Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics

Moscow (Russia) - 22 December 2011 -

http://www.kinopressa.ru/

2014 2012 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1999



 

Best Film Nominees


Shapito-shou, 2011

(Шапито-шоу)


Sergey LOBAN
(Сергей ЛОБАН)


Innocent Saturday, 2010

(В субботу)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)


There once lived a simple woman, 2010

(Жила-была одна баба)


Andrei SMIRNOV
(Андрей СМИРНОВ)


Yelena, 2010

(Елена)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)



Best First Film Nominees


Indifference, 2011

(Безразличие)


Oleg FLYANGOLTS
(Олег ФЛЯНГОЛЬЦ)


Loot, 2011

(Бабло)


Konstantin BUSLOV
(Константин БУСЛОВ)


The Layabouts, 2011

(Бездельники)


Andrei ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)


Twilight Portrait, 2011

(Портрет в сумерках)


Angelina NIKONOVA
(Ангелина НИКОНОВА)



Best Director Nominees


Shapito-shou, 2011

(Шапито-шоу)


Sergey LOBAN
(Сергей ЛОБАН)


Innocent Saturday, 2010

(В субботу)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)


There once lived a simple woman, 2010

(Жила-была одна баба)


Andrei SMIRNOV
(Андрей СМИРНОВ)


Yelena, 2010

(Елена)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Shapito-shou, 2011

(Шапито-шоу)


Sergey LOBAN
(Сергей ЛОБАН)


Innocent Saturday, 2010

(В субботу)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)


Yelena, 2010

(Елена)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Shapito-shou, 2011

(Шапито-шоу)


Sergey LOBAN
(Сергей ЛОБАН)


Target, 2010

(Мишень)


Aleksandr ZELDOVICH
(Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)


There once lived a simple woman, 2010

(Жила-была одна баба)


Andrei SMIRNOV
(Андрей СМИРНОВ)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Innocent Saturday, 2010

(В субботу)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)


Target, 2010

(Мишень)


Aleksandr ZELDOVICH
(Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)


Yelena, 2010

(Елена)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)



Best Music Nominees


Home, 2011

(Дом)


Oleg POGODIN
(Олег ПОГОДИН)


Shapito-shou, 2011

(Шапито-шоу)


Sergey LOBAN
(Сергей ЛОБАН)


Target, 2010

(Мишень)


Aleksandr ZELDOVICH
(Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)



Other Nominees


Boris Godunov, 2011

(Борис Годунов)


Vladimir MIRZOEV
(Владимир МИРЗОЕВ)


The Book of Tundra. The Story of Vukvufal, the Small Stone, 2011

(Книга тундры. Повесть о Bуквукае - маленьком камне)


Aleksey VAKHRUSHEV
(Алексей ВАХРУШЕВ)


Shatalo, 2010

(Шатало)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)


How I Ended This Summer, 2009

(Как я провел этим летом)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)






Awards


Best film :

Yelena (Елена), 2010, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best directing :

Yelena (Елена), 2010, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Screenplay :

Marina POTAPOVA for the film Shapito-shou (Шапито-шоу), 2011, by Sergey LOBAN (Сергей ЛОБАН)

Best Cinematography :

Aleksandr ILKHOVSKY for the film Target (Мишень), 2010, by Aleksandr ZELDOVICH (Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)

Best Set Decoration :

Yuri KHARIKOV for the film Target (Мишень), 2010, by Aleksandr ZELDOVICH (Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)

Vladimir RODIMIN for the film Target (Мишень), 2010, by Aleksandr ZELDOVICH (Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)

Best music :

Igor DESYATNIKOV for the film Target (Мишень), 2010, by Aleksandr ZELDOVICH (Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)

Best actress :

Daria EKAMASOVA for the film There once lived a simple woman (Жила-была одна баба), 2010, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ)

Best actor :

Anton SHAGIN for the film Innocent Saturday (В субботу), 2010, by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Yelena LIADOVA for the film Yelena (Елена), 2010, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Aleksey SEREBRIAKOV for the film There once lived a simple woman (Жила-была одна баба), 2010, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ)

Best first film :

Twilight Portrait (Портрет в сумерках), 2011, by Angelina NIKONOVA (Ангелина НИКОНОВА)

Best Animation film :

Shatalo (Шатало), 2010, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН)

Best documentary :

The Book of Tundra. The Story of Vukvufal, the Small Stone (Книга тундры. Повесть о Bуквукае - маленьком камне), 2011, by Aleksey VAKHRUSHEV (Алексей ВАХРУШЕВ)

Special Prize :

Boris Godunov (Борис Годунов), 2011, by Vladimir MIRZOEV (Владимир МИРЗОЕВ)

Kinosoyuz Award "ELEM" :

How I Ended This Summer (Как я провел этим летом), 2009, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)