Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z  Others 
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
S 8 marta, muzhchiny! (С 8 марта, мужчины!), 2014, by Artiom AKSENYONKO (Артем АКСЕНЕНКО) [fiction]
S chego by eto ? (С чего бы зто ?), 1964, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
S chiroko zakrytymi glazami (С широко закрытыми глазами), 2016, by Aleksey BOGDANOV (Алексей БОГДАНОВ) [documentary]
S like dollar, dot, J (Эс как доллар, точка, джи), 2016, by Oxana MIKHEYEVA (Оксана МИХЕЕВА)
S natury (С натуры), 1968, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
S neba na zemlyu (С неба на землю), 1986, by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)
S tryasiny bolot (С трясины болот), 1931, by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
S.P.A.R.T.A. - Territotiya schastya (С.П.А.Р.Т.А. – Территория счастья), 2012, by Anna MOISEENKO (Анна МОИСЕЕНКО) [documentary]
S.S.D. (ССД : Смерть Советским Детям), 2008, by Vadim SHMELYEV (Вадим ШМЕЛЕВ) [fiction]
Saba (Саба), 1929, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)
Sabantuy (Сабантуй), 2012, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation, TV serial]
Sablya (Сабля), 2011, by Andrei BAKHURIN (Андрей БАХУРИН) [animation]
Saboteurs. Assassins Of Kirov (Вредители. Убийцы Кирова), 2010, by Valentina KULIKOVA-TOLCHAN (Валентина КУЛИКОВА-ТОЛЧАН) [documentary]
Sachka-naezdnik (Сашка-наездник), 1917, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
Sadko (Садко), 1952, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction]
Safari-6 (Сафари-6), 1990, by Andreys ABOLS (Андрейс АБОЛС) [fiction]
Safe Refuge (У тихой пристани), 1958, by Eduard ABALOV (Эдуард АБАЛОВ), Tamaz MELIAVA (Тамаз МЕЛИАВА) [fiction]
Sakura Jam (Варенье из сакуры), 2011, by Yulia AUG (Юлия АУГ) [fiction]
Salam Moskow (Салам Масква), 2016, by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН) [TV serial]
Salam, Moscow! (Салам, Москва!), 2013, by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН) [fiction, TV serial]
Salamandra (Саламандра), 1928, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
Salamanka (Саламанка), 2015, by Aleksandra KULAK (Александра КУЛАК), Ruslan FEDOTOV (Руслан ФЕДОТОВ) [documentary]
Salaty "zelyonyy sunduchok" (Салаты "зеленый сундучок"), 2009, by Andrei KOLPIN (Андрей КОЛПИН) [animation]
Salawat Yulaev (Салават Юлаев), 1940, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Salomeya (Саломея), 2001, by Dmitriy BRUSNIKIN (Дмитрий БРУСНИКИН), Leonid PCHELKIN (Леонид ПЧЕЛКИН) [fiction, TV serial]
Salonnaya drama (Салонная драма), 2005, by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction]
Salsa (Сальса), 2010, by Aleksandra LIKHACHEVA (Александра ЛИХАЧЕВА) [fiction]
Salt for Svanetia (Соль сванетии), 1930, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
Saltanat (Салтанат), 1955, by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН) [fiction]
Salut Maria ! (Салют, Мария !), 1970, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction]
Salvation (Спасение), 2015, by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ) [fiction]
Salyut pioneram Ispanii (Салют пионерам Испании), 1936, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Samaya luchaya devushka na svete (Самая лучшая девушка на свете), 2010, by Aleksey BURYKIN (Алексей БУРЫКИН) [documentary]
Samaya prekrasnaya nyanya (Самая прекрасная няня), 2010, by Vladlen BARBE (Владлен БАРБЭ) [animation]
Sami-Sari (Сами-Сари), 2009, by Armina ARUTYUNYAN (Армина АРУТЮНЯН), Otary POLADOV (Отари ПОЛАДОВ) [documentary]
Sami-Sari (Сами-Сари), 2010, by Armine ARUTYUNYAN (Арминэ АРУТЮНЯН) [documentary]
Samovydvizhenka (Самовыдвиженка), 2015, by Yulia KISELYOVA (Юлия КИСЕЛЕВА) [documentary]
Sampo (Сампо), 1958, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction]
Samyy khrabryy (Самый храбрый), 1941, by Klimenti MINTS (Климентий МИНЦ) [fiction]
Samyy luchiy film (Самый лучший фильм), 2008, by Kirill KUZIN (Кирилл КУЗИН) [fiction]
Samyy luchiy film 2 (Самый лучший фильм 2), 2009, by Oleg FOMIN (Олег ФОМИН) [fiction]
Samyy luchiy vecher (Самый лучший вечер), 2008, by Yevgeni LUNGIN (Евгений ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
Sand and Pebble (Песок да галька), 2008, by Aleksey BRAZHNIKOV (Алексей БРАЖНИКОВ) [documentary]
Sanya and Sparrow (Саня и Воробей), 2009, by Andrei GRYAZEV (Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ) [documentary]
Sanzhyra (Санжыра), 2001, by Nurbek EGEN (Нурбек ЭГЕН) [fiction]
Sapiens (Sapiens / Сапиенс), 2003, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction]
Sapporo-72 (Саппоро-72), 1972, by Ilya GUTMAN (Илья ГУТМАН), Vladimir KONOVALOV (Владимир КОНОВАЛОВ) [documentary]
Sarafan (Сарафан), 2006, by Aleksandra STRELYANAYA (Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ) [documentary]
Sarcophagus (Саркофаг), 2008, by Mikhail TIKHONOV (Михаил ТИХОНОВ) [documentary]
Sasha (Саша), 1930, by Aleksandra KHOKHLOVA (Александра ХОХЛОВА) [fiction]
Sasha (Саша), 2015, by Taisya DEEVA (Таисия ДЕЕВА) [fiction]
Sasha Went Along The Road (Шла Саша по шоссе), 2010, by Sergey MERINOV (Сергей МЕРИНОВ) [animation]
Sasha, Lena i zheleznyy drakon (Саша, Лена и железный дракон), 2012, by Yelena DEMIDOVA (Елена ДЕМИДОВА) [documentary]
Sashka and His Tower (Сашка и его вышка), 2010, by Dmitriy TIKHOMIROV (Дмитрий ТИХОМИРОВ) [documentary]
Satan (Сатана), 1990, by Viktor ARISTOV (Виктор АРИСТОВ) [fiction]
Satan Triumphant (Сатана ликующий), 1917, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Satisfaction (Сатисфакция), 2010, by Anna MATISON (Анна МАТИСОН) [fiction]
Save and Keep (Спаси и сохрани), 2010, by Olga SHULGINA - MOSKALENKO (Ольга ШУЛЬГИНА - МОСКАЛЕНКО) [fiction]
Save and Protect (Спаси и сохрани), 1989, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
Save the Drowning Man (Спасите утопающего), 1967, by Pavel ARSENOV (Павел АРСЕНОВ) [fiction]
Saviour (Спаситель), 2013, by Roman ARTEMYEV (Роман АРТЕМЬЕВ) [fiction]
Savoy (Савой), 1990, by Mikhail AVETIKOV (Михаил АВЕТИКОВ) [fiction]
Savva (Савва), 2009, by Maksim FADEYEV (Максим ФАДЕЕВ) [animation]
Say Leo (Скажи Лео), 2008, by Leonid RYBAKOV (Леонид РЫБАКОВ) [fiction]
Sayd Step (Сайд Степ), 2008, by Marina MIGUNOVA (Марина МИГУНОВА)
Scarecrow (Пугало), 2000, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction]
Scarlet Fever (Скарлатина), 1924, by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [documentary]
Scenes from the Family Life (Сцены из семейной жизни), 1979, by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction]
Scenes Of Bohemian Life (Сцены из жизни богемы), 2008, by Konstantin SELIVERSTOV (Константин СЕЛИВЕРСТОВ) [fiction]
Schastlivaya smert (Счастливая смерть), 1924, by Sergey NADEZHDIN (Сергей НАДЕЖДИН) [fiction]
Schastlivaya yunost (Счастливая юность), 1955, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)
Schastlivchiki 60-kh (Счастливчики 60-х), 2012, by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
Schastlivyy (Счастливый), 2005, by Anton SIVERS (Антон СИВЕРС)
Schastlivyy bilet (Счастливый билет), 2008, by Yevgeni POPOV (Евгений ПОПОВ) [documentary]
Schastlivyy zavod (Счастливый завод), 2012, by Ashot JAZOYAN (Ашот ДЖАЗОЯН) [documentary]
Schastye eto (Счастье это), 2015, by Sergey BUROV (Сергей БУРОВ), Tatyana GULINA (Татьяна ГУЛИНА), Leonid ZALESSKY (Леонид ЗАЛЕССКИЙ), Viktoria KOZELTSEVA (Виктория КОЗЕЛЬЦЕВА), Tatyana PONOMARIOVA (Татьяна ПОНОМАРЕВА), Artiom PROKHOROV (Артем ПРОХОРОВ), Anna YANOVSKAYA (Анна ЯНОВСКАЯ) [fiction]
Schastye po retseptu (Счастье по рецепту), 2006, by Dmitriy BRUSNIKIN (Дмитрий БРУСНИКИН) [fiction, TV serial]
Schizo (Шиzа), 2004, by Gulshad OMAROVA (Гульшад ОМАРОВА) [fiction]
Schizophrenia (Шизофрения), 1997, by Viktor SERGEYEV (Виктор СЕРГЕЕВ) [fiction]
School (Школа), 2009, by Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA (Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА), Ruslan MALIKOV (Руслан МАЛИКОВ), Natalya MESHCHANINOVA (Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА) [fiction, TV serial]
School for Scandal (Школа злословия), 1952, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction]
Schoolboy’s Mate (Детский мат), 2015, by Olga AVERKIEVA (Ольга АВЕРКИЕВА) [documentary]
Scissors (Ножницы), 2009, by Pavel DROZDOV (2) (Павел ДРОЗДОВ (2)) [fiction]
Screws (Винтик-шпинтик), 1927, by Vladislav TVARDOSKY (Владислав ТВАРДОВСКИЙ) [animation]
Scripts Are Not Burnt. The Case Of Vasily Grossman (Рукописи не горят. Дело Василия Гроссмана), 2009, by Sergey GOLOVETSKY (Сергей ГОЛОВЕЦКИЙ) [documentary]
Sdaiotsa dom so vsemi neudobstvami (Сдается дом со всеми неудобствами), 2016, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction]
Sdelka (Сделка), 2011, by Andrei SILKIN (Андрей СИЛКИН) [fiction]
Sdvig (Сдвиг), 2006, by Anna KELCHEVSKAYA (Анна КЕЛЬЧЕВСКАЯ), Vladimir KILBURG (Владимир КИЛЬБУРГ) [fiction]
Sea of Desires (Море желаний), 2010, by Shota GAMISONYA (Шота ГАМИСОНИЯ) [fiction]
Sea's Angels (Ангелы с моря), 2013, by Ella TUKHARELI (Элла ТУХАРЕЛИ) [documentary]
Seans odnovremennoy igry (Сеанс одновременной игры), 1982, by Aleksey LEBEDEV (Алексей ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [TV film]
Searches of treasures (Поиски сокровищ), 2010, by Anatoli REZNIKOV (Анатолий РЕЗНИКОВ) [animation]
Searching for Wahhabites in the Mountains of Dagestan (Поиски ваххабитов в горах Дагестана), 2010, by Tofik SHARVERDYEV (Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ) [documentary]
Seasons (Времена года), 1969, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation]
