Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z  Others 
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
C'est la vie (Селяви), 2009, by Vyacheslav SYROV (Вячеслав СЫРОВ) [animation]
Cabbagemincer (Капусторуб), 2011, by Vadim VINER (Вадим ВИНЕР) [fiction]
Cadences (Каденции), 2010, by Ivan SAVELYEV (2) (Иван САВЕЛЬЕВ (2)) [fiction]
Cadets (Курсанты), 2004, by Andrei KAVUN (Андрей КАВУН) [TV serial]
Cafe 'Isotope' (Кафе "Изотоп"), 1976, by Georgi KALATOZISHVILI (Георгий КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Cain and Artem (Каин и Артем), 1929, by Pavel PETROV-BYTOV (Павел ПЕТРОВ-БЫТОВ) [fiction]
CAIN XVIII (Каин ХVIII ), 1963, by Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО)
Calendula blossoms (Цветы календулы), 1998, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction]
Call Me Genie! (Зови меня Джинн !), 2004, by Ilya KHOTINNKO (Илья ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction]
Call me Picasso (Назовите меня Пикассо), 2006, by Mariya SEMENTSOVA (Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА), Boris SHEININ (Борис ШЕЙНИН) [documentary]
Call Me to the Shining Distance (Позови меня в даль светлую), 1977, by German LAVROV (Герман ЛАВРОВ), Stanislav LIUBSHIN (Станислав ЛЮБШИН) [fiction]
Call to Arms / Motherland Calls You (Родина зовет), 1936, by K. KRUMIN (К. КРУМИН), Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction]
Camaradas-Comrades (Камарадос . Товарищ), 1974, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Camp (Лагерь), 2010, by Olga SHULGINA (Ольга ШУЛЬГИНА) [documentary]
Canal (Канал), 1975, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction]
Canary Cage (Клетка для канареек), 1983, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
Can’t You Just Leave Me Out? (Нельзя ли без меня?), 1932, by Viktor SHESTAKOV (Виктор ШЕСТАКОВ) [fiction]
Cantata “Salvation” (Кантата "Спасение"), 2008, by Mariya LITVINOVA (Мария ЛИТВИНОВА) [animation]
Canterbury Tales (Кентерберийские рассказы), 2000, by Aida ZYABLIKOVA (Аида ЗЯБЛИКОВА) [animation]
Captain Crocus (Капитан Крокус), 1994, by Vladimir ONISHCHENKO (Владимир ОНИЩЕНКО)
Captain Fracasse (Капитан Фракасс), 1984, by Vladimir SAVELYEV (Владимир САВЕЛЬЕВ) [TV film]
Captain Grant's Children (Дети капитана Гранта), 1936, by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction]
Captain's Rule (Правило капитана), 2012, by Andrei SUZDALEV (Андрей СУЗДАЛЕВ) [animation]
Captain’s Daughter (Капитанская дочка), 1928, by Yuri TARICH (Юрий ТАРИЧ) [fiction]
Captain’s Daughter (Капитанская дочка), 1958, by Vladimir KAPLUNOVSKI (Владимир КАПЛУНОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Captains (Капитаны), 2010, by Gennadi OSTROVSKY (Геннадий ОСТРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Car Thief (Угонщик), 2014, by Maksim KULAGIN (Максим КУЛАГИН) [fiction]
Car, Violin and Blot the Dog (Автомобиль, скрипка и собака Клякса), 1974, by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction]
Cardboard man (Картонный человек), 2014, by Daria EMYELYANOVA (Дарья ЕМЕЛЬЯНОВА)
Cardiogram (Кардиограмма), 1995, by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ) [fiction]
Cardiopolitika (Кардиополитика), 2014, by Svetlana STRELNIKOVA (Светлана СТРЕЛЬНИКОВА) [documentary]
Career of Spirska Shpandyr (Карьера Спирьки Шпандыря), 1926, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction]
Carmen (Кармен), 2003, by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [fiction]
Carnival (Карнавал), 1981, by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction]
Carnival Night 2 (Карнавальная ночь-2, или 50 лет спустя), 2006, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Carp - Mosquito (Карась - комар), 2007, by Robert LABIDAS (Роберт ЛАБИДАС) [animation]
Casanova (Казанова), 1927, by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction]
Casanova’s Cape / Casanova's Coat (Плащ Казановы), 1993, by Aleksandr GALIN (Александр ГАЛИН) [fiction]
Casino (Казино), 1992, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction]
Cast Iron (Чугун), 1964, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [documentary]
Casting (Кастинг), 2006, by Olga STOLPOVSKAIA (Ольга СТОЛПОВСКАЯ) [fiction]
Casting dlya zlodeya (Кастинг для злодея), 2012, by Natalia MAKAROVA (Наталья МАКАРОВА) [fiction]
Castle (Замок), 1990, by Dato DZHANELIDZE (Дато ДЖАНЕЛИДЗЕ) [fiction]
Castle (Замок), 1994, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
