Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


"NIKA" Prizes

for 1989

Moscow (Russia) - 31 March 1990 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2019 2018 2017 2016 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1990 1988 1987



 

Best Feature Film nominees


Ashik-Kerib, 1988

(Ашик-Кериб)


David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ)

Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


Sluga, 1988

(Слуга)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Vlast Solovetskaya, 1988

(Власть Соловецкая)


Marina GOLDOVSKAYA
(Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ)



Best Documentary Nominees


Rekviem, 1989

(Реквием)


Ruben GEVORKYANTS
(Рубен ГЕВОРКЯНЦ)


Stalin s nami ?, 1989

(Сталин с нами ?)


Tofik SHARVERDYEV
(Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ)


Ulitsa Poperechnaya, 1988

(Улица Поперечная)


Ivars SELECKIS
(Иварс СЕЛЕЦКИС)



Best Animation Film Nominees


Polozhenie obyazyvaet, 1989

(Положение обязывает)


Rao HEIDMETS
(Рао ХЕЙДМЕТС)


korova, 1989

(Корова)


Alexander PETROV
(Александр ПЕТРОВ)


Pricha ob artiste (Litsedey), 1989

(Притча об артисте (Лицедей))


Nikolay SEREBRYAKOV
(Николай СЕРЕБРЯКОВ)



Best Director Nominees


Ashik-Kerib, 1988

(Ашик-Кериб)


David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ)

Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


Sluga, 1988

(Слуга)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Vlast Solovetskaya, 1988

(Власть Соловецкая)


Marina GOLDOVSKAYA
(Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Merzavets, 1988

(Мерзавец)


Vagif MUSTAFAYEV
(Вагиф МУСТАФАЕВ)


Sluga, 1988

(Слуга)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Fontan, 1988

(Фонтан)


Yuri MAMIN
(Юрий МАМИН)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Chernaya roza - emblema pechali, krasnaya roza - emblema lyub, 1989

(Черная роза - эмблема печали, красная роза - эмблема люб)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


Ashik-Kerib, 1988

(Ашик-Кериб)


David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ)

Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


Zhena kerosinshchika, 1988

(Жена керосинщика)


Alexander KAIDANOVSKY
(Александр КАЙДАНОВСКИЙ)



Best Music Nominees


Sluga, 1988

(Слуга)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Vlast Solovetskaya, 1988

(Власть Соловецкая)


Marina GOLDOVSKAYA
(Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ)


Ubit drakona, 1988

(Убить дракона)


Mark ZAKHAROV
(Марк ЗАХАРОВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Chernaya roza - emblema pechali, krasnaya roza - emblema lyub, 1989

(Черная роза - эмблема печали, красная роза - эмблема люб)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


Ashik-Kerib, 1988

(Ашик-Кериб)


David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ)

Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


Gorod zero, 1988

(Город зеро)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)



Best Actor Nominees


Smirennoe kladbishche, 1989

(Смиренное кладбище)


Alexander ITYGILOV
(Александр ИТЫГИЛОВ)


Merzavets, 1988

(Мерзавец)


Vagif MUSTAFAYEV
(Вагиф МУСТАФАЕВ)


Nash bronepoezd, 1988

(Наш бронепоезд)


Mikhail PTASHUK
(Михаил ПТАШУК)


Sluga, 1988

(Слуга)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)



Best Actress Nominees


Interdevochka, 1989

(Интердевочка)


Pyotr TODOROVSKY
(Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Lady Macbeth Mtsenskogo uyezda, 1989

(Леди Макбет Мценского уезда)


Roman BALAIAN
(Роман БАЛАЯН)


Oshibki Yunosti, 1978

(Ошибки юности)


Boris FRUMIN
(Борис ФРУМИН)






Awards


Best feature film :

Ashik-Kerib (Ашик-Кериб), 1988, by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Best documentary :

Ulitsa Poperechnaya (Улица Поперечная), 1988, by Ivars SELECKIS (Иварс СЕЛЕЦКИС)

Best Animation film :

Pricha ob artiste (Litsedey) (Притча об артисте (Лицедей)), 1989, by Nikolay SEREBRYAKOV (Николай СЕРЕБРЯКОВ)

Best directing :

Ashik-Kerib (Ашик-Кериб), 1988, by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Alexander MINDADZE for the film Sluga (Слуга), 1988, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Albert YAVURIAN for the film Ashik-Kerib (Ашик-Кериб), 1988, by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Sergey PARADZHANOV for the film Ashik-Kerib (Ашик-Кериб), 1988, by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Best music :

Gennadi GLADKOV for the film Ubit drakona (Убить дракона), 1988, by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ)

Best actor :

Oleg BORISOV for the film Sluga (Слуга), 1988, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best actress :

Yelena YAKOVLEVA for the film Interdevochka (Интердевочка), 1989, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Nina RUSLANOVA for the film Smirennoe kladbishche (Смиренное кладбище), 1989, by Alexander ITYGILOV (Александр ИТЫГИЛОВ)


Yevgeni GABRILOVICH : Special Prize