Seasons : Air (Времена года: Воздух), 2011, by Mikhail STARCHAK (Михаил СТАРЧАК) [fiction]
Second Hand (Секонд хенд / Second Hand), 2008, by Nastia GOLOVAN (Настя ГОЛОВАНЬ) [animation]
Second Hand (Секонд Хенд), 2012, by Yevgeniya YATSKINA (Евгения ЯЦКИНА) [fiction]
Second Lieutenant (Подпоручик Ромашов), 2012, by Igor CHERNITSKY (Игорь ЧЕРНИЦКИЙ) [fiction]
Secret laka Stradivari (Секрет лака Страдивари), 2006, by Aleksandr GURYANOV (Александр ГУРЬЯНОВ) [documentary]
Secret Mission (Секретная миссия), 1950, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction]
Secret vody (Секрет воды), 2011, by Denis PISAREV (Денис ПИСАРЕВ) [animation]
Secretary of the District Committee (Секретарь райкома), 1942, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction]
Secrets of Counter-Espionage / Secret Agent (Подвиг разведчика), 1947, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction]
See Instruction (Смотри инструкцию), 2010, by Vladimir TSARENKO (Владимир ЦАРЕНКО) [fiction]
Seekers of Happiness (Искатели счастья), 1936, by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН) [fiction]
Sel (Сель), 2004, by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН) [fiction]
Selfportrait In Coffin And In Chains With A Saxophon (Автопортрет в гробу, в кандалах и с саксофоном), 1991, by Sergey STARODUBTSEV (Сергей СТАРОДУБЦЕВ) [documentary]
Selskaya uchitelnitsa (Сельская учительница), 1947, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction]
Selskiy vrach (Сельский врач), 1951, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
Sem barierov (Семь барьеров), 1935, by Pavel KLUSHANTSEV (Павел КЛУШАНЦЕВ)
Sem pies dlya cherno-belogo kino (Семь пьес для черно-белого кино), 1982, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction]
Semeynaya komediya (Семейная комедия), 2011, by Yelena LASKARI (Елена ЛАСКАРИ) [documentary]
Semeynaya melodrama (Семейная мелодрама), 1976, by Boris FRUMIN (Борис ФРУМИН)
Semeynye tayny (Семейные тайны), 1983, by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ)
Semya kak semya (Семья как семья), 1970, by Boris NIRENBURG (Борис НИРЕНБУРГ) [TV film]
Semyanine (Семьянин), 1991, by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО)
Senior Pomidor (Синьор помидор), 2010, by Nikolay BELOV (Николай БЕЛОВ) [animation]
Senis ir žemė (Старик и земля), 1965, by Robertas VERBA (Робертас ВЕРБА) [documentary]
Sentimental romance - 2000. Requiem for the XXth century (Сентиментальный романс-2000. Реквием ХХ веку), 2008, by Valery BOSENKO (Валерий БОСЕНКО) [documentary]
Sentimentalnoe puteshestvie s Larisoy Latyninoy (Сентиментальное путешествие с Ларисой Латыниной), 2003, by Vladimir DVINSKY (Владимир ДВИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Separately about the Man (О человеке отдельно), 2012, by Vasili KOVALEVSKY (Василий КОВАЛЕВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Sephardi's lullaby (Колыбельные мира. Сефардская колыбельная), 2009, by Yelizaveta SKVORTSOVA (Елизавета СКВОРЦОВА) [animation]
Sequence (Sequence), 2010, by Khariton KLIMOV (Харитон КЛИМОВ) [fiction]
Serafim (Серафим), 2010, by Olga ZININA (Ольга ЗИНИНА) [documentary]
Serafim Frolov s Love (Любовь Серафима Фролова), 1968, by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction]
Seraya bolezn (Серая болезнь), 1966, by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)
Serdtse Azii (Afganistan) (Сердце Азии (Афганистан)), 1928, by Vladimir EROFEYEV (2) (Владимир ЕРОФЕЕВ (2)) [documentary]
Serdtse medveditsy (Сердце медведицы), 2001, by Arvo IHO (Арво ИХО) [fiction]
Serdtse monstra (Сердце монстра), 2011, by Anastasia SOKOLOVA (2) (Анастасия СОКОЛОВА (2)) [fiction]
Serebriakovs. French Sketches (Серебряковы. Французские этюды), 2009, by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
Sergeant Tsybulia's Countryside Trip (Дачная поездка сержанта Цыбули), 1980, by Nikolay LITUS (Николай ЛИТУС), Vitali SHUNKO (Виталий ШУНЬКО) [fiction]
Sergei Eisenstein. Autobiography (Сергей Эйзенштейн. Автобиография), 1996, by Oleg KOVALOV (Олег КОВАЛОВ) [documentary]
Sergei Eisenstein. Mexican Fantasy (Сергей Эйзенштейн. Мексиканская фантазия), 1998, by Oleg KOVALOV (Олег КОВАЛОВ) [documentary]
Sergei Gerasimov. Bogatyrskaya istoriya (Сергей Герасимов. Богатырская история), 2006, by Pyotr SHEPOTINNIK (Пётр ШЕПОТИННИК)
Sergey Eysenstein. Dom Mastera (Сергей Эйзенштейн. Дом Мастера), 1998, by Aleksandr ISKIN (Александр ИСКИН), Marianna KIREEVA (Марианна КИРЕЕВА) [documentary]
Sergey Lazo (Сергей Лазо), 1967, by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction]
Sergey Yursky: The Game of Life (Сергей Юрский. Игра в жизнь), 2011, by Mikhail MINKIN (Михаил МИНКИН) [documentary]
Sergueï Paradjanov, le rebelle (Сергей Параджанов: бунтарь), 2003, by Patrick CAZALS (Патрик КАЗАЛЬ) [documentary]
Serguey ordzhonikidze (Сергей Орджоникидзе), 1938, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
Serko (Серко), 2005, by Joël FARGES (Жоэль ФАРЖ) [fiction]
Serp i molot (Серп и молот), 1921, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
Servant (Слуга), 1988, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction]
Seryoga (Серега), 2012, by Irina BASENKO (Ирина БАСЕНКО) [fiction]
Seryozha (Сережа), 1960, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ), Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction]
Seryy chelovek (Серый человек), 2010, by Andrei BAKHURIN (Андрей БАХУРИН) [animation]
Serzhant militsii (Сержант милиции), 1974, by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ)
Sestry (Сестры (2)), 1957, by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [TV film]
Settlement (Поселение), 2001, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary]
Seven Brave Spirits (Семеро смелых), 1936, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
Seven Brides ofLance-corporal Zbruyev (Семь невест ефрейтора Збруева), 1970, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
Seven Cooks (Семь нянек), 1962, by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction]
Seven Cries In The Ocean (Семь криков в океане), 1986, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction]
Seven Notes In Silence (Семь нот в тишине), 1967, by Vitali AKSENOV (Виталий АКСЕНОВ) [fiction]
Seven Old Men and a Girl (Семь стариков и одна девушка), 1968, by Yevgeni KARELOV (Евгений КАРЕЛОВ) [TV film]
Seven Stalls (Семь кабинок), 2007, by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction]
Seven Years Old. Born in USSR (Семилетние. Рожденные в СССР), 1990, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Seventeen Moments of Spring (Семнадцать мгновений Весны), 1973, by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [TV serial]
Seventy-two degrees below zero (Семьдесят два градуса ниже нуля), 1976, by Sergey DANILIN (Сергей ДАНИЛИН), Yevgeni TATARSKY (Евгений ТАТАРСКИЙ) [TV film]
Several Days of Oblomov’s Life (Несколько дней из жизни И.И.Обломова), 1979, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
Severnoe siyanie (Северное сияние), 2001, by Andrei RAZENKOV (Андрей РАЗЕНКОВ) [fiction]
Sex in the Middle of the Audience Hall (Секс в середине зала), 2012, by Tofik SHARVERDYEV (Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ) [documentary]
Sex, kofe, sigarety (Sex, кофе, сигареты), 2013, by Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV (Сергей ОЛЬДЕНБУРГ-СВИНЦОВ) [fiction]
Sezon otkrytyy (Сезон открытий), 2008, by Vyacheslav AFONIN (Вячеслав АФОНИН) [fiction]
Shadow Boxing (Бой с тенью), 2005, by Aleksey SIDOROV (Алексей СИДОРОВ) [fiction]
Shadow Boxing 2 : Revenge (Бой с тенью 2 : Реванш), 2007, by Anton MEGERDICHEV (Антон МЕГЕРДИЧЕВ) [fiction]
Shadow Boxing 3 : last round (Бой с тенью 3: Последний раунд), 2011, by Aleksey SIDOROV (Алексей СИДОРОВ) [fiction]
Shadows Of Faberge (Тени Фаберже), 2008, by Aleksandr BORODIANSKY (Александр БОРОДЯНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Shagovik (Шаговик), 1969, by Boris GALANTER (Борис ГАЛАНТЕР) [documentary]
Shakespeare could never imagine (Шекспиру и не снилось), 2007, by Aleksey ZERNOV (Алексей ЗЕРНОВ) [fiction]
Shakhta (Шахта), 2012, by Nurbek EGEN (Нурбек ЭГЕН) [fiction]
Shakhterskiy pocelok (Шахтерский поселок), 2008, by Ianina TROFIMOVA (Янина ТРОФИМОВА) [documentary]
Shakhtiory (Шахтеры), 1937, by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Shalnaya baba (Шальная баба), 1991, by Aleksandr TROFIMOV (Александр ТРОФИМОВ)
Shalom, Germany (Шалом, Германия), 2004, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, TV]
Shalyapin (Шаляпин), 1969, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ)
Shaman (Шаман), 1996, by BARTABAS ( БАРТАБАС) [fiction]
Shaman's Grand-son (Внук шамана), 2003, by Sergey SEREGIN (Сергей СЕРЕГИН) [documentary]
Shantytown Blues (Ангел на обочине), 2003, by Svetlana STASENKO (Светлана СТАСЕНКО) [fiction]
Shapito-shou (Шапито-шоу), 2011, by Sergey LOBAN (Сергей ЛОБАН) [fiction]
Shapoklyak (Шапокляк), 1974, by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation]
Sharfik (Шарфик), 2010, by Karina GAZIZOVA (Карина ГАЗИЗОВА) [animation]
Sharipov Case (Шарыповское дело), 2008, by Irina ZAYTSEVA (Ирина ЗАЙЦЕВА) [documentary]
Sharp Fellows (Ловкачи), 1987, by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction]
Shatalo (Шатало), 2010, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation]
Shatun (Шатун), 2002, by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [TV film]
Shchedroe leto (Щедрое лето), 1950, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction]