Casual Affair (Случайная связь), 2010, by Olga STOLPOVSKAIA (Ольга СТОЛПОВСКАЯ) [fiction]
Casus belli (Casus belli / Казус Белли), 2003, by Igor UGOLNIKOV (Игорь УГОЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
Cat Effekt (Cat Effekt), 2010, by Mellissa DULLIUS (Мелисса ДУЛЛИУС), Gustavo JAHN (Густаво ЯН) [fiction]
Cat's walk (Кошачья прогулка), 2004, by Dmitriy NAUMOV (Дмитрий НАУМОВ) [animation]
Catcher (Ловитор), 2005, by Farkhot ABDULLAEV (Фархот АБДУЛЛАЕВ) [fiction]
Caterpillars (Гусеницы), 2009, by Yelena BUKHARINA (Елена БУХАРИНА) [animation]
Catherine s Musketeers (Мушкетеры Екатерины), 2007, by Aleksey KARELIN (Алексей КАРЕЛИН) [TV serial]
Cats under the Rain (Кошки под дождем), 2001, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation]
Caucasia (Кавказ), 2007, by Farid GUMBATOV (Фарид ГУМБАТОВ) [fiction]
Caucasian Dolmens. The history of people (Дольмены Кавказа. История Людей), 2006, by Denis OVSYANNIKOV (Денис ОВСЯННИКОВ) [documentary]
Caution, the doors are opening (Осторожно, двери открываются!), 2005, by Anastasia ZHURAVLYOVA (Анастасия ЖУРАВЛЕВА) [animation]
Caviar (Икра), 2010, by Khariton KLIMOV (Харитон КЛИМОВ) [animation]
Ce cochon de Morin (Эта свинья Морен), 1924, by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Celebration (Праздник), 2001, by Igor SUKACHOV (Игорь СУКАЧЕВ) [fiction]
Celestial Camel (Небесный верблюд), 2015, by Yuri FETING (Юрий ФЕТИНГ) [fiction]
Celestial Elephant (Небесный слон), 2009, by Aleksey ZAYTSEV (2) (Алексей ЗАЙЦЕВ (2)), Mariya KUZNETSOVA (Мария КУЗНЕЦОВА) [animation]
Celestial Swallows (Небесные ласточки), 1976, by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ), Junya SATO (Дзюнья САТО) [fiction]
Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari (Небесные жены луговых мари), 2012, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Cello (Виолончель), 2008, by Tatyana KURNAYEVA (Татьяна КУРНАЕВА) [animation]
Certificate of Education (Аттестат зрелости), 1954, by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Cetus (Cetus), 2012, by Yekaterina ZHIVAYKINA (Екатерина ЖИВАЙКИНА) [animation]
Chaïka (Чайка), 2005, by Margarita TEREKHOVA (Маргарита ТЕРЕХОВА) [fiction]
Chagall's passions (Страсти по Шагалу), 2006, by Andrei MELNIKOV (Андрей МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [animation]
Chaine (Шенэ), 2009, by Asia VEROVSKAYA (Ася ВЕРОВСКАЯ) [fiction]
Chairman (Председатель), 1964, by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction]
Champagne Splashes (Брызги шампанского), 1989, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
Chance (Шанс), 2011, by Aleksandr FOMICHEV (Александр ФОМИЧЕВ) [fiction]
Change of Fortune (Перемена участи), 1987, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
Chantrapas (Шантрапа), 2009, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction]
Chaos (Хаос), 1973, by Laert VAGARSHYAN (Лаэрт ВАГАРШЯН) [fiction]
Chapaev, Chapaev (Чапаев, Чапаев), 2013, by Viktor TIKHOMIROV (Виктор ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction]
Chapayev (Чапаев), 1934, by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction]
Charles de Gaulle. His Majesty sir president (Шарль де Голль. Его Величество Президент), 2010, by Radik KUDOYAROV (Радик КУДОЯРОВ) [documentary]
Charodejka (Чародейка), 1909, by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ), Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction]
Chas Molchaniya (Час молчания), 1992, by Yuris PODNIEKS (Юрис ПОДНИЕКС) [documentary]
Chas Neozhidannykh Puteshestviy v Polyote na Vertolyote (Час неожиданных Путешесвий в полете на вертолете), 1959, by Leonid KRISTI (Леонид КРИСТИ) [documentary]
Chasiki. Fiksepelki (Часики. Фиксепелки), 2011, by Sergey MERINOV (Сергей МЕРИНОВ) [animation, TV serial]
Chasing Two Hares (За двумя зайцами), 1961, by Viktor IVANOV (3) (Виктор ИВАНОВ (3)) [fiction]
Chastnoe litso (Частное лицо), 1980, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)
Chastnye khroniki. Monolog (Частные хроники. Монолог), 1999, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Chastnyy klient (Частный клиент), 1971, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ)
Chasy bez strelok (Часы без стрелок), 2001, by Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction]
Chasy elektronnye kitayskie (Часы электронные китайские), 2010, by Andrei AKHLADISHIN (Андрей АХМАДИШИН) [fiction]
Chayka (Чайка), 1977, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)
