Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z  Others 
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information
Taïni voyazh Stepanucha (Тайский вояж Степаныча), 2005, by Maksim VORONKOV (Максим ВОРОНКОВ) [TV film]
Tabor ukhodit v zonu (Табор уходит в зону), 2011, by Boris SOBOLEV (Борис СОБОЛЕВ) [fiction, TV serial]
Tabula rasa (Tabula rasa), 2010, by Ruslan GABDRAKHMANOV (Руслан ГАБДРАХМАНОВ) [documentary]
Tacers. The Real Story (Трейсеры. Настоящая история), 2009, by Oleg KRASNYANSKY (Олег КРАСНЯНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Tadjikistan. Voyennye khroniki (Таджикистан. Военные хроники), 1997, by Farkhot ABDULLAEV (Фархот АБДУЛЛАЕВ) [documentary]
Taezhnaya byl (Таежная быль), 1985, by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
Tag Along (Хочу с тобой), 2010, by Nigina SAIFULLAEVA (Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА) [fiction]
Taiga Detektiv (Таежный детектив), 2009, by Albert SAMOYLOV (Альберт САМОЙЛОВ) [documentary]
Tainstvo braka (Таинство брака), 1992, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Tajna "volchej pasti" (Тайна "Волчьей пасти"), 2004, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА)
Tak Bylo - Tak budet (Так было – так будет), 1942, by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
Tak slozhilis zviozdy (Так сложились звезды), 2016, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction]
Takaya pozdyaya, takaya tyoplaya osen (Такая поздняя, такая теплая осень), 1981, by Ivan MIKOLAJCHUK (Иван МИКОЛАЙЧУК) [fiction]
Takaya zhe, kak i ne ty (Такая же, как и не ты), 2011, by Pavel DROZDOV (2) (Павел ДРОЗДОВ (2)), Yelena ZELENINA (Елена ЗЕЛЕНИНА) [fiction]
Takaya zhizn (Такая жизнь), 2007, by Maksim DUBOVISKY (Максим ДУБОВИЦКИЙ) [documentary]
Take a Rest! (Take a Rest!), 2012, by Natalia MIRZOYAN (Наталья МИРЗОЯН) [animation]
Take Care of Men! (Берегите мужчин!), 1982, by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction]
Take Me Away (Забери меня отсюда), 2011, by Viktoria LOPACH (Виктория ЛОПАЧ) [fiction]
Takhir And Zukhra (Тахир и Зухра), 1945, by Nabi GANIEV (Наби ГАНИЕВ) [fiction]
Takie, kak yest (Такие, как есть), 2008, by Pavel DUDIN (Павел ДУДИН) [documentary]
Takov kak est... (Таков как есть...), 2010, by "unknown" ( "неизвестный")
Talanty i poklonniki (Таланты и поклонники), 2012, by Oleg BABITSKY (Олег БАБИЦКИЙ), Yuri GOLDIN (Юрий ГОЛБДИН) [fiction]
Talanty i pokonniki (Таланты и поклонники), 1973, by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Tale about a Priest and his worker Bada (The Market) (Сказка о попе и работнике его Балде), 1930, by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
Tale About The Silly Little Mouse (Сказка о глупом мышонке), 1940, by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
Tale in the Darkness (Сказка про темноту), 2009, by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ) [fiction]
Tale Of a Smart Fellow Or Running on the Spot (Прохиндиада, или бег на месте), 1984, by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction]
Tale of How Tsar Peter Married off His Negro / How Tsar Peter Found a Bride for his Blackamoor (Сказ про то, как царь Петр арапа женил), 1976, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction]
Tale of Lost Time (Сказка о потерянном времени), 1964, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction]
Tale of Tales (Сказка сказок), 1979, by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation]
Tale of the Brave Khochbar (Сказание о храбром Хочбаре), 1987, by Askhab ABAKAROV (Асхаб АБАКАРОВ), Mikhail ORDOVSKY (Михаил ОРДОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Tales of an Old Piano. Antonio Vivaldi (Сказки старого пианино. Антонио Вивальди), 2007, by Oxana CHERKASOVA (Оксана ЧЕРКАСОВА) [animation]
Tales of an Old Piano. Gioachino Rossini (Сказки старого пианино. Джоаккино Россини), 2010, by Oxana CHERKASOVA (Оксана ЧЕРКАСОВА) [animation]
Tales of an Old Piano. J.S. Bach (Сказки старого пианино. Иоган Себастьян БАХ), 2011, by Yelena PETKEVICH (Елена ПЕТКЕВИЧ) [animation]
Tales of an Old Piano. Ludvig van Beethoven (Сказки старого пианино. Людвиг ван Бетховен), 2007, by Vladimir PETKEVICH (Владимир ПЕТКЕВИЧ) [animation]
Tales of an Old Piano. Sergey Prokofyev (Сказки старого пианино. Сергей Прокофьев), 2010, by Yulia TITOVA (Юлья ТИТОВА) [animation]
Taly i Toli (Тэли и Толи), 2015, by Aleksandr AMIROV (Александр АМИРОВ) [fiction]
Tam, gde vodyatcya zvyozdy (Там, где водятся звёзды), 2011, by Dmitriy MAYOROV (Дмитрий МАЙОРОВ) [fiction]
Tamara (Тамара), 2015, by Sofia SAFONOVA (Софья САФОНОВА)
Tamara Alexandrovna's husband and daughter (Муж и дочь Тамары Александровны), 1988, by Olga NARUTSKAIA (Ольга НАРУЦКАЯ) [fiction]
Taming of the Fire (Укрощение огня), 1972, by Daniil KHRABROVITSKY (Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ) [fiction]
Tamozhnya (Таможня), 1997, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)
Tandem (Тандем), 2011, by Ivan SAVCHENKO (Иван САВЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Tango "Camisa" (Танго "Camisa"), 2006, by Sayda KURPESHEVA (Сайда КУРПЕШЕВА) [fiction]
Tango & cash (Танго и Кэш), 1989, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Tango for a convict (Танго для ЗК), 2006, by Rashid DAVLETSHIN (Рашид ДАВЛЕТШИН) [documentary]
Tanka-traktirshchitsa (Танька-трактирщица), 1928, by Boris SVETOZAROV (Борис СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Tanker 'Derbent' (Танкер 'Дербент'), 1940, by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction]
Tanker 'Tango' (Танкер Танго), 2006, by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
Tankograd (Танкоград), 2010, by Boris BERTRAM (Борис БЕРТРАМ) [documentary]
Tanstvenny ostrov (Таинственный остров), 1941, by Eduard PENTSLIN (Эдуард ПЕНЦЛИН) [fiction]
Tantsploshchadka (Танцплощадка), 1985, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ)
Tantsy v Goluboy Iguane (Танцы в Голубой Игуане), 2000, by Michael RADFORD (Михаел РАДФОРД)
Tanya Number 5 (Таня "5-ая"), 2011, by Dmitriy KUBASOV (Дмитрий КУБАСОВ) [documentary]
Tanzonk (Танзонк), 2015, by Aleksandr SVIRSKY (Александр СВИРСКИЙ) [animation]
Tarantella (Тарантелла), 2008, by Aleksey KARAEV (Алексей КАРАЕВ) [animation]
Taras Bulba (Тарас Бульба), 1936, by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Taras Bulba (Тарас Бульба), 1909, by Aleksandr DRANKOV (Александр ДРАНКОВ) [fiction]
Taras Bulba (Тарас Бульба. Запорожская сечь), 2009, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction]
Taras Shevcenko (Тарас Шевченко), 1926, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
Taras Shevtchenko (Тарас Шевченко), 1951, by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Target (Мишень), 2010, by Aleksandr ZELDOVICH (Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ) [fiction]
Target For Death (Координаты смерти), 1985, by Samvel GASPAROV (Самвел ГАСПАРОВ) [fiction]
Tari the Birdie (Птичка Тари), 1976, by Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ) [animation]
Tartar Princess (Татарская княжна), 2009, by Irina KVIRIKADZE (Ирина КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction]
Tartaren iz taraskona (Тартарен из Тараскона), 2002, by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction]
Tartyuf (Тартюф), 1992, by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction]
Tasia (Тася), 2007, by Roman ARTEMYEV (Роман АРТЕМЬЕВ) [fiction]
TASS Is Authorized to Declare... (ТАСС уполномочен заявить... ), 1984, by Vladimir FOKIN (Владимир ФОКИН) [TV film]
Tatiana and Sons (Татьяна и ее дети), 2016, by Yelena LASKARI (Елена ЛАСКАРИ) [documentary]
Tatra (Татра), 2008, by Ivan GLAZACHEV (Иван ГЛАЗАЧЕВ), Ilya LEUTIN (Илья ЛЕУТИН) [fiction]
Tatralnyy blyuz (Театральный Блюз), 2003, by Aleksandr SABBA (Александр САББА) [fiction, TV serial]
Tattoo (Tattoo), 2009, by Vyacheslav SERKEZ (Вячеслав СЕРКЕЗ) [fiction]
TATU's Anatomy (Анатомия ТАТУ), 2003, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Taurus (Телец), 2000, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
Taxi blues (Такси-блюз), 1990, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
Tayanin dyen (Татьянин день), 1967, by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Taymashin. Rozhdenie epokhi (Таймашн. Рождение эпохи), 2012, by Maksim KAPITANOVSKY (Максим КАПИТАНОВСКИЙ), Tatyana KATAEVA (Татьяна КАТАЕВА) [documentary]
Tayna gornogo ozera (Тайна горного озера), 1954, by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ)
Tayna Sukharevoy bashni. Naryad printsessy nochi (Тайна Сухаревой башни. Наряд принцессы ночи), 2010, by Sergey SEREGIN (Сергей СЕРЕГИН) [animation]
Tayna Zaborskogo omuta (Тайна Заборского омута), 2003, by Yevgeni SOKOLOV (Евгений СОКОЛОВ) [fiction]
Tayna zapechnogo sverchka (Тайна запечного сверчка), 1977, by Vadim KURCHEVSKY (Вадим КУРЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation]
Taynyy znak (Тайный знак), 2002, by Boris DUROV (Борис ДУРОВ) [fiction, TV serial]
Tbilisi 15 let (Тбилиси 15 лет), 1959, by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)
Tbilisi-Tbilisi (Тбилиси-Тбилиси), 2005, by Levan ZAKAREISHVILI (Леван ЗАКАРЕЙШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Tchaikovsky (Чайковский), 1969, by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction]
Tchayka (Чайка), 1915, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
Tchuzhaya igra (Чужая игра), 1991, by Farkhot ABDULLAEV (Фархот АБДУЛЛАЕВ)
Tears Dripped (Слезы капали), 1982, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
Teatr vremen perestroyki i glasnosti (Театр времен перестройки и гласности), 1988, by Arkadi RUDERMAN (Аркадий РУДЕРМАН) [documentary]
Tebe doverena zemlya (Тебе доверена земля), 1982, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
Tebe, front / Kazakhstan frontu (Тебе, фронт / Казахстан фронту), 1942, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
Tebe, Gospodi! (Тебе, Господи!), 1998, by Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО)
Teenagers (Пацаны), 1983, by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction]
Teens in the Universe (Отроки во вселенной), 1974, by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction]
Teeth, Tail and Ears (Зубы, хвост и уши), 2010, by Sergey MERINOV (Сергей МЕРИНОВ) [animation]
Teheran 43: Spy Ring (Тегеран-43), 1980, by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction]
Tekhnologiya (Технология), 2008, by Vadim DULENKO (Вадим ДУЛЕНКО) [fiction]
Tekhpodderzhka realnosti (Техподдержка реальности), 2010, by Sergey ORLOV (Сергей ОРЛОВ) [animation]
Telefonnaya ptichka (Телефонная птичка), 2012, by Dmitriy VYSOTSKY (Дмитрий ВЫСОЦКИЙ) [animation]
Telema (Телема), 2011, by Oleg USHAKOV (Олег УШАКОВ) [documentary]
Tell me about yourself (Расскажи мне о себе), 1971, by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction]
Telokhranitel (Телохранитель), 1979, by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction]
Temnaya notch (Темная ночь), 2004, by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction]
Temptation (Искушение), 2007, by Sergey ASHKENAZI (Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ) [fiction]
Temptation (Искушение), 2016, by Aleksandr TYUTRYUMOV (Александр ТЮТРЮМОВ) [fiction]
Ten (Тень), 1972, by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА)
Ten Days That Shook the World (Десять дней, которые потрясли мир), 1967, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [documentary, TV]
Ten grekha (Тень греха), 1922, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
Ten Minutes older (Старше на 10 минут), 1978, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary]
Ten Winters (Десять зим), 2009, by Valerio MIELI (Валерио МЬЕЛИ), Andrei SELIVANOV (Андрей СЕЛИВАНОВ ) [fiction]
Ten, ili mozhet byt, vsyo oboydyotsya (Тень, или может быть, все обойдется), 1991, by Mikhail KOZAKOV (Михаил КОЗАКОВ)
Tender Age (Нежный возраст), 2000, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction]
Tender's Heat: Wild Wild Beach (Жар нежных. Дикий, дикий пляж!), 2005, by Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ) [documentary]
Tenderness (Нежность), 1966, by Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV (Эльер ИШМУХАМЕДОВ) [fiction]
Teni grekha (Тени греха), 1915, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
Teni nezabytykh predkov (Тени незабытых предков), 2010, by Ashot KESHCHIAN (Ашот КЕЩЯН) [fiction]
Teorema parallelnykh liniy (Теорема параллельных линий), 2010, by Pavel KHODNEV (Павел ХОДНЕВ) [fiction]
Teoriya dvukh zerkal (Теория двух зеркал), 2010, by Andrei TSIBULSKY (Андрей ЦИБУЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction]
Teoriya zapoya (Теория запоя), 2002, by Natalia POGONICHEVA (Наталья ПОГОНИЧЕВА)
Tequila (Текила), 2009, by Vladimir DACHEVSKY (Владимир ДАШЕВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Terem-Teremok (Terem-Teremok), 1971, by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК) [animation]
Teremok (Теремок), 1937, by Aleksandr SINITSYN (Александр СИНИЦЫН), Vitali SYUMKIN (Виталий СЮМКИН) [animation]
Terminalnye sostoyaniya (Терминальные состояния), 2006, by Leila NEDOROSLEVA (Лейла НЕДОРОСЛЕВА) [fiction]
Terra inkognita (Терра инкогнита), 1995, by Yannis TIPALDOS (Яннис ТИПАЛДОС)
Terra inkognita (Терра инкогнита), 2010, by Andrei KIM (Андрей КИМ) [fiction]
Terra Nova (Новая Земля), 2008, by Aleksandr MELNIK (Александр МЕЛЬНИК) [fiction]
Territoria (Территория), 2014, by Aleksandr MELNIK (Александр МЕЛЬНИК) [fiction]
Territory of Freedom (Территория свободы), 2014, by Aleksandr KUZNETSOV (5) (Александр КУЗНЕЦОВ (5)) [documentary]
Territory of love (Территориялюбви), 2010, by Aleksandr KUZNETSOV (5) (Александр КУЗНЕЦОВ (5)) [documentary]
Territory of Love / Close to Eden (Урга), 1991, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction]
Testament (Завещание), 1985, by Igor GOSTEV (Игорь ГОСТЕВ) [fiction]
Testament (Завещание), 2015, by Nadezhda PETRENKO (Надежда ПЕТРЕНКО) [fiction]
Testy dlya nastoyashchikh muzhchin (Тесты для настоящих мужчин), 1998, by Andrei RAZENKOV (Андрей РАЗЕНКОВ) [fiction]
Text or Apologia of a Commentary (Текст, или Апология комментария), 2000, by Yekaterina KHARLAMOVA (Екатерина ХАРЛАМОВА) [fiction]
Thank God, I am a dog (Слава Богу, я собака), 2016, by Yekaterina PRESNYAKOVA (Екатерина ПРЕСНЯКОВА) [fiction]
Thank You for Shopping (Благодарим за покупку), 2010, by Nadezhda REPINA (Надежда РЕПИНА) [fiction]
Thank you, dad. (Спасибо, папа), 2014, by Grachya KESHISHIAN (Грачья КЕШИШЯН)
That Munchhausen (Тот самый Мюнхгаузен), 1979, by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction]
The Lieutenant (Лейтенант), 2016, by Yevgeni SERGEEV-EPSTEIN (Евгений СЕРГЕЕВ-ЭПШТЕЙН) [fiction]
The "Actor's" last tour (Прощальная гастроль «Артиста»), 1979, by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР)
The 19th Century Georgian Chronicle (Грузинская хроника XIX века), 1979, by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [fiction]
The 40s: Big Games, Small People (40-е: большие игры маленьких людей), 2005, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
The 511 Best Photos of Mars (511 лучших фотографий Марса), 1968, by Andres SÖÖT (Андрес СЕЭТ) [documentary]
The Absent-minded Wizard (Рассеянный волшебник), 2011, by Yelizaveta MANOKHINA (Елизавета МАНОХИНА), Polina MANOKHINA (Полина МАНОХИНА) [animation]
The Actress (Актриса), 1943, by Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction]
The Actress (Артистка), 2007, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
The Admirer (Поклонница), 2011, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
The Adventures of Alenushka and Yerioma / Adventures of Alyona and Jeremy (Приключения Аленушки и Еремы), 2008, by Georgi GITIS (Георгий ГИТИС) [animation]
The Adventures of captain Wrongel (Приключения капитана Врунгеля), 1979, by David CHERKASSKY (Давид ЧЕРКАССКИЙ) [animation]
The Adventures of Masha and Kosha (Приключения Маши и Гоши), 2010, by Aleksey SHELMANOV (Алексей ШЕЛМАНОВ) [animation]
The Adventures of the little Chinese (Приключения Китайчат), 1928, by Mariya BENDERSKAYA (Мария БЕНДЕРСКАЯ) [animation]
The Adventures of the yellow suitcase (Приключения желтого чемоданчика), 1970, by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction]
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer and Huckleberry Finn (Приключения Тома Сойера и Гекльберри Финна), 1981, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [TV fiction]
The Adventures of Travka (Приключения Травки), 1976, by Arkadi KORDON (Аркадий КОРДОН) [fiction]
The African Hunt (Африканская охота), 1988, by Igor ALIMPIEV (Игорь АЛИМПИЕВ) [documentary]
The Age of Innocence (Несовершеннолетние), 1976, by Vladimir ROGOVOY (Владимир РОГОВОЙ) [fiction]
The Altitude (Высота), 1957, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction]
The American Lady (Американка), 1997, by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction]
The Ancient Russians (Русичи), 2008, by Adel AL KHADAD (Адель АЛЬ-ХАДАД) [fiction]
The Angel (Ангел), 2010, by Daria SAVCHENKO (Дарья САВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
The Ankle (Лодыжка), 2016, by Aleksandr KRUTENKOV (Александр КРУТЕНКОВ) [fiction]
The Anna cross (Анна на шее), 1954, by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Antithesis of Pitirim Sorokin (Антитеза Питирима Сорокина), 2009, by Aleksandr KAPKOV (Александр КАПКОВ) [documentary]
The Apostate (Отступник), 1987, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction]
The Appointment (Назначение), 1980, by Sergey KOLOSSOV (Сергей КОЛОСОВ) [TV film]
The Arc (Ковчег), 2001, by Yuri KUZIN (Юрий КУЗИН) [fiction]
The Arc (Ковчег), 2010, by Anna VOROBIEVA (Анна ВОРОБЬЕВА) [documentary]
The Arena (Гладиатрикс), 2001, by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ) [fiction]
The Arithmetic of Freedom (Арифметика свободы), 2010, by Aleksandr MARUTYAN (Александр МАРУТЯН) [documentary]
The Art of Dealing with Animals and Humans (Искусство общения с животными и людьми), 2013, by Yelena SHATALOVA (Елена ШАТАЛОВА) [fiction]
The Artamonovs' Case (Дело Артамоновых), 1941, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
The Ascent (Восхождение), 1976, by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction]
The Asthenic Syndrome (Астенический синдром), 1989, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
The Author's Method (Авторский метод), 2012, by Ivan SHAKHNAZAROV (Иван ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
The Autumn Marathon (Осенний марафон), 1979, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
The Avalanche (Лавина с гор), 1958, by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ)
The Awakening (Пробуждение), 2006, by Stanislav LEBEDEV (Станислав ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction]
The Awakening (Пробуждение), 1915, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction]
The «Hercules» Yana (Яна "Богатырь"), 2012, by Yelena SERYOGINA (Елена СЕРЕГИНА) [documentary]
The Babbysitters (Няньки), 2012, by Ashot KESHCHIAN (Ашот КЕЩЯН) [fiction]
The Bachelors (Холостяки), 1980, by Mikhail NIKITIN (Михаил НИКИТИН) [fiction]
The Back Side of the Moon (Обратная сторона луны), 1984, by Aleksandr TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation]
The Bad Boy (Нехороший мальчик), 2003, by Oleg UZHINOV (Олег УЖИНОВ) [animation]
The Balance of Fear (Равновесие страха), 1973, by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation]
The Ball (Мячик), 2008, by Anatoli VASILYEV (3) (Анатолий ВАСИЛЬЕВ (3)), Dmitriy SHESTOPALOV (Дмитрий ШЕСТОПАЛОВ) [animation]
The Ballad of a Barber (Баллада о цирюльнике), 2009, by Yekaterina KOLOSOVSKAYA (Екатерина КОЛОСОВСКАЯ) [animation]
The Ballad of a Soldier (Баллада о солдате), 1959, by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
The Ballad of Bering and his friends (Баллада о Беринге и его друзьях), 1970, by Yuri SHVYRYOV (Юрий ШВЫРЕВ) [fiction]
The Ballad of Pyotr and Fevronia (Сказание о Петре и Февронии), 2008, by Nadezhda MIKHAYLOVA (Надежда МИХАЙЛОВА) [animation]
The Ballerina (Солистка балета), 1946, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
The Ballerina and the Mirror (Балерина и зеркало), 2010, by Natalya SURINOVICH (Наталия СУРИНОВИЧ) [animation]
The Baltic Glory (Балтийская слава), 1957, by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction]
The Baltic Marines (Балтийцы), 1937, by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction]
The Banishment (Изгнание), 2006, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ) [fiction]
The Barbarians (Варвары), 1953, by Konstantin ZUBOV (Константин ЗУБОВ), Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction]
The Barber of Seville (Севильский цирюльник), 1994, by Natalya DABIZHA (Наталия ДАБИЖА) [animation]
The Barber of Siberia (Сибирский цирюльник), 1998, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction]
The Bat (Летучая мышь), 1979, by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction]
The Battle for Moscow (Битва за Москву), 1985, by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction]
The Battle of Kerzhenets (Сеча при Керженце), 1971, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО), Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation]
The Bay of Death (Бухта смерти), 1926, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction]
The Bear (Медведь), 1938, by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Bear Corner (Медвежий угол), 2007, by Galina SHAKITSKYA (Галина ШАКИЦКАЯ) [animation]
The Bear's Kiss (Медвежий поцелуй), 2002, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction]
The Beast (Чудовище), 1999, by Aleksey ANTONOV (3) (Алексей АНТОНОВ (3)) [animation]
The Beautiful Frog (Прекрасная Лягушка), 2008, by Elvira AVAKYAN (Эльвира АВАКЯН) [animation]
The beautiful Leukanida (Прекрасная Люканида), 1912, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
The Beauty Contest (Конкурс красоты), 1918, by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction]
The Beduin (Бедуин), 2011, by Igor VOLOSHIN (Игорь ВОЛОШИН) [fiction]
The Beef Sketch (Говяжий этюд), 2009, by Savva MINAYEV (Савва МИНАЕВ) [documentary]
The Beginning (Начало), 1967, by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН) [documentary]
The Beginning (Начало), 1961, by Uldis BRAUNS (Улдис БРАУНС) [documentary]
The Bell of Chernobyl (Колокол Чернобыля), 1987, by Rollan SERGIENKO (Роллан СЕРГИЕНКО) [documentary]