Shchenok (Щенок), 1981, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН)
Shchenok (Щенок), 2009, by Mariya EVSTAFYEVA (Мария ЕВСТАФЬЕВА) [fiction]
Shchit Minervy (Щит Минервы), 2002, by Sergey TKACHOV (Сергей ТКАЧЁВ)
Shchors (Щорс), 1939, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction]
She Defends her Motherland (Она защищает Родину), 1943, by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction]
She is waiting (Она ждёт), 2014, by Maryana KALMYKOVA (Марьяна КАЛМЫКОВА)
She Loves You (Она Вас любит), 1956, by Semyon DEREVYANSKY (Семён ДЕРЕВЯНСКИЙ), Rafail SUSLOVICH (Рафаил СУСЛОВИЧ) [fiction]
Sheep and Wolves (Волки и овцы), 2016, by Maksim VOLKOV (Максим ВОЛКОВ), Andrei GALAT (Андрей Галат) [animation]
Shell (Ракушка), 2007, by Dmitriy LAVRINENKO (Дмитрий ЛАВРИНЕНКО) [documentary]
Sherlock Holmes and Docteur Watson (Шерлок Холмс и доктор Ватсон), 1979, by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [TV fiction]
Sherlok Holms et Doktor Vatson (Шерлок Холмс и доктор Ватсон), 2005, by Nikolay BUBNOV (Николай БУБНОВ) [animation]
Shestnadtsataya vesna (Шестнадцатая весна), 1962, by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН)
Shestoye lyeto (Шестое лето), 1967, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)
Shield and Sword (Щит и меч), 1968, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction]
Shilde (Iyul) (Шильде (Июль)), 1988, by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ) [fiction]
Shinday Game (Игра в шиндай), 2006, by Andrei RAZUMOVSKY (Андрей РАЗУМОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Shine On, My Star (Гори гори, моя звезда), 1969, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction]
Shinel (Шинель), 1959, by Aleksey BATALOV (Алексей БАТАЛОВ) [fiction]
Ship Poem (Поэма о кораблях), 2009, by "unknown" ( "неизвестный")
Ships were calling at the port (В гавань заходили корабли), 2006, by Mikhail KONOVALCHUK (Михаил КОНОВАЛЬЧУК) [fiction]
Shirli-myrli (Ширли-мырли), 1995, by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction]
Shiroka strana moya ... (Широка страна моя ...), 1958, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Shizn po limitu (Жизнь по лимиту), 1988, by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
Shizya (Шизя), 2010, by Batyrbek TAYZHANOV (Батырбек ТАЙЖАНОВ) [fiction]
Shkoda (Шкода), 2011, by Svetlana ANDRIANOVA (Светлана АНДРИАНОВА) [animation]
Shkola Angliyskogo (Школа Английского), 2010, by Aleksey SAVENKO (Алексей САВЕНКО) [documentary]
Shkolnyy vals (Школьный вальс), 1978, by Pavel LIYBIMOV (Павел ЛЮБИМОВ) [fiction]
Shkolnyy zvonok. Posvyashchenie (Школьный звонок. Посвящение), 2011, by Aleksandr BARSHAK (Александр БАРШАК) [fiction]
Shlyakhtich Zavalnya ili Belarus v fantasticheskikh rasska (Шляхтич Завальня или Беларусь в фантастических расска), 1994, by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
Shnur (Шнур), 1980, by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН)
Shnyr (Шнырь), 2013, by Vitali SUSLIN (Виталий СУСЛИН) [fiction]
Shock-worker (Дело доблести), 1931, by Mikhail GELOVANY (Михаил ГЕЛОВАНИ)
Shoes (Туфельки), 2012, by Konstantin FAM (Константин ФАМ) [fiction]
Shoferskaya ballada (Шоферская баллада), 1986, by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
Shok (Шок), 1988, by Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV (Эльер ИШМУХАМЕДОВ)
Shol Gospod (Шел Господь), 2011, by Anna TYNYANA (Анна ТЫНЯНА) [animation]
Shopping-tour (Шопинг-тур), 2012, by Mikhail BRASHINSKY (Михаил БРАШИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Shor i Shorshor (Шор и Шоршор), 1926, by Amo BEK-NAZAROV (Амо БЕК-НАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Short Legs (Короткие ноги), 1998, by Svyatoslav USHAKOV (Святослав УШАКОВ) [animation]
Short Skirt (Короткая юбка), 2011, by Pavel ORESHNIKOV (Павел ОРЕШНИКОВ) [fiction]
Short Stories (Рассказы), 2012, by Mikhail SEGAL (Михаил СЕГАЛ) [fiction]
Shosho (Шошо), 2006, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Shosse (Шоссе), 1977, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)
Shtoby popast v raï, ty dolzhen umerets (Чтобы попасть в рай ты должен умереть), 2006, by Djamshed USMONOV (Джамшед УСМОНОВ) [fiction]
Shtorm (Шторм), 1957, by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН) [fiction]
Shtorm (Шторм), 2004, by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)
Shtrafniki (Штрафники), 1989, by Lev DANILOV (Лев ДАНИЛОВ) [documentary]
Shtrafnoy udar (Штрафной удар), 1963, by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
Shu Du (Shu Du), 2012, by Tim ALEKSANDROV (Тим АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction]
Shuga (Шуга), 2007, by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ) [fiction]
Shukshinskie rasskazy (Шукшинские рассказы), 2002, by Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, TV serial]
Shultes (Шультес), 2008, by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Shura And Prosvirnyak (Шура и Просвирняк), 1987, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ) [fiction]
Shurochka (Шурочка), 1982, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction]
Shutochka (Шуточка), 2004, by Yekaterina GROKHOVSKAIA (Екатерина ГРОХОВСКАЯ) [TV film]
Shutochka (Шуточка), 1966, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ), Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [TV fiction]
Shveyk gotovitsya k boyu (Швейк готовится к бою), 1942, by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Shy People (Стыдливые люди), 1987, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Siberia, Monamour (Сибирь, Монамур), 2011, by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС) [fiction]
Siberiada (Сибириада), 1978, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Siberian Floating Hospital (Посланники Большой Земли), 2015, by Tatyana SOBOLEVA (Татьяна СОБОЛЕВА) [documentary]
Siberian Patrol (Томми), 1931, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Siberians (Сибиряки), 1940, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction]
Sibirochka (Сибирочка), 2003, by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction]
Sideburns (Бакенбарды), 1990, by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction]
Sightings & sightseeing (Sightings & sightseeing), 2012, by Aleksey BUDOVSKY (Алексей БУДОВСИЙ) [animation]
Signal (Сигнал), 1918, by Aleksandr ARKATOV (Александр АРКАТОВ)
Signature (Подпись), 2013, by Pavel SEMCHENKO (Павел СЕМЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Silence (Тишина), 1963, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction]
Silent man (Человек, который молчал), 2004, by Pavel RUMINOV (Павел РУМИНОВ) [fiction]
Silent Souls (Овсянки), 2009, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Silhouette on the Snow (Силуэт на снегу), 2011, by Aleksey GORBUNOV (2) (Алексей ГОРБУНОВ (2)) [animation]
Silhyy chelovek (Сильный человек), 1917, by Vsevolod MEYERHOLD (Всеволод МЕЙЕРХОЛЬД)
Silk Web (Шелковая паутина), 1916, by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Silovye linii (Силовые линии), 2010, by Ruslan KOKTOVETS (Руслан КОТКОВЕЦ) [documentary]
Silva (Сильва), 1981, by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction]
Silva (Сильва), 1944, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Silver Heads (Серебрянные головы), 1998, by Yevgeni YUFIT (Евгений ЮФИТ) [fiction]
Silver Horse (Серебряный конь), 2011, by Anatoli BALUYEV (Анатолий БАЛУЕВ) [documentary]
Silvery Dust (Серебристая пыль), 1953, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction]
Simple Things (Простые вещи), 2006, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ) [fiction]
Simple Women’s Happiness (Простое женское счастье), 2011, by Tatyana BUDITSKAYA (Татьяна БУДИЦКАЯ) [fiction]
Simply Eagle-Owl (from the series "Fairy Tale Time") (Просто филин (из цикла «Время сказок»)), 2011, by Yelena SOKOLOVA (2) (Елена СОКОЛОВА (2)) [animation]
Sinegoriya (Синегория), 1946, by Erast GARIN (Эраст ГАРИН), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА)
Sing the Song, Poet (Пой Песню, Поэт...), 1971, by Sergey URUSEVSKY (Сергей УРУСЕВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Sinkhrony (Синхроны), 2007, by Konstantin SHABALDIN (Константин ШАБАЛДИН) [documentary]
Sinyaya ptichka (Синяя птичка), 1953, by Erast GARIN (Эраст ГАРИН), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА)
Sinyaya ptitsa (Синяя птица), 1970, by Vasili LIVANOV (Василий ЛИВАНОВ) [animation]
Sinyaya tetrad (Синяя тетрадь), 1963, by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ)
Sirenyebye sumerki (Сиреневые сумерки), 2000, by Yuri KONOPKIN (Юрий КОНОПКИН) [fiction]
Sirota kazanskaya (Сирота казанская), 1997, by Vladimir MASHKOV (Владимир МАШКОВ) [fiction]
Sistema 'Nippel' (Система 'Ниппель'), 1990, by Aleksandr PANKRATOV-CHERNY (Александр ПАНКРАТОВ-ЧЕРНЫЙ) [fiction]
Sister (Сестра), 2007, by Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV (Павел ФАТТАХУТДИНОВ) [documentary]
Sisters (Сестры), 2001, by Sergey BODROV (jr.) (Сергей БОДРОВ (мл.)) [fiction]
Sisters (Сестры), 2005, by Valeriya Gai GERMANIKA (Валерия Гай ГЕРМАНИКА) [documentary]
Sisters (Сестры), 2016, by Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА)
Sisyphus is happy (Сизиф счастлив), 2012, by Kirill SOKOLOV (Кирилл СОКОЛОВ) [fiction]
Sit down near me, Mishka! (Садись рядом, Мишка!), 1977, by Yakov Bazelyan (Яков БАЗЕЛЯН) [fiction]
Sit Down, Love, I’ll Immortalize You (Садись, Детуля, я тебя увековечу), 2009, by Valery ZOLOTUKHA (Валерий ЗАЛОТУХА) [documentary]