Chaykovsky. Elegy (Чайковский. Элегия), 2011, by Irina MARGOLINA (Ирина МАРГОЛИНА), Barri PERVIS (Барри ПЕРВИС) [animation]
Cheburashka (Чебурашка), 1971, by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation]
Cheburashka (Чебурашка), 2009, by Makoto NAKAMURA (Макото НАКАМУРА) [animation]
Cheburashka Goes to School (Чебурашка идёт в школу), 1983, by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation]
Chechen (Чечен), 2015, by Beata BUBENETS (Беата БУБЕНЕЦ) [documentary]
Cheer Up / Don't Grieve (Не горюй!), 1969, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
Cheers, Maestro (Будь здоров, маэстро!), 2007, by Andrei KANIVCHENKO (Андрей КАНИВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Cheesecake (Чизкейк), 2008, by Yevgeni ZVEZDAKOV (Евгений ЗВЕЗДАКОВ) [fiction]
Chekhovian Motifs (Чеховские мотивы), 2002, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
Chekist / Emergency Committee Agent (Чекист), 1992, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction]
Chelovecheskie bezdny (Человеческие бездны), 1916, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР)
Chelovechkin (Человечкин), 2010, by Ruslan NIKULIN (Руслан НИКУЛИН) [fiction]
Chelovek iz mestechka (Человек из местечка), 1930, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
Chelovek menyaet kozhu (Человек меняет кожу), 1959, by Rafail PERELSHTEIN (Рафаил ПЕРЕЛЬШТЕЙН)
Chelovek svity (Человек свиты), 1987, by Andris ROSENBERG (Андрис РОЗЕНБЕРГ)
Chelovek ukhodit za ptitsami (Человек уходит за птицами), 1975, by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction]
Chelovek v futlyare (Человек в футляре), 1939, by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Chelovek voyny (Человек войны), 2005, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)
Chelyabumbiya (Челябумбия), 2003, by Valery BYCHENKOV (Валерий БЫЧЕНКОВ) [fiction]
Chem lyudi zhivy (Чем люди живы), 2010, by Nadezhda MIKHAYLOVA (Надежда МИХАЙЛОВА) [animation]
Chemists (Химики), 2012, by Dmitriy ZAVILGELSKY (Дмитрий ЗАВИЛЬГЕЛЬСКИЙ) [documentary]
Chempiony (Чемпионы), 2014, by Aleksey VAKULOV (Алексей ВАКУЛОВ), Dmitriy DYUZHEV (Дмитрий ДЮЖЕВ), Sergey POSOKHIN (Сергей ПОСОХИН) [fiction]
Chepogi (Чепоги), 2007, by Léon ESTRIN (Леон ЭСТРИН) [animation]
Cherchez la femme (Ищите женщину), 1982, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction]
Cherdachnaya istoria (Чердачная история), 2004, by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО) [fiction]
Cheremushki (Черемушки), 1962, by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction]
Cherez vykhodnye (Через выходные), 2010, by Yekaterina ERSHOVA (Екатерина ЕРШОВА) [fiction]
Chermen (Чермен), 1970, by Nikolay SANISHVILI (Николай САНШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Chernaya chayka (Черная чайка), 1962, by Grigori KOLTUNOV (Григорий КОЛТУНОВ) [fiction]
Cherno-belyy Pushkin (Черно-белый Пушкин), 1999, by Aleksandr BRUNKOVSKY (Александр БРУНЬКОВСКИЙ)
Chernov (Чернов), 1990, by Sergey YURSKY (Сергей ЮРСКИЙ)
Chernyy kvadrat (Черный квадрат), 1992, by Yuri MOROZ (Юрий МОРОЗ)
Chernyy Myach (Черный мяч), 2003, by Khusein ERKENOV (Хусейн ЭРКЕНОВ) [fiction]
Chernyy voron (Черный ворон), 2002, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК) [TV serial]
Cherta (Черта), 2008, by Aleksey KOZYREV (Алексей КОЗЫРЕВ) [fiction]
Chertik na zabore (Чертик на заборе), 2012, by Rosa GIMATDINOVA (Роза ГИМАТДИНОВА) [animation]
Chertye taksista i sobaka (Четыре таксиста и собака), 2004, by Fyodor POPOV (Федор ПОПОВ) [fiction]
Chervontsy (Червонцы), 1930, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
Cheshire Dream (Чеширский сон), 2008, by Ksenia USTYUZHANINOVA (Ксения УСТЮЖАНИНОВА) [animation]
Chess Fever (Шахматная горячка), 1925, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Chest imeyu (Честь имею), 1987, by Oleg TULAEV (Олег ТУЛАЕВ)
Chest imeyu, Khanjonkov (Честь имею, Ханжонков), 2008, by Guzelle GATAULLINA (Гузель ГАТАУЛЛИНА) [documentary]
Chest of Drawers Was Lead Through the Street... (По улице комод водили ...), 1978, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ), Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ), Mark GENIN (Марк ГЕНИН), Nikolay KOVALSKY (Николай КОВАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction]
Chest semi (Честь семьи), 1956, by Ivan MUTANOV (Иван МУТАНОВ) [fiction]
Chestnaya igra (Честная игра), 2012, by Pavel AFANASYEV (Павел АФАНАСЬЕВ) [documentary, TV serial]
Chestnaya igra. Avtostop (Честная игра. Автостоп), 2012, by Pavel AFANASYEV (Павел АФАНАСЬЕВ) [documentary]
Chetviortyy son Anny Andreevny (Четвертый сон Анны Андреевны), 1988, by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
Chetyre i pyat (Четыре и пять), 1924, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
Chetyre taksista i sobaka 2 (Четыре таксиста и собака 2), 2006, by Fyodor POPOV (Федор ПОПОВ) [fiction]
Chevengur (Чевенгур), 2008, by Mikhail MAKSIMOV (Михаил МАКСИМОВ) [animation]
Chic - The Suit (Шик), 2003, by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Chicha (Чича), 1991, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
Chicherin (Чичерин), 1986, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ)
Childhood FOREVER (Детство FOREVER), 2011, by Yelizaveta SOLOMNA (Елизавета СОЛОМИНА) [fiction]
Children 404 (Дети-404), 2014, by Askold KUROV (Аскольд КУРОВ), Pavel LOPAREV (Павел ЛОПАРЕВ) [documentary]
Children and Airplanes / Alternative play station (Children and Airplanes / Alternative play station), 2004, by Galina MYZNIKOVA (Галина МЫЗНИКОВА), Sergey PROVOROV (Сергей ПРОВОРОВ) [fiction]
Children Of God (Дети божьи), 2012, by Andrei ANDREEV (2) (Андрей АНДРЕЕВ (2)) [documentary]
Children of Iron Gods (Дети чугунных богов), 1993, by Tamás TOTH (Томаш ТОТ) [fiction]
Children of Monday (Дети понедельника), 1997, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction]
Children of the Age (Дети века), 1915, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
Children of the Savannah (Дети саванны), 2009, by Sergey YASTRZHEMBSKY (Сергей ЯСТРЖЕМБСКИЙ ) [documentary]
Children of the Sun (Дети солнца), 2009, by Mariya SEMENTSOVA (Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА) [documentary]
Children's Story : Chechnia (Детские рассказы : Чечня), 2000, by Andrei NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ) [TV film]
Chile - the Time of Struggle, the Time of Discontent (Чили — время борьбы , время тревог), 1973, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Chinese Tea-Set (Китайский сервиз), 1999, by Vitali MOSKALENKO (Виталий МОСКАЛЕНКО) [fiction]
Chingiz-Khan’s Descendant / Heir of Ghengis Khan (Потомок Чингис-Хана), 1928, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction]
Chinti (Чинти), 2012, by Natalia MIRZOYAN (Наталья МИРЗОЯН) [animation]
Chiny i Lyudi (Чины и люди), 1929, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Chipollino (Чиполлино), 1972, by Tamara LISITSIAN (Тамара ЛИСИЦИАН) [fiction]
Chippendale (Чиппендейл), 2011, by Kamila SAFINA (Камила САФИНА) [fiction]
Chiri (Чума), 1983, by David TAKAISHVILI (Давид ТАКАИШВИЛИ) [animation]
Chistaya pobeda. Bitva za Sebastopol (Чистая победа. Битва за Севастополь), 2014, by Valery TIMOTSHENKO (Валерий ТИМОЩЕНКО) [documentary]
Chistyakov trip (Чистяков трип), 2012, by Nikita SHULESHKO (Никита ШУЛЕШКО) [documentary, TV]
Chistye prudy (Чистые пруды), 1965, by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ) [fiction]
Chistyy belyy sneg (Чистый белый снег), 2009, by Yevgeni KOSTKIN (Евгений КОСТЬКИН), Yana SKOPINA (Яна СКОПИНА) [fiction]
Chistyy ponedelnik (Чистый понедельник), 2000, by Marina MIGUNOVA (Марина МИГУНОВА)
Chlen parlamenta (Член парламента), 1920, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
Choice (Выбор), 1987, by Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction]
Choice of a Goal (Выбор цели), 1974, by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction]
Choma's Adventures (Приключения хомы), 1978, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
Choo Choo (Чуча), 1997, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
Choo Choo 2 (Чуча-2), 2001, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
Choo Choo 3 (Чуча-3), 2005, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
Chornyy (Черный), 2012, by Anna KADYKOVA (Анна КАДЫКОВА) [animation]
Chornyy aist (Черный аист), 1993, by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
Chornyy okean (Черный океан), 1998, by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ)
Chp rayonnogo masshtaba (Чп районного масштаба), 1988, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН)
Chrezvychaynye budni (Чрезвычайные будни), 2012, by Andrei TITOV (Андрей ТИТОВ) [documentary]
Chrezvychaynyy komissar (Чрезвычайный комиссар), 1970, by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ)
Christmas (Рождество), 1996, by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН) [animation]
Christmas Mystery (Рождественская мистерия), 2000, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК), Yuri FETING (Юрий ФЕТИНГ)
Chronicles of an unhappened revolution (Хроники неслучившейся революции), 2016, by Konstantin SELIN (Константин СЕЛИН) [documentary]
Chronoeye (Хроноглаз), 2011, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Chronomania (Хрономания), 2010, by Dmitriy MURAVYEV (Дмитрий МУРАВЬЕВ) [fiction]
Chrysanthemums (Хризантемы), 1914, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction]
Chto govorit "Mos", sey otgadayte vopros (Что говорит "мос", сей отгадайте вопрос), 1924, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
Chto skasal pokojnik (Что сказал покойник), 1998, by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [TV serial]
Chto tvoryat muzhchiny! (Что творят мужчины!), 2013, by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН) [fiction]
Chtoby begat za solntsem (Чтобы бегать за солнцем), 2011, by Nikolay PAVLOV (2) (Николай ПАВЛОВ (2)), Mariya PAVLOVA (Мария ПАВЛОВА) [documentary]
Chtrafbat (Штрафбат), 2004, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ) [fiction, TV serial]
Chudak iz pyatogo "B" (Чудак из пятого "Б"), 1972, by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction]
Chudaki (Чудаки), 1973, by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction]
Chudes ne byvaet (Чудес не бывает), 2010, by Polina IKRYANNIKOVA (Полина ИКРЯННИКОВА) [animation]
Chudesa v Reshetove (Чудеса в Решетове), 2004, by Mikhail LEVITINE (Михаил ЛЕВИТИН) [fiction]
Chudesnaya skripka (Чудесная скрипка), 1942, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
Chudnaya dolina (Чудная долина), 2004, by Rano KUBAEVA (Рано КУБАЕВА) [fiction]
Chudo (Чудо), 1997, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)
Chudo-mashinka (Чудо-машинка), 2011, by Polina MANOKHINA (Полина МАНОХИНА) [animation]
Chuk and Gek (Чук и Гек), 1953, by Ivan LUKINSKY (Иван ЛУКИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Chukmar and tukmar (Чукмар и Тукмар), 2011, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation]
Chuzhaya mat (Чужая мать), 2011, by Denis RODIMIN (Денис РОДИМИН) [fiction]
Chuzhaya strana (Чужая страна), 2004, by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)
Chuzhoe schastye (Чужое счастье), 1978, by Kamara KAMALOVA (Камара КАМАЛОВА)
Chuzhoy bereg (Чужой берег), 1930, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction]
Chuzhoy. Chernyy russkiy (Чужой. Черный русский), 2009, by Nina ANANYEVA (Нина АНАНЬЕВА) [documentary]
Cimon. Lost Lake (Коапп 2. Пропало озеро), 2009, by Vladlen BARBE (Владлен БАРБЭ) [animation]
Cinderella (Золушка), 1947, by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА), Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО) [fiction]
Cinderella (Золушка), 1979, by Ivan AKSENCHUK (Иван АКСЕНЧУК) [animation]
Cinderella (Zолушка), 2012, by Sergey IVANOV (5) (Сергей ИВАНОВ (5)) [fiction]
Cinderella in boots (Золушка в сапогах), 2001, by Aleksey KARELIN (Алексей КАРЕЛИН)
Cinema (Синема), 1977, by Liana ELIAVA (Лиана ЭЛИАВА) [fiction]
Cinema Address:Krasnogorsk (Адрес кино - Красногорск), 1996, by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
Cinema and Elections (Кино и выборы), 2012, by Yevgeniya DULO (Евгения ДЮЛО) [documentary]
Cinema of Armenia (Кино Армении), 2011, by Boris SHEININ (Борис ШЕЙНИН) [documentary]
Cinema: A Public Affair (Кино — общественное дело), 2015, by Tatyana BRANDRUP (Татьяна БРАНДРУП) [documentary]
Cinemaddict (Киноман), 2013, by Andrei ANDRIANOV (Андрей АНДРИАНОВ)
Cinetrain (Кинопоезд), 2009, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [documentary]
Cinetrain Bishkek - Moscow (Кинопоезд Бишкек-Москва), 2009, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction]
Cinetrain. Russian Winter (Кинопоезд. Русская зима), 2013, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [documentary]
Circle Two (Круг второй), 1990, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
Circular Movements V.O. and Expectations O.E. (Круговые движения Владимира Олеговича и Ольги Егоровой), 2003, by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Circumstances (Обстоятельства), 2009, by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ) [fiction]
Circus (Цирк), 1936, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction]
Circus (Цирк), 2010, by Irma KOMLADZE (Ирма КОМЛАДЗЕ) [documentary]
Cities and Times (Города и годы), 1973, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction]
Cities and Years (Города и годы), 1930, by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ)
Citizen Poet: Run of the Year (Гражданин поэт. Прогон года), 2012, by Vera KRICHEVSKAYA (Вера КРИЧЕВСУАЯ) [documentary]
City of the Sun (Город Солнца), 2008, by Aleksandr MURUGOV (Александр МУРУГОВ) [documentary]
City under Siege (Город в осаде), 1969, by Pavel KOGAN (Павел КОГАН) [documentary]
Civil Status (Гражданское состояние), 2005, by Alina RUDNITSKAYA (Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ) [documentary]
Classmates (Одноклассники), 2010, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction]
Clay (Глина), 2011, by Vasili SHPYCHKOV (Василий ШПЫЧКОВ) [animation]
Clean Tuesday (Чистый четверг), 2003, by Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ) [documentary]
Clear Skies (Чистое небо), 1961, by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
Clever Girl (Умная дочка), 2004, by Yelena CHERNOVA (Елена ЧЕРНОВА) [animation]
Clinch (Клинч), 2015, by Sergey PUSKEPALIS (Сергей ПУСКЕПАЛИС)
Clock without hands (Часы без стрелок), 2008, by Mikhail RUBTSOV (Михаил РУБЦОВ ) [fiction]
Close Enemy (Близкий враг), 2010, by Aleksandr ATANESIAN (Александр АТАНЕСЯН) [fiction]
Close Relations (Родные), 2016, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Closed Spaces (Закрытые пространства), 2008, by Igor VORSKLA (Игорь ВОРСКЛА) [fiction]
Closed Zone (Запретная зона), 1988, by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction]
Closer to the sky (Ближе к небу), 1997, by Marina TSURTSUMIYA (Марина ЦУРЦУМИЯ) [documentary]
Closer to the Sky (Ближе к небу), 2005, by Sergey SEREGIN (Сергей СЕРЕГИН) [documentary]
Clouded Skies Over Borsk (Тучи над Борском), 1960, by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Clown (Клоун), 2002, by Irina EVTEYEVA (Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА) [animation]
Clown i deti (Клоун и дети), 1976, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
Clowns (Клоуны), 2008, by Aleksandr BOGDANENKO (Александр БОГДАНЕНКО), Aleksandr DARUGA (Александр ДАРУГА) [fiction]
CN Bumpers (CN Бамперы), 2011, by Aleksey ALEKSEYEV (3) (Алексей АЛЕКСЕЕВ (3)) [animation]
Coal Dust (Угольная пыль), 2006, by Mariya MIRO (Мария МИРО) [documentary]
Coast Warning / Storm Alert (Штормовое предупреждение), 2010, by Aleksandra SHADRINA (Александра ШАДРИНА) [animation]
Coat check lady (Гардеробщица), 2016, by Yekaterina GOLUBEVA-POLDI (Екатерина ГОЛУБЕВА-ПОЛЬДИ ) [fiction]
Cock-and-Bull Story (Небывальщина), 1983, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction]
Cold (Холод), 2013, by Gleb ROSS (Глеб РОСС) [fiction]
Cold / The Chill (Холод), 1991, by Khusein ERKENOV (Хусейн ЭРКЕНОВ) [fiction]
Cold Summer Of 1953 (Холодное лето пятьдесят третьего), 1988, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
Cold Sun (Холодное солнце), 2008, by Sergey POPOV (2) (Сергей ПОПОВ (2)) [fiction]
Collapse / Decay (Распад), 1990, by Mikhail BELIKOV (Михаил БЕЛИКОВ) [fiction]
Collapse of the Emirate (Крушение эмирата), 1955, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction]
Collecting Shadows (Собиратели Теней), 2006, by Mariya KRAVCHENKO (Мария КРАВЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Collection # 1 (Коллекция № 1), 2006, by Mikhail ZHELEZNIKOV (Михаил ЖЕЛЕЗНИКОВ) [documentary]
Collector (Коллектор), 2016, by Aleksey KRASOVSKY (Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Collectors (Инкассаторы), 2011, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ) [fiction, TV serial]
Collegues (Коллеги), 1962, by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ) [fiction]
Colors of Life (Цвета жизни), 2009, by Frank GERKHARDT (Франк ГЕРХАРДТ) [fiction]
Colors of Math (Чувственная Математика), 2012, by Yekaterina EREMENKO (Екатерина ЕРЕМЕНКО) [documentary]
Colour of Pomegranate (Цвет граната « Саят-Нова»), 1970, by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction]
Colour Thief (Похититель цвета), 2001, by Inga KORZHNEVA (Инга КОРЖНЕВА) [animation]
Coloured (Окрашено), 2010, by Yulia BELYUSEVA (Юлия БЕЛЮСЕВА) [fiction]
Coma (Кома), 1989, by Nijole ADOMENAITE (Нийоле АДОМЕНАЙТЕ), Boris GORLOV (Борис ГОРЛОВ) [fiction]
Come and see (Иди и смотри), 1985, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction]
Come here, Mukhtar (Ко мне, Мухтар), 1964, by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction]
Come Look at Me (Приходи на меня посмотреть), 2000, by Mikhail AGRANOVICH (Михаил АГРАНОВИЧ), Oleg YANKOVSKY (Олег ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Come to Grape Valley (Приди в долину винограда), 1976, by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction]
Come to Trekhprudny Lane (В переулок сходи Трехпрудный), 1992, by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
Comic Dance (Шуточный танец), 1998, by Sergey AYNUTDINOV (Сергей АЙНУТДИНОВ) [animation]
Coming Closer (Приближение), 1990, by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Coming of age (Совершеннолетие), 1934, by Boris SHREIBER (Борис ШРЕЙБЕР) [fiction]
Coming Out of the Forest (Выйти из леса на поляну), 1987, by Yermek SHINARBAYEV (Ермек ШИНАРБАЕВ) [fiction]
Commandant of Berlin (Комендант Берлина), 2010, by Andrei STVOLINSKY (Андрей СТВОЛИНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Commentary on the Past (Примечания к прошлому), 2006, by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
Commissars (Комиссары), 1969, by Nikolay MASHCHENKO (Николай МАЩЕНКО) [fiction]
Common people (Простые люди), 1945, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction]
Commotion (Переполох), 1975, by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction]
Commun Meal (Общая трапеза), 2010, by Irina LANINA (Ирина ЛАНИНА) [documentary]
Compensation (Компенсация), 2010, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction]
Complaints Book, Please (Дайте жалобную книгу), 1965, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Composer Glinka (Композитор глинка), 1952, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction]
Comrade Chkalov's Crossing the North Pole (Переход товарища Чкалова через Северный полюс), 1990, by Maksim PEZHEMSKY (Максим ПЕЖЕМСКИЙ) [fiction]
Concert given by Masters of Art (Концерт мастеров искусств), 1952, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ), Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction]
Concert given by Masters of Arts (Концерт мастеров искусств), 1952, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Concert On The Screen. The Malefactor (Концерт на экране. Злоумышленник), 1940, by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction]
Concert-Waltz (Концерт-вальс), 1940, by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН), Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ)
Concordia (Concordia/Согласие), 2012, by Akim SALBIEV (Аким САЛБИЕВ) [documentary]
Conducted by Yuri Temirkanov (Дирижирует Юрий Темирканов), 1974, by Lyudmila STANUKINAS (Людмила СТАНУКИНАС) [documentary]
Confession (Повинность), 1998, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
Conflict (Конфликт), 1983, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
Confrontation (Противостояние), 1985, by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [TV serial]
Conjurer (Фокусник), 1967, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Connection (Связной), 2002, by Sergey BODROV (jr.) (Сергей БОДРОВ (мл.)) [fiction]
Conscience (Совесть), 1989, by Vladimir DENISENKO (Владимир ДЕНИСЕНКО) [fiction]
Constructivism (Конструктивизм), 2010, by Varvara URIZCHENKO (Варвара УРИЗЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Constructor Barkhatov’s Sunset (Закат конструктора Бархатова), 2010, by Vladimir SELEZNEV (Владимир СЕЛЕЗНЕВ), Aleksandr SITNIKOV (Александр СИТНИКОВ) [documentary]
Contact (Связь), 2006, by Avdotya SMIRNOVA (Авдотья СМИРНОВА) [fiction]
Contagion (Параграф 78), 2007, by Mikhail KHLEBORODOV (Михаил ХЛЕБОРОДОВ) [fiction]
Contamination (Заражение), 2007, by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ)
Contest (Состязание), 1963, by Bulat MANSUROV (Булат МАНСУРОВ) [fiction]
Contrabass (Контрабас), 2002, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН) [fiction]
Conversation (Разговоp), 2012, by Sergey KOMAROV (2) (Сергей КОМАРОВ (2)) [fiction]
Convicted By Freedom (Осужденный свободой), 2011, by Rashid DAVLETSHIN (Рашид ДАВЛЕТШИН) [documentary]
Convicts (Заключенные), 1936, by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [fiction]
Copper Man (Человек из меди), 2008, by Mariya MIRO (Мария МИРО) [documentary]
Corporate (Корпоратив), 2014, by Oleg ASSADULIN (Олег АСАДУЛИН) [fiction]
Corrections class (Класс коррекции), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.) [fiction]
Corvalan’s Heart (Сердце Корвалана), 1975, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Cosmo New Year (Cosmo New Year), 2011, by Artiom BIZYAYEV (Артем БИЗЯЕВ), Anton KOROLYUK (Антон КОРОЛЮК) [animation]
Cost Of Mistake (Цена ошибки), 2009, by Rinat ZABAYDULLIN (Ринат ЗАБАЙДУЛЛИН) [documentary]
