Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Director,
Writer,
Actor
Born 1978, USSR (Russia)
Dmitry DYUZHEV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Дмитрий Петрович ДЮЖЕВ
Dmitri DIOUJEV
Filmography (extracts)
Director
2014 -
Chempiony
(Чемпионы) [fiction, 100 mn]
2011 -
Mums
(Мамы) [fiction, 103 mn]
2010 -
Brotherhood of Men
(БРАТиЯ) [fiction, 30 mn]
Writer
2010 -
Brotherhood of Men
(БРАТиЯ) from
Dmitry DYUZHEV
[fiction, 30 mn]
Actor
2023 -
The Bremen Town Musicians
(Бременские музыканты) from
Aleksey NUZHNY
[fiction, 116 mn]
2021 -
Restaurant by concept
(Ресторан по понятиям. Фильм) from
David DADUNASHVILI
[fiction, 86 mn]
2020 -
Debt Ethics
(Этика долга) from
Oleg BOLDER
[fiction, 120 mn]
2020 -
Alexey Balabanov. Find Yours and Calm Down
(Алексей Балабанов. Найти своих и успокоиться) from
Lyudmila SNIGIREVA
[documentary, 108 mn]
2019 -
Urfin Juice goes back
(Урфин Джус возвращается) from
Fyodor DMITRIEV
[animation, 75 mn]
2018 -
The Last Fortress
(Тобол) from
Igor ZAYTSEV
[fiction, 57 mn]
2016 -
Big village lights
(Огни большой деревни) from
Ilya UCHITEL
[fiction, 81 mn]
2016 -
Urfin Juice and his wooden soldiers
(Урфин Джюс и его деревянные солдаты) from
Fyodor DMITRIEV
,
Darina SCHMIDT
,
Vladimir TOROPCHIN
[animation, 87 mn]
2012 -
Vozhd Raznokozhikh
(Вождь Разнокожих) from
Egor ANASHKIN
[fiction, 105 mn]
2011 -
Burnt by the Sun 2 : Citadel
(Утомленные солнцем 2 : Цитадель) from
Nikita MIKHALKOV
[fiction, 157 mn]
2011 -
A Pregnant Man
(Беременный) from
Sarik ANDREASYAN
[fiction, 71 mn]
2011 -
Mums
(Мамы) from
Yevgeni ABYZOV
,
Sarik ANDREASYAN
,
Alan BADOYEV
,
Dmitry DYUZHEV
,
Ashot KESHCHIAN
,
Kirill KOZLOV
,
Karen OGANESYAN
,
Eldar SALAVATOV
[fiction, 103 mn]
2010 -
Moscow, I love you
(Москва, я люблю тебя!) from
Different Directors
[fiction, 110 mn]
2010 -
Burnt by the Sun 2: Exodus
(Утомленные солнцем 2 : Предстояние) from
Nikita MIKHALKOV
[fiction, 180 mn]
2010 -
Hamlet 21st Century
(Гамлет ХХI век) from
Yuri KARA
[fiction, 145 mn]
2010 -
Close Enemy
(Близкий враг) from
Aleksandr ATANESIAN
[fiction, 85 mn]
2010 -
Love And Gold
(Любовь и золото) from
Igor OZORNIN
[fiction, 123 mn]
2009 -
Hard Labor Vacation
(Каникулы строгого режима) from
Igor ZAYTSEV
[fiction, 110 mn]
2008 -
The Prank
(Розыгрыш) from
Andrey KUDINENKO
[fiction, 100 mn]
2008 -
New Year's Tariff
(Тариф новогодний) from
Yevgeni BEDAREV
[fiction, 83 mn]
2007 -
Kuka
(Кука) from
Yaroslav CHEVAZHEVSKY
[fiction, 104 mn]
2007 -
Antidur
(Антидурь) from
Vladimir SHCHEGOLKOV
[fiction, 90 mn]
2006 -
It Does'nt Hurt
(Мне не больно) from
Aleksey BALABANOV
[fiction, 104 mn]
2006 -
The Island
(Остров) from
Pavel LUNGIN
[fiction, 112 mn]
2006 -
Travelling with pets
(Путешествие с домашними животными) from
Vera STOROZHEVA
[fiction, 97 mn]
2006 -
Den Pobedy
(День Победы) from
Fyodor PETRUKHIN
[fiction, 75 mn]
2005 -
Blind Man's Bluff
(Жмурки) from
Aleksey BALABANOV
[fiction, 105 mn]
2004 -
A Rider named Death
(Всадник по имени Смерть) from
Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
[fiction, 103 mn]
2004 -
Mechtat ne vredno
(Мечтать не вредно) from
Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV
[fiction, 90 mn]
2004 -
Ruskoe
(Русское) from
Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
[fiction, 120 mn]
2004 -
Listener
(Слушатель) from
Vladimir ZAYKIN
[fiction, 94 mn]
2003 -
Stilet
(Стилет)
2001 -
Poisons or the World History of Poisoning
(Яды или Всемирная история отравлений) from
Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
[fiction, 106 mn]
2001 -
April
(Апрель) from
Konstantin MURZENKO
[fiction, 110 mn]
2001 -
The Arc
(Ковчег) from
Yuri KUZIN
[fiction, 90 mn]
2000 -
24 chasa
(24 часа) from
Aleksandr ATANESIAN
[fiction, 86 mn]
Awards :
Brotherhood of Men
:
Special Jury prize
, Short Film Festival "ARTkino", Moscow (Russia), 2011
Biography
Born in Astrakhan in 1978.
Studied at the director’s faculty of the Theatre Institute GITIS (class of M. Zakharov) and on the Higher Courses for Directors and Scriptwriters (class of V. Khotinenko).
Commentaries and bibliography
-
Evgenii Abyzov, Sarik Andreasian, Alan Badoev, Dmitrii Diuzhev, Ashot Keshchian, Tikhon Kornev, Karen Oganesian, El'dar Salavatov:
Mamas
(Mamy, 2012)
, Elise THORSEN,
2012, kinokultura.com