Six (6), 2012, by Timur SHIN (Тимур ШИН) [fiction]
Six Degrees of Celebration (Елки), 2010, by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ) [fiction]
Six Degrees of Celebration 2 (Елки 2), 2011, by Aleksandr BARANOV (Александр БАРАНОВ), Levan GABRIADZE (Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ), Dmitriy KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ), Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction]
Six O'Clock in the Evening After the War (В шесть часов вечера после войны), 1944, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction]
Six With The Children (А с детьми - шестеро), 2005, by Sasha MALININ (Саша МАЛИНИН) [documentary]
Siz kim siz ? (Сиз ким сиз?), 1989, by Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)
Skameyka (Скамейка), 1967, by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation]
Skanderberg, the Great Soldier of Albania (Великий воин Албании Скандербег), 1953, by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Skazanie o narode Keto (Сказание о народе Кето), 2012, by Artur KHIMCHENKO (Артур ХИМЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Skazanie o zemle uralskoy (Сказание о земле уральской), 2010, by Aleksey VETER (Алексей ВЕТЕР) [documentary]
Skazka dlya uchitelya (Сказка для учителя), 2004, by Nikolay DREYDEN (Николай ДРЕЙДЕН) [fiction]
Skazka dlya vozroslykh mladshego vozrasta (Сказка для взрослых младшего возраста), 2010, by Natalya BABINTSEVA (Наталия БАБИНЦЕВА) [fiction]
Skazka o machishe-kibalchishe (Сказка о мальчише-кибальчише), 1964, by Yevgeni SHERSTOBITOV (Евгений ШЕРСТОБИТОВ)
Skazka o rybake i rybke (Сказка о рыбаке и рыбке), 1937, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [animation]
Skazka o rybake i rybke (Сказка о рыбаке и рыбке), 1950, by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
Skazka o rybakye i rybkye (Сказка о рыбаке и рыбке), 1911, by Kai HANZEN (Кай ГАНЗЕН) [fiction]
Skazka o triokh glukhikh (Сказка о трех глухих), 2010, by Aleksandra PINT (Александра ПИНТ) [fiction]
Skazka o Zvezdnom malchike (Сказка о Звездном мальчике), 1983, by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction]
Skazka pro krepost v krayu, gde razvodyat skot (Vyborg) (Сказка про крепость в краю, где разводят скот (Выборг)), 2009, by Boris DVORKIN (Борис ДВОРКИН) [documentary]
Skazka pro yolochka (Сказка про елочку), 2011, by Mariya MUAT (Мария МУАТ) [animation]
Skazka Sara (Сказка Сары), 2006, by Svetlana FILIPPOVA (Светлана ФИЛИППОВА) [animation]
Skazka. Est ... (Сказка. Есть...), 2011, by Aleksandr BARSHAK (Александр БАРШАК), Yelizaveta SOLOMNA (Елизавета СОЛОМИНА), Konstantin STATSKY (Константин СТАТСКИЙ) [fiction]
Skazki (Сказки), 1928, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Skazki starogo pianino. George Gershwin (Сказки старого пианино. Джордж Гершвин), 2012, by Irina MARGOLINA (Ирина МАРГОЛИНА) [animation]
Skin (Шкура), 1991, by Vladimir MARTYNOV (2) (Владимир МАРТЫНОВ (2))
Skinless (Без кожи), 2014, by Vladimir BECK (Владимир БЕК)
Skolko lits u diskoteki ? (Сколько лиц у дискотеки?), 1980, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
Skoraya pomoshch (Скорая помощь), 1949, by Lamis BREDIS (Ламис БРЕДИС) [animation]
Skorlupa (Скорлупа), 1993, by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ)
Skorpion na ladoni (Скорпион на ладони), 2011, by Sergey TKACHOV (Сергей ТКАЧЁВ) [fiction]
Skripka. Etazhom nizhe (Скрипка. Этажом ниже), 2010, by Anton KOLBIN (Антон КОЛБИН), Mikhail TYAZANTSEV (Михаил РЯЗАНЦЕВ) [fiction]
Skromnoe puteshestvie (Скромное путешествие), 2010, by Svetlana CHERNIKOVA (Светлана ЧЕРНИКОВА) [fiction]
Skrytaya rabota (Скрытая работа), 1979, by Mikhail BELIKOV (Михаил БЕЛИКОВ) [fiction]
Skvoz khvoyu khvoynikh derevev... (Сквозь хвою хвойных деревьев…), 2012, by Lev VAKHITOV (Лев ВАХИТОВ), Svetlana STASENKO (Светлана СТАСЕНКО) [documentary]
Sky's Black Out ! (Небесное затмение), 2008, by F.J. OSSANG (Ф.Ж. ОССАНГ) [fiction]
SkyEarth (НебоЗемля), 2008, by Sergey KARANDASHOV (Сергей КАРАНДАШОВ), Aleksandr KUPRIN (Александр КУПРИН) [documentary]
Skylark (Жаворонок), 1964, by Nikita KURIKHIN (Никита КУРИХИН), Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction]
Sladkiy sok vnutri travy (Сладкий сок внутри травы), 1984, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction]
Slanting Line (Косая линия), 1928, by Oskar GALLAY (Оскар ГАЛЛАЙ), Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction]
Slap In The Face (Оплеуха), 1989, by Bondo SHOSHITAISHVILI (Бондо ШОШИТАИШВИЛИ) [animation]
Slava sovetskim geroyam (Слава советским героям), 1938, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
Slave of Love (Раба любви), 1975, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица), 1930, by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction]
Sleeping beauty (Спящая красавица), 1964, by Apollinari DUDKO (Аполлинарий ДУДКО), Konstantin SERGEYEV (Константин СЕРГЕЕВ) [fiction]
Sleeping Lion (Спящий лев), 1965, by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР)
Slepaya (Слепая), 1930, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction]
Slepoy dozhd (Слепой дождь), 1969, by Viktor GRES (Виктор ГРЕСЬ) [TV film]
Slesar i kantsler (Слесарь и канцлер), 1923, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)
Slide (Скольжение), 2013, by Anton ROZENBERG (Антон РОЗЕНБЕРГ) [fiction]
Slightly opening the door (Приоткрывая дверь), 2013, by Malika MUSAEVA (Малика МУСАЕВА) [fiction]
Slippers (Тапочки), 2010, by Sofia ALYMOVA (София АЛЫМОВА), Aleksey MITSURO (Алексей МИЦУРО) [fiction]
Slomannaya podkova (Сломанная подкова), 1973, by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ)
Slomannyy svet (Сломанный свет), 1990, by Vera GLAGOLEVA (Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА)
Slon i verevochka (Слон и веревочка), 1945, by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction]
Slondike 1 (Слондайк 1), 1999, by Rozaliya ZELMA (Розалия ЗЕЛЬМА), Denis TSYBULKIN (Денис ЦЫБУЛКИН) [animation TV]
Slondike 2 (Слондайк 2), 2004, by Denis TSYBULKIN (Денис ЦЫБУЛКИН) [animation TV]
Slondike. 2 Donna Juan (Слондайк 2. Донна Хуан), 2011, by Denis TSYBULKIN (Денис ЦЫБУЛКИН) [animation]
Sloth / Laziness (Лень), 1979, by Yevgeni SIVOKON (Евгений СИВОКОНЬ) [animation]
Slova i muzika (Слова и музыка), 2004, by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ) [fiction]
Slove / The Soldier (Slove. Прямо в сердце), 2011, by Yuri KOROLEV (Юрий КОРОЛЕВ) [fiction]
Slow Bistro (Медленное Бистро), 2002, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation]
Slow Sleep (Вялость), 2010, by Masha SEDYAYEVA (Маша СЕДЯЕВА) [animation]
Slowly Up (Потихоньку вверх), 2012, by Aleksandr ZAVIN (Александр ЗАВИН) [documentary]
Sluchay na ptichyem rynke (Случай на птичьем рынке), 1988, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ)
Sluchay s patsanom (Случай с пацаном), 2001, by Sergey LOBAN (Сергей ЛОБАН)
Sluchaynaya vstrecha (Случайная встреча), 1936, by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Sluchaynye znakomye (Случайные знакомые), 2012, by Vera GLAGOLEVA (Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА), Aleksandr FRANSKEVICH-LAYE (Александр ФРАНСКЕВИЧ-ЛАЙЕ) [fiction]
Slutsky (Слуцкий), 2015, by Pavel AFANASYEV (Павел АФАНАСЬЕВ) [documentary]
Sluzhebnyy roman. Nashe vremya (Служебный роман. Наше время), 2011, by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН) [fiction]
Sluzhu Sovetskomu Soyuzu (Служу Советскому Союзу!), 2012, by Aleksandr USTYUGOV (Александр УСТЮГОВ) [TV fiction]
Small Devil (Мелкий бес), 1995, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)
Small Giant Of Great Sex (Маленький гигант большого секса), 1992, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)
Small kids (Деточки), 2013, by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction]
Small Soldier and Ballerina (Солдатик и танцовщица), 2010, by Anastasia SOKOLOVA (Анастасия СОКОЛОВА) [animation]
Smart beauty (Умница, красавица), 2008, by Aleksandr MURATOV (2) (Александр МУРАТОВ (2)) [fiction]
Smatyvaï udochki (Сматывай удочки), 2004, by Oleg STEPCHENKO (Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Smekh i gore u bela morya (Смех и горе у Бела моря), 1987, by Leonid NOSYREV (Леонид НОСЫРЕВ) [animation]
Smekhovorot (Смеховорот), 2007, by Tatyana MOSHKOVA (Татьяна МОШКОВА) [animation]
Smena (Смена), 2009, by Ilya LAZARENKO (Илья ЛАЗАРЕНКО ) [documentary]
Smerch (Смерч), 1989, by Bako SADYKOV (Бако САДЫКОВ) [fiction]
Smert Ioanna Groznogo (Смерть Иоанна Грозного), 1909, by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ)
Smert Tairova (Смерть Таирова), 2003, by Boris BLANK (Борис БЛАНК) [fiction]
Smeshariki (Смешарики), 2004, by Denis CHERNOV (Денис ЧЕРНОВ) [animation, TV serial]
Smeshariki (2009) (Смешарики (2009)), 2009, by Denis CHERNOV (Денис ЧЕРНОВ) [animation, TV serial]
Smeshariki 3D. neproshchennyy (Смешарики 3D. Непрощенный), 2010, by Roman SOKOLOV (Роман СОКОЛОВ) [animation]
Smeshariki. Have Faith In Mr, Hedgehog! (Смешарики. Верь в меня, Ежик!), 2009, by Ilya MAKSIMOV (Илья МАКСИМОВ) [animation]
Smeshariki. Indian tea (Смешарики. Индийский чай), 2009, by Jangir SULEYMANOV (Джангир СУЛЕЙМАНОВ) [animation, TV serial]
Smeshariki. Nachalo (Смешарики. Начало), 2011, by Denis CHERNOV (Денис ЧЕРНОВ) [animation]
Smeshariki. TheTheater (Смешарики. Театр), 2009, by Roman SOKOLOV (Роман СОКОЛОВ) [animation]
Smeshariki. Zheleznaya nyanya (Смешарики. Железная няня), 2004, by Denis CHERNOV (Денис ЧЕРНОВ) [animation]