Could Be Worse (Бывает и хуже), 2012, by Kirill SOKOLOV (Кирилл СОКОЛОВ) [fiction]
Countdown (Личный номер), 2004, by Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV (Евгений ЛАВРЕНТЬЕВ) [fiction]
Countdown (Обратный отсчет), 2006, by Vadim SHMELYEV (Вадим ШМЕЛЕВ) [fiction]
Counterplan (Встречный), 1932, by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Country of the Soviets (Страна Советов), 1937, by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary]
Countryside (Загород), 2011, by Yevgeni KOSTKIN (Евгений КОСТЬКИН), Yana SKOPINA (Яна СКОПИНА) [fiction]
Countryside 35 x 45 (Глубинка 35 x 45), 2009, by Yevgeni SOLOMIN (Евгений СОЛОМИН) [documentary]
Courage (Мужество), 1941, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction]
Courier (Курьер), 1986, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Court Column (Судебная колонка), 2007, by Artiom ANTONOV (Артем АНТОНОВ), Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ), Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction, TV serial]
Cow At the Wheel (Корова за рулем), 2008, by Aleksey MIRONOV (2) (Алексей МИРОНОВ (2)) [animation]
Crack (Трещина), 2011, by Anatoli PUKHALSKY (Анатолий ПУХАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction]
Cranberry Island (Клюквенный остров), 2010, by Yelena DEMIDOVA (Елена ДЕМИДОВА) [documentary]
Crane Feathers (Журавлиные перья), 1977, by Ideya GARANINA (Идея ГАРАНИНА) [animation]
Crash - Cop's Daughter (Авария — дочь мента), 1989, by Mikhail TUMANICHVILI (Михаил ТУМАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Crazy Day (Безумный день), 1956, by Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction]
Creation of Adam (Сотворение Адама), 1993, by Yuri PAVLOV (Юрий ПАВЛОВ) [fiction]
Credit (Кредит), 2016, by Vadim VALIULLIN (Вадим ВАЛИУЛЛИН) [fiction]
Crime (Преступление), 1976, by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction]
Crime and Punishment (Преступление и наказание), 2007, by Dmitriy SVETOZAROV (Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction, TV serial]
Crime And Punishment (Преступление и наказание), 1940, by Pavel KOLOMIYTSEV (Павел КОЛОМИЙЦЕВ) [fiction]
Crisis (Кризис), 2011, by Eduard BORDUKOV (Эдуард БОРДУКОВ) [documentary]
Crocodile (Крокодил), 2011, by Yulia POSPELOVA (Юлия ПОСПЕЛОВА) [fiction]
Cross-Country Run (Кросс), 2011, by Marina VRODA (Марина ВРОДА) [fiction]
Crossroads (Перекресток), 2006, by Ivan GOLOVNYOV (Иван ГОЛОВНЕВ) [documentary]
Crowfishlike (Какраки), 2009, by Ilya DEMICHEV (Илья ДЕМИЧЕВ) [fiction]
Crown Prince Of the Republic (Наследный принц респубики), 2010, by Aleksey MIRONOV (2) (Алексей МИРОНОВ (2)) [animation]
Cruelty (Жестокость), 2007, by Marina LUBAKOVA (Марина ЛЮБАКОВА) [fiction]
Cruelty (Жестокость), 1959, by Vladimir SKUYBIN (Владимир СКУЙБИН) [fiction]
Crumpet (Пышка), 1934, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction]
Crusader (Крестоносец), 1995, by Aleksandr INSHAKOV (Александр ИНШАКОВ), Mikhail TUMANICHVILI (Михаил ТУМАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Crush : 5 Love Stories (Короткое замыкание), 2009, by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ), Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ), Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.), Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ), Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction]
Crystalline Happyness (Хрустальное счастье), 2010, by Ninel BAYANOVA (Нинель БАЯНОВА) [documentary]
Cuckold (Рогоносец), 1991, by Arkadi KRASILSHCHIKOV (Аркадий КРАСИЛЬЩИКОВ) [fiction]
Cuckoo Nestlers (Кукушата), 2009, by Vitali URUSEVSKY (Виталий УРУСЕВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Cuento de Navidad (Cuento de Navidad), 2010, by Guzelle GIRFANOVA (Гузель ГИРФАНОВА), Maksim SHILOV (Максим ШИЛОВ) [animation]
Cuento de Novidad (Cuento de Novidad), 2011, by Sofia GORYA (Софья ГОРЯ) [animation]
Curious Person (Любознательный), 1972, by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
Curse (Проклятие), 2012, by Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV (Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ) [fiction]
Curtain (Занавес), 2008, by Vladimir GOLOVNYOV (Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ) [documentary]
Cuts Of Another War (Срезки очерелной войны), 1993, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Cynics (Циники), 1991, by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction]