Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
Actor
 
Born 1951, USSR
 
 

Viktor SUKHORUKOV

Виктор Иванович СУХОРУКОВ
Viktor SOUKHOROUKOV

Filmography (extracts)
 
Actor
2016 - Paradise (Рай) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY [fiction, 131 mn]
2015 - Celestial Camel (Небесный верблюд) by Yuri FETING [fiction, 90 mn]
2015 - Orlean (Орлеан) by Andrei PROSHKIN [fiction, 110 mn]
2015 - Okhrana (Охрана) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN [fiction, 116 mn]
2015 - Ovechka Dolly byla zlaia i rano umerla (Овечка Долли была злая и рано умерла) by Aleksey PIMANOV [109 mn]
2013 - Weekend (Weekend / Уик-энд) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN [fiction, 95 mn]
2013 - Belosinee bezmolvie (Белосинее безмолвие) by Vadim OBORVALOV [animation, 2 mn]
2012 - Atonement (Искупление) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN [fiction, 123 mn]
2011 - Chippendale (Чиппендейл) by Kamila SAFINA [fiction, 16 mn]
2011 - The Prince And the Big Gray Wolf (Иван Царевич и Серый Волк) by Vladimir TOROPCHIN [animation, 80 mn]
2010 - Hamlet 21st Century (Гамлет ХХI век) by Yuri KARA [fiction, 145 mn]
2010 - Jazz Style (В стиле jazz) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN [fiction, 90 mn]
2010 - Yakuza's Daughter never cries (Дочь Якудзы) by Sergey BODROV , Gulshad OMAROVA [fiction, full length film]
2009 - Sonny (Сынок) by Larisa SADILOVA [fiction, 90 mn]
2009 - Pussycat (Кошечка) by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY [fiction, 100 mn]
2009 - Silent Souls (Овсянки) by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO [fiction, 75 mn]
2008 - The Passenger (Пассажирка) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 - Guilty without Guilt (Без вины виноватые) by Gleb PANFILOV [fiction, 136 mn]
2007 - Daring Days (Дерзкие дни) by Ruslan BALTSER [fiction, 84 mn]
2007 - Best of Times (Лучшее время года) by Svetlana PROSKURINA [fiction, 93 mn]
2007 - Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy' (Агитбригада 'Бей врага!') by Vitali MELNIKOV [fiction, 122 mn]
2006 - The Island (Остров) by Pavel LUNGIN [fiction, 112 mn]
2006 - Pushkin. The Last Duel (Пушкин. Последняя дуэль) by Natalia BONDARCHUK [fiction, 103 mn]
2005 - Blind Man's Bluff (Жмурки) by Aleksey BALABANOV [fiction, 105 mn]
2005 - Not by Bread Alone (Не хлебом единым) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN [fiction, 112 mn]
2005 - The Graveyard Shift (Ночной продавец) by Valery ROZHNOV [fiction, 85 mn]
2005 - Pyervyj posle boga (Первый после Бога) by Vasili CHIGINSKY [fiction, 97 mn]
2005 - Zvezda epohi (Звезда эпохи) by Yuri KARA [TV serial, 364 mn]
2005 - Ataman (Атаман) by Vasili MISHCHENKO [TV serial, 704 mn]
2004 - The Goddess (Богиня: как я полюбила) by Renata LITVINOVA [fiction, 105 mn]
2004 - Call Me Genie! (Зови меня Джинн !) by Ilya KHOTINNKO [fiction, 85 mn]
2004 - Schizo (Шиzа) by Gulshad OMAROVA [fiction, 86 mn]
2004 - The Iris Effect (Изгнанник) by Nikolay LEBEDEV [fiction, 88 mn]
2004 - Satisfaktsiya (Сатисфакция) by [TV serial, 654 mn]
2003 - Poor Poor Pavel (Бедный бедный Павел) by Vitali MELNIKOV [fiction, 100 mn]
2003 - Karlik Nos (Карлик Нос) by Ilya MAKSIMOV [animation, 82 mn]
2003 - Zolotoy vek (Золотой век)
2002 - Antikiller (Антикиллер) by Egor KONCHALOVSKY [fiction, 111 mn]
2002 - Teoriya zapoya (Теория запоя) by Natalia POGONICHEVA [70 mn]
2001 - The Tale Of Fedot, The Shooter (Сказ про Федота-стрельца) by Sergey OVCHAROV [fiction, 105 mn]
2001 - Russkiestrashilki (Русские страшилки) by Yuri MAMIN [TV serial]
2000 - Alkhimiki (Алхимики) by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN [fiction, full length film]
2000 - The Brother 2 (Брат 2) by Aleksey BALABANOV [fiction, 125 mn]
2000 - Banditskiy Peterburg 2. Advokat (Бандитский Петербург 2. Адвокат) by Vladimir BORTKO [TV serial]
1998 - Of Freaks And Men (Про уродов и людей) by Aleksey BALABANOV [fiction, 93 mn]
1998 - Bez obratnogo adresa (Без обратного адреса) by Konstantin KHUDIAKOV [fiction, 90 mn]
1998 - Love Is Cruel (Любовь зла...) by Vladimir ZAJKIN [fiction, 79 mn]
1997 - Brother (Брат) by Aleksey BALABANOV [fiction, 96 mn]
1997 - Ulitsy razbitykh Fonarey (Улицы разбитых фонарей) by Anton SIVERS , Sergey SNEZHKIN [TV serial]
1997 - All My Lenins (Все мои Ленины) by Hardi VOLMER [103 mn]
1996 - Operatsiya 'S Novym godom' (Операция 'С Новым годом') by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN [fiction, 93 mn]
1995 - Agnus Dei (Агнус Дей) by Semyon ARANOVICH [fiction]
1995 - Musyka lyubvi: Robert i Klara Schuman (Музыка любви: Роберт и Клара Шуман) by Jacques CORTAL [TV film]
1994 - The Year of Dog (Год Собаки) by Semyon ARANOVICH [fiction, 133 mn]
1994 - Castle (Замок) by Aleksey BALABANOV [fiction, 110 mn]
1993 - Prisoners of Luck (Пленники удачи) by Maksim PEZHEMSKY [fiction, 80 mn]
1992 - The Darkness (Тьма) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [fiction, 58 mn]
1992 - A Prison Comedy (Комедия строгого режима) by Mikhail GRIGORYEV , Vladimir STUDENNIKOV [fiction, 78 mn]
1992 - The Key (Ключ) by Pavel CHUKHRAY [TV film, 58 mn]
1992 - Khromye vnidut pervymi (Хромые внидут первыми) by Mikhail KATS [110 mn]
1991 - Happy Days (Счастливые дни) by Aleksey BALABANOV [fiction, 86 mn]
1991 - Austrian field (Австрийское поле) by Andrei CHERNYKH [fiction, 89 mn]
1990 - Sideburns (Бакенбарды) by Yuri MAMIN [fiction, 94 mn]
1990 - Krepkiy muzhik (Крепкий мужик) by Valery SMIRNOV [TV film]
1988 - The Presomption of Innocence (Презумпция невиновности) by Yevgeni TATARSKY [fiction, 88 mn]
1983 - Black and White Magic (Магия черная и белая) by Naum BIRMAN [fiction, 76 mn]
1982 - Yuvelirnoe delo (Ювелирное дело)
1973 - With And Without You (С тобой и без тебя) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV [fiction, 86 mn]
 
Site : actor-1.narod.ru/sukharukov.html

Awards :
Prix Nika du meilleur rôle masculin pur le film Pauvre, pauvre Pavel, 2003
Prix du meilleur rôle masculin au Festival Littérature et cinéma (Gatchina) pour le film Pauvre, pauvre Pavel, 2004
Prix du meilleur rôle masculin au Festival Littérature et cinéma (Gatchina) pour le film L'Homme ne vit pas que de pain , 2006
Aigle d'or du meilleur second rôle masculin,pour le film L'Ile, 2006
Elephant blanc (Guilde des historiens et critiques de cinéma) du meilleur second rôle masculin, pour le film L'Ile, 2006
Prix Nika du meilleur second rôle masculin, pour le film L'Ile, 2006
Silent Souls :
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Golden Eagle awards, Moscow (Russia), 2011
The Island :
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Golden Eagle awards, Moscow (Russia), 2007
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2006
Poor Poor Pavel :
Best actor, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2003
Best actor, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2003

Biography
No English biography available !
 
Viktor Soukhoroukov est né le 10 novembre 1951 à Orekhovo-Zouev dans la région de Moscou. En 1978 il a terminé ses études au l'Institut national des arts théâtraux GITIS (ГИТИС) où il fut l'élève de L. Kniazeva.
De 1978 à 1982, Viktor Soukhoroukov fut acteur au Théâtre académique de la comédie Akimov de Léningrad (Saint-Pétersbourg). De 1986 à 1993, il a joué au Théâtre du Komsomol de Lénine (devenu Maison de la Baltique) et de 1993 à 1995 au théâtre Na Liteinom (на Литейном). Depuis 1995 il est à nouveau acteur au Théâtre académique Akimov.
Le premier rôle important au cinéma fut dans Les Favoris (Бакенбарды) de Youri Mamine en 1990.

Родился 10 ноября 1951 г. в Орехово-Зуеве Московской обл.
В 1978 г. окончил актерский факультет ГИТИСа (мастерская В. Остальского, Л. Князевой, Е. Козыревой, В. Левертова). Работал в Театре комедии им. Акимова, в Ленинградском театре им. Ленинского комсомола, Театре на Литейном. В 1996 г. вернулся в Театр комедии им. Акимова.
Среди театральных работ:
"Троянской войны не будет" (1978), "Добро. Ладно. Хорошо" (1979), "Характеры" (1979), "Теркин на том свете" (1980), "Сказка Арденского леса" (1980), "Мельница счастья" (1983) — Театр комедии им. Акимова; "Женитьба Белугина" (1987), "Дракон" (1988), "Да здравствует глупость!" (1991), "Дети райка" (1991), "Как вам это понравится" (1991), "Да здравствует король!" (1991) — Ленинградский театр им. Ленинского комсомола; "Кремлевские куранты, или Приезжайте к нам лет эдак через..." (1994) — Театр на Литейном; "Клавир для начинающих карьеру" (1996), "Мой вишневый садик" (1997), "Влюбленные" (1998) — Театр комедии им. Акимова; "Маленький принц" (2001) — Театральное агентство "БОГИС"; "Игроки (2001, Товарищество 814); "Лир" (2003, Театр им. Вахтангова); "Человек из ресторана" (2003, Театр на Малой Бронной).
Народный артист РФ (2008).
Source : russiancinema.ru


Photos and videos




Tous mes Lénines (Все мои Ленины), 1997


Tous mes Lénines (Все мои Ленины), 1997


Le Frère (Брат), 1997


Des monstres et des hommes (Про уродов и людей), 1998


Pauvre pauvre Pavel (Бедный бедный Павел), 2003


L'Ile (Остров), 2006
 
Your remarks