Kinoglaz

 


- Stop Press


Diary of events

 

Films


Names


Film documentation

 

 

L'association kinoglaz.fr




Search with Google    


Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics

Moscow (Russia) - 20 December 2012 -

http://www.kinopressa.ru/

2019 2018 2017 2017 2016 2015 2014 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1999



 

Best Film Nominees


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


Me Too / I want too, 2012

(Я тоже хочу)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


Short Stories, 2012

(Рассказы)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best First Film Nominees


Doctor, 2012

(Доктор)


Vladimir_2 PANKOV
(Владимир_2 ПАНКОВ)


Everybody's gone, 2012

(Все ушли)


Georgi PARAJANOV
(Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


The Spy, 2012

(Шпион)


Aleksey ANDRIANOV
(Алексей АНДРИАНОВ)



Best Director Nominees


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


Me Too / I want too, 2012

(Я тоже хочу)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


Short Stories, 2012

(Рассказы)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


In the Fog, 2012

(В тумане)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale, 2012

(Последняя сказка Риты)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Music Nominees


Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale, 2012

(Последняя сказка Риты)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)


Short Stories, 2012

(Рассказы)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)


The Director, 2012

(Дирижёр)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


The Horde, 2012

(Орда)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


Faust, 2011

(Фауст)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Young Critic Award "Golos" Nominees


Living, 2012

(Жить)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)


Me Too / I want too, 2012

(Я тоже хочу)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


Rita's Last Tale / Rita's Last Fairy Tale, 2012

(Последняя сказка Риты)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)



Other Nominees


Anton's Right Here, 2012

(Антон тут рядом)


Liubov ARKUS
(Любовь АРКУС)


For Marx, 2012

(За Маркса)


Svetlana BASKOVA
(Светлана БАСКОВА)


I’ll Be Around / I'll Be Nearby, 2012

(Я буду рядом)


Pavel RUMINOV
(Павел РУМИНОВ)


Winter, Go away, 2012

(Зима, уходи)


Different Directors
( Разные режиссёры)


Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away, 2011

(Пишто уезжает)


Sonia KENDEL
(Соня КЕНДЕЛЬ)


Vivan las antipodas!, 2011

(Да здравствуют антиподы!)


Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY
(Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)






Commentaries and bibliography


- Спорные, но честные награды Андрей Шемякин об итогах "Белого Слона" Andrei SHEMYAKIN, kinopressa.ru, 2012


Awards


Best film :

Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best directing :

Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Yuri ARABOV for the film Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Yuri ARABOV for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best Cinematography :

Alisher KHAMIDKHODZHAEV for the film Living (Жить), 2012, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Sergey FEVRALYOV for the film The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best music :

Andrzej PETRAS for the film Short Stories (Рассказы), 2012, by Mikhail SEGAL (Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Best actress :

Mariya SHALAYEVA for the film I’ll Be Around / I'll Be Nearby (Я буду рядом), 2012, by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ)

Best actor :

Vladimir SVIRSKY for the film In the Fog (В тумане), 2012, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Olga LAPCHINA for the film Living (Жить), 2012, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Anton ADASINSKY for the film Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best first film :

Everybody's gone (Все ушли), 2012, by Georgi PARAJANOV (Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Best documentary :

Vivan las antipodas! (Да здравствуют антиподы!), 2011, by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)

Best Animation film :

Pishto Leaves / Pishto Goes Away (Пишто уезжает), 2011, by Sonia KENDEL (Соня КЕНДЕЛЬ)

Prize Miron CHERNEKO :

Anton's Right Here (Антон тут рядом), 2012, by Liubov ARKUS (Любовь АРКУС)

Event of the Year :

For Marx (За Маркса), 2012, by Svetlana BASKOVA (Светлана БАСКОВА)

Winter, Go away (Зима, уходи), 2012, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)

Award of Young critics "Golos" :

Me Too / I want too (Я тоже хочу), 2012, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)