Kinoglaz

 


- Stop Press


Diary of events

 

Films


Names


Film documentation

 

 

L'association kinoglaz.fr




Search with Google    


28th Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival

St Petersburg (Russia) - 15 September 2018 - 22 September 2018

https://message2man.com

2019 2017 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008



 

Russian films

National Documentary Competition


Camp on the wind's road, 2018

(Стоянка на дороге ветра)


Natalia KHARLAMOVA
(Наталья ХАРЛАМОВА)


Cholera, 2018

(Холера)


Svetlana CHERNIKOVA
(Светлана ЧЕРНИКОВА)


Litvyakov to man, 2018

(Литвяков к человеку)


Roman POMERANTSEV
(Роман ПОМЕРАНЦЕВ)


Nothing personal, 2018

(Ничего личного)


Yevgeni MILYKH
(Евгений МИЛЫХ)


Sobchak case, 2018

(Дело Собчака)


Vera KRICHEVSKAYA
(Вера КРИЧЕВСКАЯ)


The Hymns of Muscovy, 2018

(Гимны Московии)


Dmitry VENKOV
(Дмитрий ВЕНКОВ)


White mama, 2018

(Белая мама)


Yevgeniya OSTANINA (Евгения ОСТАНИНА)

Zosya RODKEVICH (Зося РОДКЕВИЧ)


Fatey and the sea, 2017

(Фатеич и море)


Sergey VINOKUROV (Сергей ВИНОКУРОВ)

Alina RUDNITSKAYA (Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ)


King Lear, 2017

(Король Лир)


Denis KLEBLEYEV
(Денис КЛЕБЛЕЕВ)


Songs for Kit, 2017

(Песни для Кита)


Ruslan FEDOTOV
(Руслан ФЕДОТОВ)


The Northeners, 2017

(Северяне)


Ilya POVOLOTSKY
(Илья ПОВОЛОЦКИЙ)


The Wolf and The Seven Kids, 2017

(Волк и семеро козлят)


Yelena GUTKINA (Елена ГУТКИНА)

Genrikh IGNATOV (Генрих ИГНАТОВ)



 


Crystal Swan, 2018

(Хрусталь)


Daria ZHUK
(Дарья ЖУК)


Uncle Sasha or One flew over Rossia, 2018

(Дядя Саша, или Полет над Россией)


Tatyana SOBOLEVA
(Татьяна СОБОЛЕВА)


Victory day, 2017

(День Победы)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


VovaNina, 2017

(ВоваНина)


Natalia_2 NAZAROVA
(Наталья_2 НАЗАРОВА)



Closing film


Aquarela, 2018

(Акварель)


Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY
(Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)






Awards


Best full-length documentary film :

White mama (Белая мама), 2018, by Yevgeniya OSTANINA (Евгения ОСТАНИНА), Zosya RODKEVICH (Зося РОДКЕВИЧ)