The Beloved (Избранник), 1991, by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ) [fiction]
The Beloved Girl (Любимая девушка), 1940, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction]
The Beloved Woman of Mechanic Gavrilov (Любимая женщина механика Гаврилова), 1981, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Best day (Самый лучший день), 2015, by Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV (Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ) [fiction]
The Best Film 3-D (Самый лучший фильм 3-ДЭ), 2011, by Kirill KUZIN (Кирилл КУЗИН) [fiction]
The Best Grand-Mother (Самая лучшая бабушка), 2009, by Yelena ZHIGAYEVA (Елена ЖИГАЕВА), Irakli KVIRIKADZE (Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction]
The Bet (Пари), 2007, by Natalia BRONSTEIN (Наталья БРОНШТЕЙН) [fiction]
The Bicycle (Велосипед), 2010, by Sergey KOROBEYNIKOV (Сергей КОРОБЕЙНИКОВ) [fiction]
The Big Bang (Большой Взрыв), 2011, by Tatyana MOSHKOVA (Татьяна МОШКОВА), Nino NAVTARADZE (Нино НАВТАРАДЗЕ) [animation]
The Big Ore (Большая руда), 1964, by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Big Rivers of Siberia (Великие реки Сибири. Ангара), 2010, by Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV (Павел ФАТТАХУТДИНОВ) [documentary]
The Bike (Велик), 2007, by Mariya MOROZOVA (Мария МОРОЗОВА) [fiction]
The Bird (Птица), 2010, by Pyotr STUPIN (2) (Пётр СТУПИН (2)) [fiction]
The Bird (Птица), 2016, by Ksenia BASKAKOVA (Ксения БАСКАКОВА) [fiction]
The Black Heart / For the Black Heart (Черное сердце), 1925, by Cheslav SABINSKY (Чеслав САБИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Black Hen, or Living Underground (Черная курица, или подземные жители), 1980, by Viktor GRES (Виктор ГРЕСЬ) [fiction]
The Black Monk (Черный монах), 1988, by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction]
The Black Sail (Черный парус), 1929, by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
The Black Square (Черный квадрат), 1988, by Iosif PASTERNAK (Иосиф ПАСТЕРНАК) [documentary]
The Blind Family (Семья слепых), 2008, by Nikolay MAKAROV (Николай МАКАРОВ) [documentary]
The Blissful (Блаженная), 2007, by Sergey STRUSOVSKY (Сергей СТРУСОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Blockade. When He Healed Only Compassion (Блокада. Когда исцеляло только сострадание), 2014, by Grigori ILUGDIN (Григорий ИЛУГДИН) [documentary]
The Blocking in Heaven (Торможение в небесах), 1989, by Viktor Viktor BUTURLIN (Виктор БУТУРЛИН) [fiction]
The Blonde Around the Corner (Блондинка за углом), 1984, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction]
The Blue Bird (Синяя птица), 1976, by George CUKOR (Джордж КЬЮКОР) [fiction]
The Blue Bird Gzhel (Синяя птица Гжель), 2010, by Aleksandr KASYANOV (Александр КАСЬЯНОВ) [documentary]
The blue dress (Голубое платье), 2015, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction]
The Body (Тело), 1990, by Nikita KHUBOV (Никита ХУБОВ) [documentary]
The Bomb (Бомба), 1997, by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction]
The Bonus (Премия), 1974, by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction]
The book (Книга), 2014, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ) [documentary]
The book Malgil (Книга Малгил), 2013, by Tania VIGEL (Таня ВИГЕЛЬ) [animation]
The Book of Masters (Книга мастеров), 2009, by Vadim SOKOLOVSKY (Вадим СОКОЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Book of Tundra. The Story of Vukvufal, the Small Stone (Книга тундры. Повесть о Bуквукае - маленьком камне), 2011, by Aleksey VAKHRUSHEV (Алексей ВАХРУШЕВ) [documentary]
The Book Stealers (Похитители книг), 2003, by Leonid RYBAKOV (Леонид РЫБАКОВ) [fiction]
The Boss (Начальник), 2009, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ) [fiction]
The Boy and the Fox (Мальчик и Лис), 2012, by Svetlana TUGAYBEY (Светлана ТУГАЙБЕЙ) [animation]
The Boy and the Pidgeon (Мальчик и голубь), 1963, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
The Boys (Мальчики (2)), 2012, by Aleksandra PUSTYNNOVA (Александра ПУСТЫННОВА) [documentary]
The Brand (Клеймо), 2011, by Olga ARLAUSKAS (Ольга АРЛАУСКАС) [documentary]
The Brave People (Смелые люди), 1950, by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction]
The Bread (Хлеб), 1930, by Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ)
The Bread (Хлеб), 2010, by Oxana SOLODKOVA (Оксана СОЛОДКОВА) [fiction]
The Bread (Хлеб), 1918, by Boris SUSHKEVICH (Борис СУШКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
The Breakthrough (Прорыв), 1930, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction]
The Breakthrough (Прорыв), 1986, by Dmitriy SVETOZAROV (Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction]
The Breath of the Tundra (Дыхание тундры), 2012, by Mikhail GOROBCHUK (Михаил ГОРОБЧУК) [documentary]
The Bride (Невеста), 2017, by Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY (Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Bridge (Мост), 2009, by Dina VELIKOVSKAYA (Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ) [animation]
The Bridge (Мост), 2015, by Naur GARMELIA (Наур ГАРМЕЛИЯ)
The Bright Way (Светлый путь), 1940, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction]
The Brillant Career (Блестящая карьера), 1932, by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction]
The Brother 2 (Брат 2), 2000, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
The Brothers (Братья), 1912, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction]
The Brothers-in-Law (Свояки), 2009, by Aleksandr YEVSYUKOV (Александр ЕВСЮКОВ) [fiction]
The Bug Trainer (Дрессировщик жуков), 2008, by Rasa MISHKENITE (Раса МИШКЕНИТЕ) [documentary]
The Bunin's alleys (Аллеи Буниных), 2015, by Grigori ILUGDIN (Григорий ИЛУГДИН) [documentary]
The Burbot (Налим), 1938, by Sergey SPLOSHNOV (Сергей СПЛОШНОВ) [fiction]
The Burden of Power (Бремя власти. Гейдар Алиев), 2005, by Aleksey KOLESNIKOV (Алексей КОЛЕСНИКОВ), Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
The Burglar (Взломщик), 1986, by Valery OGORODNIKOV (Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ) [fiction]
The Butterfly (Бабочка), 1972, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
The Butterfly Hunt (Охота на бабочек), 1992, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction]
The Button (Кнопка), 1989, by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation]
The Buzzing of a Bumblebee (Гудение шмеля), 2015, by Vladimir BELDIYAN (Владимир БЕЛЬДИЯН) [documentary]
The Byelorussian Station (Белорусский вокзал), 1970, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction]
The Cadet Call (Кадетская перекличка), 2009, by Valery DYOMIN (Валерий ДЕМИН), Lyudmila DYOMINA (Людмила ДЕМИНА) [documentary]
The Cage (Клетка), 2015, by Ella ARKHANGELSKAYA (Элла АРХАНГЕЛЬСКАЯ) [fiction]
The Cancrizans (Ракоход), 2009, by Nikolay SOKOLOV (Николай СОКОЛОВ) [fiction]
The Caprices of Rain (Причуды дождя), 2009, by Sergey POTAPOV (Сергей ПОТАПОВ) [fiction]
The Captain's Daughter (Русский бунт), 2000, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
The Captive (Пленный), 2008, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction]
The Carnival Child (Дитя карнавала), 1921, by Ivan MOZZHUKIN (Иван МОЗЖУХИН) [fiction]
The Carnival Night (Карнавальная ночь), 1956, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
The Caspian Story (Повесть о нефтяниках Каспия), 1954, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
The Casualty (Потерпевший), 2010, by Aleksandr GALIN (Александр ГАЛИН) [fiction]
The Cat and the Fox (Кот и лиса), 2004, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation]
The Cat and the mouse (Кот и мышь), 2015, by Natalya CHERNYSHEVA (Наталия ЧЕРНЫШЕВА) [animation]
The Cat, The Bear and the Fox (Кошка, Мишка и Лиса), 2012, by Yekaterina TELEGINA (Екатерина ТЕЛЕГИНА) [fiction]
The Caucasian Prisoner (Кавказская пленница или Новые приключения Шурика), 1966, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction]
The Caucasian Prisoner 2 (Кавказская пленница 2), 2014, by Maksim VORONKOV (Максим ВОРОНКОВ) [fiction]
The Centaurs (Кентавры), 1978, by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction]
The Chance (Шанс), 2010, by Sonia KARPUNINA (Соня КАРПУНИНА) [fiction]
The Changeling (Двойник), 2016, by Yekaterina KRASNER (Екатерина КРАСНЕР)
The Characters (Характеры), 2012, by Rumi SHOAZINOV (Руми ШОАЗИНОВ) [fiction]
The Charge (Марш-бросок), 2002, by Nikolay STAMBULA (Николай СТАМБУЛА) [fiction]
The Charitable (Милосердный), 2007, by Aleksandr NAUMOV(2) (Александр НАУМОВ(2) ) [fiction]
The Chemist's wife (Аптекарша), 1964, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
The Cherry Tree - 2 (Зимняя вишня-2), 1990, by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
The Chevalier of the Gold Star (Кавалер Золотой звезды), 1950, by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction]
The Chief of Chukotka (Начальник Чукотки), 1966, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
The Childhood of Maxim Gorky (Детство Горького), 1938, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction]
The Children Of The Hotel America (Дети из отеля "Америка"), 1990, by Raimundas BANIONIS (Раймундас БАНИОНИС) [fiction]
The Chinese Grandmother (Китайская бабушка), 2010, by Vladimir TUMAYEV (Владимир ТУМАЕВ) [fiction]
The Choice (Выбор), 2000, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ) [TV film]
The Chorus Girl (Хористка), 2013, by Rumi SHOAZINOV (Руми ШОАЗИНОВ) [fiction]
The Chosen Ones / The Elite (Избранные), 1982, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction]
The Cigarette Girl from Mosselprom (Папиросница oт Моссельпрома), 1924, by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Circle (Круг), 1972, by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction]
The Circle of Love (Круг любви), 1989, by Yuri SCHILLER (Юрий ШИЛЛЕР) [documentary]
The Circus Burned Down, And The Clowns Dispersed (Цирк сгорел и клоуны разбежались), 1997, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction]
The Citizen of Globe (Гражданин Земного шара), 2009, by Olga CHEKALINA (Ольга ЧЕКАЛИНА) [documentary]
The Clairvoyant (Ясновидящая), 2009, by Ilya KHOTINNKO (Илья ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction]
The Clayboy (Глинька), 2008, by Stepan KOVAL (Степан КОВАЛЬ) [animation]
The Clerk (Клерк), 2010, by Dmitriy TERENIN (Дмитрий ТЕРЕНИН) [fiction]
The Cloak / The Overcoat (Шинель), 1926, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction]
The Coast (Берег), 1963, by Aivars FREIMANIS (Айварс ФРЕЙМАНИС) [documentary]
The cold front (Холодный фронт), 2015, by Roman VOLOBUYEV (Роман ВОЛОБУЕВ)
The Cold Month of March (Холодный март), 1987, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction]
The Collector (Коллекционер), 2001, by Yuri GRYMOV (Юрий ГРЫМОВ) [fiction]
The Commander of the Lucky “Pike” (Командир счастливой «щуки»), 1972, by Boris VOLCHEK (Борис ВОЛЧЕК) [fiction]
The Commissar (Комиссар), 1967, by Aleksandr ASKOLDOV (Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ) [fiction]
The Competition (Конкурс), 2016, by Yevgeni KHOVAYEV (Евгений ХОВАЕВ) [documentary]
The Concert (Концерт), 2009, by Radu MIHAILEANU (Раду МИХАЙЛЕАНУ) [fiction]
The Confession (Исповедь), 1990, by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction]
The Conspiracy of Ambassadors (Заговор послов), 1965, by Nikolay ROZANTSEV (Николай РОЗАНЦЕВ) [fiction]
The Continent Ablaze (Пылающий континент), 1972, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
The conversation (Разговор), 2015, by Anastasia NOVIKOVA (Анастасия НОВИКОВА) [documentary]
The Convoy (Конвой), 2012, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ) [fiction]
The Cook (Стряпуха), 1965, by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction]
The Cosmic Flight (Космический рейс), 1935, by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction]
The Cosmonauts (Космонавты), 2012, by Andrei BAKHURIN (Андрей БАХУРИН) [animation]
The Cossacks (Казаки), 1961, by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН) [fiction]
The Cossacks of Kuban (Кубанские казаки), 1949, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction]
The Country Cottage (Дача), 1973, by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction]
The Country Husband (Дачный муж), 1911, by Aleksandr ARBO (Александр АРБО) [fiction]
The Country Meets The Heroes (Страна встречает героев), 1992, by Frants ROTVALD (Франц РОТВАЛД)
The Countryman (Земляк), 2015, by Anastasia ZVERKOVA (Анастасия ЗВЕРЬКОВА) [documentary]
The Court of Honour (Суд чести), 1949, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction]
The Court of Madmen (Суд Сумасшедших), 1961, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
The Cow (Корова), 2006, by Nadezhda PTUSHKINA (Надежда ПТУШКИНА) [fiction]
The Cow (Корова), 1989, by Aleksandr PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation]
The Cranes Are Flying (Летят журавли), 1957, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction]
The Crash (Авария), 1974, by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction]
The Crew (Экипаж), 1979, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction]
The Crew (Экипаж), 2016, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction]
The Cricket on the Hearth (Сверчок на печи), 1915, by Boris SUSHKEVICH (Борис СУШКЕВИЧ), Aleksandr URALSKY (Александр УРАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Crime of Ivan Karavayev (Преступление Ивана Караваева), 1929, by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction]
The Cross (Крест), 2007, by Anna TOKAROVA (Анна ТОКАРОВА) [documentary]
The Cross and the Gun (Крест и маузер), 1925, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction]
The Cross Of Nikon (Крест Никона), 2012, by Maksim GUREEV (Максим ГУРЕЕВ) [documentary]
The Crossroad Street (Улица Поперечная), 1988, by Ivars SELECKIS (Иварс СЕЛЕЦКИС) [documentary]
The Crow And The Fox (Ворона и лиса), 2009, by Dmitriy SHESTOPALOV (Дмитрий ШЕСТОПАЛОВ) [animation]
The Crown of the Russian Empire or Once Again the Elusive Avengers, 2-nd part. (Корона Российской империи или Снова неуловимые), 1971, by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction]
The Crown of the Russian Empire; 1st part (Корона Российской империи, 1 серия), 1970, by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction]
The Crown Prince of the Republic (Наследный принц республики), 1934, by Eduard IOGANSON (Эдуард ИОГАНСОН) [fiction]
The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction]
The Damned of the War (Обреченные на войну), 2009, by Olga ZHULINA (Ольга ЖУЛИНА) [fiction]
The Dance Teacher (Учитель танцев), 1952, by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction]
The Dancer’s Time (Время танцора), 1997, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction]
The Dangerous Corner (Опасный поворот), 1972, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, TV serial]
The Darkness (Тьма), 1992, by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
The Daughter (Дочь), 2012, by Aleksandr KASATKIN (Александр КАСАТКИН), Natalia NAZAROVA (Наталья НАЗАРОВА) [fiction]
The Daughter-In-Law (Невестка), 1972, by Khojakuli NARLIEV (Ходжакули НАРЛИЕВ) [fiction]
The Dawns Here Are Quiet (А зори здесь тихие...), 1972, by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction]
The Dawns Here Are Quiet (А зори здесь тихие), 2015, by Renat DAVLETYAROV (Ренат ДАВЛЕТЬЯРОВ) [fiction]
The Day (День), 2012, by Aleksandr MONTOV (Александр МОНТОВ) [fiction]
The Day of the Full Moon (День полнолуния), 1998, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
The day of UFO (День НЛО), 2016, by Vladimir SAKHNOVSKY (Владимир САХНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
The Days in Volochayevsk (Волочаевские дни), 1937, by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction]
The Days of Eclipse (Дни затмения), 1988, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
The Dead Mountaineer Hotel (Отель "У Погибшего Альпиниста"), 1979, by Grigori KROMANOV (Григорий КРОМАНОВ) [fiction]
The Dead Souls (Мертвые души), 1984, by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [TV serial]
The Dead Souls (Мертвые души), 1960, by Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction]
The Deadly Enemy (Смертный враг), 1971, by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction]
The Death of the Young Emperor (Смерть юного императора), 2003, by Svetlana DRUZHININA (Светлана ДРУЖИНИНА) [fiction]
The Death Ray (Луч смерти), 1925, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction]
The Decembrists (Декабристы), 1926, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Defektor (Невозвращенец), 1991, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction]
The Degraded (Разжалованный), 1980, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
The Degree of Risk (Степень риска), 1968, by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction]
The Delivery Guy (Разносчик), 2013, by Andrei STEMPKOVSKY (Андрей СТЕМПКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Deluge (Наводнение), 1993, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction]
The Demarche of the enthusiast (Демарш энтузиаста), 2011, by Sergey KOKOVKIN (2) (Сергей КОКОВКИН (2)) [documentary]
The Descendant of the Snow Leopard (Потомок белого барса), 1984, by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction]
The Desert of Forbidden Art (Пустыня запрещенного искусства), 2010, by Chavdar GEORGIEV (Чавдар ГЕОРГИЕВ), Amanda POPE (Аманда ПОУП) [documentary]
The Deserter (Дезертир), 1933, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction]
The Devil Who Called Himself God (Дьявол, который называл себя Бог), 2002, by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction]
The Devil's Flower (Цветок дьявола), 2010, by Yekaterina GROKHOVSKAIA (Екатерина ГРОХОВСКАЯ) [fiction]
The Devil's Wheel (Чертово колесо), 1990, by Marina TSURTSUMIYA (Марина ЦУРЦУМИЯ) [fiction]
The Devil's Wheel The Devil's Wheel (Чертово колесо), 1926, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction]
The Dialogues with Solzhenitsyn (Беседы с Солженицыным), 1998, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
The Diamond Arm (Бриллиантовая рука), 1968, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction]
The Diamond Way (Алмазный путь), 2005, by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ) [documentary]
The diary poste restante (Дневник до востребования), 2015, by Grigori AMNUEL (Григорий АМНУЭЛЬ), Svetlana BAZHENOVA (Светлана БАЖЕНОВА) [documentary]
The Difficult Starts of Mexico (Трудные старты Мехико), 1969, by Dmitriy GASYUK (Дмитрий ГАСЮК), Boris GOLOVNYA (Борис ГОЛОВНЯ) [documentary]
The Diligent Batman (Усердный денщик), 1908, by N. FILIPPOV (Н. ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction]
The Dinner (Ужин), 2012, by Aleksandr EVSEYEV (Александр ЕВСЕЕВ) [fiction]
The Dinner Party / The Shatteres Dreams (Званый ужин / Разбитые мечты), 1953, by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction]
The Director (Дирижёр), 2012, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
The Dirk (Кортик), 1954, by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction]
The Dirk (Кортик), 1973, by Nikolay KALININ (Николай КАЛИНИН) [fiction, TV serial]
The Disaster (Катастрофа), 2016, by Alina RUDNITSKAYA (Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ) [documentary]
The Dislike (Нелюбовь), 1991, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction]
The Disturbing Month of September (Тревожный месяц вересень), 1975, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction]
The Dive (Погружение), 2015, by Olga GORODETSKAYA (Ольга ГОРОДЕЦКАЯ)
The Dock (Пристань), 1979, by Vyacheslav SOROKIN (Вячеслав СОРОКИН) [fiction]
The Doctor (Доктор), 2014, by Anna GOROYAN (Анна ГОРОЯН)
The Dog (Собака), 1974, by Leila GORDELADZE (Лейла ГОРДЕЛАДЗЕ) [fiction]
The Dog (Собака), 2012, by Farid DAVLETSHIN (Фарид ДАВЛЕТШИН) [fiction]
The Dog in Boots (Пёс в сапогах), 1981, by Yefim GAMBURG (Ефим ГАМБУРГ) [animation]
The Dog's Feast (Собачий пир), 1990, by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction]
The Dogs (Псы), 1989, by Dmitriy SVETOZAROV (Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction]
The Doll with Millions (Кукла с миллионами), 1928, by Sergey KOMAROV (Сергей КОМАРОВ) [fiction]
The Domestic Circus (Домашний цирк), 1979, by Vladimir DANILEVICH (Владимир ДАНИЛЕВИЧ) [animation]
The Donkey's Hide (Ослиная шкура), 1982, by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction]
The door (Дверь), 2004, by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [fiction]
The Door (Дверь), 1986, by Nina SHORINA (Нина ШОРИНА) [animation]
The Dowerless Bride (Бесприданница), 1936, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
The Dragonfly And The Ant (Стрекоза и муравей), 1961, by Nikolay FEDOROV (Николай ФЕДОРОВ) [animation]
The Drayman and the King (Биндюжник и король), 1989, by Vladimir ALENIKOV (Владимир АЛЕНИКОВ) [fiction]
The Dream (Мечта), 2006, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction]
The Dreams of a Decembrist (О чем мечтал декабрист), 2008, by Vladimir ZAYTSEV (2) (Владимир ЗАЙЦЕВ (2)) [documentary]
The Driver's Son (Сын машиниста), 2001, by Dmitriy LAZAREV (Дмитрий ЛАЗАРЕВ) [animation]
The Dry Rye Crust (Черные сухари), 1971, by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction]
The Dry Valley (Суходол), 2011, by Aleksandra STRELYANAYA (Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ) [fiction]
The Duelist (Дуэлянт), 2016, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ) [fiction]
The Dying Swan (Умирающий лебедь), 1916, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
The East-Bound Train (Поезд идёт на Восток), 1947, by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction]
The Edge (Край), 2010, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction]
The Egypt Quadrille (Кадриль египетская), 2008, by Andrei TITOV (Андрей ТИТОВ) [documentary]
The Eights Wonder of the World (Восьмое чудо света), 1981, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction]
The Elder Sister (Старшая Сестра), 1966, by Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН) [fiction]
The Elder Son (Старший сын), 1975, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [TV film]
The Elder Wife (Старшая жена), 2008, by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ) [fiction]
The Election Day (День выборов), 2007, by Oleg FOMIN (Олег ФОМИН) [fiction]
The Elegy from Russia (Элегия из России), 1992, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
The Eleventh Year (Одиннадцатый), 1928, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
The Embassy on the Tagansky Hill (Посольство на Таганском холме), 2010, by Sergey ZAYTSEV (Сергей ЗАЙЦЕВ) [documentary]
The Empty Home (Пустой дом), 2012, by Nurbek EGEN (Нурбек ЭГЕН) [fiction]
The Enchanted Desna (Зачарованная Десна), 1964, by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction]
The End of a beautiful epoch (Конец прекрасной эпохи), 2015, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
The End of St. Petersburg (Конец Санкт-Петербурга), 1927, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction]
The Engineer Goff (Инженер Гоф), 1935, by Rashel MILMAN (Рашель МИЛЬМАН), Boris SHPIS (Борис ШПИС) [fiction]
The Ennemies (Враги), 1938, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Envy of Gods (Зависть богов), 2000, by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction]
The Escaping August (Убегающий август), 1989, by Dmitriy DOLININ (Дмитрий ДОЛИНИН) [fiction]
The Eve of Ivan Kupalo (Вечер накануне Ивана Купала), 1968, by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction]
The Evening Sacrifice (Жертва вечерняя), 1984, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
The Event (Событие), 2008, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [fiction]
The Event (Событие), 2015, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary]
The Evil spirit of Yambuy (Злой дух Ямбуя), 1978, by Boris BUNEYEV (Борис БУНЕЕВ) [fiction]
The Exhibition (Выставка), 2016, by Anna SARUKHANOVA (Анна САРУХАНОВА)
The Experiment of Dr. Abst (Эксперимент доктора Абста), 1968, by Anton TIMONISHIN (Антон ТИМОНИШИН) [fiction]
The Fairy-Tale Sat on My Threshold (На порог мой села сказка), 1987, by Roze STIYEBRA (Розе СТИЕБРА) [animation]
The Faith of XXI century (Вера XXI века), 2016, by Irina PRUDNIKOVA (Ирина ПРУДНИКОВА) [documentary]
The Fall of Berlin (Падение Берлина), 1949, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction]
The Fall of Otrar (Гибель Отрара), 1991, by Ardak AMIRKULOV (Ардак АМИРКУЛОВ), Sapar KOYCHUMANOV (Сапар КОЙЧУМАНОВ) [fiction]
The Fall of the Romanov Dynasty (Падение династии Романовых), 1927, by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary]
The Family (Семья), 1998, by Rustam IBRAGIMBEKOV (Рустам ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ), Ramiz MIRZOYEV (Рамиз МИРЗОЕВ) [fiction]
The Fankony Cafe (Кафе Фанкони), 1927, by Mikhail KAPCHINSKY (Михаил КАПЧИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Fate of a Man (Судьба человека), 1959, by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction]
The Female (Самка), 2011, by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY (Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Fern (Папоротник), 2010, by Tatyana GORA (Татьяна ГОРА) [fiction]
The Fierce One (Лютый), 1973, by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction]
The Fiery Miles (Огненные версты), 1957, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction]
The Fifth Centuria. In Quest of the Enchanted Treasure (V Центурия. В поисках зачарованных сокровищ), 2010, by Ruslan BALTSER (Руслан БАЛЬТЦЕР) [fiction]
The Fifth Execution (Ключ Саламандры), 2010, by Aleksandr YAKIMCHUK (Александр ЯКИМЧУК) [fiction]
The Fighters (Истребители), 1939, by Eduard PENTSLIN (Эдуард ПЕНЦЛИН) [fiction]
The Final Destination (Конечная остановка), 2011, by Arseni GONCHUKOV (Арсений ГОНЧУКОВ) [fiction]
The find (Находка), 2015, by Viktor DEMENT (Виктор ДЕМЕНТ) [fiction]
The Fire That Can't Be Stopped (Негасимое пламя), 1964, by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН)
The First (Первый), 2017, by Lado KVATANIA (Ладо КВАТАНИЯ), Anastasia SAFRONOVA (Анастасия САФРОНОВА) [fiction]
The First Echelon (Первый эшелон), 1955, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction]
The First Encounter (Маша и медведь. Первая встреча), 2009, by Denis CHERVYATSOV (Денис ЧЕРВЯЦОВ) [animation]
The First Girl (Первая девушка), 1968, by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction]
The First Glove (Первая перчатка), 1946, by Andrei FROLOV (Андрей ФРОЛОВ) [fiction]
The First Horse Cavalry Army (Первая конная), 1941, by Georgi BEREZKO (Георгий БЕРЕЗКО), Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction]
The First Joys (Первые радости), 1956, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction]
The First Joys (Первые радости), 1956, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction]
The First Lad (Первый парень), 1958, by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction]
The First Teacher (Первый учитель), 1965, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Fish (Рыба), 2007, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction]
The Fish Processing Factory at Astrakhan (Завод рыбных консервов в Астрахани), 1908, by UNKNOWN ( НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ) [documentary]
The Fisherman (Рыбак), 2012, by Vyacheslav SEMYONOV (Вячеслав СЕМЕНОВ) [fiction]
The Fisherman and His Soul (Рыбак и его душа), 2006, by Vladislav BAIRAMGULOV (Владислав БАЙРАМГУЛОВ) [animation]
The Fisherman Happiness (Рыбацкое счастье), 1997, by Vladimir EYSNER (Владимир ЭЙСНЕР) [documentary]
The Fisherman's son (Сын рыбака), 1928, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Flight (Бег), 1970, by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction]
The Flight Is Delayed (Вылет задерживается), 1974, by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction]
The Flight Of The Bee (Полет пчелы), 1998, by Djamshed USMONOV (Джамшед УСМОНОВ)
The Flight to the Moon (Полет на луну), 1953, by Valentina BRUMBERG (Валентина БРУМБЕРГ), Zinaida BRUMBERG (Зинаида БРУМБЕРГ) [animation]
The Flood (Потоп), 2012, by Vasili KORETSKY (2) (Василий КОРЕЦКИЙ (2)) [animation]
The Flute (Флейта), 1989, by Yuri SCHILLER (Юрий ШИЛЛЕР) [documentary]
The Fly (Муха), 2008, by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [fiction]
The Flying Hussar’s Squadron (Эскадрон гусар летучих), 1980, by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ), Nikita KHUBOV (Никита ХУБОВ) [fiction]
The Flying Ship (Летучий корабль), 1979, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
The Follower (Идущий следом), 1984, by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction]
The Fool (Дурак), 2014, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ) [fiction]
The Football and the Heart / Not Even a Namesake (Мяч и сердце), 1935, by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН), Boris YURTSEV (Борис ЮРЦЕВ) [fiction]
The Forbidden Cake (Запретный торт), 2009, by Roman KAZAKOV (Роман КАЗАКОВ) [animation]
The Ford (Брод), 1987, by Andrei DOBROVOLSKY (Андрей ДОБРОВОЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Forest (Лес), 1980, by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction]
The Forest (Лес), 1953, by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction]
The Forest (Лес), 2012, by Oleg BABITSKY (Олег БАБИЦКИЙ), Yuri GOLDIN (Юрий ГОЛБДИН) [fiction]
The Forty First (Сорок первый), 1956, by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
The Foundling (Подкидыш), 1939, by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction]
The Foundling (Подкидыш), 2002, by Andrei SOKOLOV (2) (Андрей СОКОЛОВ (2)) [animation]
The fountain (Фонтан), 1988, by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction]
The Four (Четверо), 1957, by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Fourth (Четвертый), 1972, by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction]
The Fourth Dimension (Четвертое измерение), 1999, by Vladimir EYSNER (Владимир ЭЙСНЕР) [documentary]
The Fourth Dimension (Четвертое измерение), 2012, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction]
The Fourth Planet (Четвертая планета), 1995, by Dmitriy ASTRAKHAN (Дмитрий АСТРАХАН) [fiction]
The Fox and the Hare (Лиса и Заяц), 1973, by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation]
The Fox and The Wolf (Лиса и волк), 1936, by Sarra MOKIL (Сарра МОКИЛЬ) [animation]
The Fox Book (Лисья книга), 1975, by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation]
The Fracture (Перелом), 2013, by Marina CHUVAYLOVA (Марина ЧУВАЙЛОВА) [documentary]
The Free Wind (Вольный ветер), 1961, by Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ), Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction]
The Friends (Друзья), 1938, by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ) [fiction]
The Friends (Друзья), 2012, by Roman SOKOLOV (Роман СОКОЛОВ) [animation]
The Frog Tsarevna (Царевна-лягушка), 1954, by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
The Fugitives (Беглецы), 2004, by Orzu SHARIPOV (Орзу ШАРИПОВ)
The Fugitives / Runaways (Беглецы), 2010, by Konstantin ROMANOV (Константин РОМАНОВ) [documentary]
The Fundamental and Pitiful Look (Принципиальный и жалостливый взгляд), 1996, by Aleksandr SUKHOCHEV (Александр СУХОЧЕВ) [fiction]
The Gadfly (Овод), 1955, by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction]
The Gambler (Игрок), 1972, by Aleksey BATALOV (Алексей БАТАЛОВ) [fiction]
The Gambler (Катала), 1990, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction]
The Game (Игра), 2010, by Vladimir GOLOVNYOV (Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ) [fiction]
The Game / The Match (Игра), 2008, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction]
The game of Truth (Игра в правду), 2013, by Viktor SHAMIROV (Виктор ШАМИРОВ) [fiction]
The Garden / The Cherry Orchard (Сад), 2008, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction]
The Garden of Desire (Сад желаний), 1987, by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction]
The Gardener (Садовник), 1987, by Viktor Viktor BUTURLIN (Виктор БУТУРЛИН) [fiction]
The Gardener (Садовник), 2011, by Andrei ZOZULYA (Андрей ЗОЗУЛЯ) [fiction]
The Garnet Bracelet (Гранатовый браслет), 1964, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction]
The Garnet Bracelet (Гранатовый браслет), 1915, by Nikolay MALIKOV (Николай МАЛИКОВ) [fiction]
The Gay Canary (Веселая канарейка), 1929, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction]
The General (Брат Деян), 2015, by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ) [fiction]
The General Headquarters (Высокая ставка), 2013, by Viktor LISAKOVICH (Виктор ЛИСАКОВИЧ) [documentary]
The General's wife (Жена генерала), 2011, by Ivan SOLOVOV (Иван СОЛОВОВ) [TV serial]
The Genius (Гений), 1991, by Viktor SERGEYEV (Виктор СЕРГЕЕВ) [fiction]
The Geographer Has Drunk Away The Globe (Географ глобус пропил), 2013, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Ghost (Домовой), 2008, by Karen OGANESYAN (Карен ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction]
The Ghost that Does Not Return (Привидение, которое не возвращается), 1929, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction]
The Gift (The Gift), 2012, by Alissa KOSTOGAROVA (Алиса КОСТОГАРОВА) [animation]
The gift (Дар), 2013, by Sergey KARANDASHOV (Сергей КАРАНДАШОВ) [fiction]
The Gift to Stalin (Подарок Сталину), 2008, by Rustem ABDRASHEV (Рустэм АБДРАШЕВ) [fiction]
The Gifts of the Black Raven (Гора самоцветов. Подарки черного ворона), 2012, by Stepan BIRUKOV (Степан БИРЮКОВ) [animation]
The Gipsy (Цыган), 1979, by Aleksandr BLANK (Александр БЛАНК) [fiction, TV serial]
The Girl and Hares (Девочка и зайцы), 1985, by Alla GRACHEVA (Алла ГРАЧЕВА) [animation]
The Girl and the Echo (Девочка и эхо), 1964, by Arunas ZEBRIUNAS (Арунас ЖЕБРЮНАС) [fiction]
The Girl and the Grand-mother (Девочка и бабушка), 2011, by Dmitriy LAZAREV (Дмитрий ЛАЗАРЕВ) [animation]
The Girl and the Painter (Девочка и художник), 2011, by Timur DADASHEV (Тимур ДАДАШЕВ) [animation]
The Girl from the Street / Child of the Big City (Дитя большого города), 1914, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
The Girl Good For Nothing (Никудышная), 1980, by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction]
The Girl in the Shoe Box (Девочка в обувной коробке), 2007, by Tatyana PODVEYKINA (Татьяна ПОДВЕЙКИНА) [animation]
The Girl Who Cut Her Finger (Девочка, которая порезала пальчик), 2010, by Eduard BELYAYEV (Эдуард БЕЛЯЕВ) [animation]
The Girl who Stepped on Bread (Девочка, наступившая на хлеб), 2008, by Yelena LAPSHINA (Елена ЛАПШИНА) [animation]
The Girl who was my Friend (Девчонка, с которой я дружил), 1961, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (2) (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ (2)) [fiction]
The Girl with a Guitar (Девушка с гитарой), 1958, by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction]
The Gloomy Morning (Хмурое утро), 1959, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
The Goalkeeper (Вратарь), 1936, by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction]
The Goat\'s Green Fire (Зеленый огонь козы), 1989, by Anatoli MATESHKO (Анатолий МАТЕШКО)
The God (Божество), 2003, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation]
The Goddess (Богиня: как я полюбила), 2004, by Renata LITVINOVA (Рената ЛИТВИНОВА) [fiction]
The Golden Antelope (Золотая антилопа), 1954, by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation]
The Golden Calf (Золотой теленок), 1968, by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction]
The Golden Fleece (Бешеное золото), 1976, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction]
The Golden Gate (Золотые ворота), 1969, by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction]
The Golden Horns (Золотые рога), 1972, by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction]
The Golden Key (Золотой ключик), 1939, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [animation]
The Golden Mean (Золотое сечение), 2009, by Sergey DEBIZHEV (Сергей ДЕБИЖЕВ) [fiction]
The Golden Taiga (Тайга золотая), 1937, by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ), Maksim RUF (Максим РУФ) [fiction]
The Golovlev (Господа Головлевы), 2010, by Aleksandra EROFEYEVA (Александра ЕРОФЕЕВА) [TV film]
The Government Inspector (Ревизор), 1952, by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction]
The Grand Concert of Peoples / Peoples Gala Concert (Большой концерт народов), 1991, by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [documentary]
The Grandfather of my dreams (Дедушка моей мечты), 2014, by Aleksandr STRIZHENOV (Александр СТРИЖЕНОВ) [fiction]
The Graveyard Shift (Ночной продавец), 2005, by Valery ROZHNOV (Валерий РОЖНОВ) [fiction]
The Great Bell. Zhiriki (Великий звонок. Жирики), 2011, by Aleksandr LUKYANCHIKOV (Александр ЛУКЬЯНЧИКОВ) [animation]
The Great Citizen (Великий гражданин), 1937, by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction]
The Great City of Novgorod (Господин Великий Новгород), 1984, by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction]
The Great Consoler (Великий утешитель), 1933, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction]
The Great Criminal Revolution (Великая криминальная революция), 1994, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [documentary]
The Great Force (Великая сила), 1949, by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction]
The Great Gastronome (Великий гастроном), 2010, by Vitali YAKUSHEV (Виталий ЯКУШЕВ) [documentary]
The great guys (Мужики), 2011, by Alena SURZHIKOVA (Алена СУРЖИКОВА) [documentary]
The Great Path (Великий путь), 1926, by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary]
The Great Turningpoint (Великий перелом), 1945, by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction]
The Greatmaster (Гроссмейстер), 1972, by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction]
The Green Cab (Зеленая карета), 1967, by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction]
The Green Cab (Зеленая карета), 2007, by O. SVYATKOVA (О. СВЯТКОВА) [animation]
The green carriage (Зелёная карета), 2015, by Oleg ASSADULIN (Олег АСАДУЛИН) [fiction]
The Green Dale (Зеленый дол), 1954, by Tamara RODIONOVA (Тамара РОДИОНОВА) [fiction]
The Grigoryev (Григорьевы), 2015, by Mikhail PAVLOV (Михаил ПАВЛОВ) [documentary]
The Guard (Караул), 1989, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction]
The Guest (Гость), 1939, by Adolf MINKIN (Адольф МИНКИН), Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction]
The Guest (Гость), 2013, by Igor KOPYLOV (Игорь КОПЫЛОВ) [fiction]
The Guest (Гость), 2015, by Denis RODIMIN (Денис РОДИМИН) [fiction]
The Guide-Dog (Поводырь), 2007, by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН) [fiction]
The Gulls (Чайки), 2015, by Ella MANZHEEVA (Элла МАНЖЕЕВА) [fiction]
The Hadron Collider (Адронный коллайдер.), 2010, by Mariya LEVINA (Мария ЛЕВИНА) [fiction]
The Halt / By-Station (Полустанок), 2000, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary]
The Halves (Половинки), 2014, by Aleksandr ZARCHIKOV (Александр ЗАРЧИКОВ) [documentary]
The Hands (Руки), 2014, by Ruslan KECHEJYAN (Руслан КЕЧЕДЖИЯН) [documentary]
The Happiness of Eternal Night (Счастье вечной ночи), 1915, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
The Happy Shift (Счастливая смена), 1936, by Vladimir YURENEV (Владимир ЮРЕНЕВ) [fiction]
The Hard-Hearted (Кремень), 2007, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ) [fiction]
The Hat (Шляпа), 1981, by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ) [fiction]
The Hat (Шапка), 1990, by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction]
The Headless Rider (Всадник без головы), 1973, by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction]
The Heart Beats Anew (Сердце бьется вновь), 1956, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction]
The Hearts of the Four (Сердца четырех), 1941, by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction]
The Heaven calls (Небо зовет), 1960, by Mikhail KARIUKOV (Михаил КАРЮКОВ), Aleksandr KOZYR (Александр КОЗЫРЬ) [fiction]
The Hedgehog (Ежик), 2011, by Konstantin FAM (Константин ФАМ) [fiction]
The Hedgehog in the Mist (Ежик в тумане), 1975, by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation]
The Heritage of love (Герой), 2016, by Yuri VASILYEV (2) (Юрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ (2)) [fiction]
The Heron and the Crane (Цапля и Журавль), 1974, by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation]
The Highway M8 (Трасса М8), 2008, by Aleksandr GRABAR (Александр ГРАБАРЬ) [fiction]
The Hippocratic Oath (Клятва Гиппократа), 2011, by Vladimir NEPEVNY (Владимир НЕПЕВНЫЙ) [fiction]
The Hole (Дыра), 2012, by Anna ABASHINA (Анна АБАШИНА) [animation]
The Holiday (В день праздника), 1978, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Hollow (Яр), 2007, by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА) [fiction]
The Honeymoon (Медовый месяц), 1956, by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction]
The Hope Factory (Комбинат «Надежда»), 2013, by Natalya MESHCHANINOVA (Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА) [fiction]
The Hopper (Попрыгунья), 1955, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction]
The Horde (Орда), 2012, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
The Horizon (Горизонт), 1961, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction]
The Horseherd's Ninth Son (Бойся, враг, девятого сына), 1984, by Viktor PUSURMANOV (Виктор ПУСУРМАНОВ), Viktor CHUGUNOV (Виктор ЧУГУНОВ) [fiction]
The Hostage (Заложник), 1983, by Yunus YUSUPOV (Юнус ЮСУПОВ) [fiction]
The Hostel Is Provided for the Single (Одиноким предоставляется общежитие), 1983, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction]
The Hostile Whirlwinds (Вихри враждебные), 1953, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction]
The Hot Snow (Горячий снег), 1972, by Gavriil EGIAZAROV (Гавриил ЕГИАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
The Hotan Carpet Tale (Сказ хотанского ковра), 2012, by Natalia BEREZOVAYA (Наталья БЕРЕЗОВАЯ) [animation]
The Hottest Month (Самый жаркий месяц), 1974, by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction]
The House (Дом), 2008, by Maksim GUREEV (Максим ГУРЕЕВ) [documentary]
The House (Дом), 2007, by Anastasia AZARTSOVA (Анастасия АЗАРЦОВА) [documentary]
The House I Live In (Дом, в котором я живу), 1957, by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ), Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ) [fiction]
The House in the Snow (Дом в сугробах), 1927, by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction]
The House of Gold (Золотой дом), 1959, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction]
The House of Mystery (Дом тайн), 1922, by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction]
The House of Sun (Дом Солнца), 2008, by Garik SUKACHEV (Гарик СУКАЧЕВ) [fiction]
The House of the Most Beautiful Morning (Дом самого красивого утра), 2012, by Yevgeni KHOVAYEV (Евгений ХОВАЕВ) [documentary]
The House on the Embankment (Дом на набережной), 2007, by Arkadi KORDON (Аркадий КОРДОН) [fiction, TV serial]
The House on Trubnaya (Дом на Трубной), 1928, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction]
The House Which Jack Built (Дом, который построил Джек), 1976, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
The Humpbacked Horse (Конек - Горбунок), 1947, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation]
The Hunter (Охотник), 2004, by Serik APRYMOV (Серик АПРЫМОВ) [fiction]
The Hunter (Охотник), 2006, by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [fiction, TV serial]
The Hunter (Охотник), 2011, by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ) [fiction]
The Hunter - 2 (Охотник - 2), 2006, by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [fiction, TV serial]
The Hunter's Son (Сын охотника), 2010, by Rim SHARAFUTDINOV (Рим ШАРАФУТДИНОВ) [animation]
The Hunters (Охотники), 2014, by Maksim ARBUGAEV (Максим АРБУГАЕВ) [documentary]
The Hussar Ballad (Гусарская баллада), 1962, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
The Ice Road. Fierce Men Land (Зимник. Край лютых), 2010, by Nikolay EVSTIFEYEV (Николай ЕВСТИФЕЕВ) [documentary]
The Ideal Husband (Идеальный муж), 1980, by Viktor GEORGIYEV (Виктор ГЕОРГИЕВ) [fiction]
The Identification (Опознание), 1973, by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction]
The Idiot (Идиот), 1910, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction]
The Immortal Garrison (Бессмертный гарнизон), 1956, by Zakhar AGRANENKO (Захар АГРАНЕНКО), Eduard TISSE (Эдуард ТИССЭ) [fiction]
The Impasse (Тупик), 2017, by Anton SAZONOV (Антон САЗОНОВ) [fiction]
The Impulse (Порыв), 2007, by Aleksey NEWOLYN (Алексей НЕВОЛИН) [fiction]
The Incident at Mine No. 8 (Случай на шахте восемь), 1957, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction]
The Incident Which Nobody Noticed (Происшествие, которого никто не заметил), 1967, by Aleksandr VOLODIN (Александр ВОЛОДИН) [fiction]
The Incognito from St. Petersburg (Инкогнито из Петербурга), 1977, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction]
The Incomparable Spring (Неповторимая весна), 1957, by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction]
The Incredible Adventures of Italians in Russia (Невероятные приключения итальянцев в России), 1973, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
The Information (Справка), 2004, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
The Inhabitants (Обитатели), 1970, by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН) [documentary]
The Inhabited Island (Обитаемый остров), 2008, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction]
The Inhabited Island (Обитаемый остров (Кижи)), 2005, by Boris DVORKIN (Борис ДВОРКИН) [documentary]
The Inhabited Island. Part II (Обитаемый остров. Схватка), 2009, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction]
The Initiated (Посвященный), 1989, by Oleg TEPTSOV (Олег ТЕПЦОВ) [fiction]
The Inn on Pyatnitskaya St. (Трактир на Пятницкой), 1977, by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction]
The Inner Circle (Ближний круг), 1992, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Insatiables (Ненасытные), 2006, by Ruslan BALTSER (Руслан БАЛЬТЦЕР) [fiction]
The Insects's Christmas (Рождество у обитателей леса), 1912, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
The Interceptor (Запрещенная реальность), 2009, by Konstantin MAKSIMOV (Константин МАКСИМОВ) [fiction]
The Investigation Commission (Комиссия по расследованию), 1978, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction]
The Invisible Director (Режиссер-невидимка), 2010, by Pavel AFANASYEV (Павел АФАНАСЬЕВ) [documentary]
The Iris Effect (Изгнанник), 2004, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction]
The Iron Heel of Oligarchy (Железная Пята Олигархии), 1998, by Aleksandr BASHIROV (Александр БАШИРОВ) [fiction]
The Iron Ivan (Поддубный), 2012, by Gleb ORLOV (Глеб ОРЛОВ)
The Iron Stream (Железный поток), 1967, by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction]
The Irony of Fate. The Continuation (Ирония судьбы. Продолжение), 2007, by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ) [fiction]
The Island (Остров), 2006, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
The Island (Остров), 1973, by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation]
The Italian (Итальянец), 2005, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК) [fiction]
The Ivanovs (Семья Ивановых), 1975, by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction]
The Izhora Battalion (Ижорский батальон), 1972, by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Jar (Кувшин), 1971, by Irakli KVIRIKADZE (Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction]
The Jester (Шут), 1988, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [fiction]
The Jewish Street (Еврейская улица), 1991, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary]
The Journalist (Журналист), 1967, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
The Journey of Comrade Stalin to Africa (Путешествие товарища Сталина в Африку), 1991, by Irakli KVIRIKADZE (Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction]
The Journey of the White Elephant to the White Tsar (Путешествие белого слона к белому царю), 2007, by Svetlana BYCHENKO (Светлана БЫЧЕНКО) [animation]
The Jump (Прыжок), 2007, by Taisya RESHETNIKOVA (Таисия РЕШЕТНИКОВА) [documentary]
The Justice of the Wolves (Правосудие волков), 2009, by Vladimir FATYANOV (Владимир ФАТЬЯНОВ) [fiction]
The Kama River. Prelude to Winter … (Кама. Прелюдия зимы…), 1976, by V. KUZNETSOV (В. КУЗНЕЦОВ) [documentary]
The Karamazov Brothers (Братья Карамазовы), 1968, by Kirill LAVROV (Кирилл ЛАВРОВ), Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ), Mikhail ULIANOV (Михаил УЛЬЯНОВ) [fiction]
The Key (Ключ), 1992, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [TV film]
The Key of the Bedroom (Ключ от спальни), 2003, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
The Key to the clockword orange (Ключ для заводного апельсина), 2014, by Grigori GRISHIN (Григорий ГРИШИН), Olga YAKOVLEVA (2) (Ольга ЯКОВЛЕВА (2)) [documentary]
The khan with horns / THE HORNED CHAGAN (Рогатый Хан), 2009, by Sergey GORDEYEV (Сергей ГОРДЕЕВ) [animation]
The Killer (Палач), 2003, by Roman FOKIN (Роман ФОКИН) [fiction]
The Killers (Убийцы), 1956, by Marika BEYKU (Марика БЕЙКУ), Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН), Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Kind-Hearted Ones (Добряки), 1979, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
The King Forgets (Король забывает), 2006, by Veronika FEDOROVA (Вероника ФЕДОРОВА) [animation]
The King of Paris (Король Парижа), 1917, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
The King Takes a Look (Король присматривается), 2011, by Mariya FILONETS (Мария ФИЛОНЕЦ) [animation]
The Kingdom Of Crooked Mirrors (Королевство кривых зеркал), 1963, by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction]
The Kings Can Do Everything (Все могут короли), 2008, by Aleksandr CHERNYAYEV (Александр ЧЕРНЯЕВ) [fiction]
The Kirkenes Ethics (Igor M. Diakonoff) (Киркенесская этика. И.М.Дьяконов), 1998, by Aleksey YANKOVSKY (Алексей ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
The Kiss of Butterfly (Поцелуй бабочки), 2006, by Anton SIVERS (Антон СИВЕРС) [fiction]
The Kissing Dawns (Целуются зори), 1978, by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction]
The Kitchen in Paris (Кухня в Париже), 2014, by Dmitriy DYACHENKO (Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО) [fiction]
The Kitten (Котенок), 1996, by Ivan POPOV (Иван ПОПОВ) [fiction]
The Knot (Узел), 2010, by Kuzma VOSTRIKOV (Кузьма ВОСТРИКОВ) [fiction]
The Kopeck (Копейка), 2002, by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ) [fiction]
The Kreutzer Sonata (Крейцерова Соната), 1914, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction]
The Kreutzer Sonata (Крейцерова соната), 1911, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction]
The Kreuzer Sonata (Крейцерова соната), 1987, by Sofia MILKINA (Софья МИЛКИНА), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction]
The Lace (Кружева), 1928, by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
The Lady Macbeth of Mtsenk Region (Леди Макбет Мценского уезда), 1989, by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction]
The Lady Tamer of Tigers (Укротительница тигров), 1954, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ), Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction]
The Lady With A Dog (Дама с собачкой), 1960, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction]
The Lake (Озеро), 2016, by Daria BLOKHINA (Дарья БЛОХИНА) [documentary]
The Land Of Fly-Agarics (Страна мухоморов), 2009, by Vladimir ZUBKOV (Владимир ЗУБКОВ), Leonid MASHINSKY (Леонид МАШИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The land of Oz (Страна Оз), 2015, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)
The Land of Sannikov (Земля Санникова), 1973, by Albert MKRCHIAN (Альберт МКРТЧЯН), Leonid POPOV (Леонид ПОПОВ) [fiction]
The Last Armoured train (Последний бронепоезд), 2006, by Zinovi ROYZMAN (Зиновий РОЙЗМАН) [fiction, TV serial]
The Last Attraction (Последний аттракцион), 1929, by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction]
The Last ball / The Last Masquerade (Последний маскарад), 1934, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction]
The Last Day of Bulkin I.S. (Последний день Булкина И.С.), 2009, by Aleksey ANDRIANOV (Алексей АНДРИАНОВ) [fiction]
The Last Dream of Anatoliy Vasilyevich (Последний сон Анатолия Васильевича), 1990, by Vladimir KOBRIN (Владимир КОБРИН) [documentary]
The Last Escape (Последний побег), 1980, by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction]
The Last Hippie of the Pink City (Последний хиппи розового города), 2010, by Anastasia POPOVA (Анастасия ПОПОВА) [documentary]
The Last Human from Atlantis (Последний человек из Атлантиды), 2010, by Vladlen BARBE (Владлен БАРБЭ) [animation]
The Last Hunt (Последняя охота), 1979, by Igor SHESHUKOV (Игорь ШЕШУКОВ) [fiction]
The Last Inch (Последний дюйм), 1958, by Teodor VULFOVICH (Теодор ВУЛЬФОВИЧ), Nikita KURIKHIN (Никита КУРИХИН) [fiction]
The Last Judgement (Высший суд), 1987, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary]
The Last Limousine (Последний лимузин), 2013, by Daria KHLESTKINA (Дарья ХЛЕСТКИНА) [documentary]
The Last mystery of general Kappel (Последняя тайна генерала Каппеля), 2007, by Andrei KIRISENKO (Андрей КИРИСЕНКО) [documentary]
The Last Night (Последняя ночь), 1936, by Dmitriy VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction]
The last one (Последний), 2014, by Sergey PIKALOV (Сергей ПИКАЛОВ) [fiction]
The Last Petal (Последний лепесток), 1977, by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation]
The Last Saturday (Последняя суббота), 1993, by Sergey LINKOV (Сергей ЛИНКОВ) [fiction]
The Last Sip (Последний глоток), 2011, by Georgi BOGUSLAVSKY (Георгий БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ) [animation]
The Last Station (Последнее воскресение), 2009, by Michael HOFFMAN (Михаэл ГОФФМАН) [fiction]
The Last Summer of a Homestad (Paskutinė vienkiemio vasara), 1971, by Robertas VERBA (Робертас ВЕРБА) [documentary]
The Last Train (Последний поезд), 2003, by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.) [fiction]
The Last Victim (Последняя жертва), 1975, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Last Victim (Последняя жертва), 2012, by Mikhail GRUDSKY (Михаил ГРУДСКИЙ) [fiction]
The last week (Последний уик-энд), 2005, by Pavel SANAEV (Павел САНАЕВ) [fiction]
The Last Wish (Последнее желание), 2010, by Gennadi KURLAYEV (Геннадий КУРЛАЕВ) [fiction]
The Law of Conservation (Закон сохранения), 1995, by Nikolay MAKOVSKY (Николай МАКОВСКИЙ) [animation]
The Law of Life (Закон жизни), 1940, by Boris IVANOV (2) (Борис ИВАНОВ (2)), Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction]
The Layabouts (Бездельники), 2011, by Andrei ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ) [fiction]
The Left-Handed (Левша), 1986, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction]
The Leg (Нога), 1991, by Nikita TYAGUNOV (Никита ТЯГУНОВ) [fiction]
The Legend of the Icy Heart (Легенда о ледяном сердце), 1957, by Aleksey SAKHAROV (Алексей САХАРОВ), Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction]
The Legend of Till Ullenspiegel (Легенда о Тиле), 1976, by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction]
The Lemon Seller (Продавец лимонов), 2012, by Maksim YAKUBSON (Максим ЯКУБСОН) [documentary]
The Leningrad Symphony (Ленинградская симфония), 1957, by Zakhar AGRANENKO (Захар АГРАНЕНКО) [fiction]
The Lesson of Life (Урок жизни), 1955, by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction]
The Lessons of French (Уроки французского), 1978, by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction]
The Letter (Письмо), 2007, by Matvei JIVOV (Матвей ЖИВОВ) [fiction]
The Letter (Письмо), 2011, by Pyotr ZAKREVSKY (Пётр ЗАКРЕВСКИЙ) [animation]
The Letter That Was Never Sent (Неотправленное письмо), 1959, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction]
The Life and Ascension of Yuras Bratchik (Житие и вознесение Юрася Братчика), 1968, by Vladimir BYCHKOV (Владимир БЫЧКОВ), Sergey SKVORTSOV (3) (Сергей СКВОРЦОВ (3)) [fiction]
The Life of the Jews in Palestine (Жизнь Евреев в Палестине), 1913, by (Noah ?) SOKOLOVSKY ((Ноах ?) СОКОЛОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
The Lifeguard (Спасатель), 1980, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction]
The Light of a Distant Star (Свет далекой звезды), 1964, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction]
The Lighthouse (Маяк), 2006, by Mariya SAAKIAN (Мария СААКЯН) [fiction]
The Lighthouse (Маяк), 2012, by Fariz AKHMEDOV (Фариз АХМЕДОВ) [fiction]
The Lily of Belgium (Лилия Бельгии), 1915, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
The Lion in Winter (Лев зимой), 2003, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [TV fiction]
The Little Ant (Муравейка), 2008, by Tatyana MUSALYAMOVA (Татьяна МУСАЛЯМОВА) [animation]
The Little Hippopotamus (Бегемотик), 1975, by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation]
The Little House at Colomna (Домик в Коломне), 1913, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction]
The Little Katerina (Маленькая Катерина), 2004, by Ivan GOLOVNYOV (Иван ГОЛОВНЕВ) [documentary]
The Little Mermaid (Русалочка), 1976, by Vladimir BYCHKOV (Владимир БЫЧКОВ) [fiction]
The Little Mermaid (Русалочка), 2011, by Mariya PARFENOVA (Мария ПАРФЕНОВА) [animation]
The Little Mouse and the Fox (Мышонок и лис), 2007, by Olga CHERNOVA (Ольга ЧЕРНОВА) [animation]
The Little Plot of Land (Пядь земли), 1964, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ), Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction]
The Little Prince (Маленький принц), 1966, by Arunas ZEBRIUNAS (Арунас ЖЕБРЮНАС) [fiction]
The Little Red Tram (Музыка после юности), 2002, by Aleksey YANKOVSKY (Алексей ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
The Little star (Звездочка), 2014, by Svetlana ANDRIANOVA (Светлана АНДРИАНОВА) [animation]
The Little Street Singer (Маленькая уличная певичка), 1924, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
The Little Sun Seed (Солнечное зернышко), 1969, by Vladimir DEGTYAREV (Владимир ДЕГТЯРЕВ) [animation]
The Living and the Dead (Живые и мертвые), 1963, by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction]
The Living Corpse (Живой труп), 1929, by Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction]
The Living Corpse (Живой труп), 1968, by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction]
The Lodgers of the Old House (Жильцы старого дома), 1988, by Aleksey KARAEV (Алексей КАРАЕВ) [animation]
The Log (Полено), 2012, by Aleksey ROMANOV (Алексей РОМАНОВ) [fiction]
The Lonely Voice of Man (Одинокий голос человека), 1978, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
The Lonely White Sail (Белеет парус одинокий), 1937, by Vladimir LEGOSHINE (Владимир ЛЕГОШИН) [fiction]
The Loner (Одиночка), 2010, by Sergey SHCHERBIN (Сергей ЩЕРБИН) [TV fiction]
The Long Way (Большая дорога), 1962, by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction]
The Lost Letter (Пропавшая грамота), 1972, by Boris IVCHENKO (Борис ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
The Lover (Любовник), 2002, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Lovers (Влюбленные), 1969, by Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV (Эльер ИШМУХАМЕДОВ) [fiction]
The Low Season (Мертвый сезон), 1968, by Savva KULISH (Савва КУЛИШ) [fiction]
The Lullaby (Колыбельная), 2014, by Semyon RYABUKHA (Семён РЯБУХА) [fiction]
The Magic Clock, or the Girl who Wanted to Be a Princess (Волшебные часы), 1928, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
The Magic Flute (Волшебная флейта), 1997, by Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ) [animation]
The Magic Lake (Волшебное озеро), 1979, by Iosif BOYARSKY (Иосиф БОЯРСКИЙ), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation]
The Magic Seed (Волшебное зерно), 1941, by Valentin KADOCHNIKOV (Валентин КАДОЧНИКОВ), Fyodor FILIPPOV (Федор ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction]
The Magic Traffic lights (Owl-Traffic Lights) (Чудесный светафор), 1938, by Georgi ELIZAROV (Георгий ЕЛИЗАРОВ) [animation]
The Magician (Чародеи), 1982, by Konstantin BROMBERG (Константин БРОМБЕРГ) [TV fiction]
The Magpie's Gossip (Сорочьи сплетни), 2007, by Natalia RYSS (Наталья РЫСС) [animation]
The Mainland (Большая земля), 1944, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
The Major (Майор), 2013, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ) [fiction]
The Major's Nose (Нос Майора), 1997, by Mikhail LISOVOY (Михаил ЛИСОВОЙ) [animation]
The Makarova Code (Код Макаровой), 2011, by Sofia KUCHER (София КУЧЕР) [documentary]
The Malakhov Barrow (Малахов курган), 1944, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction]
The Mameluke (Мамлюк), 1958, by David RONDELI (Давид РОНДЕЛИ) [fiction]
The Man at the Window (Человек у окна), 2010, by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ) [fiction]
The man from the future (Человек из будущего), 2016, by Roman ARTEMYEV (Роман АРТЕМЬЕВ)
The Man I Love (Человек, которого я люблю), 1966, by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction]
The Man I never knew (Тот, кого никогда не знал), 2008, by Prokopiy BURTSEV (Прокопий БУРЦЕВ) [fiction]
The Man In Civilian Clothes (Человек в штатском), 1973, by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction]
The Man in My Head (Мужчина в моей голове), 2009, by Aleksey PIMANOV (Алексей ПИМАНОВ) [fiction]
The Man in the frame (Человек в рамке), 1966, by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation]
The Man of No Return (Человек безвозвратный), 2006, by Yekaterina GROKHOVSKAIA (Екатерина ГРОХОВСКАЯ), Pyotr STEPIN (Пётр СТЕПИН) [fiction]
The Man of Spring (Человек весны), 2010, by Olga GARIBOVA (Ольга ГАРИБОВА) [documentary]
The Man of the Wall (Человек Стены Плача), 1998, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary]
The Man Who Closed the City (Человек, который закрыл город), 1982, by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction]
The Man who Knew Everything (Человек, который знал всё), 2009, by Vladimir MIRZOEV (Владимир МИРЗОЕВ) [fiction]
The Man Who Tried (Человек, который старался), 1998, by Rustam IBRAGIMBEKOV (Рустам ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ), Oleg SAFARALIEV (Олег САФАРАЛИЕВ) [fiction]
The Man Who Used to Be Lucky (Человек, которому везло), 1978, by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction]
The Man Who Was There (Человек, который был), 2011, by Oleg CHAYKIN (Олег ЧАЙКИН) [fiction]
The man who was too free (Слишком свободный человек), 2016, by Vera KRICHEVSKAYA (Вера КРИЧЕВСКАЯ), Mikhail FISHMAN (Михаил ФИШМАН) [documentary]
The Man With the Accordion (Человек с аккордеоном), 1985, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)
The Man With The Movie Camera, 70 years later (Человек с киноаппаратом 70 лет спустя), 1988, by Irina SNEZHINSKAYA (Ирина СНЕЖИНСКАЯ) [documentary]
The Manticora (Мантикора), 2011, by Vladimir KITT (Владимир КИТТ) [fiction]
The Mantis (Богомол), 2016, by Yelena POLIAKOVA (Елена ПОЛЯКОВА) [fiction]
The Manuscript (Рукопись), 1992, by Aleksandr MURATOV (2) (Александр МУРАТОВ (2)) [fiction]
The March of the Living (Марш живых), 1993, by Aleksandr RODNIANSKY (Александр РОДНЯНСКИЙ) [documentary]
The Market Woman and the Poet (Торговка и поэт), 1978, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction]
The Marriage (Брак), 1987, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
The Marriage (Женитьба), 1936, by Erast GARIN (Эраст ГАРИН), Khesia LOKSHINA (Хеся ЛОКШИНА) [fiction]
The Marriage (Женитьба), 1977, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
The Marriage (Женитьба), 2009, by Konstantin SELIVERSTOV (Константин СЕЛИВЕРСТОВ) [documentary]
The Marriage of Balzaminov (Женитьба Бальзаминова), 1964, by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction]
The Master (Хозяин), 1983, by Bagrat OGANESYAN (Баграт ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction]
The Master of Clamecy (Мастер из Кламси), 1972, by Vadim KURCHEVSKY (Вадим КУРЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation]
The Master of the Taiga (Хозяин тайги), 1968, by Vladimir NAZAROV (2) (Владимир НАЗАРОВ (2)) [fiction]
The Masterpiece (Шедевр), 2016, by Irina STOROZHENKO (Ирина СТОРОЖЕНКО) [fiction]
The Match (Матч), 2012, by Andrei MALYUKOV (Андрей МАЛЮКОВ) [fiction]
The Matchmaker (Сваха), 1993, by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
The Meeting Place Can't Be Changed (Место встречи изменить нельзя), 1979, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, TV serial]
The Memorable 1919 (Незабываемый 1919-й), 1951, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction]
The Men and the Beasts (Люди и звери), 1962, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
The Men-of-War Storm Bastions (Корабли штурмуют бастионы), 1953, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction]
The Mermaid (Русалка), 1996, by Aleksandr PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation]
The Merry Fellows / Moscow Laughs (Веселые ребята), 1934, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction]
The Merry Widow (Муж моей вдовы), 2010, by Leonid GOROVETS (Леонид ГОРОВЕЦ) [fiction]
The Meshcherskys (Мещерские), 1995, by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction]
The Mexican (Мексиканец), 1955, by Vladimir KAPLUNOVSKI (Владимир КАПЛУНОВСКИЙ)
The Military Band (Военной музыки оркестр), 1968, by Pavel KOGAN (Павел КОГАН), Pyotr MOSTOBOY (Пётр МОСТОВОЙ) [documentary]
The Miner’s Day (День шахтера), 2010, by Andrei GRYAZEV (Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ) [documentary]
The Miracle of Saint Anthony (Чудо Cвятого Антония), 2012, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary]
The Mire (Трясина / нетипичная история), 1977, by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
The Mirror (Зеркало), 1974, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Mirror (Зеркало), 2011, by Aleksandra DASHINA (Александра ДАШИНА) [fiction]
The Miss (Кикс), 1991, by Sergey LIVNEV (Сергей ЛИВНЕВ) [fiction]
The Missing Witness (Пропажа свидетеля), 1971, by Vladimir NAZAROV (2) (Владимир НАЗАРОВ (2)) [fiction]
The Mistake (Грешный человек), 1997, by Yuri SCHILLER (Юрий ШИЛЛЕР) [documentary]
The Mistress / Vassa Zheleznova (Васса Железнова), 1953, by Konstantin ZUBOV (Константин ЗУБОВ), Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction]
The Mitten (Варежка), 1967, by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation]
The modern russian design (The modern russian design), 2013, by Veronika CHIBIS (Вероника ЧИБИС), Sergey SHANOVICH (Сергей ШАНОВИЧ) [documentary]
The mole at the sea (Крот на море), 2012, by Anna KADYKOVA (Анна КАДЫКОВА) [animation]
The Monk and the Demon (Монах и бес), 2016, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ) [fiction]
The Monkeys and the Robbers (Обезьянки и грабители), 1987, by Leonid SHVARTSMAN (Леонид ШВАРЦМАН) [animation]
The Monologue (Монолог), 1972, by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction]
The Moscow Metro (Московское Метро / The Moscow Metro), 2012, by Aleksey KHANYUTIN (Алексей ХАНЮТИН) [documentary]
The Most Charming and Attractive (Самая обаятельная и привлекательная), 1985, by Gerald BEZHANOV (Геральд БЕЖАНОВ) [fiction]
The Most Scary Animal (Самый страшный зверь), 2008, by Dmitriy REZCHIKOV (Дмитрий РЕЗЧИКОВ) [animation]
The Mother (Мать), 1989, by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction]
The Mother (Мать), 2007, by Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН), Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ) [documentary]
The Mother (Мать), 1941, by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction]
The Mountain of Gems (Гора самоцветов), 2005, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [animation, TV serial]
The Mountain of Gems. Cock and pussy cat (Гора Самоцветов. Петушок и кошечка), 2012, by Sergey MERINOV (Сергей МЕРИНОВ) [animation]
The Movie is Over / Cinema is Over (Кино кончилось), 2012, by Irina VASILYEVA (Ирина ВАСИЛЬЕВА) [documentary]
The Multiplication Table (Таблица умножения), 2007, by Yelena DEMIDOVA (Елена ДЕМИДОВА) [documentary]
The Murder on Dante Street (Убийство на улице Данте), 1956, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction]
The Murderer’s Diary (Дневник убийцы), 2002, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction, TV serial]
The Museum Visitor (Посетитель музея), 1989, by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Mysterious Wall (Таинственная стена), 1967, by Irina POVOLOTSKAYA (Ирина ПОВОЛОЦКАЯ), Nikolay SADKOVICH (Николай САДКОВИЧ)
The Mystery (Тайна), 1980, by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
The Mystery of the Mandelstam's archive. The story of Sonia Bogatyreva (Тайна архива Мандельштама. Рассказ Сони Богатыревой.), 2016, by Yelena YAKOVICH (Елена ЯКОВИЧ) [documentary]
The Mystery of the Third Planet (Тайна третьей планеты), 1981, by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation]
The Myth of Leonid (Миф о Леониде), 1991, by Dmitriy DOLININ (Дмитрий ДОЛИНИН) [fiction]
The Name Day / A Day of Angel (День ангела), 1980, by Sergey SELIANOV (Сергей СЕЛЬЯНОВ) [fiction]
The Narrow Gates (Тесные врата), 2009, by Sergey TKACHOV (Сергей ТКАЧЁВ) [fiction]
The Nature of Seamen (Морской характер), 1970, by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ)
The Neptune Festival (Праздник Нептуна), 1987, by Yuri AFANASYEV (Юрий АФАНАСЬЕВ), Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН), Natalia SHILOK (Наталья ШИЛОК) [fiction]
The New Adventures of Alenushka and Yerioma / New Adventures of Alyona and Jeremy (Новые приключения Аленушки и Еремы), 2009, by Georgi GITIS (Георгий ГИТИС) [animation]
The New Adventures of the Elusive Avengers (Новые приключения неуловимых), 1968, by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction]
The New China (Освобожденный Китай), 1951, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [documentary]
The New Gulliver (Новый Гулливер), 1935, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [animation]
The New Moscow (Новая Москва), 1938, by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [fiction]
The New Year Night (Новогодняя сказка), 1984, by Hardi VOLMER (Харди ВОЛЬМЕР), Riho UNT (Рихо УНТ) [animation]
The Night Before Christmas (Ночь перед рождеством), 1997, by Yekaterina MIKHAILOVA (Екатерина МИХАЙЛОВА) [animation]
The Night Coachman (Ночной извозчик), 1928, by Georgi TASIN (Георгий ТАСИН) [fiction]
The Night Fell (Ночь пришла), 1998, by Svetlana FILIPPOVA (Светлана ФИЛИППОВА) [animation]
The Night Without Mercy (Ночь без милосердия), 1961, by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction]
The Nightingale (Соловей), 2006, by Irina KODYUKOVA (Ирина КОДЮКОВА) [animation]
The Nightingale-Robber (Соловей-разбойник), 2012, by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ) [fiction]
The Nightmare of the King (Королевский кошмар), 2008, by Aleksey BUDOVSKY (Алексей БУДОВСИЙ) [animation]
The ninth wave (Девятый вал), 1926, by Vladimir BARSKY (Владимир БАРСКИЙ)
The Non-Ideal Woman (Неидеальная женщина), 2008, by Dmitriy FIKS (Дмитрий ФИКС) [fiction]
The Norm of Life (Норма жизни), 2013, by Yevgeni BYALO (Евгений БЯЛО) [fiction]
The Northen Story (Северная повесть), 1960, by Yevgeni ANDRIKANIS (Евгений АНДРИКАНИС) [fiction]
The Nose (Нос), 1963, by Alexandre ALEXEIEFF ( Александр АЛЕКСЕЕВ) [animation]
The Notorious Mr. Bout (Пресловутый мистер Бут), 2014, by Maksim POZDOROVKIN (Максим ПОЗДОРОВКИН) [documentary]
The Novel of the Fiery Years (Повесть пламенных лет), 1960, by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction]
The Nuremberg Trial: Glance At The Past (Нюрнбергский процесс: взгляд в прошлое), 2012, by Olga KOMAREVTSEVA (Ольга КОМАРЕВЦЕВА) [documentary]
The Nutcracker (Щелкунчик), 2003, by Tatyana ILYNA (Татьяна ИЛЬИНА) [animation]
The Nutcracker (Щелкунчик), 1973, by Boris STEPANTSEV (Борис СТЕПАНЦЕВ) [animation]
The Nutcracker and the Mouse King (Щелкунчик и мышиный король), 2004, by Natalia MALGINA (Наталья МАЛЬГИНА) [animation]
The Ocean (Океан), 1974, by Yuri VYSHINSKY (Юрий ВЫШИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Ocean (Океан), 2010, by Igor BELYAEV (Игорь БЕЛЯЕВ) [documentary]
The Odyssey (Одиссей), 1997, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [TV fiction]
The Old and the New (Старое и новое), 1929, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction]
The Old Man and the Sea (Старик и море), 1999, by Aleksandr PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation]
The Old Men-Rogues (Старики-разбойники), 1971, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
The Old Rider (Старый наездник), 1940, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction]
The Old Uzbek (Старый узбек), 2010, by Vasili KOVALEVSKY (Василий КОВАЛЕВСКИЙ) [documentary]
The Old Vaudeville (Старинный водевиль), 1946, by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
The One and Only (Единственная ...), 1975, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction]
The One Who Multiplies Grief (Умножающий печаль), 2005, by Vladimir SVERBA (Владимир СВЕРБА), Oleg FESENKO (Олег ФЕСЕНКО) [fiction]
The One Who Switches Off The Light (Тот, кто гасит свет), 2008, by Andrei LIBENSON (Андрей ЛИБЕНСОН) [fiction]
The one who was different (Другая), 2008, by Anna SHEPILOVA (Анна ШЕПИЛОВА) [animation]
The Only Joy (Одна радость), 1933, by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction]
The Onset Of An Unknown Age, 2nd novella: 'The bithplace of electricity' (Родина электричества), 1967, by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction]
The opening of Ilya Kokarev (Дебют Ильи Кокарева), 2015, by Grigori KURDYAEV (Григорий КУРДЯЕВ) [documentary]
The Oppenheim Family / The Oppenheims (Семья Оппенгейм), 1938, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
The Orphans (Подранки), 1976, by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction]
The Other Chelsea - A Story from Donetsk (Другой Челси: История из Донецка), 2010, by Jakob PREUSS (Якоб ПРОЙСС) [documentary]
The Other Day (На днях), 1991, by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
The other world (Тот свет), 2012, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [documentary]
The Pacifier (Пустышка), 1994, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation]
The Painful Points (Болевые точки), 2010, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.) [documentary]
The Paper Soldier (Бумажный солдат), 2008, by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.) [fiction]
The parabl of Tskhinvali school (Цхинвальская притча), 2008, by Vadim TSALIKOV (Вадим ЦАЛИКОВ) [documentary]
The Parable About the Actor (Players) (Притча об артисте (Лицедей)), 1989, by Nikolay SEREBRYAKOV (Николай СЕРЕБРЯКОВ) [animation]
The Park (Парк), 2012, by Vladimir LOGUTOV (Владимир ЛОГУТОВ) [experimental]
The Partners (Партнёры), 2009, by Igor OZORNIN (Игорь ОЗОРНИН) [fiction]
The Party Card (Партийный билет), 1936, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction]
The Passage / The Crossing (Переход), 1940, by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction]
The Passenger (Пассажирка), 2008, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
The Passenger (Пассажир), 2016, by Egor ABRAMENKO (Егор АБРАМЕНКО) [fiction]
The Passenger (Пассажир), 2017, by Maksim IVANOV (Максим ИВАНОВ) [fiction]
The Path of Glory (Путь славы), 1948, by Boris BUNEYEV (Борис БУНЕЕВ), Anatoli RYBAKOV (Анатолий РЫБАКОВ), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction]
The Pathfinder (Следопыт), 1987, by Pavel LIYBIMOV (Павел ЛЮБИМОВ)
The Pedestrian (Пешеход), 2011, by Tatyana VEREBCHANU (Татьяна ВЕРЕБЧАНУ) [fiction]
The People of Taimyr (Люди Таймыра), 2011, by Ilya KOROLYOV (Илья КОРОЛЕВ), Igor MASLENNIKOV (2) (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ (2)) [documentary]
The Perfect Human (Совершенный человек), 2009, by Sergey LINTSOV (Сергей ЛИНЦОВ) [documentary]
The Person in a Case (Человек в футляре, человек в пальто и человек во фраке), 2005, by Elina SUNI (Элина СУНИ) [fiction]
The Person Unknown («The Unknown») (Неизвестное лицо), 1930, by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction]
The Petrograd Gavroches (Петроградские гавроши), 1987, by Sergey SNEZHKIN (Сергей СНЕЖКИН) [fiction]
The Pig-tender and the Shepherd (Свинарка и пастух), 1941, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction]
The Pilots’ Scientific Section (Научная секция пилотов), 1996, by Andrei I. (Андрей И.) [fiction]
The Pious Marta (Благочестивая Марта), 1980, by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction]
The Pipe (Трубка), 1975, by Ilya DOIASHVILI (Илья ДОИАШВИЛИ) [animation]
The Pipe (Труба), 2009, by Dmitriy AVERIN (Дмитрий АВЕРИН) [fiction]
The Place of the Murderer is Vacant (Место убийцы вакантно...), 1990, by Valery KULIKIN (Валерий КУЛИКИН) [fiction]
The Playmate (Друг детства), 2010, by Yulia POSTAVSKAYA (Юлия ПОСТАВСКАЯ) [animation]
The Plot of the Doomed (Заговор обреченных), 1950, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction]
The Poem Of The Sea (Поэма о море), 1958, by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction]
The Poet (Поэт), 1956, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction]
The Poet and the Tsar (Поэт и царь), 1927, by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction]
The Pokrovskie Gates (Покровские ворота), 1982, by Mikhail KOZAKOV (Михаил КОЗАКОВ) [fiction]
The Policemen and the Thieves (Полицейские и воры), 1997, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)
The Postman's White Nights (Белые ночи почтальона Алексея Тряпицына), 2014, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Power of fear / Evil (Ведьма), 2006, by Oleg FESENKO (Олег ФЕСЕНКО) [fiction]
The Practice of Beauty (Упражнения в прекрасном), 2011, by Viktor SHAMIROV (Виктор ШАМИРОВ) [fiction]
The Prank (Розыгрыш), 1976, by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction]
The Prank (Розыгрыш), 2008, by Andrei KUDINENKO (Андрей КУДИНЕНКО) [fiction]
The Precipice (Обрыв), 1983, by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction]
The Preliminary Investigation (Предварительное расследование), 1978, by Andrei RAZUMOVSKY (Андрей РАЗУМОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Present (Подарок), 1968, by Leonid ZARUBIN (Леонид ЗАРУБИН) [animation]
The Presomption of Innocence (Презумпция невиновности), 1988, by Yevgeni TATARSKY (Евгений ТАТАРСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Price (Цена), 1969, by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК) [TV fiction]
The Price of Victory (Цена победы), 2010, by Anna SOKOLOVA (Анна СОКОЛОВА) [documentary]
The Priest (Поп), 2009, by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction]
The Prince And the Big Gray Wolf (Иван Царевич и Серый Волк), 2011, by Vladimir TOROPCHIN (Владимир ТОРОПЧИН) [animation]
The Prince And the Big Gray Wolf (Иван Царевич и Серый Волк 2), 2013, by Vladimir TOROPCHIN (Владимир ТОРОПЧИН) [animation]
The Prince And The Potter (Радуга семи надежд), 1981, by Habib FAYZIEV (Хабиб ФАЙЗИЕВ) [fiction]
The Princess and the Ogre (Принцесса и людоед), 1977, by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation]
The Princess and the Pea (Принцесса на горошине), 1976, by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ) [fiction]
The Princess And The Pea (Принцесса на бобах), 1997, by Vilen NOVAK (Вилен НОВАК) [fiction]
The Prisoner of the Caucasus (Кавказский пленник), 1930, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
The Private Life Of Kuzyayev Valentin (Личная жизнь Кузяева Валентина), 1967, by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ), Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
The Prodigal Son (Блудный сын), 1991, by Andrei NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ)
The Prologue (Пролог), 1956, by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН)
The Promised Heavens (Небеса обетованные), 1991, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
The Promised Land. The Return (Земля обетованная. Возвращение), 2000, by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [documentary]
The Prostitute (Проститутка), 1926, by Oleg FRELIKH (Олег ФРЕЛИХ) [fiction]
The Proud Mouse (Гордый мыш), 2007, by Natalia BEREZOVAYA (Наталья БЕРЕЗОВАЯ) [animation]
The Puppet (Кукла), 2012, by Yevgeniya SHLEGEL (Евгения ШЛЕГЕЛЬ) [animation]
The Purgatory (Чистилище), 1997, by Aleksandr NEVZOROV (Александр НЕВЗОРОВ) [fiction]
The Quarrel in Lukashi (Ссора в Лукашах), 1959, by Maksim RUF (Максим РУФ) [fiction]
The Queen of Spades (Пиковая дама), 1916, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
The Queen of Spades (Пиковая Дама), 1960, by Roman TIKHOMIROV (Роман ТИХОМИРОВ) [fiction]
The Queenâ��s Private Life (Личная жизнь королевы), 1993, by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ)
The Quickie (Давай сделаем это по-быстрому), 2001, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ) [fiction]
The Rabbit from the Cabbage Garden (Кролик с капустного огорода), 2006, by Aida ZYABLIKOVA (Аида ЗЯБЛИКОВА) [animation]
The Rabbit over the Void (Заяц над бездной), 2006, by Tigran KEOSAYAN (Тигран КЕОСАЯН) [fiction]
The Railway (Железная дорога), 2007, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [fiction]
The Rain Storm (Ливень), 1974, by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction]
The Rainbow (Радуга), 1943, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction]
The Rainbow (Радуга), 2011, by Viktor CHEPRASOV (Виктор ЧЕПРАСОВ) [fiction]
The Rainbowmaker (Метеоидиот), 2008, by Nana DZHORDZHADZE (Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ) [fiction]
The Red Apple (Красное яблоко), 1975, by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction]
The Red Fields / Red glades (Красные поляны), 1966, by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction]
The Red Jerusalem (Красный Сион), 2006, by Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ) [documentary]
The Red pearl of love (Красный жемчуг любви), 2007, by Andres PUUSTUSMAA (Андрес ПУУСТУСМАА) [fiction]
The Red Poppies of Issyk-Kul (Алые маки Иссык-Куля), 1971, by Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV (Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ) [fiction]
The Red SnowBall Tree (Калина красная), 1973, by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction]
The Red Square (Красная площадь), 1970, by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Red Village (Золотые огни), 1934, by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН) [fiction]
The Republic of SHKID (Республика ШКИД), 1966, by Gennadi POLOKA (Геннадий ПОЛОКА) [fiction]
The Reserve (Заповедник), 1984, by Anatoli REZNIKOV (Анатолий РЕЗНИКОВ) [animation]
The Reserve Player (Запасной игрок), 1954, by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction]
The Retired Colonel (Полковник в отставке), 1975, by Igor SHESHUKOV (Игорь ШЕШУКОВ) [fiction]
The Return (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ) [fiction]
The Return (Возвращение), 2000, by Farkhot ABDULLAEV (Фархот АБДУЛЛАЕВ) [documentary]
The return (Возвращение), 2015, by Tatyana SNISARENKO (Татьяна СНИСАРЕНКО) [documentary]
The return of Erkin (Возвращение Эркина), 2015, by Mariya GUSKOVA (Мария ГУСЬКОВА)
The Return of Maxim (Возвращение Максима), 1937, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction]
The Return of Nathan Becker (Возвращение Нейтана Беккера), 1932, by Rashel MILMAN (Рашель МИЛЬМАН), Boris SHPIS (Борис ШПИС) [fiction]
The Return of the Prodigal Parrot (issue 2) (Возвращение блудного попугая (Выпуск 2)), 1987, by Aleksandr DAVYDOV (Александр ДАВЫДОВ) [animation]
The Return of Vassily Bortnikov (Возвращение Василия Бортникова), 1952, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction]
The Revolutionary (Революционер), 1917, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
The Revolutionist (Революционер), 2012, by Yelizaveta KLEYNOT (Елизавета КЛЕЙНОТ) [fiction]
The Revue (Представление), 2008, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary]
The Rich Bride (Богатая невеста), 1937, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction]
The Rifleman Of The Voroshilov Regiment (Ворошиловский стрелок), 1999, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
The River (Река), 2002, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
The Road (Дорога), 2001, by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ) [fiction]
The Road Movie (Дорога), 2016, by Dmitriy KALASHNIKOV (Дмитрий КАЛАШНИКОВ) [documentary]
The Road of Truth (Дорога правды), 1956, by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction]
The Road Side House (Дом на обочине), 2011, by Anton SIVERS (Антон СИВЕРС) [fiction]
The Road to Hell (Дорога в ад), 2012, by Svetlana SIGALAYEVA (Светлана СИГАЛАЕВА) [documentary]
The Rock Climber (Скалолазка и Последний из седьмой колыбели), 2007, by Oleg SHTROM (Олег ШТРОМ) [fiction]
The Rock Music (Рок Мюзука), 2003, by Viktor ALIMPIEV (Виктор АЛИМПИЕВ), Sergey VISHNEVSKY (Сергей ВИШНЕВСКИЙ), Maryan ZYUNIN (Марян ЖУНИН) [fiction]
The Role (Роль), 2013, by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Rookie (Новенькая), 1968, by Pavel LIYBIMOV (Павел ЛЮБИМОВ)
The rooster (Петух), 2015, by Aleksey NUZHNY (Алексей НУЖНЫЙ)
The Round-About (Карусель), 1988, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation]
The Rowan Waltz / Ashberry Waltz (Рябиновый вальс), 2009, by Alena SEMENOVA (Алена СЕМЕНОВА), Aleksandr SMIRNOV (Александр СМИРНОВ) [fiction]
The Royal Sandwich (Королевский бутерброд), 1985, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
The Rumyantsev case (Дело Румянцева), 1955, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction]
The Runaways (Беглянки), 2007, by Yusuf RAZYKOV (Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ) [fiction]
The Russian Ballets Masters (Мастера русского балета), 1953, by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction]
The Russian Issue (Русский вопрос), 1947, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction]
The Russian Small Sister from Abbey of Sylvanes (Русская сестричка из аббатства Сильванес), 2004, by Vladimir KOZLOV (Владимир КОЗЛОВ) [documentary]
The Russian Triangle (Русский треугольник), 2006, by Aleko TSABADZE (Алеко ЦАБАДЗЕ) [fiction]
The Russian Wood (Русский лес), 1964, by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction]
The Russians Have Gone (Русские ушли), 1990, by Aleksandr GUTMAN (Александр ГУТМАН) [documentary]
The Saint. Patriarch Tikhon (Святитель. Патриарх Тихон), 2015, by Andrei SUDILOVSKY (Андрей СУДИЛОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
The Sanies (Сукровица), 2002, by Shavkat ABDUSALAMOV (Шавкат АБДУСАЛАМОВ) [fiction]
The Saplings (Саженцы), 1972, by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction]
The Savage Hunt of King Stach (Дикая охота короля Стаха), 1979, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction]
The Scarecrow (Чучело), 1983, by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction]
The Scarlet flower (Аленький цветочек), 1952, by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation]
The Scarlet Flower (Аленький цветочек), 1977, by Irina POVOLOTSKAYA (Ирина ПОВОЛОЦКАЯ) [fiction]
The Scarlet Flower (Сказка о купеческой дочери и таинственном цветке), 1991, by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction]
The Scarlet Sails (Алые паруса), 1961, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction]
The School of Courage (Школа мужества), 1954, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ)
The School of Fine Arts (Школа изящных искусств), 1990, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
The School of Fine Arts. The Landscape with Juniper (Школа изящных искусств. Пейзаж с можжевельником), 1987, by Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ), Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
The School of Fine Arts. The Return (Школа изящных искусств. Возвращение), 1990, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
The Sea (Море), 1978, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА)
The Sea (Море), 2010, by Yelizaveta SKVORTSOVA (Елизавета СКВОРЦОВА) [animation]
The Sea (Море), 2012, by Aleksandra STRELYANAYA (Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ) [fiction]
The Sea Hunter (Морской охотник), 1954, by Vladimir NEMOLYAYEV (Владимир НЕМОЛЯЕВ) [fiction]
The Sea-Gull (Чайка), 1970, by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction]
The Seagull (Чайка), 2013, by Yelizaveta STISHOVA (Елизавета СТИШОВА) [fiction]
The Season of Mists (Сезон туманов), 2008, by Anna CHERNAKOVA (Анна ЧЕРНАКОВА) [fiction]
The Seasons (Времена года), 1975, by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН) [documentary]
The Second Front (Второй фронт), 2004, by Dmitriy FIKS (Дмитрий ФИКС) [fiction]
The Second One (Второй), 1994, by Sergey RAKHMANIN (Сергей РАХМАНИН) [fiction]
The Secret Agent s Return (Возвращение резидента), 1982, by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [fiction]
The Secret Brigade (Константин Заслонов), 1949, by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН), Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction]
The Secret of Genghis Khan / By the Will of Genghis Khan (Тайна Чингис Хаана), 2009, by Andrei BORISOV (Андрей БОРИСОВ) [fiction]
The Secret of the Blue Mountains (Тайна синих гор), 1981, by Askhab ABAKAROV (Асхаб АБАКАРОВ), Aleksandr GOROKHOV (Александр ГОРОХОВ) [fiction]
The Secret of the Blue Vale (Тайна голубой долины), 2003, by Yevgeni SOKOLOV (Евгений СОКОЛОВ) [fiction]
The Secret of Two Oceans (Тайна двух океанов), 1955, by Konstantin PIPINASHVILI (Константин ПИПИНАШВИЛИ) [fiction]
The Secret of Wine-Making (Секрет виноделия), 1994, by Andrei CHERNYKH (Андрей ЧЕРНЫХ) [fiction]
The Secrets of Death (Тайны смерти), 2009, by Anastasia POPOVA (Анастасия ПОПОВА) [documentary]
The Seekers (Искатели), 1956, by Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО) [fiction]
The Self Seeker (Шкурник), 1929, by Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Sentimental Policeman (Чувствительный милиционер), 1992, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
The Sentimental Romance (Сентиментальный роман), 1976, by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
The Seventh Bullet (Седьмая пуля), 1972, by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction]
The Seventh Companion (Седьмой спутник), 1967, by Grigori ARONOV (Григорий АРОНОВ), Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction]
The Seventh Day (Седьмой день), 2006, by Kakha KIKABIDZE (Каха КИКАБИДЗЕ) [fiction]
The Seventh Sky (Седьмое небо), 1971, by Eduard BOCHAROV (Эдуард БОЧАРОВ)
The Shelter (Блиндаж), 2012, by Aleksandr GORNOVSKY (Александр ГОРНОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Shenehen Queen (Шэнэхэнская царица), 2017, by Anastasia ZVERKOVA (Анастасия ЗВЕРЬКОВА) [documentary]
The Shepherd of His Cows (Пастух своих коров), 2002, by Aleksandr GORDON (2) (Александр ГОРДОН (2)) [fiction]
The Shipka heroes (Герои Шипки), 1954, by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction]
The Shoot (Выстрел), 2003, by Marina NOVOGRUDSKAYA (Марина НОВОГРУДСКАЯ) [fiction]
The Shore (Берег), 1983, by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction]
The Shot (Выстрел), 1966, by Naum TRAKHTENBERG (Наум ТРАХТЕНБЕРГ) [fiction]
The Siberian Woman (Сибирячка), 1972, by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction]
The Side Show (Аттракцион), 1995, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation]
The Side Where the Wind Blows (Та сторона, где ветер), 2009, by Rim SHARAFUTDINOV (Рим ШАРАФУТДИНОВ) [animation]
The Siege (Блокада), 2005, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary]
The Silly Wolf (Глупый волк), 2011, by Rim SHARAFUTDINOV (Рим ШАРАФУТДИНОВ) [animation]
The Silver Samurai. Oranienbaum (Серебряный самурай. Ораниенбаум), 2006, by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ) [TV fiction]
The Sinful Angel (Грешный ангел), 1962, by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Singing Woman (Женщина, которая поет), 1978, by Aleksandr ORLOV (Александр ОРЛОВ) [fiction]
The Sinner (Грешница), 1962, by Gavriil EGIAZAROV (Гавриил ЕГИАЗАРОВ), Fyodor FILIPPOV (Федор ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction]
The Sisters (Сестры), 1957, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
The Sixth Day (День шестой), 1994, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation]
The Sixth of July (Шестое июля), 1968, by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction]
The Skating Ring (Каток), 1927, by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [animation]
The Skotinins (Господа Скотинины), 1926, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
The sky of my childhood (Небо моего детства), 2011, by Rustem ABDRASHEV (Рустэм АБДРАШЕВ) [fiction]
The Sky of Our Childhood (Небо нашего детства), 1966, by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction]
The Sky Slow-Mover (Небесный тихоход), 1945, by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction]
The Slippery Mountain (Скользкая гора), 2006, by Galina MYZNIKOVA (Галина МЫЗНИКОВА), Sergey PROVOROV (Сергей ПРОВОРОВ) [experimental]
The Sly Frog (Хитрая лягушка), 2000, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction]
The Smile (Улыбка), 2012, by Andrei AVERKOV (Андрей АВЕРКОВ), Pyotr ZABELIN (Пётр ЗАБЕЛИН) [fiction]
The Smith (Кузнец), 2002, by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation]
The Smoke (Дым), 2017, by Ivan PLECHEV (Иван ПЛЕЧЕВ) [fiction]
The Snap (Щелчок), 2013, by Vadim VATAGIN (Вадим ВАТАГИН) [fiction]
The Sniper Sakha (Снайпер Саха), 2010, by Nikita ARZHAKOV (Никита АРЖАКОВ) [fiction]
The snow does not melt forever (Снег тает не навсегда), 2008, by Viktoria MARKINA (Виктория МАРКИНА) [fiction]
The Snow Falling in Russia (В России идет снег), 2010, by Natalia NAUMOVA (Наталья НАУМОВА) [fiction]
The Snow Maiden (Снегурочка), 1968, by Pavel KADOCHNIKOV (Павел КАДОЧНИКОВ) [fiction]
The Snow Maiden (Снегурочка), 1952, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation]
The Snow Queen (Снежная королева), 1957, by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation]
The Snow Queen 3D (Снежная Королева 3D), 2012, by Vladlen BARBE (Владлен БАРБЭ) [animation]
The Snowdrop (Подснежник), 2012, by Grigori KOLOMYTSEV (Григорий КОЛОМИЙЦЕВ) [fiction]
The Snowstorm (Метель), 1964, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ)
The Socks of the Big City (Носки большого города), 1999, by Andrei USHAKOV (Андрей УШАКОВ) [animation]
The Soldier’s Song (Солдатская песня), 2009, by Yelena CHERNOVA (Елена ЧЕРНОВА) [animation]
The Soldiers Were Marching (Шли солдаты), 1959, by Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction]
The Solovetsk Power (Власть Соловецкая), 1988, by Marina GOLDOVSKAYA (Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
The Son (Сын), 1955, by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction]
The son (Сын), 2014, by Arseni GONCHUKOV (Арсений ГОНЧУКОВ) [fiction]
The Song of a Mechanical Fish (Песня механической рыбы), 2011, by Filipp YURYEV (Филипп ЮРЬЕВ) [fiction]
The Song of Songs (Песнь песней), 1989, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary]
The Song of songs (Песнь песней), 2012, by Serafima OVCHARENKO (Серафима ОВЧАРЕНКО) [animation]
The Songs of the Sea (Песни моря), 1970, by Francisc MUNTEANU (Франчиск МУНТЯНУ) [fiction]
The soul of a spy (Душа шпиона), 2015, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction]
The Sovereign's Servant (Слуга Государев), 2007, by Oleg RYASKOV (Олег РЯСКОВ) [fiction]
The Spaniard (Испанец), 2012, by Aleksandr TSATSUEV (Александр ЦАЦУЕВ) [fiction]
The Sparrow Which Couldn't Fly (Маленький воробей, который не умел летать), 2002, by Léon ESTRIN (Леон ЭСТРИН) [animation]
The Sparrow Who Knew How to Keep One's Word (Воробей, который умел держать слово), 2010, by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation]
The Specialist (Специалист), 2009, by Yelena SOROKINA (Елена СОРОКИНА) [fiction]
The spider's web (Паутинка), 2014, by Natalia CHERNYSHEVA (Наталья ЧЕРНЫШЕВА) [animation]
The Spirit (Дух), 1998, by Yevgeni IVANOV (Евгений ИВАНОВ) [fiction]
The Spirits of The Three Peaks (Духи трёх вершин), 2016, by Ksenia PIMENOVA (Ксения ПИМЕНОВА) [documentary]
The Split (Разлом), 1952, by Pavel BOGOLYUBOV (Павел БОГОЛЮБОВ), Yuri MUSYKANT (Юрий МУЗЫКАНТ) [fiction]
The Sponger (Нахлебник), 1953, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ), Mtislav KORCHAGIN (Мстислав КОРЧАГИН) [fiction]
The Spot / The Point (Точка), 2006, by Yuri MOROZ (Юрий МОРОЗ) [fiction]
The Spring (Родник), 1981, by Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction]
The Spring (Источник), 1968, by Anatoli GRANIK (Анатолий ГРАНИК) [fiction]
The Square (The Square), 2016, by Yakov KRUGOVYKH (Яков КРУГОВЫХ) [animation]
The St. Petersburg Diary. Inauguration of a monument to Dostoevsky (Петербургский дневник. Открытие памятника Достоевскому), 1997, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
The St. Petersburg Diary. Kosintsev's Flat (Петербургский дневник. Квартира Козинцева), 1997, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
The Stake Of The Block (Звезда микрорайона), 1991, by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY (Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ) [documentary]
The Stalingrad Battle (Сталинградская битва), 1949, by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction]
The Stand-By Moves In (Дублер начинает действовать), 1983, by Ernest YASAN (Эрнест ЯСАН) [fiction]
The Star (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction]
The Star (Звезда), 2010, by Sofia KRAVTSOVA (Софья КРАВЦОВА) [animation]
The Star of Fascinating Happiness (Звезда пленительного счастья), 1975, by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction]
The Star of Hope (Звезда надежды), 1978, by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction]
The Star Turn (Большой аттракцион), 1974, by Viktor GEORGIYEV (Виктор ГЕОРГИЕВ) [fiction]
The State Counsellor (Статский советник), 2005, by Filipp YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Steel Butterfly (Стальная бабочка), 2012, by Renat DAVLETYAROV (Ренат ДАВЛЕТЬЯРОВ) [fiction]
The Step (Ступень), 1986, by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [fiction]
The Steppe (Степь), 1977, by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction]
The Steps (Шаги), 2017, by Ilya SHERSTOBITOV (Илья ШЕРСТОБИТОВ) [fiction]
The Stoker (Кочегар), 2010, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
The Stone (Камень), 2011, by Vyacheslav KAMINSKY (2) (Вячеслав КАМИНСКИЙ (2)) [fiction]
The Stone Flower (Каменный цветок), 1946, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction]
The Stool (Табуретка), 2007, by Mikhail LISOVOY (Михаил ЛИСОВОЙ) [animation]
The Stop (Остановка), 2012, by Marina CHUVAYLOVA (Марина ЧУВАЙЛОВА) [documentary]
The Story about Eugenia and me (Сказание о нас с Евгенией), 2011, by Anton BILZHO (Антон БИЛЬЖО) [fiction]
The Story of a Real Man (Повесть о настоящем человеке), 1948, by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction]
The Story of an Unknown Actor (Повесть о неизвестном актере), 1976, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ)
The Story of M. (История М.), 2012, by Anna ARLANOVA (Анна АРЛАНОВА) [fiction]
The Story of One Frog’s Love (История любви одной лягушки), 2005, by Natalya DABIZHA (Наталия ДАБИЖА) [animation]
The Straw Hat (Соломенная шляпка), 1974, by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ), Junya SATO (Дзюнья САТО) [fiction]
The Stray Bus (Бродячий автобус), 1989, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction]
The Streets are Full of Surprises (Улица полна неожиданностей), 1957, by Sergey SIDELYOV (Сергей СИДЕЛЕВ) [fiction]
The Strings (Нити), 1996, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation]
The Stroll / The Walk (Прогулка), 2003, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [fiction]
The Struggle Goes On (Борьба продолжается), 1938, by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction]
The Student (Ученик), 2016, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
The Subscriber is Temporary Unavailable (Абонент временно недоступен), 2014, by Armand YERITSYAN (Арман ЕРИЦЯН) [documentary]
The Suitcase (Чемодан), 2010, by Mariya USHAKOVA (Мария УШАКОВА) [animation]
The Sun (Солнце), 2005, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction]
The Sun Of The Sleepless (Солнце неспящих), 1992, by Teimuraz BABLUANY (Теймураз БАБЛУАНИ) [fiction]
The Sun Shines For All (Солнце светит всем), 1959, by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction]
The Superstar's Only Role (Единственная роль суперзвезды), 2010, by Anton SERYOGIN (Антон СЕРЕГИН) [documentary]
The Swallows Have Arrived (Ласточки прилетели), 2006, by Aslan GALAZOV (Аслан ГАЛАЗОВ) [fiction]
The Swamp (Болото), 2010, by Irina VASILYEVA (Ирина ВАСИЛЬЕВА) [documentary]
The Swan Lake (Лебединое озеро), 1957, by Zoya TULUBIEVA (Зоя ТУЛУБЬЕВА) [fiction]
The Swarm (Рой), 1990, by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction]
The Swedish Match (Шведская спичка), 1954, by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction]
The Swimmer (Пловец), 1981, by Irakli KVIRIKADZE (Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction]
The Swineherd (Свинопас), 1941, by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ)
The Swings (Качели), 2009, by Yelena KURKOVA (Елена КУРКОВА) [animation]
The Sword Bearer (Меченосец), 2006, by Filipp YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Tailor from Torzhok (Закройщик из Торжка), 1925, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
The Take-Off (Взлет), 1979, by Savva KULISH (Савва КУЛИШ)
The Tale About The Dead Tsarevna And The Seven Bogatyrs (Сказка о мёртвой царевне и семи богатырях»), 1951, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation]
The Tale about the Poor Fisherman, His Daughter Mashenka, the Ugly Beast, Major Sidorchuk and the Ea (Сказка о бедном рыбаке, его дочке Машеньке, поганом чудище, майоре Сидоручке и… съеденной царевне), 2015, by Marina VERIK (Марина ВЕРИК) [animation]
The Tale Of Fedot, The Shooter (Сказ про Федота-стрельца), 2001, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction]
The Tale of Siberian Land (Сказание о земле сибирской), 1947, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction]
The Tale of the Fox (Роман о лисе), 1930, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
The Tale of Tzar Saltan (Сказка о царе Салтане), 1966, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction]
The Taming of the Shrew (Укрощение строптивой), 1993, by Aida ZYABLIKOVA (Аида ЗЯБЛИКОВА) [animation]
The Tangle (Клубок), 1968, by Nikolay SEREBRYAKOV (Николай СЕРЕБРЯКОВ) [animation]
The Target (Мишень), 2009, by Sergey SENTSOV (Сергей СЕНЦОВ) [fiction]
The Teacher (Учитель), 1939, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
The Telegramm (Телеграмма), 1971, by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction]
The term (Срок), 2014, by Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ), Aleksey PIVOVAROV (Алексей ПИВОВАРОВ), Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ) [documentary]
The Test of Faithfulness / Devotion (Испытание верности), 1954, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction]
The Testament / Precept (Завет), 2011, by Arina OKHLOPKOVA (Арина ОХЛОПКОВА) [documentary]
The Thief (Вор), 1997, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
The Third Desire (Третье желание), 2009, by Sergey VELOKOREDCHALIN (Сергей ВЕЛИКОРЕДЧАНИН), Valery SHEVCHENKO (Валерий ШЕВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
The Third Period (Третий тайм), 1962, by Yevgeni KARELOV (Евгений КАРЕЛОВ) [fiction]
The Third Planet (Третья планета), 1990, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction]
The Third Youth (Третья молодость), 1965, by Jean DREVILLE (Жан ДРЕВИЛЬ) [fiction]
The Thousand and Second Ruse (Тысяча вторая хитрость), 1915, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
The Three From Prostokvashino (Трое из Простоквашино), 1978, by Vladimir POPOV (Владимир ПОПОВ (3)) [animation]
The Threshold (У твоего порога), 1962, by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Thunderstorm (Гроза), 1934, by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction]
The Time f the Finance (Время Минфина), 2002, by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ) [documentary]
The Time For Sorrow Has Not Yet Come (Время печали еще не пришло), 1995, by Sergey SELIANOV (Сергей СЕЛЬЯНОВ) [fiction]
The Time of Wild Strawberries (Время земляники), 2009, by Aleksandr GALILUK (Александр ГАЛИЛЮК) [fiction]
The Tiny fish (Рыбка), 2006, by Sergey RYABOV (Сергей РЯБОВ) [animation]
The Tourist / Ingression (Турист), 2010, by Andrei ISKANOV (Андрей ИСКАНОВ) [fiction]
The Tower : A Songspiel (Башня. Зонгшпиль), 2010, by Olga YEGOROVA (Ольга ЕГОРОВА) [documentary]
The Town of Brides (Город невест), 1985, by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction]
The Town Of Zero / City Zero (Город зеро), 1988, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
The Toy (Игрушка), 2012, by Alina TERENTYEVA (Алина ТЕРЕНТЬЕВА) [animation]
The Trace Of The Soul (След души), 1972, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary]
The tracks on the snow (Следы на снегу), 1955, by Adolf BERGUNKER (Адольф БЕРГУНКЕР) [fiction]
The Tragedy at Rodgers bay (Трагедия в бухте Роджерс), 2015, by Filipp ABRYUTIN (Филипп АБРЮТИН)
The Train Has Stopped (Остановился поезд), 1982, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction]
The Train to Tomorrow (Поезд в завтрашний день), 1970, by Villen AZAROV (Виллен АЗАРОВ) [fiction]
The Traitor (Предатель), 1926, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction]
The Tram Runs through the City (Трамвай идет по городу), 1973, by Lyudmila STANUKINAS (Людмила СТАНУКИНАС) [documentary]
The Transformer (Трансформатор), 2003, by Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН), Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ) [documentary]
The Trap (Ловушка), 2013, by Dmitriy KORABELNIKOV (Дмитрий КОРАБЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
The Tree of Desire / The Wishing Tree (Древо желания), 1977, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction]
The Tresure Hunters (Кладоискатели), 2011, by Nikolay SHCHERBAKOV (Николай ЩЕРБАКОВ) [fiction]
The Triangle (Треугольник), 1967, by Genrikh MALYAN (Генрих МАЛЯН) [fiction]
The Troublesome Unit (Беспокойное хозяйство), 1946, by Mikhail ZHAROV (Михаил ЖАРОВ) [fiction]
The Trust (Доверие), 1975, by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction]
The Truth (Правда), 2011, by Yevgeni BYALO (Евгений БЯЛО) [fiction]
The Truth about Shelps (Правда о Щелпах), 2003, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ) [fiction]
The Tsar's Hunt (Царская охота), 1990, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
The Tuner (Настройщик), 2004, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
The Turbins’ Days (Дни турбиных), 1976, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction]
The Turn (Поворот), 1978, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction]
The Turn of the Century (Конец века), 2001, by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Twelfth Night (Двенадцатая ночь), 1955, by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction]
The Twelfth Summer (Двенадцатое лето), 2008, by Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV (Павел ФАТТАХУТДИНОВ) [fiction]
The Twelve Chairs (Двенадцать стульев), 1971, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction]
The Two (Двое), 2004, by Yekaterina GROKHOVSKAIA (Екатерина ГРОХОВСКАЯ)
The Two (Двое), 2010, by Anatoli MATESHKO (Анатолий МАТЕШКО) [fiction]
The Two Fedors (Два Федора), 1958, by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction]
The Ugly Duckling (Гадкий утёнок), 2010, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
The Ugra Khanty Saga (Красный лёд. Сага о хантах Югры), 2009, by Oleg FESENKO (Олег ФЕСЕНКО) [fiction]
The Ukrainian Lullaby (Колыбельные мира. Украинская), 2005, by Yelizaveta SKVORTSOVA (Елизавета СКВОРЦОВА) [animation]
The Umbrella (Зонтик), 2010, by Garnik PETROSYAN (Гарник ПЕТРОСЯН) [fiction]
The Umbrella (Зонтик), 2011, by Nikolay BOGAYEVSKY (Николай БОГАЕВСКИЙ) [animation]
The Unamenables / The Incorrigible (Неподдающиеся), 1959, by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction]
The Uncle’s Dream (Дядюшкин сон), 1966, by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction]
The Undaunted (Непокоренные), 1945, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction]
The Unfamiliar Heir (Незнакомый наследник), 1974, by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Unforgettable (Незабываемое), 1967, by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction]
The Unforgiven (Непрощенные), 2008, by Klim SHIPENKO (Клим ШИПЕНКО) [fiction]
The United Ranks (В едином строю), 1959, by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН)
The Unknown Man’s Story (Рассказ неизвестного человека), 1980, by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction]
The Unseen (Незримое), 2007, by Pavel MEDVEDEV (Павел МЕДВЕДЕВ) [documentary]
The Unset of an Unknown Age / The Beginning of an Unknown Century (Начало неведомого века (киноальманах)), 1967, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction]
The Unsettled (Неприкаянный), 1988, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction]
The Vanished Empire (Исчезнувшая империя), 2008, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction]
The Vanyushin Children (Дети Ванюшина), 1973, by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction]
The Variant (Вариант "Зомби"), 1985, by Yevgeni YEGOROV (Евгений ЕГОРОВ) [fiction]
The Variegateds Case (Дело 'Пестрых'), 1958, by Nikolay DOSTAL (2) (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ (2))
The Vesper Bell (Вечерний звон), 2006, by Valery BOSENKO (Валерий БОСЕНКО) [documentary]
The Victory (Победа), 1938, by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction]
The Victory Route (Победный маршрут), 1939, by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК), Dmitriy BABICHENKO (Дмитрий БАБИЧЕНКО), Vladimir POLKOVNIKOV (Владимир ПОЛКОВНИКОВ) [animation]
The Viper (Гадюка), 1965, by Viktor IVCHENKO (Виктор ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
The Virgin Land (Поднятая Целина), 1939, by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction]
The Visit of a Lady (Визит дамы), 1989, by Mikhail KOZAKOV (Михаил КОЗАКОВ) [fiction]
The Voice of the Nightingale (Голос соловья), 1925, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
The Vow (Клятва), 1946, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction]
The Voyage of the Ant (Путешествие муравья), 1983, by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation]
The Wall (Стена), 2008, by Yevgeni OPRYA (Евгений ОПРЯ) [fiction]
The Wall (Стенка), 2013, by Robert DEAF (Роберт ДЭФ) [fiction]
The walls of “Moscow” (У стен «Москвы»), 2004, by Boris KARADZHEV (Борис КАРАДЖЕВ) [documentary]
The Wanderer (Странник), 2006, by Sergey KARANDASHOV (Сергей КАРАНДАШОВ) [fiction]
The Wanderers (Странники), 2011, by Aleksey SUTORMIN (Алексей СУТОРМИН) [documentary]
The Wardrobe (Шкаф), 1971, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation]
The Warrant Officer Panin (Мичман Панин), 1960, by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction]
The Watch (Дежурство), 2001, by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
The Way (Дорога), 1955, by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction]
The Way Home (Путь домой), 1981, by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [fiction]
The Way of Kindness / The Lucky Road (Дорога добра), 2011, by Vladimir TSARENKO (Владимир ЦАРЕНКО) [fiction]
The Way Through Mishicbatllaban (Katabasis) (The Way Through Mishicbatllaban (Katabasis)), 2008, by Aleksandr NEMENKOV (Александр НЕМЕНКОВ) [animation]
The Way to Stalingrad (Дорога к Сталинграду), 2005, by Marina TSURTSUMIYA (Марина ЦУРЦУМИЯ) [documentary]
The Way to the Moorage (Путь к причалу), 1962, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
The Way To The Sun (Дорога к солнце), 2010, by Lina DRUGALEVA (Лина ДРУГАЛЕВА) [fiction]
The Weather Forecaster (Синоптик), 2003, by Yelena PASHINTSEVA (Елена ПАШИНЦЕВА) [fiction]
The Weather Outside Is Beautiful (На улице прекрасная погода), 2011, by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА) [documentary]
The Weather Station (Прячься), 2010, by Johnny O'REILLY (Джонни О'РЕЙЛИ) [fiction]
The Wedding (Свадьба), 1999, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
The Well (Колодец), 2000, by Djamshed USMONOV (Джамшед УСМОНОВ)
The Well (Колодец), 2003, by Tatyana GLADKAYA (Татьяна ГЛАДКАЯ) [fiction]
The Wheel (Колесо), 2008, by Vladimir KOPUSH (Владимир КОПУШ) [fiction]
The Whiskered Nanny (Усатый нянь), 1977, by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction]
The Whisper of Kristallnacht (Шёпот Хрустальной ночи), 2009, by Aleksey SHISHOV (Алексей ШИШОВ) [documentary]
The White Bird Marked With Black (Белая птица с черной отметиной), 1971, by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction]
The White city (Белый город), 1988, by Harutiun KHACHATRYAN (Арутюн ХАЧАТРЯН) [documentary]
The White Dance (Белый танец), 1999, by Rauf KUBAYEV (Рауф КУБАЕВ) [fiction]
The White Eagle (Белый орел / Губернатор), 1928, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
The White Nights (Белые ночи), 1959, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction]
The White Nights (Белые ночи), 1991, by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ) [fiction]
The White She-Bear (Белая медведица), 2009, by Din MAKHAMATDINOV (Дин МАХАМАТДИНОВ) [fiction]
The White Ship (Белый пароход), 1975, by Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV (Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ) [fiction]
The white snow of Russia (Белый снег России), 1980, by Yuri VYSHINSKY (Юрий ВЫШИНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Whore (Шлюха), 2012, by Dmitriy SUVOROV (Дмитрий СУВОРОВ) [fiction]
The Widows (Вдовы), 1976, by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction]
The Wife Has Left (Жена ушла), 1979, by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction]
The Wife Of The Kerosene Man (Жена керосинщика), 1988, by Aleksandr KAIDANOVSKY (Александр КАЙДАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Wild Dog Dingo (Дикая собака динго), 1962, by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction]
The Wild East (Дикий Восток), 1993, by Rashid NUGMANOV (Рашид НУГМАНОВ) [fiction]
The Wilderness (Пустыня), 1991, by Mikhail KATS (Михаил КАЦ) [fiction]
The Will (Воля), 1994, by Yevgeni YUFIT (Евгений ЮФИТ)
The Will (The Will Of Dog-Scotnika) (Завещание («Завещание пса-скотинки»)), 1937, by Iosif SKLYUT (Иосиф СКЛЮТ) [animation]
The Wind (Ветер), 1958, by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction]
The Wind Catcher (Ловец ветра), 2009, by Aisyuak YUMAGULOV (Айсыуак ЮМАГУЛОВ) [fiction]
The Wind of Shuvgey (Ветер Шувгей), 2009, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [documentary]
The Wings (Крылья), 1966, by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction]
The Wings (Крылья), 1956, by Konstantin ZUBOV (Константин ЗУБОВ), Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction]
The Wings (Крылья), 2011, by Anatoli SHULYEV (Анатолий ШУЛЬЕВ) [fiction]
The Wings of a Serf (Крылья холопа), 1926, by Yuri TARICH (Юрий ТАРИЧ) [fiction]
The Winter (Зима), 1933, by H. VIIKMAN (? ВИИКМАНН) [documentary]
The Winter Cherry (Зимняя вишня), 1985, by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
The Winter Queen (Зимняя королева), 2012, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction]
The Winter Tale (Зимняя сказка), 1993, by Stanislav SOKOLOV (2) (Станислав СОКОЛОВ (2)) [animation]
The Winter Tale (Зимняя сказка), 1945, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation]
The winter will not come (Зимы не будет), 2014, by Ilya DEMICHEV (Илья ДЕМИЧЕВ) [fiction]
The Witch (Ведьма), 1958, by Aleksandr ABRAMOV (2) (Александр АБРАМОВ (2)) [TV film]
The Witch (Ведьма), 2011, by Artiom SEMAKIN (Артем СЕМАКИН) [fiction]
The Wiyos Tour Intro (The Wiyos Tour Intro), 2009, by Aleksey BUDOVSKY (Алексей БУДОВСИЙ) [animation]
The Wolf and the seven kids (Волк и семеро козлят), 1938, by Sarra MOKIL (Сарра МОКИЛЬ) [animation]
The Woman of to-morrow (1) (Женщина завтрашнего дня (1-я серия)), 1914, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction]
The woman on the Mausoleum (Женщина на Мавзолее), 2002, by Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA (Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
The woman to be married off (Баба на свидание), 2014, by Mariya GODOVANNAYA (Мария ГОДОВАННАЯ) [documentary]
The Woman’s Sun (Солнце женщины), 2013, by Ruslan KOROSTENSKI (Руслан КОРОСТЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
The Women of Ryazan (Бабы рязанские), 1927, by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction]
The Women’s Day Gift (Подарок), 2010, by Mikhail DVORIANKIN (Михаил ДВОРЯНКИН) [animation]
The Wonderful Character (Чудный характер), 1970, by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction]
The Word (Слово), 2008, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
The Workman (Рабочий), 1963, by Uldis BRAUNS (Улдис БРАУНС) [documentary]
The World in Three Dimensions (Мир в трех измерениях), 1979, by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction]
The World of Childhood (Мир детства), 2010, by Sergey MERINOV (Сергей МЕРИНОВ) [animation]
The World of Fixture / Fastener Solutions (Мир крепежа), 2011, by Mikhail SEGAL (Михаил СЕГАЛ) [fiction]
The World of the Simple-minded (Мир простодушных), 2007, by Tofik SHARVERDYEV (Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ) [documentary]
The Worm (Червь), 2006, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ) [fiction]
The Wound (Обида), 2012, by Anna BUDANOVA (Анна БУДАНОВА) [animation]
The Year 1919 (Год девятнадцатый), 1938, by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction]
The Year of 1918 (Восемнадцатый год), 1958, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
The Year of Dog (Год Собаки), 1994, by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction]
The Year of the White Elephant (Год белого слона), 2013, by Yuri GRYMOV (Юрий ГРЫМОВ) [fiction]
The Young Guard (Молодая гвардия), 1948, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
The Youth of our Fathers (Юность наших отцов), 1958, by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК), Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ) [fiction]
The Youth of Peter the Great (Юность Петра), 1980, by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
The Zone (Зона), 2005, by Pyotr SHTEIN (Пётр ШТЕЙН) [fiction, TV serial]
Theater in Jail (Театр в тюрьме), 2010, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [documentary]
Their Kingdom (Их царство), 1928, by Nutsa GOGOBERIDZE (Нуца ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ), Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
Theme (Тема), 1979, by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction]
There are women in russian villages (Есть женщины в русских селеньях), 2006, by Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН), Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ) [documentary]
There is a Job for You (Для вас найдется работа), 1932, by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction]
There is no Passage through Fire (About Tanya Tyotkina and her Drawings) (В огне брода нет), 1967, by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction]
There is Nowhere to Rush. Solarium (Некуда спешить. Солярий), 2012, by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ) [fiction]
There lived a doctor (Жил-был доктор...), 1984, by Vyacheslav SOROKIN (Вячеслав СОРОКИН) [fiction]
There Lived an Old Man and an Old Woman (Жили-были старик со старухой), 1964, by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction]
There once lived a simple woman (Жила-была одна баба), 2010, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction]
There Once Was a Singing Blackbird (Жил певчий дрозд), 1970, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction]
There Still is Hope (Еще не все потеряно), 2014, by Anna LOBANOVA (Анна ЛОБАНОВА) [fiction]
There Was A Lad (Живет такой парень), 1964, by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction]
There Was Never a Better Brother (И не было лучше брата), 2009, by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [fiction]
There Were Seven Simeons (Жили-были семь Симеонов), 1989, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК), Vladimir EYSNER (Владимир ЭЙСНЕР) [documentary]
There Will Be No Leave Today (Сегодня увольнения не будет...), 1958, by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН), Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction]
There's Good Weather in Deribasovskaya, It's Raining Again in Brighton Beach (На Дерибасовской хорошая погода, или На Брайтон-Бич опять идут дожди), 1992, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction]
There, Beyond the Horizon (Там, за горизонтом), 1975, by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction]
Theseus (Тезей), 2006, by Irina EVTEYEVA (Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА) [animation]
TheTale About a Golden Cock (Сказка о золотом петушке), 1967, by Aleksandra SNEZHKO-BLOTSKAYA (Александра СНЕЖКО-БЛОЦКАЯ ) [animation]
They Are From Kaunas (Они из Каунаса), 1958, by Viktoras STAROŠAS (Викторас СТАРОШАС) [documentary]
They Conquer the Skies (Им покоряется небо), 1963, by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction]
They fought for their country (Они сражались за Родину), 1975, by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction]
They Have a Motherland (У них есть Родина), 1949, by Vladimir LEGOSHINE (Владимир ЛЕГОШИН), Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction]
They Live Next to Us (Они живут рядом), 1967, by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
They Met on the Way (Они встретились в пути), 1957, by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction]
They Moved East (Они шли на восток), 1964, by Dmitriy VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ)
They Were 19 Years Old (Им было девятнадцать), 1960, by Vladimir KOCHETOV (Владимир КОЧЕТОВ) [fiction]
They Wouldn’t Get Through (Они не пройдут), 1965, by Z. KIUN (З. КЮН) [fiction]
Things Related (Связь вещей), 2011, by Maksim ZYKOV (Максим ЗЫКОВ) [fiction]
Third-class travel (Плацкарт), 2017, by Rodion ISMAILOV (Родион ИСМАИЛОВ) [documentary]
Thirst (Жажда), 2013, by Dmitriy TYURIN (Дмитрий ТЮРИН) [fiction]
Thirst Reality - 1 (Третья реальность-1), 1995, by Vladimir KOBRIN (Владимир КОБРИН) [documentary]
Thirteen (Тринадцать), 1936, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction]
Thirteen nights (Тринадцать ночей), 2015, by Boris KARADZHEV (Борис КАРАДЖЕВ) [documentary]
Thirty Seven novels (Тридцать седьмой роман), 2010, by Grigori GYARDUSHYAN (Григорий ГЯРДУШЯН) [fiction]
Thirty Three (Тридцать три), 1965, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction]
This is what happens to me (Со мною вот что происходит), 2012, by Viktor SHAMIROV (Виктор ШАМИРОВ) [fiction]
This is Where our Home is (Здесь наш дом), 1973, by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction]
This Land's Attraction (Этой земли притяжение), 2006, by Marina SHELYUBSKAYA (Марина ШЕЛЮБСКАЯ) [documentary]
This Must Not Be Forgotten / Least We Forget (Об этом забывать нельзя), 1954, by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction]
This Summer (Этим летом), 2011, by Sergey TURULIN (Сергей ТУРУЛИН) [documentary]
This Summer (Это лето), 2012, by Anna YANOVSKAYA (Анна ЯНОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
This Sweet Word-Liberty! (Это сладкое слово - свобода!), 1972, by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction]
This Trifle Will Defend Both (Эта мелочь защитит обоих), 2000, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation]
Those Who Will Come Back, Will Love On (Кто вернется долюбит), 1966, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction]
Thr Little Grey Neck (Серая шейка), 1948, by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК), Vladimir POLKOVNIKOV (Владимир ПОЛКОВНИКОВ) [animation]
Three (Трое), 1988, by Aleksandr BARANOV (Александр БАРАНОВ), Bakhyt KILIBAEV (Бахыт КИЛИБАЕВ) [fiction]
Three Came Out of the Woods (Трое вышли из леса), 1958, by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction]
Three Daughters (Три дочери), 2011, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation]
Three Days (Три дня), 1991, by Sharunas BARTAS (Шарунас БАРТАС) [fiction]
Three Days of Viktor Chernyshov (Три дня Виктора Чернышева), 1967, by Mark OSEPIAN (Марк ОСЕПЬЯН) [fiction]
Three Fat Men (Три толстяка), 1966, by Aleksey BATALOV (Алексей БАТАЛОВ), Iosif SHAPIRO (Иосиф ШАПИРО) [fiction]
Three Girls (Три девушки), 2007, by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [fiction]
Three Kittens (Три котенка), 2008, by Dmitriy NAUMOV (Дмитрий НАУМОВ) [animation, TV serial]
Three Kittens-2 (Три котенка-2), 2009, by Dmitriy NAUMOV (Дмитрий НАУМОВ) [animation, TV serial]
Three Kittens-3 (Три котенка-3), 2010, by Dmitriy NAUMOV (Дмитрий НАУМОВ) [animation, TV serial]
Three Kittens-4 (Три котенка-4), 2011, by Dmitriy NAUMOV (Дмитрий НАУМОВ) [animation, TV serial]
Three legged horse (Трехногая кобыла), 2007, by Nuraliya ZAMALEEVA (Нуралия ЗАМАЛЕЕВА) [fiction]
Three lives (Три жизни), 1924, by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ) [fiction]
Three Lives of the Poet (Три жизни поэта), 2010, by Yuri KUZAVKOV (Юрий КУЗАВКОВ) [documentary]
Three Love Stories (Три истории любви), 2007, by Svetlana FILIPPOVA (Светлана ФИЛИППОВА) [animation]
Three Meetings (Три встречи), 1948, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Three melodies (Три мелодии), 2013, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
Three Men in a Boat, to Say Nothing of the Dog (Трое в одной лодке, не считая собаки), 1979, by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction]
Three Mothers and a Chorus (Три матери и хор), 2007, by Olga YEGOROVA (Ольга ЕГОРОВА), Natalia PERSHINA (Наталья ПЕРШИНА) [documentary]
Three plus two (Три плюс два), 1963, by Genrikh OGANISIAN (Генрих ОГАНИСЯН) [fiction]
Three Poplars at Plyuschika (Три тополя на Плющихе), 1967, by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [fiction]
Three Sisters (Три сестры), 1964, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction]
Three Sisters (Три сестры), 1994, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction]
Three sisters (Три сестры), 2017, by Yuri GRYMOV (Юрий ГРЫМОВ) [fiction]
Three Soldiers (Три солдата), 1932, by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction]
Three Songs About Lenin (Три песни о Ленине), 1934, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
Three Songs About Motherland (Три песни о родине), 2008, by Marina GOLDOVSKAYA (Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
Three Stories (Три истории), 1997, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
Three Subways (Три метро. Paris Москва New-York), 1996, by Svetlana REZVUSHKINA (Светлана РЕЗВУШКИНА) [documentary]
Three Warriors and the Shamakhan Tzaritsa (Три богатыря и Шамаханская царица), 2010, by Sergey GLEZIN (Сергей ГЛЕЗИН) [animation]
Three wifes of Dostoyevsky (Три женщины Достоевского), 2010, by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction]
Three Winters (Три зимы), 1973, by Peep PUKS (Пееп ПУКС) [documentary]
Three years before the autumn (Три года до осени), 2014, by Svetlana BOKOVA (Светлана БОКОВА) [documentary]
Three Years To Home (Три года до дома), 2012, by Vasili LITTERBRANDT (Василий ЛИТТЕБРАНДТ) [documentary]
Thrice about Love (Трижды о любви), 1981, by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction]
Thrice Resurrected (Трижды воскресший), 1960, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction]
Through Tears / Laughter Through Tears (Сквозь слезы), 1928, by Grigori GRICHER-CHERIKOVER (Григорий ГРИЧЕР-ЧЕРИКОВЕР) [fiction]
Through the Backdoor (С черного хода), 2009, by Stanislav MITIN (Станислав МИТИН) [fiction]
Through the Graveyard (Через кладбище), 1964, by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ) [fiction]
Thumberlina (Дюймовочка), 2006, by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [fiction]
Thursday to Friday (С четверга на пятницу), 2009, by Alla KOFMAN (Алла КОФМАН) [fiction]
Tiazhelyy slychay (Тяжелый случай), 2013, by Konstantin MURZENKO (Константин МУРЗЕНКО) [fiction]
Ticket for VEGAS (Билет на VEGAS), 2013, by Gore KIRAKOSYAN (Гор КИРАКОСЯН) [fiction]
Tides to and fro (Приливы туда-сюда), 2010, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation]
Tied, Fastened and Happy (Привязанные, пристегнутые, счастливые), 2009, by Yulia KISELYOVA (Юлия КИСЕЛЕВА) [documentary]
Ties (Связь), 2012, by Pyotr OLEVSKY (Пётр ОЛЕВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Tigronok v klepochku (Тигренок в клепочку), 2011, by Svetlana KRIVENKINA (Светлана КРИВЕНКИНА) [animation]
Tik-tak (Тик-так)), 1978, by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
Tikhaya voyna Vasiliya Pushkareva (Тихая война Василия Пушкарева), 2007, by Sergey KARPUKHIN (Сергей КАРПУХИН) [documentary]
Tikhie omuty (Тихие Омуты), 2000, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction]
Tikhiy dom (Тихий дом), 2012, by Pavel SAMOYLOV (Павел САМОЙЛОВ) [documentary]
Tikhonya (Тихоня), 1987, by Yusuf AZIMOV (Юсуф АЗИМОВ) [fiction]
Till Night Do Us Part (Пока ночь не разлучит), 2012, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ) [fiction]
Time and Place (Время и место), 2011, by Marat MAGAMBETOV (Марат МАГАМБЕТОВ) [documentary]
Time and the Conways (Время и семья конвей), 1984, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction]
Time Capsule (Капсула времени), 2010, by Anna DRANITSYNA (Анна ДРАНИЦЫНА) [documentary]
Time of Blind People (Время Слепых), 2011, by Maksim ZLOBIN (Максим ЗЛОБИН) [documentary]
Time of Desires (Время желаний), 1984, by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction]
Time of Trauma (Время травмы), 2011, by Aleksandr GUREV (Александр ГУРЬЕВ) [animation]
Time of Yellow Grass (Время желтой травы), 1991, by Mayram YUSUPOVA (Майрам ЮСУПОВА) [TV film]
Time Out (Небылицы), 1984, by Priit PARN (Прийт ПЯРН) [animation]
Time to live, time to die (Время жить, время умирать), 2017, by Mikhail POLYAKOV (Михаил ПОЛЯКОВ)
Time, Forward march! (Время, вперед!), 1965, by Sofia MILKINA (Софья МИЛКИНА), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction]
Timur i drugie (Тимур и другие), 2008, by Andrei KAMINSKY (Андрей КАМИНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Timur i ego kommandos (Тимур и его коммандос), 2003, by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
Timur Novikov. Object-Zero (Тимур Новиков. Ноль Объект), 2014, by Aleksandr SHEYN (Александр ШЕЙН) [documentary]
Timur's Oath (Клятва Тимура), 1942, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction]
Tiokhsotlenye tsarstvovanye doma romanovykh (Трехсотлетие царствования дома Романовых /1613-1913), 1913, by Aleksandr URALSKY (Александр УРАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction]
Tiomny Mu (Темный Му), 2004, by Marina LUBAKOVA (Марина ЛЮБАКОВА) [documentary]
Tired (Уставшие), 1990, by Adel AL KHADAD (Адель АЛЬ-ХАДАД) [fiction]
Tired Cities (Усталые города), 1988, by Aleksandr RODNIANSKY (Александр РОДНЯНСКИЙ) [documentary]
Tishe! (Тише!), 2003, by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ) [documentary]
Titany (Титаны), 2010, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ) [documentary, TV serial]
Tруба (Труба), 2010, by Stanislav SHEVCHENKO (Станислав ШЕВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
To a New Shore (К новому берегу), 1955, by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction]
To Accompaniment Of The White Sea (Под шум Белого моря), 2011, by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
To be (Быть), 2017, by Robert DEAF (Роберт ДЭФ)
To be captain (Nizhniy Novgorod) (Быть ... капитаном (Нижний Новгород)), 2009, by Boris DVORKIN (Борис ДВОРКИН) [documentary]
To Be Or Seem To Be (Быть или казаться), 2010, by Yevgeniya MARCHENKO (Евгения МАРЧЕНКО) [documentary]
To Be Together (Быть вместе), 2009, by Olga ARLAUSKAS (Ольга АРЛАУСКАС) [documentary]
To find a Husband in a Big City (Найти мужа в большом городе), 2013, by Yekaterina SHAGALOVA (Екатерина ШАГАЛОВА) [fiction, TV serial]
To Go Through Fire, Water and Copper Pipes (Огонь, вода и медные трубы), 2012, by Igor KOROTKY (Игорь КОРОТКИЙ) [fiction]
To Kill Evening (Убить вечер), 2003, by Yelena ZHIGAYEVA (Елена ЖИГАЕВА) [fiction]
To Kill the Dragon (Убить дракона), 1988, by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction]
To Leave a Mark (Оставить след), 1982, by German LAVROV (Герман ЛАВРОВ) [fiction]
To Live ! (Жить !), 2010, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ) [fiction]
To Live for Another (Своя чужая жизнь), 2004, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [TV fiction]
To Live to See Dawn (Дожить до рассвета), 1975, by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction]
To Love (Любить), 1968, by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК), Inna TUMANYAN (Инна ТУМАНЯН ) [fiction]
To Love as Russians Do (Любить по-русски), 1995, by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction]
To Love as Russians Do - 2 (Любить по-русски 2), 1996, by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction]
To Marry a Captain (Выйти замуж за капитана), 1985, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
To Reach the Skies (Достать до неба), 1975, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
To Russia With Love (В Россию с любовью), 2010, by Olga KUSHAKOVSKAYA (Ольга КУШАКОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
To See Paris And Then Die (Увидеть Париж и умереть), 1992, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
To survive (To survive), 2011, by Polina FERARI (Полина ФЕРАРИ) [documentary]
To the Black Sea (К Черному морю), 1957, by Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction]
To the dacha (На дачу), 2016, by Aleksey NAUMOV (2) (Алексей НАУМОВ (2) )
To the Events in Transcaucasia (К событиям в Закавказье), 1990, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary]
To the Rumble of Wheels (Под стук колес), 1958, by Mikhail YERSHOV (Михаил ЕРШОВ) [fiction]
To the Stars by Hard Ways (Через тернии к звездам), 1980, by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction]
To the World s End (На край света), 1975, by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ)
To Those Who Are at Sea (За тех, кто в море), 1947, by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction]
To Trust (Верить!), 2010, by Valia SHCHEGLOVA (Валя ЩЕГЛОВА) [fiction]
To Whom Do You Belong, Old Folks (Вы чье, старичье?), 1988, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction]
To whom gift? (Кому подарок?), 2011, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation]
To, chto est u menya (То, что есть у меня), 2009, by Andrei ZHIDKOV (Андрей ЖИДКОВ) [animation]
To, chto meshalo umeret (То, что мешало умереть), 2010, by Aleksandr SOSOV (Александр СОСОВ) [fiction]
To-morrow on the Third of April (Завтра, третьего апреля...), 1969, by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction]
Tochilchtchik (Точильщик), 1980, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Tochka opory (Точка опоры), 2012, by Nikolay YAKIMCHUK (Николай ЯКИМЧУК) [documentary]
Today (Сегодня), 1930, by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary]
Today Is Such a Morning (Весь день будет утро), 2011, by Roman ZHIRNYKH (Роман ЖИРНЫХ), Renata PIOTROVSKI (Рената ПИОТРОВСКИ) [fiction]
Today Over The Window Fog (Сегодня за окном туман), 2010, by Aleksandr BELOBOKOV (Александр БЕЛОБОКОВ) [documentary]
Today We Are Going to Build a House (Сегодня мы построим дом), 1996, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА), Marat MAGAMBETOV (Марат МАГАМБЕТОВ) [documentary]
Together (Вместе), 2010, by Mikhail ZHELEZNIKOV (Михаил ЖЕЛЕЗНИКОВ)
Together (Вместе), 2014, by Denis SHABAEV (Денис ШАБАЕВ) [documentary]
Together Forever (Вместе навсегда), 2012, by Aleksey SHABAROV (Алексей ШАБАРОВ) [fiction]
Tolko raz ... (Только раз...), 2002, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА)
Tom Sawyer (Том Сойер), 1937, by Lazar FRENKEL (Лазарь ФРЕНКЕЛЬ) [fiction]
Tomato Story (Томатная история), 2010, by Olga POLIEKTOVA (Ольга ПОЛИЕКТОВА), Tatyana POLIEKTOVA (Татьяна ПОЛИЕКТОВА) [animation]
Tomatoes (Помидоры), 2011, by Ksenia STOYLIK (Ксения СТОЙЛИК) [animation]
Tomorrow (Завтра), 2012, by Andrei GRYAZEV (Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ) [documentary]
Tonnelage (Туннелирование), 2005, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation]
Tonya (Тоня), 1942, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
Toothache (Зубы на полку), 2011, by Yulia SOLOMONOVA (Юлия СОЛОМОНОВА), Andrei KHARZEYEV (Андрей ХАРЗЕЕВ) [fiction]
Topinambury (Топинамбуры), 1987, by Valentin KOZACHKOV (Валентин КОЗАЧКОВ) [TV film]
Toptyzhka (Топтыжка), 1964, by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation]
Toro (Торо), 1986, by Talgat TEMENOV (Талгат ТЕМЕНОВ)
Torpedonostsy (Торпедоносцы), 1983, by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction]
Tot eshcho Karloson (Тот еще Карлосон), 2012, by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН) [fiction]
Tot samyy Bardin (Тот самый Бардин), 2004, by Tatyana VILKINA (Татьяна ВИЛЬКИНА) [documentary]
Tot, kto s pesney (Тот, кто с песней), 1988, by Vladislav TARIK (Владислав ТАРИК) [documentary]
Totalitarnyy roman (Тоталитарный роман), 1998, by Vyacheslav SOROKIN (Вячеслав СОРОКИН) [fiction]
Totchka otscheta (Точка отсчета), 1979, by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
Touch (Прикосновение), 1973, by Rostislav GORYAYEV (Ростислав ГОРЯЕВ) [fiction]
Touch me (Тронь меня), 2010, by Anton SUSHKEVICH (Антон СУШКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Touch-Line (На Линии игры), 2009, by Ivan BOLOTNIKOV (Иван БОЛОТНИКОВ) [documentary]
Tough Joe (Tough Joe), 2010, by Anton KAROLYUK (Антон КАРОЛЮК) [animation]
Tough Rimma (Крутая Римма), 2010, by Vladimir LEVIN (Владимир ЛЕВИН) [documentary]
Tovarisch evo vysochestva (Товарищ Его Высочества), 2016, by Sergey KAPKOV (Сергей КАПКОВ) [documentary]
Tovarishch Abram (Товарищ Абрам), 1919, by Aleksandr RAZUMNYJ (Александр РАЗУМНЫЙ) [fiction]
Tovarishch Berlin (Товарищ Берлин), 1969, by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
Tovarishch ukhodit v more (Товарищ уходит в море), 1956, by Nikita KURIKHIN (Никита КУРИХИН) [documentary]
Tower (Башня), 2010, by Denis NEIMAND (Денис НЕЙМАНД) [TV fiction]
Town M (Город М), 2012, by Igor MOROZOV (2) (Игорь МОРОЗОВ (2)) [documentary]
Toy Angel (Ангелочек), 2008, by Zalina BIDEYEVA (Залина БИДЕЕВА) [animation]
Toye i snezhinka (Трое и снежинка), 2007, by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН), Mger MKRCHIAN (Мгер МКРТЧЯН) [fiction]
Tractor Drivers (Трактористы), 1939, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction]
Tractors (Трактора), 1987, by Igor ALEINIKOV (Игорь АЛЕЙНИКОВ), Gleb ALEINIKOV (Глеб АЛЕЙНИКОВ) [experimental]
Tragediya 9 aprelya (Трагедия 9 апреля), 1989, by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [documentary]
Tragediya veka (Трагедия века), 1993, by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [documentary, TV serial]
Tragedy in the Rock Style Rock Style (Трагедия в стиле рок), 1988, by Savva KULISH (Савва КУЛИШ)
Tragedy of Baikal (Байкальская трагедия), 2015, by Yana RUBANOVSKAYA (Яна РУБАНОВСКАЯ) [documentary]
Train 44 (Поезд 44), 2009, by Yulia ISKHAKOVA (Юлия ИСХАКОВА), Aleksandr CHERNOV (3) (Александр ЧЕРНОВ (3)) [documentary]
Trains come and leave (Приходят и уходят поезда), 2016, by Yekaterina DOROFEEVA (Екатерина ДОРОФЕЕВА) [documentary]
Traktor Drivers 2 (Трактористы-2), 1992, by Igor ALEINIKOV (Игорь АЛЕЙНИКОВ) [fiction]
Tram Avenue (Трамвайный проспект), 2010, by Sofia GEVEYLER (София ГЕВЕЙЛЕР) [documentary]
Tramvay v Moskve (Трамвай в Москве), 1995, by Jean-Luc LEON (Жан-Люк ЛЕОН) [TV film]
Transit (Перегон), 2005, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction]
Transport of Fire (Транспорт огня), 1929, by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction]
Transportny krizis (Транспортный кризис), 2010, by Timofei UKHOV (Тимофей УХОВ) [fiction]
Trash (Трэш), 2009, by Tatyana MOSHKOVA (Татьяна МОШКОВА) [animation]
Trash Toad (Куми-куми. Мусорная жаба), 2012, by Vladimir PONOMAREV (2) (Владимир ПОНОМАРЕВ (2)) [animation]
Travelling Show (Балаганчик), 2010, by Timofei ZHALNIN (Тимофей ЖАЛНИН) [fiction]
Travelling with pets (Путешествие с домашними животными), 2006, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА) [fiction]
Travels Beyond the Three Seas ('Afanasy Nikitin') (Хождение за три моря), 1957, by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН) [fiction]
Travlya (Травля), 2008, by Viktoria YAKUBOVA (Виктория ЯКУБОВА) [documentary]
Treason (Измена), 1998, by Aleksandr SHEYN (Александр ШЕЙН) [fiction]
Treasure Island (Остров сокровищ), 1937, by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction]
Treasure Island (Остров сокровищ), 1971, by Yevgeni FRIDMAN (Евгений ФРИДМАН) [fiction]
Treasure Raiders (Форсаж Да Винчи), 2007, by Brent HUFF (Брент ХАФФ) [fiction]
Tree of Childhood (Дерево детства), 2009, by Natalia MIRZOYAN (Наталья МИРЗОЯН) [animation]
Tresk (Треск), 2010, by Viktor KONISEVICH (Виктор КОНИСЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Tretiy udar (Третий удар), 1948, by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
Trevozhnaya molodost (Тревожная молодость), 1954, by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction]
Trezvites (Трезвитесь!), 2012, by Valery TIMOTSHENKO (Валерий ТИМОЩЕНКО), Natalya SHUVALOVA (Наталия ШУВАЛОВА) [documentary]
Tri bogatyria : khod koniom (Три богатыря: Ход конём), 2014, by Konstantin FEOKTISTOV (Константин ФЕОКТИСТОВ) [animation]
Tri bogatyrya. Na dalnykh beregakh (Три богатыря. На дальних берегах), 2012, by Konstantin FEOKTISTOV (Константин ФЕОКТИСТОВ) [animation]
Tri chasa dorogi (Три часа дороги), 1963, by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН)
Tri Devushki v golubom (Три девушки в голубом), 1988, by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction]
Tri dnya i bolshe nikogda (Три дня и больше никогда), 1998, by Aleksandr GUTMAN (Александр ГУТМАН) [documentary]
Tri dnya s pridurkom (Три дня с придурком), 2011, by Aleksey KOZLOV (Алексей КОЗЛОВ) [fiction]
Tri dnya v Odesse (Три дня в Одессе), 2007, by Aleksey PIMANOV (Алексей ПИМАНОВ)
Tri Geroini (Три Героини), 1941, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
Tri Gordye Eli (Три Гордые Ели), 2010, by Polina KARANDASHEVA (Полина КАРАНДАШЕВА) [fiction]
Tri gvardeytsa (Три гвардейца), 1943, by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН)
Tri portreta (Три портрета), 1919, by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
Tri raskaza Nadi Rushevoy (Три рассказа Нади Рушевой), 1972, by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
Tri sestry (Три сестры), 2002, by Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА)
Tri treylera (Три трейлера), 1998, by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН) [documentary]
Tri vokzala - tri sestry (Три вокзала – три сестры), 2008, by Eduard PALMOV (Эдуард ПАЛЬМОВ), Nastasia PALMOVA (Настасья ПАЛЬМОВА) [documentary]
Trial of the Road / Been proven on the roads (Проверка на дорогах), 1971, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction]
Triangle (Треугольник), 1982, by Priit PARN (Прийт ПЯРН) [animation]
Triangles Are My Shape (Треугольники – это моя форма), 2010, by Yulia ZASTAVA (Юлия ЗАСТАВА)
Tridtsat tretiy (Тридцать третий), 1989, by Nikolay LAKTIONOV-STEZENKO (Николай ЛАКТИОНОВ-СТЕЗЕНКО) [documentary]
Trio (Трио), 2003, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН) [fiction]
Trip (Трип), 2010, by Pyotr ZABELIN (Пётр ЗАБЕЛИН) [fiction]
Trip of Young Composer (Путешествие молодого композитора), 1985, by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction]
Triptikh (Триптих), 1979, by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction]
Trista let odinochestva (Триста лет одиночества.), 2013, by Konstantin ODEGOV (Константин ОДЕГОВ) [documentary]
Trista let spustia (Триста лет спустя), 1994, by Viktor VOLKOV (Виктор ВОЛКОВ) [fiction]
Triumph (Победа), 2010, by Aleksandr KUPRIN (Александр КУПРИН) [documentary]
Triumph, The Red One (Триумф), 2000, by Vladimir ALENIKOV (Владимир АЛЕНИКОВ), Oleg POGODIN (Олег ПОГОДИН) [fiction]
Trizna (Тризна), 1972, by Bulat MANSUROV (Булат МАНСУРОВ) [fiction]
Troe deti (Трое Дети), 1926, by A. SOLONIEV (А. СОЛОНИЕВ)
Trofei velikikh bitv (Трофеи великих битв), 1943, by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Trofim (Трофимъ), 1995, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ) [fiction]
Tropa (Тропа), 1995, by Mikhail KOSSYREV - NESTEROV (Михаил КОСЫРЕВ - НЕСТЕРОВ) [fiction]
Trophey Films (Трофейные фильмы), 2003, by Olga FLORENSKAYA (Ольга ФЛОРЕНСКАЯ ), Aleksandr FLORENSKY (Александр ФЛОРЕНСКИЙ) [animation]
Trotskiy (Троцкий), 1993, by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН)
Troubllemaker, or Love Letters (Скандалист, или Письма о любви), 2009, by Aleksandr SMIRNOV (3) (Александр СМИРНОВ (3)) [documentary]
Troye (Трое), 1969, by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
Trubka Kommunara (Трубка коммунара), 1929, by Konstantin MARJANISHVILI (Константин МАРДЖАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction]
Truby strachnogo cuda (Трубы страшного суда), 2010, by Dmitriy YAROSLAVSY (Дмитрий ЯРОСЛАВСКИЙ) [fiction]
Truce (Перемирие), 2010, by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА) [fiction]
Trudnye deti (Трудные дети), 2010, by Galina BARYSHNIKOVA (Галина БАРЫШНИКОВА), Andrei ROZENLAT (Андрей РОЗЕНБЛАТ) [documentary]
True Friends (Верные друзья), 1954, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction]
True Stories (Истинные происшествия), 2000, by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [fiction]
True Woman (True Woman), 2010, by Tatyana MOSHKOVA (Татьяна МОШКОВА) [fiction]
Truffaldino from Bergamo (Труффальдино из Бергамо), 1977, by Vladimir VOROBYEV (Владимир ВОРОБЬЕВ) [TV film]
Trumpeter From Russia (Трубач из России), 2010, by Eduard TOPOL (Эдуард ТОПОЛЬ) [documentary]
Tsar (Царь), 2009, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
Tsar Ivan Grozny (Царь Иван Грозный), 1991, by Gennadi VASILIEV (Геннадий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction]
Tsar Ivan Vasilyevich groznyy (Царь Иван Васильевич Грозный), 1915, by Aleksandr IVANOV-GAY (Александр ИВАНОВ-ГАЙ) [fiction]
Tsar-svet (Царь-свет), 2008, by Anton UTKIN (Антон УТКИН) [documentary]
Tsarevich Alexei (Царевич Алексей), 1997, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction]
Tsarevich Prosha (Царевич Проша), 1974, by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction]
Tsarevna Nesmeyana (Царевна Несмеяна), 1978, by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
Tsarevna-Lyagushka (Царевна-Лягушка), 2012, by Dmitriy REZCHIKOV (Дмитрий РЕЗЧИКОВ) [animation]
Tsars (Цари), 1998, by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation]
Tsement (Цемент), 1927, by Vladimir VILNER (Владимир ВИЛЬНЕР) [fiction]
Tsetushchaya yunost (Цветущая юность), 1939, by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary]
Tsirk (Цирк), 2002, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [TV serial]
Tsirkachonok (Циркачонок), 1979, by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
Tsirkovoye Predstavleniye (Цирковое Представление), 1960, by Leonid KRISTI (Леонид КРИСТИ) [documentary]
Tsivilisatsiya (Цивилизация), 2009, by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [documentary]
Tsoj zhiv (Цой жив), 2016, by Mariya RASHOVA (Мария РАШОВА) [fiction]
Tsurtsula (Цурцула), 2014, by Aleksey TELNOV (NIKOLAYEV) (Алексей ТЕЛЬНОВ (НИКОЛАЕВ)) [documentary]
Tsvet belogo snega (Цвет белого снега), 1970, by Sulambek MAMILOV (Суламбек МАМИЛОВ) [fiction]
Tsvet tramvaya (Цвет трамвая), 2008, by Yuri BERKOVICH (Юрий БЕРКОВИЧ) [fiction]
Tsvetenie oduvanchikov (Цветение одуванчиков), 1992, by Aleksandr IGNATUSHA (Александр ИГНАТУША) [fiction]
Tsvetnye kinonovelly (Цветные киноновеллы), 1941, by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction]
Tsvetok zhizni (Цветок жизни), 2000, by Maksim PEZHEMSKY (Максим ПЕЖЕМСКИЙ)
Tsvetushchiy kholm sredi pustogo polya (Цветущий холм среди пустого поля), 2001, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)
Tsvety zapozdalye (Цветы запоздалые), 1916, by Boris SUSHKEVICH (Борис СУШКЕВИЧ) [fiction]
Tsygan (Цыган), 1967, by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ)
Tsyganskie romansy (Цыганские романсы), 1914, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
Tsyganskiy bereg (Цыганский берег), 1981, by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
Tsyganskoe schastye (Цыганское счастье), 1981, by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО)
Tubezhi (Рубежи), 1968, by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)
Tulpan (Тюльпан), 2007, by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ) [fiction]
Tumannost Andromedy (Туманность Андромеды), 1967, by Yevgeni SHERSTOBITOV (Евгений ШЕРСТОБИТОВ) [fiction]
Tumur Shepherd Boy (Мальчик-пастух Тумур), 2001, by Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ) [animation]
Tungus Sonata (Тунгусская соната), 2008, by Marina ISAYEVA (Марина ИСАЕВА), Yuri KUDINOV (Юрий КУДИНОВ) [documentary]
Turkish Gambit (Турецкий гамбит), 2005, by Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ) [fiction]
Turksib (Турксиб), 1929, by Viktor TURIN (Виктор ТУРИН) [documentary]
Turmoil (Переполох), 1928, by Aleksandr LIOVSHIN (Александр ЛЕВШИН) [fiction]
Turn (Поворот), 2010, by Mariya AFANASYEVA (Мария АФАНАСЬЕВА) [fiction]
Turnaround (Turnaround), 2016, by Dmitriy LESNEVSKY Jr (Дмитрий ЛЕСНЕВСКИЙ-мл.) [fiction]
Turnip (Репка), 2011, by Viola VOROBYEVA (Виола ВОРОБЬЕВА) [documentary]
Turnip (Репка), 2011, by Aleksey NEKRAASOV (Алексей НЕКРАСОВ) [animation]
Turtsiya na podeme (Турция на подъеме), 1934, by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ)
Tusagi (Узник), 1984, by Bondo SHOSHITAISHVILI (Бондо ШОШИТАИШВИЛИ) [animation]
Tuzik (Тузик), 2001, by Agamurad AMANOV (Агамурад АМАНОВ) [animation]
Tvoi knizhki (Твои книжки), 1953, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)
Twelve chairs (Двенадцать стульев), 1977, by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction]
Twelve Months (Двенадцать месяцев), 1956, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation]
Twenty two Misfortunes (Двадцать два несчастья), 1930, by S. BARTENENEV (С. БАРТЕНЕНЕВ), Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction]
Twenty Warless Days (Двадцать дней без войны), 1976, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction]
Twenty Years Old. Born in USSR. (Двадцатиоднолетние. Рожденные в СССР), 2006, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary]
Twilight (Сумерки), 2008, by Vladimir MOSS (Владимир МОСС) [fiction]
Twilight of a Woman's Soul (Сумерки женской души), 1913, by Yevgeni BAUER (Евгений БАУЭР) [fiction]
Twilight Portrait (Портрет в сумерках), 2011, by Angelina NIKONOVA (Ангелина НИКОНОВА) [fiction]
Twins (Близнецы), 1945, by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction]
Two Army Comrades (Служили два товарища), 1968, by Yevgeni KARELOV (Евгений КАРЕЛОВ) [fiction]
Two Captains (Два капитана), 1955, by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction]
Two captains-2 (Два капитана-2), 1992, by Sergey DEBIZHEV (Сергей ДЕБИЖЕВ) [fiction]
Two Childhoods (Два детства), 2015, by Vladimir GOLOVNYOV (Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ) [documentary]
Two Daughters (Две дочери), 2012, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation]
Two days (Два дня), 2011, by Avdotya SMIRNOVA (Авдотья СМИРНОВА) [fiction]
Two days (Два дня), 1927, by Georgi STABOVOY (Георгий СТАБОВОЙ) [fiction]
Two Diaries (Два дневника), 2011, by Yulia POSPELOVA (Юлия ПОСПЕЛОВА) [fiction]
Two Drivers (Ехали два шофера), 2001, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ) [fiction]
Two Halves (Половинки), 2017, by Baybulat BATULLIN (Байбулат БАТУЛЛИН) [fiction]
Two hours (Два часа), 2010, by Ramune CHEKUOLITE (Рамуне ЧЕКУОЛИТЕ) [fiction]
Two hunters (Два охотника), 1927, by Aleksandr TSUTSUNAVA (Александр ЦУЦУНАВА)
Two in one (Два в одном), 2007, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction]
Two in the Steppe (Двое в степи), 1962, by Anatoli EFROS (Анатолий ЭФРОС) [fiction]
Two Italians (Два итальянца), 2007, by Svyatoslav USHAKOV (Святослав УШАКОВ) [animation]
Two lambs (Два барашка), 2002, by Yulia DASHCHINSKAYA (Юлия ДАЩИНСКАЯ) [animation]
Two Newspapermen (Два газетчика), 2012, by Vladimir SAKHNOV (Владимир САХНОВ) [fiction]
Two Novels. The Optimist. (Две новеллы. Оптимист), 1972, by Ilya DOIASHVILI (Илья ДОИАШВИЛИ) [animation]
Two of us (Вдвоем), 2005, by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ) [fiction]
Two on the Route (Двое в пути), 1973, by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction]
Two roosters (Два петуха), 2012, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation]
Two Soldiers (Два бойца), 1943, by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction]
Two Sons of Yazili Kalimova. Winskaya Melodrama (Два сына Язили Калимовой. Уинская мелодрама), 2002, by Pavel PECHENKIN (Павел ПЕЧЕНКИН) [documentary]
Two Stories (Алавердоба), 1962, by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction]
Two Sundays (Два воскресенья), 1963, by Vladimir SHREDEL (Владимир ШРЕДЕЛЬ) [fiction]
Two Tickets for a Daytime Picture Show (Два билета на дневной сеанс), 1966, by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction]
Two Together (Вдвоем), 2009, by Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ) [documentary]
Two Trams (Два трамвая), 1998, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation]
Two trams (Два трамвая), 2016, by Svetlana ANDRIANOVA (Светлана АНДРИАНОВА) [animation]
Two Were Riding a Motor Cycle (Двое ехали на мотоцикле), 1986, by Serik APRYMOV (Серик АПРЫМОВ) [fiction]
Two women (Две женщины), 2014, by Vera GLAGOLEVA (Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА) [fiction]
Ty pomnish li ? (Ты помнишь ли?), 1914, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction]
Ty zabyl, vo chto my igrali? (Ты забыл, во что мы играли?!), 2010, by Dmitriy MAYOROV (Дмитрий МАЙОРОВ) [fiction]
Tyap-Lyap (“Slipshod”) Painters (Тяп-ляп, маляры), 1984, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation]
Tyazhelyy sluchay (Тяжелый случай -), 2013, by Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV (Павел ФАТТАХУТДИНОВ) [documentary]
Tycoon: A New Russian (Олигарх), 2002, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН) [fiction]
Tyomnoe tsarstvo (Темное царство), 2012, by Oleg BABITSKY (Олег БАБИЦКИЙ), Yuri GOLDIN (Юрий ГОЛБДИН) [fiction, TV serial]
Tyomnye lyudi (Темные люди), 1959, by B. ANDRONOV (Б. АНДРОНОВ) [fiction]
Tyotka (Тётка), 2009, by Veniamin TRONINE (Вениамин ТРОНИН) [documentary]
Tyozka (Тезка), 2002, by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)
Typhoon (Тайфун, фас), 1976, by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction]
Tне Auflance Novel (Офлонский роман), 2011, by Vadim TSALIKOV (Вадим ЦАЛИКОВ) [documentary]