Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Number of animation films : 1382
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information

1909 : Number of films : 1


1909 : Pierrot - Artists (Пьеро — художники) by Alexander SHIRYAEV (Александр ШИРЯЕВ) [animation, 5 mn]

1912 : Number of films : 6


1912 : Aviatsionnaya nedelya nasekomykh (Авиационная неделя насекомых) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
1912 : Happy scenes from animal life (Весёлые сценки из жизни животных) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 134 m]
1912 : Mest kinematograficheskogo operatora (Месть кинематографического оператора) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 11 mn]
1912 : Petykh i pegaz (Петух и пегаз) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation]
1912 : The beautiful Leukanida (Прекрасная Люканида) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 230 m]
1912 : The Insects's Christmas (Рождество у обитателей леса) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 7 mn]

1913 : Number of films : 1


1913 : Grashopper and The Ant (Стрекоза и Муравей) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 158 m]

1914 : Number of films : 1


1914 : Mars'Stepson (Пасынок Марса) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 9 mn]

1915 : Number of films : 1


1915 : The Lily of Belgium (Лилия Бельгии) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 13 mn]

1920 : Number of films : 1


1920 : In the Spiders Grip (В лапах паука) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 13 mn]

1921 : Number of films : 1


1921 : Babylas' Marriage (Свадьба Бабила) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 15 mn]

1924 : Number of films : 3


1924 : Mezhplanetnaya revolyutsiya (Межпланетная революция) by Zenon KOMISSARENKO (Зенон КОМИССАРЕНКО), Yuri MERKULOV (Юрий МЕРКУЛОВ), Nikolay KHODATAYEV (Николай ХОДАТАЕВ) [animation, 9 mn]
1924 : Soviet Toys (Советские игрушки) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
1924 : The Little Street Singer (Маленькая уличная певичка) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 10 mn]

1925 : Number of films : 1


1925 : The Voice of the Nightingale (Голос соловья) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 13 mn]

1927 : Number of films : 2


1927 : Screws (Винтик-шпинтик) by Vladislav TVARDOSKY (Владислав ТВАРДОВСКИЙ) [animation, 6 mn]
1927 : The Skating Ring (Каток) by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [animation, 6 mn]

1928 : Number of films : 4


1928 : Groznyi Vavila i tiotka Arina (Грозный Вавила и тетка Арина) by Nikolay KHODATAYEV (Николай ХОДАТАЕВ), Olga KHODATAYEVA (Ольга ХОДАТАЕВА) [animation, 7 mn]
1928 : Malenkiy parad (Маленький парад) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 20 mn]
1928 : The Adventures of the little Chinese (Приключения Китайчат) by Mariya BENDERSKAYA (Мария БЕНДЕРСКАЯ) [animation, 24 mn]
1928 : The Magic Clock, or the Girl who Wanted to Be a Princess (Волшебные часы) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 30 mn]

1929 : Number of films : 2


1929 : Pochta (Почта) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 15 mn]
1929 : Prelyudiya Rakhmaninova do-diez minor (Прелюдия Рахманинова до-диез минор) by Nikolay VOINOV (Николай ВОЙНОВ) [animation]

1930 : Number of films : 2


1930 : Tale about a Priest and his worker Bada (The Market) (Сказка о попе и работнике его Балде) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 3 mn]
1930 : The Tale of the Fox (Роман о лисе) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 65 mn]

1931 : Number of films : 1


1931 : Across Street (Улица поперек) by Vladimir SUTEEV (Владимир СУТЕЕВ) [animation]

1932 : Number of films : 1


1932 : Blake and White (Блэк энд Уайт) by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 2.3 mn]

1933 : Number of films : 1


1933 : A Little Organ (Органчик) by Nikolay KHODATAYEV (Николай ХОДАТАЕВ) [animation, 20 mn]

1934 : Number of films : 1


1934 : Murzilka In Africa (Мурзилка в Африке) by Yevgeni GORBACH (Евгений ГОРБАЧ), Semyon GUETSKYI (Семён ГУЕЦКИЙ) [animation, 12 mn]

1935 : Number of films : 1


1935 : The New Gulliver (Новый Гулливер) by Alexander PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [animation, 68 mn]

1936 : Number of films : 1


1936 : The Fox and The Wolf (Лиса и волк) by Sarra MOKIL (Сарра МОКИЛЬ) [animation, short film

1937 : Number of films : 4


1937 : A sweet cake (Сладкий пирог) by Dmitriy BABICHENKO (Дмитрий БАБИЧЕНКО), Alexander DELYAKOV (Александр БЕЛЯКОВ) [animation, 11 mn]
1937 : Skazka o rybake i rybke (Сказка о рыбаке и рыбке) by Alexander PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [animation, 30 mn]
1937 : Teremok (Теремок) by Alexander SINITSYN (Александр СИНИЦЫН), Vitali SYUMKIN (Виталий СЮМКИН) [animation, 7 mn]
1937 : The Will (The Will Of Dog-Scotnika) (Завещание («Завещание пса-скотинки»)) by Iosif SKLYUT (Иосиф СКЛЮТ) [animation, short film

1938 : Number of films : 5


1938 : Dzhyabzha (Джябжа) by Mtislav PASHCHENKO (Мстислав ПАЩЕНКО) [animation, 11 mn]
1938 : The Magic Traffic lights (Owl-Traffic Lights) (Чудесный светафор) by Georgi ELIZAROV (Георгий ЕЛИЗАРОВ) [animation]
1938 : The Wolf and the seven kids (Волк и семеро козлят) by Sarra MOKIL (Сарра МОКИЛЬ) [animation, short film
1938 : Tom Thumb (Мальчик с пальчик) by Olga KHODATAYEVA (Ольга ХОДАТАЕВА) [animation, 11 mn]
1938 : Uncle Styopa (Дядя Степа) by Lamis BREDIS (Ламис БРЕДИС), Vladimir SUTEEV (Владимир СУТЕЕВ) [animation, 19 mn]

1939 : Number of films : 3


1939 : Old Man Ivan (How Ivan Drove Away Death) (Дед Иван (Как дед Иван смерть прогнал)) by Alexander IVANOV (2) (Александр ИВАНОВ (2)), Iosif SKLYUT (Иосиф СКЛЮТ) [animation, 22.42 mn]
1939 : The Golden Key (Золотой ключик) by Alexander PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [animation, 81 mn]
1939 : The Victory Route (Победный маршрут) by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК), Dmitriy BABICHENKO (Дмитрий БАБИЧЕНКО), Vladimir POLKOVNIKOV (Владимир ПОЛКОВНИКОВ) [animation]

1940 : Number of films : 1


1940 : Tale About The Silly Little Mouse (Сказка о глупом мышонке) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 15 mn]

1941 : Number of films : 4


1941 : A journal of political satire N°2 (Журнал политсатиры N 2) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 10 mn]
1941 : Bili! Byom! Budem bit (Били! Бьем! Будем бить) by Dmitriy BABICHENKO (Дмитрий БАБИЧЕНКО) [animation, 6 mn]
1941 : Fascist Boot Won't Trample The Soil Of Our Motherland (Не топтать фашистскому сапогу нашей Родины) by Alexander IVANOV (2) (Александр ИВАНОВ (2)), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 3 mn]
1941 : Fly-tsokotukha (Муха-Цокотуха) by Vladimir SUTEEV (Владимир СУТЕЕВ) [animation, 11 mn]

1942 : Number of films : 1


1942 : Kino-Cirk (Киноцирк) by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК), Olga KHODATAYEVA (Ольга ХОДАТАЕВА) [animation, 4 mn]

1945 : Number of films : 1


1945 : The Winter Tale (Зимняя сказка) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 12 mn]

1947 : Number of films : 1


1947 : The Humpbacked Horse (Конек - Горбунок) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 57 mn]

1948 : Number of films : 3


1948 : Fedya Zaytsev (Федя Зайцев) by Zinaida BRUMBERG (Зинаида БРУМБЕРГ), Valentina BRUMBERG (Валентина БРУМБЕРГ) [animation, 20.48 mn]
1948 : The Flower with seven colours (Цветик-семицветик) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 20 mn]
1948 : Thr Little Grey Neck (Серая шейка) by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК), Vladimir POLKOVNIKOV (Владимир ПОЛКОВНИКОВ) [animation, 19.24 mn]

1949 : Number of films : 2


1949 : Geese-Swans (Гуси-лебеди) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО), Aleksandra SNEZHKO-BLOTSKAYA (Александра СНЕЖКО-БЛОЦКАЯ ) [animation, 19 mn]
1949 : Skoraya pomoshch (Скорая помощь) by Lamis BREDIS (Ламис БРЕДИС) [animation, 10 mn]

1950 : Number of films : 1


1950 : Skazka o rybake i rybke (Сказка о рыбаке и рыбке) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 32 mn]

1951 : Number of films : 1


1951 : The Tale About The Dead Tsarevna And The Seven Bogatyrs (Сказка о мёртвой царевне и семи богатырях») by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 32 mn]

1952 : Number of films : 3


1952 : Kashtanka (Каштанка) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 32 mn]
1952 : The Scarlet flower (Аленький цветочек) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 42 mn]
1952 : The Snow Maiden (Снегурочка) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 69 mn]

1953 : Number of films : 1


1953 : The Flight to the Moon (Полет на луну) by Valentina BRUMBERG (Валентина БРУМБЕРГ), Zinaida BRUMBERG (Зинаида БРУМБЕРГ) [animation, 29.32 mn]

1954 : Number of films : 3


1954 : Moydodyr (Мойдодыр) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 18 mn]
1954 : The Frog Tsarevna (Царевна-лягушка) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 39 mn]
1954 : The Golden Antelope (Золотая антилопа) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 32 mn]

1955 : Number of films : 2


1955 : Eto chto za ptitsa ? (Это что за птица ?) by Yevgeni MIGUNOV (Евгений МИГУНОВ) [animation, 10.42 mn]
1955 : Pios i kot (Пес и кот) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 18 mn]

1956 : Number of films : 1


1956 : Twelve Months (Двенадцать месяцев) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 56 mn]

1957 : Number of films : 2


1957 : A Brave Little Deer (Хабрый олененок) by Leonid ARISTOV (Леонид АРИСТОВ), Olga KHODATAYEVA (Ольга ХОДАТАЕВА) [animation, 21 mn]
1957 : The Snow Queen (Снежная королева) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 65 mn]

1959 : Number of films : 1


1959 : Priklyucheniya Buratino (Приключения Буратино) by Dmitriy BABICHENKO (Дмитрий БАБИЧЕНКО), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 68 mn]

1961 : Number of films : 4


1961 : Cipollino (Чиполлино) by Boris DIOZHKIN (Борис ДЕЖКИН) [animation, 64 mn]
1961 : Great Troubles (Большие неприятности) by Zinaida BRUMBERG (Зинаида БРУМБЕРГ), Valentina BRUMBERG (Валентина БРУМБЕРГ) [animation, 8.48 mn]
1961 : Klyuch (Ключ) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 58 mn]
1961 : The Dragonfly And The Ant (Стрекоза и муравей) by Nikolay FEDOROV (Николай ФЕДОРОВ) [animation, 11 mn]

1962 : Number of films : 4


1962 : Banya (Баня) by Anatoli KARANOVICH (Анатолий КАРАНОВИЧ), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [animation, 53 mn]
1962 : Dikie lebedi (Дикие лебеди) by Vera TSEKHANOVSKAYA (Вера ЦЕХАНОВСКАЯ), Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 60 mn]
1962 : Letayuschyi proletarii (Летающий пролетарий) by Iosif BOYARSKY (Иосиф БОЯРСКИЙ), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 16 mn]
1962 : Who Said Miau? (Кто сказал мяу?) by Vladimir DEGTYAREV (Владимир ДЕГТЯРЕВ) [animation, 9 mn]

1963 : Number of films : 2


1963 : Sniejnye dorojki (Снежные дорожки) by Boris DIOZHKIN (Борис ДЕЖКИН) [animation, 10 mn]
1963 : The Nose (Нос) by Alexandre ALEXEIEFF ( Александр АЛЕКСЕЕВ) [animation, 11 mn]

1964 : Number of films : 2


1964 : Puck! Puck! (Шайбу! Шайбу!) by Boris DIOZHKIN (Борис ДЕЖКИН) [animation, 21 mn]
1964 : Toptyzhka (Топтыжка) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 9 mn]

1965 : Number of films : 1


1965 : Boniface's Holidays (Каникулы Бонифация) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 20 mn]

1966 : Number of films : 3


1966 : Moy zelyonyy krokodil (Мой зеленый крокодил) by Vadim KURCHEVSKY (Вадим КУРЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 9 mn]
1966 : Once Upon a Time, Here Lived Kozyavin (Жил - был Козявин) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 10 mn]
1966 : The Man in the frame (Человек в рамке) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 10.26 mn]

1967 : Number of films : 6


1967 : Maugli. Raksha (Маугли. Ракша) by Roman DAVYDOV (Роман ДАВЫДОВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1967 : Othello - 67 (Оттелло-67) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 1 mn]
1967 : Pyevyets zari (Певец зари) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation]
1967 : Skameyka (Скамейка) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1967 : The Mitten (Варежка) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1967 : TheTale About a Golden Cock (Сказка о золотом петушке) by Aleksandra SNEZHKO-BLOTSKAYA (Александра СНЕЖКО-БЛОЦКАЯ ) [animation, 31 mn]

1968 : Number of films : 10


1968 : 25 October, the First Day (25-е, первый день) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН), Arkadi TIURIN (Аркадий ТЮРИН) [animation, 8 mn]
1968 : A Glass Accordeon (Стеклянная гармоника) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 21 mn]
1968 : Film, film, film (Фильм, фильм, фильм) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 20 mn]
1968 : It Had Happened in Winter (Случилось это зимой) by Vladimir PEKAR (Владимир ПЕКАРЬ ), Vladimir POPOV (Владимир ПОПОВ (3)) [animation, 10 mn]
1968 : Kaleidoscope-68. The Hippopotamus (Калейдоскоп-68. Бегемот) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 4 mn]
1968 : Kitty (Кошечка) by Viktor MINAKHIN (Виктор МИНАХИН) [animation, 1.24 mn]
1968 : Malych and Karlson (Малыш и Карлсон) by Boris STEPANTSEV (Борис СТЕПАНЦЕВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1968 : Puss in Boots (Кот в сапогах) by Valentina BRUMBERG (Валентина БРУМБЕРГ), Zinaida BRUMBERG (Зинаида БРУМБЕРГ) [animation, 19 mn]
1968 : The Present (Подарок) by Leonid ZARUBIN (Леонид ЗАРУБИН) [animation, 10 mn]
1968 : The Tangle (Клубок) by Nikolay SEREBRYAKOV (Николай СЕРЕБРЯКОВ) [animation, 9 mn]

1969 : Number of films : 9


1969 : Ghena The Crocodile (Крокодил Гена) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1969 : Grandmother's umbrella (Бабушкин зонтик) by Lev MILCHIN (Лев МИЛЬЧИН) [animation, 9 mn]
1969 : Kak Myshi kota khoronili (Как мыши кота хоронили) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation]
1969 : Merry-Go-Round 1. Inattentive Giovanni (Веселая карусель N°1. Рассеянный Джованни) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 10 mn]
1969 : Misteriya-Buff (Мистерия-Буфф) by David CHERKASSKY (Давид ЧЕРКАССКИЙ) [animation, 60 mn]
1969 : Seasons (Времена года) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 9.3 mn]
1969 : The Little Sun Seed (Солнечное зернышко) by Vladimir DEGTYAREV (Владимир ДЕГТЯРЕВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1969 : Well, Wait ! (Ну, погоди!) by Vyacheslav KOTENOCHKIN (Вячеслав КОТЕНОЧКИН), Vladimir TARASOV (Владимир ТАРАСОВ) [animation, TV serial, 180 mn]
1969 : Winnie Pooh (Винни-Пух) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 11 mn]

1970 : Number of films : 6


1970 : A Small Cutter (Катерок) by Inesa KOVALEVSKAYA (Инесса КОВАЛЕВСКАЯ) [animation, 9.38 mn]
1970 : Karlson went back (Карлсон вернулся) by Boris STEPANTSEV (Борис СТЕПАНЦЕВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1970 : Petukh-khirurg (Петух-хирург) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation]
1970 : Pismo (Письмо) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 9 mn]
1970 : Sinyaya ptitsa (Синяя птица) by Vasili LIVANOV (Василий ЛИВАНОВ) [animation, 53 mn]
1970 : Vesyolaya karusel N°2. Samyy pervyy (Веселая карусель N 2. Самый первый) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 3.4 mn]

1971 : Number of films : 8


1971 : Blokha i murabyey (Блоха и муравей) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation]
1971 : Cheburashka (Чебурашка) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 19 mn]
1971 : Losharik (Лошарик) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 10.18 mn]
1971 : Terem-Teremok (Terem-Teremok) by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК) [animation, 9.27 mn]
1971 : The Battle of Kerzhenets (Сеча при Керженце) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО), Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 10 mn]
1971 : The Wardrobe (Шкаф) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 5 mn]
1971 : Vesyolaya karusel N°3. Goluboy meteorit (Веселая карусель N°3. Голубой метеорит) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 3.1 mn]
1971 : Winnie the Pooh is Going on a Visit (Винни-Пух идёт в гости) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 10 mn]

1972 : Number of films : 9


1972 : Curious Person (Любознательный) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
1972 : Kuvshin masla (Кувшин масла) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation]
1972 : Merry-Go-Round 4. A Merry Little Old Man (Веселая карусель N°4. Веселый старичок) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 3 mn]
1972 : Mummy (Мама) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 9 mn]
1972 : Plus Electrification (Плюс электрификация) by Ivan AKSENCHUK (Иван АКСЕНЧУК) [animation, 10 mn]
1972 : The Butterfly (Бабочка) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 10 mn]
1972 : The Master of Clamecy (Мастер из Кламси) by Vadim KURCHEVSKY (Вадим КУРЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 25 mn]
1972 : Two Novels. The Optimist. (Две новеллы. Оптимист) by Ilya DOIASHVILI (Илья ДОИАШВИЛИ) [animation]
1972 : Winnie the Pooh and a day of care (Винни-Пух и день забот) by Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ), Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 20 mn]

1973 : Number of films : 9


1973 : In The Fable World (В мире басен) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 11 mn]
1973 : Merry-Go-Round N°5. The Miracle (Веселая карусель N°5. Чудо) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, short film
1973 : Nakhodchivyy zayats (Находчивый заяц) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation, 10 mn]
1973 : Nu, pogodi. Vypusk 6. V derevnie (Ну погоди Выпуск 6. В деревне) by Vyacheslav KOTENOCHKIN (Вячеслав КОТЕНОЧКИН) [animation, 9 mn]
1973 : The Balance of Fear (Равновесие страха) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 2 mn]
1973 : The Fox and the Hare (Лиса и Заяц) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 12 mn]
1973 : The Island (Остров) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 10 mn]
1973 : The Miracle (Чудо) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation TV, 2 mn]
1973 : The Nutcracker (Щелкунчик) by Boris STEPANTSEV (Борис СТЕПАНЦЕВ) [animation, 27 mn]

1974 : Number of films : 8


1974 : Besides about birds (Кстати о птичках) by Igor KOVALEV (Игорь КОВАЛЕВ), Alexander TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation, 11.42 mn]
1974 : Dom (Дом) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation, 10 mn]
1974 : Fedora's Grief (Федорино горе) by Natalya CHERVINSKAYA (Наталия ЧЕРВИНСКАЯ) [animation, 9 mn]
1974 : I Give You a Star (Дарю тебе звезду) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 8 mn]
1974 : Shapoklyak (Шапокляк) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1974 : The Heron and the Crane (Цапля и Журавль) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 10 mn]
1974 : Vershiki i koreshki (Вершки и корешки) by Leonid NOSYREV (Леонид НОСЫРЕВ) [animation, 12 mn]
1974 : Vessioloe zveno (Веселое звено) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)), Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ), Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ) [animation, 25 mn]

1975 : Number of films : 12


1975 : A Wonderful Day (День чудесный) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 16 mn]
1975 : Fleetingnesses / Hasty Glances (Мимолетности) by Maks ZHEREBCHEVKY (Макс ЖЕРЕБЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 8.24 mn]
1975 : I mama menya prostit (И мама меня простит) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 9.4 mn]
1975 : In the Cave (В пещере) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
1975 : Konyok - gorbunok (Конек - Горбунок) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 75 mn]
1975 : The Fox Book (Лисья книга) by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 10 mn]
1975 : The Hedgehog in the Mist (Ежик в тумане) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 11 mn]
1975 : The Little Hippopotamus (Бегемотик) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 6 mn]
1975 : The Pipe (Трубка) by Ilya DOIASHVILI (Илья ДОИАШВИЛИ) [animation]
1975 : To Reach the Skies (Достать до неба) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 9 mn]
1975 : What the Heck Do You Want? (Какого рожна хочется?) by David CHERKASSKY (Давид ЧЕРКАССКИЙ) [animation, 10 mn]
1975 : Ya vspominayu (Я вспоминаю...) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 10 mn]

1976 : Number of films : 6


1976 : 38 parrots (38 попугаев) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 7.58 mn]
1976 : Ikar and sages (Икар и мудрецы) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 8.6 mn]
1976 : Merry-go-round N°8 'Can' (Веселая карусель n°8) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 4 mn]
1976 : Na more (На море) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
1976 : Tari the Birdie (Птичка Тари) by Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ) [animation, 9 mn]
1976 : The House Which Jack Built (Дом, который построил Джек) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 10 mn]

1977 : Number of films : 13


1977 : 38 parrots. Babushka Udava (38 попугаев. Бабушка Удава) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 8.12 mn]
1977 : 38 parrots. Where is Slonenok going (38 Попугаев. Куда идет Слоненок) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 8.36 mn]
1977 : Brave Inspector Mamochkin (Бравый инспектор мамочкин) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 8 mn]
1977 : Crane Feathers (Журавлиные перья) by Ideya GARANINA (Идея ГАРАНИНА) [animation, 10.16 mn]
1977 : Don't Listen If You Don't Like It (Не любо - не слушай) by Leonid NOSYREV (Леонид НОСЫРЕВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1977 : I'm Flying to You by Memories (Я к Вам лечу воспоминанием) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 30 mn]
1977 : Is The Earth Round? (Кругла ли земля?) by Priit PARN (Прийт ПЯРН) [animation, 9 mn]
1977 : Kotenok po imeni gav (Котенок по имени Гав) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation]
1977 : Polygon (Полигон) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 10 mn]
1977 : Posledniaya kaplya (Последняя капля) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
1977 : Tayna zapechnogo sverchka (Тайна запечного сверчка) by Vadim KURCHEVSKY (Вадим КУРЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 18 mn]
1977 : The Last Petal (Последний лепесток) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 26.24 mn]
1977 : The Princess and the Ogre (Принцесса и людоед) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 5 mn]

1978 : Number of films : 5


1978 : A Fantastic Tale (Чудеса в решете) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, short film
1978 : Choma's Adventures (Приключения хомы) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 9 mn]
1978 : Oktyabrskiy marsh (Октябрский марш) by Tadeush PAVLENKO (Тадеуш ПАВЛЕНКО) [animation, 10 mn]
1978 : The Three From Prostokvashino (Трое из Простоквашино) by Vladimir POPOV (Владимир ПОПОВ (3)) [animation, 19 mn]
1978 : Vesyolaya karusel N°10. Svetlyachok (Веселая карусель N°10. Светлячок) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 4.16 mn]

1979 : Number of films : 11


1979 : 38 parrots. Tomorrow will be tomorrow (38 попугаев. Завтра будет завтра) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 9 mn]
1979 : Cinderella (Золушка) by Ivan AKSENCHUK (Иван АКСЕНЧУК) [animation, 18 mn]
1979 : Hunting (Охота) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1979 : Kikos (Кикос) by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 8 mn]
1979 : Sloth / Laziness (Лень) by Yevgeni SIVOKON (Евгений СИВОКОНЬ) [animation, 5.28 mn]
1979 : Tale of Tales (Сказка сказок) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 29 mn]
1979 : The Adventures of captain Wrongel (Приключения капитана Врунгеля) by David CHERKASSKY (Давид ЧЕРКАССКИЙ) [animation, 123 mn]
1979 : The Domestic Circus (Домашний цирк) by Vladimir DANILEVICH (Владимир ДАНИЛЕВИЧ) [animation, 7.18 mn]
1979 : The Flying Ship (Летучий корабль) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 19 mn]
1979 : The Girl and the dolphin (Девочка и дельфин) by Rozaliya ZELMA (Розалия ЗЕЛЬМА) [animation, 10 mn]
1979 : The Magic Lake (Волшебное озеро) by Iosif BOYARSKY (Иосиф БОЯРСКИЙ), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 21.12 mn]

1980 : Number of films : 7


1980 : Pro tcherepakhu (Про Черепаху) by Alexander GORLENKO (Александр ГОРЛЕНКО) [animation]
1980 : And With You I Am Again (И с Вами снова я) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 31 mn]
1980 : Bang-Bang, oy-oy-oy! (Пиф-паф, ой-ой-ой) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН), Vitali PESKOV (Виталий ПЕСКОВ) [animation, 17 mn]
1980 : Holidays in Prostokvashino (Каникулы в Простоквашино) by Vladimir POPOV (Владимир ПОПОВ (3)) [animation, 19 mn]
1980 : Parasolka in the Circus (Парасолька в цирке) by Vladimir DAKHNO (Владимир ДАХНО ) [animation, 10 mn]
1980 : Solnishkin's Voyage (Мореплавание Солнышкина) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 17 mn]
1980 : The Mystery (Тайна) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation, 10 mn]

1981 : Number of films : 7


1981 : A Plasticine Crow (Пластилиновая ворона) by Alexander TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation, 9 mn]
1981 : Alice In Wonderland (Алиса в стране чудес) by Efrem PRUZHANSKY (Ефрем ПРУЖАНСКИЙ) [animation, 69 mn]
1981 : Kak nashli druga (Как нашли друга) by Ivan SIGORSKIKH (Иван СИГОРСКИХ) [animation, 8 mn]
1981 : Khalif-Aist | Caliph Stork (Халиф-аист) by Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1981 : Road Tale (Дорожная сказка) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 10 mn]
1981 : The Dog in Boots (Пёс в сапогах) by Yefim GAMBURG (Ефим ГАМБУРГ) [animation, 21 mn]
1981 : The Mystery of the Third Planet (Тайна третьей планеты) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 48 mn]

1982 : Number of films : 8


1982 : About an Old Man, an Old Woman and Their Hen (Про деда, бабу и курочку рябу) by Alexander DAVYDOV (Александр ДАВЫДОВ) [animation, 8 mn]
1982 : Autumn (Осень) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 42 mn]
1982 : Mariya, Mirabella (Мария, Мирабелла) by Natalia BODIUL (Наталья БОДЮЛ), Ion POPESCU-GOPO (Ион ПОПЕСКУ-ГОПО) [animation, 69 mn]
1982 : Olympiad (Олимпионики) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 19.36 mn]
1982 : Once Upon a Time Lived a Dog (Жил-был пёс) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 11 mn]
1982 : Triangle (Треугольник) by Priit PARN (Прийт ПЯРН) [animation, 15 mn]
1982 : We Used to be Birds Before (Прежде мы были птицами) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 18 mn]
1982 : Who Will Tell a Fable (Кто расскажет небылицу) by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 10 mn]

1983 : Number of films : 7


1983 : Cheburashka Goes to School (Чебурашка идёт в школу) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 9 mn]
1983 : Chiri (Чума) by David TAKAISHVILI (Давид ТАКАИШВИЛИ) [animation, 10 mn]
1983 : Conflict (Конфликт) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 8 mn]
1983 : Lev i byk (Лев и бык) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 10 mn]
1983 : Rodamus Qwerck's Delusion (Наваждение Родамуса Кверка) by Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ) [animation, 10.24 mn]
1983 : The Voyage of the Ant (Путешествие муравья) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 9.42 mn]
1983 : Wow ! A Talking Fish ! (Ух ты, говорящая рыба!) by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 7.31 mn]

1984 : Number of films : 12


1984 : A Tale of Tsar Saltan (Сказка о царе Салтане) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО), Lev MILCHIN (Лев МИЛЬЧИН) [animation, 53 mn]
1984 : Attention, little monkeys! (Обезьянки. Острожно, обезьянки!) by Maya MIROSHKINA (Майя МИРОШКИНА), Leonid SHVARTSMAN (Леонид ШВАРЦМАН) [animation, TV serial, 9 mn]
1984 : Giordano Bruno (Джордано Бруно) by Vladimir GONCHAROV (Владимир ГОНЧАРОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1984 : In the Blue Sea, White Foam (В синем море, в белой пене) by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 8 mn]
1984 : Kartinki s vystavki (Картинки с выставки) by Inesa KOVALEVSKAYA (Инесса КОВАЛЕВСКАЯ) [animation, 7 mn]
1984 : The Back Side of the Moon (Обратная сторона луны) by Alexander TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation, 9.41 mn]
1984 : The New Year Night (Новогодняя сказка) by Hardi VOLMER (Харди ВОЛЬМЕР), Riho UNT (Рихо УНТ) [animation, 10 mn]
1984 : The Reserve (Заповедник) by Anatoli REZNIKOV (Анатолий РЕЗНИКОВ) [animation, 2.12 mn]
1984 : Time Out (Небылицы) by Priit PARN (Прийт ПЯРН) [animation, short film
1984 : Tusagi (Узник) by Bondo SHOSHITAISHVILI (Бондо ШОШИТАИШВИЛИ) [animation, 10 mn]
1984 : Tyap-Lyap (“Slipshod”) Painters (Тяп-ляп, маляры) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 10 mn]
1984 : Zayachyi khvostik (Заячий хвостик) by Vadim KURCHEVSKY (Вадим КУРЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 10 mn]

1985 : Number of films : 10


1985 : About Sidorov Vova (Про Сидорова Вову) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1985 : Break (Брэк) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 11 mn]
1985 : Doktor Aybolit (Доктор Айболит) by David CHERKASSKY (Давид ЧЕРКАССКИЙ) [animation, 68 mn]
1985 : Doll's dances (Танцы кукол) by Inesa KOVALEVSKAYA (Инесса КОВАЛЕВСКАЯ) [animation, 10 mn]
1985 : Haiduck (Гайдук) by Leonid GOROKHOV (Леонид ГОРОХОВ), Yuri KATSAP (Юрий КАЦАП) [animation, short film
1985 : O, Mardi gras! (Ишь ты, масленица!) by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 10 mn]
1985 : The Girl and Hares (Девочка и зайцы) by Alla GRACHEVA (Алла ГРАЧЕВА) [animation, 10 mn]
1985 : The Play (Игра) by Irina GURVICH (Ирина ГУРВИЧ ) [animation, 10 mn]
1985 : The Royal Sandwich (Королевский бутерброд) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 10 mn]
1985 : Well, Wait ! (15) (Ну, погоди! (15)) by Vyacheslav KOTENOCHKIN (Вячеслав КОТЕНОЧКИН) [animation, 10 mn]

1986 : Number of films : 9


1986 : A Find (Находка) by Boris KHRANEVICH (Борис ХРАНЕВИЧ) [animation, 9 mn]
1986 : Banket (Банкет) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 10 mn]
1986 : Hercules at Admet (Геракл у Адмета) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 20 mn]
1986 : Just a Boy (Мальчик как мальчик) by Natalya GOLOVANOVA (Наталия ГОЛОВАНОВА) [animation, 10 mn]
1986 : Legenda o Salieri (Легенда о Сальери) by Vadim KURCHEVSKY (Вадим КУРЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 18 mn]
1986 : Rak-volshebnik (Рак - волшебник) by Aarne AHI (Аарн АХИ) [animation, 9 mn]
1986 : Snow Puppies (Снегурята) by Alexander POLUSHKIN (Александр ПОЛУШКИН) [animation, 10 mn]
1986 : The Door (Дверь) by Nina SHORINA (Нина ШОРИНА) [animation, 10.26 mn]
1986 : Wings, Legs and Tails (Крылья, ноги и хвосты) by Igor KOVALEV (Игорь КОВАЛЕВ), Alexander TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation, 4 mn]

1987 : Number of films : 11


1987 : Frills (Выкрутасы) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 10 mn]
1987 : Kak obeziany obedali (Как обезьянки обедали) by Leonid SHVARTSMAN (Леонид ШВАРЦМАН) [animation, 9 mn]
1987 : Martynko (Мартынко) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 10.26 mn]
1987 : My Favourite Time (Любимое мое время) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 80 mn]
1987 : Smekh i gore u bela morya (Смех и горе у Бела моря) by Leonid NOSYREV (Леонид НОСЫРЕВ) [animation, 59 mn]
1987 : The Fairy-Tale Sat on My Threshold (На порог мой села сказка) by Roze STIYEBRA (Розе СТИЕБРА) [animation, 10 mn]
1987 : The Marriage (Брак) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 10 mn]
1987 : The Monkeys and the Robbers (Обезьянки и грабители) by Leonid SHVARTSMAN (Леонид ШВАРЦМАН) [animation, 8.48 mn]
1987 : The Return of the Prodigal Parrot (issue 2) (Возвращение блудного попугая (Выпуск 2)) by Alexander DAVYDOV (Александр ДАВЫДОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1987 : The School of Fine Arts. The Landscape with Juniper (Школа изящных искусств. Пейзаж с можжевельником) by Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ), Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 30 mn]
1987 : Wundow (Окно) by Yevgeni SIVOKON (Евгений СИВОКОНЬ) [animation, 10 mn]

1988 : Number of films : 8


1988 : A Step (Шаг / Живая вакцина) by Alexander MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [animation, 122 mn]
1988 : Kele (Келе) by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН), Pehep PEDMANSON (Пеэп ПЕДМАНСОН) [animation, 7 mn]
1988 : Prikliuchenia pingvinionka Lolo (Приключения пингвинёнка Лоло) by Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ) [animation, 112 mn]
1988 : The Lodgers of the Old House (Жильцы старого дома) by Aleksey KARAEV (Алексей КАРАЕВ) [animation, 9.29 mn]
1988 : The Round-About (Карусель) by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation, 1.5 mn]
1988 : Urozhay (Урожай) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
1988 : Zavtrak na trave (Завтрак на траве) by Priit PARN (Прийт ПЯРН) [animation, 25 mn]
1988 : Zelionaya vetv (Зеленая ветвь) by Merab SARALIDZE (Мераб САРАЛИДЗЕ) [animation]

1989 : Number of films : 7


1989 : From Left To Right (Слева направо) by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 4 mn]
1989 : His Wife is a Hen (Его жена курица) by Igor KOVALEV (Игорь КОВАЛЕВ) [animation, 14 mn]
1989 : Polozhenie obyazyvaet (Положение обязывает) by Rao HEIDMETS (Рао ХЕЙДМЕТС) [animation, 9 mn]
1989 : Slap In The Face (Оплеуха) by Bondo SHOSHITAISHVILI (Бондо ШОШИТАИШВИЛИ) [animation]
1989 : The Button (Кнопка) by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 8 mn]
1989 : The Cow (Корова) by Alexander PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation, 11 mn]
1989 : The Parable About the Actor (Players) (Притча об артисте (Лицедей)) by Nikolay SEREBRYAKOV (Николай СЕРЕБРЯКОВ) [animation, 20 mn]

1990 : Number of films : 6


1990 : 5/4 (5/4) by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 7 mn]
1990 : Grey Wolf and Little Red Riding Hood (Серый волк энд красная шапочка) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 27 mn]
1990 : Love And Death Of A Plain Potato (Любовь и смерть картошки обыкновенной) by Natalia MARCHENKOVA (Наталья МАРЧЕНКОВА) [animation, 9 mn]
1990 : Solo dlya luny i volka (Соло для луны и волка) by Alexander GORLENKO (Александр ГОРЛЕНКО) [animation, 5 mn]
1990 : The School of Fine Arts (Школа изящных искусств) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 70 mn]
1990 : The School of Fine Arts. The Return (Школа изящных искусств. Возвращение) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 67.41 mn]

1991 : Number of films : 5


1991 : All is well (Все хорошо) by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 4 mn]
1991 : Andrey Svislovsky (Андрей Свислоцкий) by Igor KOVALEV (Игорь КОВАЛЕВ) [animation, 11 mn]
1991 : Derevo gnoma (Дерево гнома) by Rao HEIDMETS (Рао ХЕЙДМЕТС) [animation, 10 mn]
1991 : Loshad, skripka i nemnozhko nervno (Лошадь, скрипка и немножко нервно) by Irina EVTEYEVA (Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА) [animation, 30 mn]
1991 : The Last (Последний) by Alexander SHIEPETOV (Александр ЩЕПЕТОВ) [animation, 9 mn]

1992 : Number of films : 7


1992 : A Midsummer's Night Dream (Сон в летнюю ночь) by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 26 mn]
1992 : Bolero (Болеро) by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 5 mn]
1992 : Dream of a ridiculous man (Сон смешного человека) by Alexander PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1992 : Fifth Leg (Пятая нога) by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation, 5 mn]
1992 : Merry-Go-Round №24. Good Morning (Веселая карусель N°24. С добрым утром) by Andrei USHAKOV (Андрей УШАКОВ) [animation, 3 mn]
1992 : Potets (Потец) by Alexander FEDULOV (Александр ФЕДУЛОВ) [animation, 27 mn]
1992 : Provincial School (Провинциальная школа) by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 5 mn]

1993 : Number of films : 4


1993 : Drugaya storona (Другая сторона) by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН) [animation, 8 mn]
1993 : Rozhdestvenskaya fantaziya (Рождественская фантазия) by Lyudmila KOSHKINA (Людмила КОШКИНА) [animation, 10 mn]
1993 : The Taming of the Shrew (Укрощение строптивой) by Aida ZYABLIKOVA (Аида ЗЯБЛИКОВА) [animation, 26 mn]
1993 : The Winter Tale (Зимняя сказка) by Stanislav SOKOLOV (2) (Станислав СОКОЛОВ (2)) [animation, 26 mn]

1994 : Number of films : 5


1994 : Benjamin's Libido (Либидо Бенджамина) by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 8 mn]
1994 : Lev s sedoy borodoy (Лев с седой бородой) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 30 mn]
1994 : The Barber of Seville (Севильский цирюльник) by Natalya DABIZHA (Наталия ДАБИЖА) [animation, 26 mn]
1994 : The Pacifier (Пустышка) by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation, 1 mn]
1994 : The Sixth Day (День шестой) by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation]

1995 : Number of films : 9


1995 : Ferdinand VIII (Фердинанд VIII) by Alexander KHRAMTSOV (Александр ХРАМЦОВ) [animation, 5 mn]
1995 : Little Tower-Room (Теремок) by Sergey KOSITSYN (Сергей КОСИЦЫН) [animation, 6 mn]
1995 : Nurka's bath (Нюркина баня) by Oxana CHERKASOVA (Оксана ЧЕРКАСОВА) [animation, 8 mn]
1995 : Puss in Boots / The Cat in the Boots (Кот в сапогах) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 27 mn]
1995 : Switchcraft (Свичкрафт) by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation, 8 mn]
1995 : The Great Migration (Великая миграция) by Yuri CHERENKOV (Юрий ЧЕРЕНКОВ) [animation, 8 mn]
1995 : The Law of Conservation (Закон сохранения) by Nikolay MAKOVSKY (Николай МАКОВСКИЙ) [animation, 5 mn]
1995 : The Side Show (Аттракцион) by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation, 3 mn]
1995 : Wanderer (Странник) by Agamurad AMANOV (Агамурад АМАНОВ) [animation, 6 mn]

1996 : Number of films : 11


1996 : Abraham (Авраам) by Natalya DABIZHA (Наталия ДАБИЖА) [animation, 26 mn]
1996 : Christmas (Рождество) by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН) [animation, 14 mn]
1996 : In a Bad Mood (Не в духе) by Dmitriy NAUMOV (Дмитрий НАУМОВ) [animation, 6 mn]
1996 : Jonah (Иона) by Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ) [animation, 26 mn]
1996 : Joseph (Иосиф) by Aida ZYABLIKOVA (Аида ЗЯБЛИКОВА) [animation, 26 mn]
1996 : Momento Mori (Momento Mori) by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation, 1 mn]
1996 : Once Upon a Time There Lived a Tree (Жило-Было дерево) by Vladimir PETKEVICH (Владимир ПЕТКЕВИЧ) [animation, 10 mn]
1996 : Pilot-Brothers cook macaroni for breakfast (Братья Пилоты готовят на завтрак макарончики) by Alexander TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation, 7 mn]
1996 : Polyphemus Acis and Galatea (Полифем, Акид и Галатея) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 16 mn]
1996 : The Mermaid (Русалка) by Alexander PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1996 : The Strings (Нити) by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 6 mn]

1997 : Number of films : 14


1997 : A bird Becomes a Bird (Птица становится птицей) by Lucie LI (Люси ЛИ) [animation, 5 mn]
1997 : A Magic Painbrush (Волшебная кисточка) by Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
1997 : A Strange Bird (Странная птица) by Tatyana KOSTOUSOVA (Татьяна КОСТОУСОВА) [animation, 10 mn]
1997 : Alone (Один) by Lamya KARAALI (Ламия КАРААЛИ) [animation, 3 mn]
1997 : Before I lived by the Seaside (Раньше я жил у моря) by Svyatoslav USHAKOV (Святослав УШАКОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1997 : Choo Choo (Чуча) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 25 mn]
1997 : Far Away Down The River (Далеко вниз по реке) by Vladislav BAIRAMGULOV (Владислав БАЙРАМГУЛОВ) [animation, 7 mn]
1997 : History of the Moscow Tsars (История московских царей) by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation]
1997 : Krepkiy oreshek / Die Hard (Крепкий орешек / Die Hard) by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation, 2 mn]
1997 : Melikhov & Filyurine (Мелихов и Филюрин) by Grigori ABRAMOV (Григорий АБРАМОВ), Konstantin GOLUBKOV (Константин ГОЛУБКОВ) [animation, 6.2 mn]
1997 : The Magic Flute (Волшебная флейта) by Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ) [animation, 26 mn]
1997 : The Major's Nose (Нос Майора) by Mikhail LISOVOY (Михаил ЛИСОВОЙ) [animation, 10 mn]
1997 : The Night Before Christmas (Ночь перед рождеством) by Yekaterina MIKHAILOVA (Екатерина МИХАЙЛОВА) [animation, 26 mn]
1997 : Varvara (Варвара) by Valery FOMIN (2) (Валерий ФОМИН (2)) [animation, 10 mn]

1998 : Number of films : 14


1998 : A Long Voyage (Долгое путешествие) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 20 mn]
1998 : At the Earth's End (На краю земли) by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation, 8 mn]
1998 : Comic Dance (Шуточный танец) by Sergey AYNUTDINOV (Сергей АЙНУТДИНОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1998 : Father (Отец) by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation, 2 mn]
1998 : Fond pravovykh reform. Nuzhda (Фонд правовых реформ. Нужда) by Vasiko BEDOSHVILI (Васико БЕДОШВИЛИ) [animation, 0.3 mn]
1998 : Gone with the wind (Унесенные ветром) by Alexander TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation, 11.18 mn]
1998 : Grand Jeter (Grand Jeter) by Alexander ILYASH (Александр ИЛЬЯШ ) [animation, 5 mn]
1998 : Moby Dick (Моби Дик) by Natalia ORLOVA (Наталья ОРЛОВА) [animation, 26 mn]
1998 : Mystery is You (Тайна это ты) by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation, 1 mn]
1998 : Once Upon a Time on the Seashore (Однажды у синего моря) by Aleksey KHARITIDI (Алексей ХАРИТИДИ) [animation, 6 mn]
1998 : Short Legs (Короткие ноги) by Svyatoslav USHAKOV (Святослав УШАКОВ) [animation, short film
1998 : The Night Fell (Ночь пришла) by Svetlana FILIPPOVA (Светлана ФИЛИППОВА) [animation, 6 mn]
1998 : Tsars (Цари) by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation]
1998 : Two Trams (Два трамвая) by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 1 mn]

1999 : Number of films : 11


1999 : An Apple Tree With Golden Apples (Дерево с золотыми яблоками) by Natalya DABIZHA (Наталия ДАБИЖА) [animation, 13 mn]
1999 : Autumn Came (Наступила осень) by Yekaterina SOKOLOVA (Екатерина СОКОЛОВА) [animation, 9 mn]
1999 : Istoriya kota so vsemi vytekayushimi posledstviyami (История кота со всеми вытекающими последствиями) by Natalia BEREZOVAYA (Наталья БЕРЕЗОВАЯ) [animation, 3.4 mn]
1999 : Kolobok (2) (Колобок (2)) by Nikolay BOGAYEVSKY (Николай БОГАЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 4 mn]
1999 : Koly (Колы) by Boris KAZAKOV (2) (Борис КАЗАКОВ (2)) [animation, 8 mn]
1999 : Slondike 1 (Слондайк 1) by Rozaliya ZELMA (Розалия ЗЕЛЬМА), Denis TSYBULKIN (Денис ЦЫБУЛКИН) [animation TV, 13 mn]
1999 : The Beast (Чудовище) by Aleksey ANTONOV (3) (Алексей АНТОНОВ (3)) [animation, 2.3 mn]
1999 : The Old Man and the Sea (Старик и море) by Alexander PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation, 22 mn]
1999 : The Socks of the Big City (Носки большого города) by Andrei USHAKOV (Андрей УШАКОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
1999 : Winter Quarters for the Animals (Зимовье зверей) by Alexander LENKIN (Александр ЛЕНКИН) [animation, 10 mn]
1999 : Your Pushkin (Ваш Пушкин) by Oxana CHERKASOVA (Оксана ЧЕРКАСОВА) [animation, 10 mn]

2000 : Number of films : 8


2000 : Adagio (Адажио) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 10 mn]
2000 : Canterbury Tales (Кентерберийские рассказы) by Aida ZYABLIKOVA (Аида ЗЯБЛИКОВА) [animation, 26 mn]
2000 : Feats Of Herkules (Подвиги Геракла) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [animation, 12 mn]
2000 : Greetings from Kislovodsk (Привет из Кисловодска) by Dmitriy GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation, 10 mn]
2000 : Ivan and Mitrofan in the Future (Иван и Митрофан в будущем) by Aleksey SHELMANOV (Алексей ШЕЛМАНОВ) [animation TV, 13 mn]
2000 : Lyuba (Люба) by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 4 mn]
2000 : My Life (Моя жизнь) by Natalia BEREZOVAYA (Наталья БЕРЕЗОВАЯ) [animation, 3 mn]
2000 : This Trifle Will Defend Both (Эта мелочь защитит обоих) by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 4.2 mn]

2001 : Number of films : 13


2001 : A Pipsqueak prince (Низенький принц) by Zoya TROFIMOVA (Зоя ТРОФИМОВА) [animation, 7 mn]
2001 : Arcadia (Аркадия) by Vladislav BAIRAMGULOV (Владислав БАЙРАМГУЛОВ) [animation, 9 mn]
2001 : Cats under the Rain (Кошки под дождем) by Aleksey DYOMIN (Алексей ДЕМИН) [animation, 6 mn]
2001 : Choo Choo 2 (Чуча-2) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 27 mn]
2001 : Colour Thief (Похититель цвета) by Inga KORZHNEVA (Инга КОРЖНЕВА) [animation, 10 mn]
2001 : Evstifeyka-Volk (Евстифейка-Волк) by Oleg UZHINOV (Олег УЖИНОВ) [animation, 6 mn]
2001 : Khash (Хаш) by Andrei SOKOLOV (2) (Андрей СОКОЛОВ (2)) [animation, 2 mn]
2001 : Lobo (Лобо) by Eduard BELYAYEV (Эдуард БЕЛЯЕВ) [animation, 6 mn]
2001 : Neighbours (Соседи) by Stepan BIRUKOV (Степан БИРЮКОВ) [animation, 7 mn]
2001 : Only For Dogs (Только для собак) by Maksim POLYAKOV (Максим ПОЛЯКОВ) [animation, 5.16 mn]
2001 : The Driver's Son (Сын машиниста) by Dmitriy LAZAREV (Дмитрий ЛАЗАРЕВ) [animation, 5 mn]
2001 : Tumur Shepherd Boy (Мальчик-пастух