Smessitel (Смеситель), 2001, by Aleksandr SHEYN (Александр ШЕЙН)
Smile (Улыбка), 1991, by Sergey POPOV (Сергей ПОПОВ) [fiction]
Smilik (Смайлик), 2014, by Tamara Alenikova (Тамара АЛЕНИКОВА) [fiction]
Smion Aranovich. Posledniy kadr (Семен Аранович. Последний кадр), 2002, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)
Smirennoe kladbishche (Смиренное кладбище), 1989, by Aleksandr ITYGILOV (Александр ИТЫГИЛОВ) [fiction]
Smotriny (Смотрины), 2009, by Sergey KAZACHANSKY (Сергей КАЗАЧАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Smotrya kak posmotret (Смотря как посмотреть), 2008, by Sergey URUSOV (Сергей УРУСОВ), Mariya UROSOVA (Мария УРУСОВА) [animation]
Smysl smerti (Смысл смерти), 1922, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
Smyvaya kraski (Смывая краски), 1995, by Galina MYZNIKOVA (Галина МЫЗНИКОВА), Sergey PROVOROV (Сергей ПРОВОРОВ) [experimental]
Snegurochka (Снегурочка), 1914, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Snezhnaya koroleva (Снежная королева), 1966, by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Snezhnaya skazka (Снежная сказка), 1960, by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ), Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)
Snezhnyy angel (Снежный ангел), 2007, by Aleksandr KARPILOVSKY (Александр КАРПИЛОВСКИЙ) [TV fiction]
Sniejnye dorojki (Снежные дорожки), 1963, by Boris DEZHKIN (Борис ДЕЖКИН) [animation]
Sniper (Снайпер), 1985, by Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV (Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ)
Sniper (Снайпер), 1992, by Andrei BENKENDORF (Андрей БЕНДОРФ)
Sniper (Снайпер / Искусство убивать), 1931, by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction]
Snitsia mne, tchto ja w Germanii (Снится мне, что я в Германии…), 2000, by Viktor BELYAKOV(2) (Виктор БЕЛЯКОВ(2)) [documentary]
Snova dvoe. Fotograf (Снова двое. Фотограф), 2010, by Roman ZAVRAZHIN (Роман ЗАВРАЖИН ), Svetlana KHALKINA (Светлана ХАЛЬКИНА) [animation]
Snow (Снег), 2011, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.) [fiction]
Snow Maiden (Снегурочка), 2013, by Dmitriy SVETOZAROV (Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Snow Puppies (Снегурята), 1986, by Aleksandr POLUSHKIN (Александр ПОЛУШКИН) [animation]
Snow White and Rose Red (Сказки братьев Гримм. Белоснежка и Алоцветик), 2012, by Yelena PETKEVICH (Елена ПЕТКЕВИЧ) [animation]
Snow-Covered Horseman (Заснеженный всадник), 2011, by Aleksey TURKUS (Алексей ТУРКУС) [animation]
Snowdrops (Подснежники), 2013, by Sergey POTAPOV (Сергей ПОТАПОВ) [fiction]
Snowflake (Снежинка), 2012, by Natalia CHERNYSHEVA (Наталья ЧЕРНЫШЕВА) [animation]
Snowman (Снегур), 2008, by Anastasia SOKOLOVA (Анастасия СОКОЛОВА) [animation]
Snows are white (Снеги белы), 2009, by Veronika FEDOROVA (Вероника ФЕДОРОВА) [animation]
SnowShow 3D (Снежное шоу 3D), 2012, by Viktor KRAMER (Виктор КРАМЕР), Vyacheslav POLUNIN (Вячеслав ПОЛУНИН) [fiction]
Snowstorm (Завея), 2010, by Ksenia OKHAPKINA (Ксения ОХАПКИНА) [documentary]
Snowstorm (Метель), 2010, by Mariya MUAT (Мария МУАТ) [animation]
Sny ob Alfeoni (Сны об Альфеони), 2002, by Vladimir NEPEVNY (Владимир НЕПЕВНЫЙ)
So Close (So Close), 2011, by Filipp YARIN (Филипп ЯРИН) [animation]
So Many Years (Который год ...), 2007, by Valeria IANOSKAYA (Валерия ИВАНОВСКАЯ) [fiction]
Soar (Отрыв), 2007, by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Sobachi glaza (Собачьи глаза), 2011, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ) [fiction]
Sobachiy barin (Собачий барин), 2010, by Valentin TELEGIN (Валентин ТЕЛЕГИН) [animation]
Sobachye serdtse (Собачье сердце), 1988, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [TV film]
Sochinenie ko Dnyu Pobedy (Сочинение ко Дню Победы), 1998, by Sergey URSULIAK (Сергей УРСУЛЯК) [fiction]
Sofia Petrovna (Софья Петровна), 1989, by Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [TV film]
Sofichka (Софичка), 2016, by Kira KOVALENKO (Кира КОВАЛЕНКО) [fiction]
Soil Is Thirsty (Земля жаждет), 1930, by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction]
Sokrovishcha O.K. (Сокровища О.К.), 2013, by Dmitriy KOROBKIN (Дмитрий КОРОБКИН) [fiction]
Sokurov (Сокуров), 2003, by Viktor TIKHOMIROV (Виктор ТИХОМИРОВ) [documentary]
Solar Wind (Солнечный ветер), 1982, by Rostislav GORYAYEV (Ростислав ГОРЯЕВ) [fiction, TV serial]
Sold Laughter (Проданный смех), 1981, by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction]
Soldat i ptitsa (Солдат и Птица), 2013, by Valentin TELEGIN (Валентин ТЕЛЕГИН) [animation]
Soldatskiy dekameron (Солдатский декамерон), 2005, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
Soldier (Солдат), 2010, by Paul JENKINS (Пол ДЖЕНКИНС), Andrei YERAST0V (Андрей ЕРАСТОВ) [documentary]
Soldier Ivan Brovkin (Солдат Иван Бровкин), 1955, by Ivan LUKINSKY (Иван ЛУКИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Soldier's Dream (Солдатский сон), 1995, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
Soldiers (Солдаты), 1956, by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction]
Soldiers of the Marsh (Болотные солдаты), 1938, by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction]
Soljenitsyn at his last reach of the river (Солженицын. На последнем плёсе), 2003, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Solnechnyy bereg (Солнечный берег), 1988, by Tigran KEOSAYAN (Тигран КЕОСАЯН)
Solnechnyy pokhod (Солнечный поход), 1931, by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
Solnishkin's Voyage (Мореплавание Солнышкина), 1980, by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation]
Solntse raz v zhizni (Солнце раз в жизни), 2011, by Andrei AVERKOV (Андрей АВЕРКОВ) [fiction]
Solntse, vozdukh i voda (Солнце, воздух и вода), 1961, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
Solo (Соло), 1980, by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Solo dlya luny i volka (Соло для луны и волка), 1990, by Aleksandr GORLENKO (Александр ГОРЛЕНКО) [animation]
Solo for Elephant and Orchestra / Circus in the Circus (Соло для слона с оркестром), 1975, by Oldrich LIPSKY (Олдржих ЛИПСКИЙ) [fiction]
Solomon's art (Сердце Соломона), 1932, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
Solovey (Соловей), 1937, by Eduard ARSHANSKY (Эдуард АРШАНСКИЙ)
Solyaris (Солярис), 1972, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Solzhenitsyn. To live without lies (Солженицын. Жизнь не по лжи), 2001, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Some Death ... Some Love (Немного смерти... Немного любви), 2009, by Oxana BARKOVSKAYA (Оксана БАРКОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
Some in, some out (Свои не свои), 2014, by Olga ARLAUSKAS (Ольга АРЛАУСКАС) [documentary]
Some Interviews on Personal Questions (Несколько интервью по личным вопросам), 1978, by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction]
Some Scenes from the Young Post-Graduate's Life (Кадры из жизни молодого аспиранта), 2010, by Andrei SIMONOV (Андрей СИМОНОВ) [fiction]
Somebody Else's Children (Чужие дети), 1958, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Somebody else's letters (Чужие письма), 1975, by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction]
Somebody Else's Wife and a Husband Under the Bed (Чужая жена и муж под кроватью), 1984, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
Somebody Leaves From Here Live? (Кто-нибудь выйдет отсюда живым?), 2011, by Igor YANCHOGLOV (Игорь ЯНЧЕГЛОВ) [documentary]
Somebody, But Not You (Кто-то, но не ты), 2008, by Konstantin SHAVOVSKY (Константин ШАВЛОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Someone Else's Trouble (Чужая беда), 1960, by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction]
Someone Is Ringing, Open the Door (Звонят, откройте дверь), 1965, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction]
Somewhere Laments an Oriole... (Где - то плачет иволга), 1982, by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction]
Somnambula (Сомнамбула), 2012, by Aleksey SMIRNOV (5) (Алексей СМИРНОВ (5)) [fiction]
Son (Сын), 2009, by Gleb YAKUBOVSKY (Глеб ЯКУБОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Son (Сын), 2003, by Aleksandr GORNOVSKY (Александр ГОРНОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Son gosudarev (Сон государев), 2013, by Aleksey BOVKUN (Алексей БОВКУН) [animation]
Son of Mongolia (Сын Монголии), 1936, by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction]
Son slepovo cheloveka (Сон слепого человека), 2004, by Slava PADALKA (Слава ПАДАЛКА) [fiction]
Son v letnee utro (Сон в летнее утро), 1989, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
Son v ruku (Сон в руку), 1941, by Yevgeni NEKRASSOV (2) (Евгений НЕКРАСОВ (2)) [fiction]
Son v ruku. Uvertyura (Сон в руку. Увертюра), 1963, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
Sonata for Hitler (Соната для Гитлера), 1979, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
Sonata nad ozerom (Соната над озером), 1976, by Varis BRASLA (Варис БРАСЛА), Gunārs CILINSKIS (Гунарс ЦИЛИНСКИС) [fiction]
Song About a Flower (Саповнела), 1959, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [documentary]
Song of Manshuk (Песнь о Маншук), 1969, by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction]
Song of Russia (Песнь о России), 1944, by Grigori RATOFF (Григорий РАТОВ) [fiction]
Song of Triumphant Love (Песнь торжествующей любви), 1915, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
Songs From The Southern Seas (Песнь южных морей), 2008, by Marat SARULU (Марат САРУЛУ) [fiction]
Songs of Abay (Песни Абая), 1945, by Yefim ARON (Ефим АРОН), Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
Sonka zolotaya ruchka, 1-ya seriya (Сонька золотая ручка, 1-я серия), 1914, by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ)
Sonka zolotaya ruchka, 4-ya seriya (Сонька золотая ручка, 4-я серия), 1915, by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Sonka zolotaya ruchka, 5-ya seriya (Сонька золотая ручка, 5-я серия), 1915, by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ)
Sonka zolotaya ruchka, 6-ya seriya (Сонька золотая ручка, 6-я серия), 1915, by Yuri YURIEVSKY (Юрий ЮРЬЕВСКИЙ)
Sonka. Prodolzhenie legendy (Сонька. Продолжение легенды), 2010, by Viktor MEREZHKO (Виктор МЕРЕЖКО) [fiction]
Sonm belykh kniazhon (Сонм белых княжон), 1992, by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
Sonny (Сынок), 2009, by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction]
Sons (Сыновья), 1946, by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction]
Sons of Bitches (Сукины дети), 1990, by Leonid FILATOV (Леонид ФИЛАТОВ) [fiction]
Sophia Perovskaya (Софья Перовская), 1967, by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction]
Sorochinskaya yarmarka (Сорочинская ярмарка), 1918, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
Sorok (Сорок), 2007, by Aleksandr GALIBIN (Александр ГАЛИБИН) [fiction]
Sorok pervyy (Сорок первый), 1927, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Soroka vorovka (Сорока воровка), 1920, by Aleksandr SANIN (Александр САНИН)
Sorvanets (Сорванец), 1914, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction]
SOS (SOS), 2004, by Andrei IPPOLIT (Андрей ИППОЛИТ) [fiction]
Sosi banan (Соси банан), 2002, by Sergey LOBAN (Сергей ЛОБАН)
SOStoyanie prigranichnoe (SOSтояние приграничное), 2012, by Albert SAMOYLOV (Альберт САМОЙЛОВ) [documentary]
Soul mate (Родная душа), 2016, by Pavla STRATULAT (Павла СТРАТУЛАТ) [fiction]
SoulLess (ДухLess), 2011, by Roman PRYGUNOV (Роман ПРЫГУНОВ) [fiction]
Soulless 2 (Духless 2), 2015, by Roman PRYGUNOV (Роман ПРЫГУНОВ) [fiction]
Sounds (Звуки), 2010, by Yana KONOFALSKAYA (Яна КОНОФАЛЬСКАЯ) [documentary]
Soundtrack of Passion (Фонограмма страсти), 2009, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction]
South Calendar (Южный календарь), 2010, by Denis KARRO (Денис КАРРО ) [fiction]
Souvenirs in a garden (Воспоминания в саду), 2000, by Vera TOKAREVA (Вера ТОКАРЕВА) [documentary, TV serial]
Sovetskaya Gruziya (Советская Грузия), 1951, by V. DOLIDZE (В. ДОЛИДЗЕ), Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Sovetskaya rengenologiya (Советская рентгенология), 1931, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
Sovetskiy Turmenistan (Советский Турменистан), 1950, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Sovetskoe Chernomore (Советское Черноморье), 1946, by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН)
Sovetskoy Gruzii - 15 let (Советской Грузии — 15 лет), 1936, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Soviet Elegy (Советская элегия), 1989, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
Soviet groove (Советский грув), 2016, by Luis BEAUDEMONT (Луи БОДЕМОН), Aleksey GITTELSON (Алексей ГИТТЕЛЬСОН) [documentary]
Soviet Park (Парк советского периода), 2006, by Yuli GUSMAN (Юлий ГУСМАН) [fiction]
Soviet Toys (Советские игрушки), 1924, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [animation]
Sovsem kak tchelovek (Совсем как человек), 2009, by Nikolay MARKOZOV (Николай МАРКОЗОВ) [fiction]
Soyouz 1 (Союз 1), 2010, by Maksim ZEBREV (Максим ЗЕБРЕВ) [documentary]
Soyuzmultfilm. Fairy Tales and legends (Союзмультфильм. Сказки и были), 2004, by Natalia LUKINYKH (Наталья ЛУКИНЫХ) [documentary, TV serial]
Soyuzniki. Veroy i pravdoy! (Союзники. Верой и правдой!), 2010, by Sergey ZAYTSEV (Сергей ЗАЙЦЕВ) [documentary]
Sozidayushchaya vera (Созидающая вера), 2012, by Aleksandr BOBROVITSKY (Александр БОБРОВИЦКИЙ) [documentary]
Space Cowboys (Космические Колумбы), 2011, by Viktor KISLOV (Виктор КИСЛОВ) [documentary]
Space Dog (Собачий кайф), 2012, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.) [documentary]
Spalnyy vagon (СВ. Спальный вагон), 1989, by Violetta SEDOVA (Виолетта СЕДОВА), Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction]
Sparrow (Воробей), 2010, by Yuri SCHILLER (Юрий ШИЛЛЕР) [fiction]
Spartacus (Спартак), 1975, by Yuri GRIGOROVICH (Юрий ГРИГОРОВИЧ), Vadim DERBENYOV (Вадим ДЕРБЕНЕВ) [fiction]
Spartak i Kalashnikov (Спартак и Калашников), 2002, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
Spartakiada. Local warming (Спартакиада. Локальное потепление), 2007, by Viktor LAKISOV (Виктор ЛАКИСОВ), Vladimir SHCHEGOLKOV (Владимир ЩЕГОЛЬКОВ) [fiction]
Spartakiady protiv olimpiad (Спартакиады против олимпиад), 2008, by Vladimir KONOVALOV (Владимир КОНОВАЛОВ), Valery SHATIN (Валерий ШАТИН) [documentary]
Spas-Kamen. Stories About Alexander Nikolaevich Pligin (Спас-Камень. Рассказы об Александре Николаевиче Плигине), 2011, by Valentina GURKALENKO (Валентина ГУРКАЛЕНКО) [documentary]
Spasibo za vnimanie (Спасибо за внимание), 1977, by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
Spasitelnoe milocerdie: iskuplenie (Спасительное милосредие: искупление), 2012, by Usman SAPAROV (Усман САПАРОВ) [documentary]
Spasti ryadovogo Mikheeva (Спасти рядового Михеева), 2008, by Yevgeni SUMIN (Евгений СУМИН) [documentary, TV]
Speed (Скорость), 1983, by Dmitriy SVETOZAROV (Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Spetsgruppa (Спецгруппа), 2007, by Dmitriy DYACHENKO (Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО), Sergey MOKRITSKY (Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ) [fiction, TV serial]
Spikes (Косухи), 2013, by Sebastian ALARKON (Себастьян АЛАРКОН) [fiction]
Spinning inside the Ring Road (Кружение в пределах кольцевой), 2006, by Ramil SALAKHUTDINOV (Рамиль САЛАХУТДИНОВ) [fiction]
Spirit (The) (Дух), 2007, by Joseph FIENNES (Джозеф ФАЙНС) [fiction]
Spirit in motion (Дух в движении), 2015, by Yulia BYVSHEVA (Юлия БЫВШЕВА), Sofia GEVEYLER (София ГЕВЕЙЛЕР), Sofia KUCHER (София КУЧЕР) [documentary]
Spiritual Voices (Духовные голоса), 1995, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
Spisok Korabley (Список кораблей), 2008, by Aleksey GUSEV (Алексей ГУСЕВ) [documentary]
Splinter (Заноза), 2010, by Robert DAVIDIAN (Роберт ДАВИДЯН) [fiction]
Split Personality (Split Personality), 2011, by Grigori RYABUSHEV (Григорий РЯБУШЕВ) [documentary]
Spokoynoy nochi (Спокойной ночи), 1976, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)
Sport, sport, sport (Спорт , спорт , спорт), 1970, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction]
Sporting Honour (Спортивная честь), 1951, by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction]
Sports Lottery-82 (Спортлото-82), 1982, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction]
Spotted Dog Running At The Edge Of the Sea (Пегий пес, бегущий краем моря), 1990, by Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН) [fiction]
Spring (Весна), 1947, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction]
Spring / Vesna (Весна), 1987, by Yevgeni YUFIT (Евгений ЮФИТ) [fiction]
Spring Chores (Весенние хлопоты), 1964, by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction]
Spring Days (Весенние дни), 1934, by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Spring in Moscow (Весна в Москве), 1953, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction]
Spring in the Tundra (Весна в тундре), 2009, by Vladimir KUZNETSOV (Владимир КУЗНЕЦОВ) [documentary]
Spring on Zarechnaya Street (Весна на Заречной улице), 1956, by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction]
Spring Voices (Весенние голоса), 1955, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Spring Will Soon Be Here (Скоро весна), 2008, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction]
Spring, come! (Весна, приходи !), 2016, by Yelizaveta KLEYNOT (Елизавета КЛЕЙНОТ), Daria RAZUMNIKOVA (Дарья РАЗУМНИКОВА) [fiction]
Springday in homeland (Kevadpäev kodumaal), 1948, by Vladimir PARVEL (Владимир ПАРВЕЛЬ) [documentary]
Springing Lenin (Ленин на колёсиках), 1993, by Andrei NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ)
Sprosi svoyo serdtse (Спроси свое сердце), 1966, by Emir FAYK (Эмир ФАЙК)
Spy (Шпион), 2012, by Aleksey ANDRIANOV (Алексей АНДРИАНОВ) [fiction]
Spyridon (Спиридон), 2016, by Konstantin ABAYEV (Константин АБАЕВ) [fiction]
Square Kalinovski (Площадь Калиновского), 2007, by Yuri KHASHCHEVATSKY (Юрий ХАЩЕВАТСКИЙ) [documentary]
Square Meter (Квадратный метр), 2010, by Anton YAROSH (Антон ЯРОШ) [documentary]
Square Of Free Russia (Площадь свободной России), 2012, by Andrei YEGOROV (2) (Андрей ЕГОРОВ (2)) [documentary]
Squarin (Квадратурин), 2010, by Valery KOZHIN (Валерий КОЖИН) [animation]
Squatters (Сквоттеры), 2011, by Pyotr TIMOFEYEV (Пётр ТИМОФЕЕВ) [documentary]
Sredi Lyudey (Среди людей), 2012, by Aleksandra OREKHOVA (Александра ОРЕХОВА) [documentary]
Srochnoe ozhidanie (Срочное ожидание), 1977, by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
Srochny frakht (Срочный фрахт), 2003, by Armenak NAZIRIAN (Арменак НАЗИКЯН) [fiction]
Ssora (Ссора), 2011, by Olga VINOGRADOVA (2) (Ольга ВИНОГРАДОВА (2)) [fiction]
St. John’s Day (Иванов день), 1978, by Andres SÖÖT (Андрес СЕЭТ) [documentary]
Staffage (Стаффаж), 2010, by Mikhail KULUNAKOV (Михаил КУЛУНАКОВ) [fiction]
Staffazh (Стаффаж), 2010, by Svetlana SIVAK (Светлана СИВАК) [fiction]
Stalin Street (Улица Сталина), 2012, by Gennadi SHEVAROV (Геннадий ШЕВАРОВ) [documentary]
Stalin With Us ? (Сталин с нами ?), 1989, by Tofik SHARVERDYEV (Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ) [documentary]
Stalin. Pochemu by net? (Сталин. Почему бы и нет?), 2010, by Kirill SAKHARNOV (Кирилл САХАРНОВ) [documentary]
Stalin’s Funeral (Похороны Сталина), 1990, by Yevgeni YEVTUSHENKO (Евгений ЕВТУШЕНКО)
Stalingrad (Сталинград), 2013, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction]
Stalingrad (Сталинград), 1989, by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction]
Stalingrad snipers (Снайпер: Оружие возмездия), 2009, by Aleksandr EFREMOV (Александр ЕФРЕМОВ) [fiction]
Stalker (Сталкер), 1979, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Stalker's dreams (Сны Сталкера), 1998, by Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ) [documentary]
Stantionnyy smotritel (Станционный смотритель), 2008, by Aleksandr KRIVONOS (Александр КРИВОНОС) [documentary]
Stantsionnyy smotritel (Станционный смотритель), 1948, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
Star (Звезда), 1949, by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction]
Star (Звезда), 2014, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН) [fiction]
Star Worms (Звездный ворс), 2011, by Andrei KAGADEYEV (Андрей КАГАДЕЕВ) [fiction]
Staraya trava (Старая трава), 1987, by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
Starewich's Fables after La Fontaine (Басни Старевича по басням Ля Фонтена), 2011, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
Starichok s nogotok (Старичок с ноготок), 2002, by Aleksandr KARPILOVSKY (Александр КАРПИЛОВСКИЙ), Yuri MOROZOV (Юрий МОРОЗОВ) [fiction]
Starinnaya povest o zhizni i smerti i lyubvi i prochikh chudesakh (Старинная повесть о жизни и смерти и любви и прочих чудесах), 2008, by Irina KODYUKOVA (Ирина КОДЮКОВА) [animation]
Starinnye chasy (Старинные часы), 2012, by Yelena BORISOVA (Елена БОРИСОВА) [fiction]
Starling and Lyre (Скворец и лира), 1974, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction]
Starye pesni o glavnom (Старые песни о главном 3), 1998, by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ) [TV serial]
Starye pesni o glavnom 2 (Старые песни о главном 2), 1997, by Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)
Staryy kolodets (Старый колодец), 1984, by Olga NARUTSKAIA (Ольга НАРУЦКАЯ)
Staryye Klyachki (Старые клячи), 2000, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
State Of Emergency / State Of Failure (Аварийное состояние), 2011, by Vsevolod BENIGSEN (Всеволод БЕНИГСЕН) [fiction]
State of the Moment (Состояние момента), 2010, by Aleksandr GURYANOV (Александр ГУРЬЯНОВ) [documentary]
Station for 32 (Вокзал для 32-х), 2005, by Boris DVORKIN (Борис ДВОРКИН) [documentary]
Station for Two (Вокзал для двоих), 1982, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Station-Master (Станционный смотритель), 1972, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction]
Stay Away From Men, Aelita! (Аэлита, не приставай к мужчинам), 1988, by Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН) [fiction]
Steamroller and the Violin (Каток и скрипка), 1960, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Stebelkov v nebesakh (Стебельков в небесах), 1941, by Boris YURTSEV (Борис ЮРЦЕВ) [fiction]
Steklianny glaz (Стеклянный глаз), 1930, by Lilya BRIK (Лиля БРИК), Vitali ZHEMCHUZHNYY (Виталий ЖЕМЧУЖНЫЙ) [fiction]
Stenka Razin (Стенька Разин (Понизовая вольница)), 1908, by Vladimir ROMASHKOV (Владимир РОМАШКОВ) [fiction]
Step by Step (Стэп бай стэп), 2009, by Igor KOROBEYNIKOV (Игорь КОРОБЕЙНИКОВ) [fiction]
Stepa-Kapitan (Степа-капитан), 1953, by Aleksandr KOZYR (Александр КОЗЫРЬ) [fiction]
Stepan Khalturin (Степан Халтурин), 1925, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Stepan Razin (Степан Разин), 1939, by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction]
Stepanova pamyatka (Степанова памятка), 1976, by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction]
Stilet (Стилет), 2003, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)
Still alive (Пока еще жива), 2013, by Aleksandr ATANESIAN (Александр АТАНЕСЯН)
Sto pervaya vesna (Сто первая весна), 2010, by Aleksey MILLER (Алексей МИЛЛЕР) [documentary]
Sto soldat i dve devushki (Сто солдат и две девушки), 1989, by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction]
Sto tycyach 'ya' (Сто тысяч 'я'), 1977, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
Stoit lish telivu natyanut (Стоит лишь тетиву натянуть ), 1986, by Nadezhda KHVOROVA (Надежда ХВОРОВА)
Stolichnaya historiya (Столичная история), 2010, by Daria SHUMAKOVA (Дарья ШУМАКОВА) [fiction]
Stone (Камень), 1992, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
Stone Cross (Каменный крест), 1967, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction]
Stone Head / Rock Head (Каменная башка), 2008, by Filipp YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Stone People (Люди из камня), 2007, by Leonid RYBAKOV (Леонид РЫБАКОВ) [fiction]
Stones (Камни), 2010, by Eduard TADEVOSYAN (Эдуард ТАДЕВОСЯН) [fiction]
Stones fall here (Хабарда!), 1930, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction]
Stop (Остановка), 2009, by Yulia SOLOMONOVA (Юлия СОЛОМОНОВА), Andrei KHARZEYEV (Андрей ХАРЗЕЕВ) [fiction]
Stop over (Пересадка), 2014, by Ilya UCHITEL (Илья УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction]
Stories About Lenin (Рассказы о Ленине), 1957, by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Storm Petrel (Буревестник), 2004, by Aleksey TURKUS (Алексей ТУРКУС) [animation]
Story of a Human Heart (Повесть о человеческом сердце ), 1975, by Daniil KHRABROVITSKY (Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ) [fiction]
Story of a Young Accordeonist (Жизнеописание юного аккордеониста), 1994, by Satybaldy NARYMBETOV (Сатыбалды НАРЫМБЕТОВ) [fiction]
Stoyanka poyezda - dvye minuty (Стоянка поезда — две минуты), 1972, by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [TV film]
Stradivari Gun (Пистолет Страдивари), 2009, by Aleksey LUKANEV (Алексей ЛУКАНЕВ) [fiction]
Straightening Sigh (Выпрямительный вздох), 2014, by Olga ARLAUSKAS (Ольга АРЛАУСКАС), Nikita TIKHONOV-RAU (Никита ТИХОНОВ-РАУ) [documentary]
Strana baskov, leto 1982 (Страна басков, лето 1982), 1983, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [documentary]
Strana rodnaya (Страна родная), 1942, by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary]
Strana rodnaya (Страна родная), 1945, by Gurgen BALASANIAN (Гурген БАЛАСАНЯН), Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Levon ISAAKYAN (Левон ИСААКЯН) [documentary]
Strana zabytykh geroyev (Страна забытых героев), 2010, by Daniil ANANYEV (Даниил АНАНЬЕВ), Daria SHERMAN (Дарья ШЕРМАН) [documentary]
Strange Kin (Чужая родня), 1955, by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction]
Strange Men of Semyonova Yekaterina (Странные мужчины Cеменовой Екатерины), 1992, by Viktor SERGEYEV (Виктор СЕРГЕЕВ) [fiction]
Strange particles (Странные частицы), 2014, by Denis KLEBLEYEV (Денис КЛЕБЛЕЕВ) [documentary]
Strangers (Чужие), 2008, by Yuri GRYMOV (Юрий ГРЫМОВ) [fiction]
Stranitsy Zhizni (Страницы жизни), 1948, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction]
Strannaya svoboda bytiya (Странная свобода бытия), 1995, by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА) [documentary]
Strannoe vremya (Странное время), 1997, by Natalya PYANKOVA (Наталия ПЬЯНКОВА)
Strannyye Lyudi (Странные люди), 1969, by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction]
Strashnaya mest gorbuna K (Страшная месть горбуна К), 1913, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР)
Strashnaya myest (Страшная месть), 1913, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Strasti po Matveyu (Страсти по Матвею), 2010, by Yakov SIVCHENKO (Яков СИВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Strasti v atelye "Shakh" (Страсти в ателье "Шах"), 1997, by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ), Georgi SHENGELIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
Straw Bells (Соломенные колокола), 1987, by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction]
Strawberry Glade (Клубничная поляна), 2010, by Konstantin SELIVERSTOV (Константин СЕЛИВЕРСТОВ) [fiction]
Strayed (Заблудившийся), 2009, by Akhan SATAEV (Ахан САТАЕВ)
Street-Cleaner SP (Дворник SP), 2008, by Andrei GRYAZEV (Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ) [documentary]
Streetracers (Стритрейсеры), 2008, by Oleg FESENKO (Олег ФЕСЕНКО) [fiction]
Strelets neprikayannyy (Стрелец неприкаянный), 1993, by Georgi SHENGELIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛИЯ)
Strelyat sgoryacha ne stoyt (Стрелять сгоряча не стоит), 1983, by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ)
Strelyayushchie angely (Стреляющие ангелы), 1993, by Vladimir SHTERIANOV (Владимир ШТЕРЯНОВ)
Strike (Стачка), 1924, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction]
Stripe of Obstacles (Полоса препятствий), 1984, by Mikhail TUMANICHVILI (Михаил ТУМАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Striptease (Стриптиз), 2013, by Ilya UCHITEL (Илья УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction]
Strogovy (Строговы), 1975, by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ)
Stuck (Взаперти), 2011, by Karolina KUBRINSKAYA (Каролина КУБРИНСКАЯ) [fiction]
Stud Farm (Tskhenebis pabrika), 1927, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
Studies about Vrubel (Этюды о Врубеле), 1989, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [documentary]
Styd (Стыд), 2013, by Yusuf RAZYKOV (Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ) [fiction]
Styopa (Стёпа), 1992, by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ) [documentary]
Styozhki-dorozhki (Стёжки-дорожки), 1963, by Aleksandr BORISOV (Александр БОРИСОВ), Artur VOITETSKY (Артур ВОЙТЕЦКИЙ)
Styozhki-dorozhki (Стежки-дорожки), 1963, by Oleg BORISOV (Олег БОРИСОВ)
Subject for a Little Story (Сюжет для небольшого рассказа), 1969, by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Submarine T-9 (Подводная лодка Т-9), 1943, by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction]
SUBS (САБС), 1995, by Gleb TELESHOV (Глеб ТЕЛЕШОВ) [fiction]
Subwave (Метро), 2012, by Anton MEGERDICHEV (Антон МЕГЕРДИЧЕВ) [fiction]
Success (Успех), 1984, by Konstantin KHUDIAKOV (Константин ХУДЯКОВ) [fiction]
Succession Of Events (Круговорот), 1986, by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction]
Successors (Наследники), 2015, by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction]
Such High Mountains (Такие высокие горы), 1974, by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction]
Sud dolzhen prodolzhatsya (Суд должен продолжаться), 1930, by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН)
Sud v Smolenske (Суд в Смоленске), 1946, by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ)
Sudba Mariny (Судьба Марины), 1953, by Viktor IVCHENKO (Виктор ИВЧЕНКО), Isaac SHMARUK (Исаак ШМАРУК) [fiction]
Sudba rezidenta (Судьба резидента), 1970, by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
Sudba romantika. Albert Gendelstein (Судьба романтика. Альберт Гендельштейн), 2007, by Svetlana STAROSTINA (Светлана СТАРОСТИНА) [documentary]
Suicide Club, Or A Titled Person’s Adventures (Клуб самоубийц, или приключения титулованной особы), 1980, by Yevgeni TATARSKY (Евгений ТАТАРСКИЙ) [TV fiction]
Suicide monsters (Вепри суицида), 1988, by Yevgeni YUFIT (Евгений ЮФИТ) [fiction]
Suicides (Самоубийцы), 2011, by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ) [fiction]
Sumerki Bogov (Сумерки Богов), 2009, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Summer People (Летние люди), 1995, by Sergey URSULIAK (Сергей УРСУЛЯК) [fiction]
Summer Rain (Летний дождь), 2002, by Aleksandr ATANESIAN (Александр АТАНЕСЯН) [fiction]
Summer Will Soon Be There (Скоро лето), 1987, by Pavel KOGAN (Павел КОГАН) [documentary]
Sumrak nochi (Сумрак ночи), 2008, by Yuli LURYE (Юлий ЛУРЬЕ) [documentary]
Sun Glasses (Очки от солнца), 1980, by Dmitriy SVETOZAROV (Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Sunduk predkov (Сундук предков), 2005, by Nurbek EGEN (Нурбек ЭГЕН) [fiction]
Sunduki G. O. F. (Сундуки Г. О. Ф.), 1931, by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ)
Sunflower (Подсолнухи), 1970, by Vittorio DE SICA (Витторио ДЕ СИКА) [fiction]
Sunless City (Город без солнца), 2005, by Sergey POTEMKIN (Сергей ПОТЕМКИН) [fiction]
Sunless World (Без солнца), 1987, by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction]
Sunny Day (Солнечный день), 2008, by Yulia KISELYOVA (Юлия КИСЕЛЕВА) [documentary]
Sunny Days (Солнечные дни), 2011, by Nariman TUREBAEV (Нариман ТУРЕБАЕВ) [fiction]
Sunset (Закат), 1990, by Aleksandr ZELDOVICH (Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ) [fiction]
Sunstroke (Солнечный удар), 2013, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
Superbad (Суперплохие), 2016, by Dmitriy SUVOROV (Дмитрий СУВОРОВ) [fiction]
Supermanager, ili Motyga sudby (Суперменеджер, или Мотыга судьбы), 2011, by Bogdan DROBYAZKO (Богдан ДРОБЯЗКО) [fiction]
Supplication (Мольба), 1967, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Suprugi Orlovy (Супруги Орловы), 1977, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ)
Suramskaya krepost (Сурамская крепость), 1922, by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ)
Surem Uzho (Сурем Ужо), 2010, by Yelena POROSHINA (Елена ПОРОШИНА) [documentary]
Surgery (Хирургия), 1939, by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction]
Surprise (Сюрприз), 2009, by Yelena BYCHKOVA (Елена БЫЧКОВА), Vlad YAKOVLEV (Влад ЯКОВЛЕВ) [fiction]
Surzhekey, the Angel of Death (Суржекей - ангел смерти), 1991, by Damir MANABAYEV (Дамир МАНАБАЕВ) [fiction]
Suschinsky : pravda o voine (Сущинский: правда о войне), 2015, by Anna DOROB (Анна ДОРОБ) [documentary]
Sushchestvitelnoe zhit (Существительное жить), 2010, by Anna NAUMOVA (Анна НАУМОВА) [fiction]
Sutener (Сутенер), 2001, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)
Suvenir na pamyat (Сувенир на память), 2010, by Mariya DOLMATOVA (Мария ДОЛМАТОВА) [fiction]
Suvorov (Суворов), 1940, by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction]
Suvorov’s Swiss Expedition (Суворов. Альпийский поход), 2010, by Tatyana DENISOVA (Татьяна ДЕНИСОВА) [documentary]
Svadba (Свадьба), 1964, by Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE (Михаил КОБАХИДЗЕ) [fiction]
Svadba na chermenskom kruge (Свадьба на черменском круге), 2007, by Svetlana OSIPOVA (Светлана ОСИПОВА) [documentary]
Svadba po obmenu (Свадьба по обмену), 2011, by Dmitriy GRACHEV (Дмитрий ГРАЧЕВ) [fiction]
Svadba v Malinovke (Свадьба в Малиновке), 1967, by Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction]
Svadebnoe puteshestvie (Свадебное путешествие), 1982, by Isaac FRIDBERG (Исаак ФРИДБЕРГ) [fiction]
Svadebnyy marsh (Свадебный марш), 1995, by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [fiction]
Svadebnyy podarok (Свадебный подарок), 1982, by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction]
Svalka (Свалка), 2003, by Viktor BELYAKOV(2) (Виктор БЕЛЯКОВ(2)) [documentary]
Svatovstvo gusara (Сватовство гусара), 1979, by Svetlana DRUZHININA (Светлана ДРУЖИНИНА) [fiction]
Sverchok za ochagom (Сверчок за очагом), 2001, by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [fiction]
Svet (Свет), 2011, by Pavel ZHARKOV (Павел ЖАРКОВ) [fiction]
Svet i teni (Свет и тени), 1991, by Ivan POPOV (Иван ПОПОВ)
Svet inoy (Свет иной), 2011, by Konstantin SALTYKOV (Константин САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction]
Svet zhizni (Свет жизни), 2010, by Irina ORLOVA (Ирина ОРЛОВА) [fiction]
Svetit, da ne greet (Светит, да не греет), 1911, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction]
Svetlachki (Светлячки), 1985, by Dato DZHANELIDZE (Дато ДЖАНЕЛИДЗЕ) [fiction]
Svetlyy put (Светлый путь), 2010, by Vladislav TARIK (2) (Владислав ТАРИК (2)) [documentary]
Svidanie (Свидание), 2012, by Yusup BAKHSHIEV (Юсуп БАХШИЕВ) [fiction]
Svidanie s Antonom (Свидание с Антоном), 2010, by Yekaterina NASEDKINA (Екатерина НАСЕДКИНА) [documentary]
Svidetel (Свидетель), 1985, by Valery RYBARYEV (Валерий РЫБАРЕВ) [TV film]
Svinopas (Свинопас), 2013, by Rinat GAZIZOV (Ринат ГАЗИЗОВ ), Denis CHERVYATSOV (Денис ЧЕРВЯЦОВ) [animation]
Svoboda po-russki. Istoriya Rossiyskogo parlamentarizma (Свобода по-русски. История Российского парламентаризма.), 2007, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [documentary, TV serial]
Svobodnaya zhenshchina (Свободная женщина), 2002, by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ)
Svobodnaya zhenshchina 2 (Свободная женщина 2), 2003, by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ)
Svoi lyudi - sochtyomsya (Свои люди – сочтемся), 2012, by Oleg BABITSKY (Олег БАБИЦКИЙ), Yuri GOLDIN (Юрий ГОЛБДИН) [fiction]
Svoimi glazami (Своими глазами), 2010, by Anna MIRONENKO (Анна МИРОНЕНКО) [animation]
Svoya zemlya (Своя земля), 1973, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
Svyashchennyy ogon Khimba (Священный огонь Химба), 2009, by Sergey YASTRZHEMBSKY (Сергей ЯСТРЖЕМБСКИЙ ) [documentary]
Svyato (Свято), 2005, by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Svyatoy (Святой), 1997, by Philippe NOYCE (Филипп НОЙС)
Svyatoy i greshnyy (Святой и грешный), 1999, by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ)
Svyatoy lis (Святой лис), 2002, by Shadiman CHAVCHAVADZE (Шадиман ЧАВЧАВАДЗЕ) [animation]
Swan Lake: The Zone (Лебединое озеро. Зона), 1990, by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction]
Sweet May (Ласковый май), 2008, by Vladimir VINOGRADOV (Владимир ВИНОГРАДОВ) [fiction]
Sweetheart (Сизый голубочек), 2010, by Yekaterina SOKOLOVA (Екатерина СОКОЛОВА) [animation]
Swimmers (Заплыв), 2015, by Kristina PAUSTIAN (Кристина ПАУСТЯН) [documentary]
Swimming Upstream (Против течения), 2016, by Dmitriy TARKHANOV (Дмитрий ТАРХАНОВ) [documentary]
Swine Influenza (Свиной грипп), 2010, by Semyon MOROZOV (2) (Семён МОРОЗОВ (2)) [fiction]
Switchcraft (Свичкрафт), 1995, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation]
Syn polka (Сын полка), 1946, by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН)
Syn Tadzhikistana (Сын Таджикистана), 1943, by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН)
Syncope (Синкопа), 2011, by Yulia BYVSHEVA (Юлия БЫВШЕВА) [documentary]
Syndrome (Синдром Кризиса), 2009, by Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY (Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Synovya ukhodyat v boy (Сыновья уходят в бой), 1969, by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
Syostry (Сестры), 2004, by Anton SIVERS (Антон СИВЕРС)
Syperteshcha dlya neudachnika (Супертеща для неудачника), 2003, by Yelena RAISKAIA (Елена РАЙСКАЯ)
Syshchik (Сыщик), 1979, by Vladimir FOKIN (Владимир ФОКИН)
Syurpriz (Сюрприз), 1986, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction]