Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Number of films : 479
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information

1918 : Number of films : 21


1918 : Baryshnya i khuligan (Барышня и хулиган) by Vladimir MAIAKOVSKY (Владимир МАЯКОВСКИЙ), Yevgeni SLAVINSKY (Евгений СЛАВИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 30 mn]
1918 : Bogatyr dukha (Богатырь духа) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 53 mn]
1918 : Darmoedka (Дармоедка) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ), Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1918 : Engineer Prait's Project / Engineer Prite's Project (Проект инженера Прайта) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction]
1918 : Gornichaya Jenny (Горничная Дженни) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 1793 m]
1918 : Kaliostro (Калиостро) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
1918 : Khamka (Хамка) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1918 : Kinonedeliya (Кинонеделя) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ)
1918 : Maliutka Elli (Малютка Элли) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 1700 m]
1918 : Molchi, grust, Molchi (Молчи грусть... Молчи…) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 3150 m]
1918 : Ne dlya deneg rodivshiycya (Не для денег родившийся) by N. TURKIN (Н. ТУРКИН)
1918 : Ne ustuplyu (Не уступлю) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1918 : Pesn lyubvi nedopetnaya (Песнь любви недопетая) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ)
1918 : Pozabud pro kamni, vnyom pogasli ogni (Позабудь про камин, в нём погасли огни) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1918 : Reduction of Living Space (Уплотнение) by Aleksandr PANTELEYEV (Александр ПАНТЕЛЕЕВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1918 : Signal (Сигнал) by Aleksandr ARKATOV (Александр АРКАТОВ)
1918 : Sorochinskaya yarmarka (Сорочинская ярмарка) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
1918 : The Beauty Contest (Конкурс красоты) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 1500 m]
1918 : The Bread (Хлеб) by Boris SUSHKEVICH (Борис СУШКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 1300 mn]
1918 : Zakovannaya filmoy (Закованная фильмой) by N. TURKIN (Н. ТУРКИН)
1918 : Zolotaya osen (Золотая осень) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)

1919 : Number of films : 11


1919 : Devy gory / Legenda ob antikhriste (Девьи горы / Легенда об антихристе) by Aleksandr SANIN (Александр САНИН)
1919 : Devyanosto shest (Девяносто шесть) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1919 : Godovshchina revolyutsii (Годовщина революции) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1919 : Khronika (Хроника) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [documentary]
1919 : Lyudi guibnut za metal (Люди гибнут за металл) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 1800 m]
1919 : Polikushka (Поликушка) by Aleksandr SANIN (Александр САНИН) [fiction, 50 mn]
1919 : Pravda (Правда) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1919 : Punin i Baburin (Пунин и Бабурин) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1919 : Tovarishch Abram (Товарищ Абрам) by Aleksandr RAZUMNYJ (Александр РАЗУМНЫЙ) [fiction, 20 mn]
1919 : Tri portreta (Три портрета) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1919 : Zheleznaya pyata (Железная пята) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)

1920 : Number of films : 9


1920 : Agonizing Adventure (Страшное приключение) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1920 : Boy pod Tsaritsynom (Бой под Царицыном) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1920 : Chlen parlamenta (Член парламента) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1920 : Deti uchat starikov (Дети учат стариков) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1920 : In the Spiders Grip (В лапах паука) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 13 mn]
1920 : Khveska (Хвеська) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1920 : On The Red Front (На красном фронте) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 18 mn]
1920 : Soroka vorovka (Сорока воровка) by Aleksandr SANIN (Александр САНИН)
1920 : V dni Borby (В дни борьбы) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)

1921 : Number of films : 8


1921 : Arsen Dzhordzhiashvili (Арсен Джорджиашвили) by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ)
1921 : Babylas' Marriage (Свадьба Бабила) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 15 mn]
1921 : Golod_golod_golod (Голод …голод…голод) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
1921 : Pravosudie prezhde vsego (Правосудие прежде всего) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
1921 : Serp i molot (Серп и молот) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1921 : The Carnival Child (Дитя карнавала) by Ivan MOZZHUKIN (Иван МОЗЖУХИН) [fiction, 39 mn]
1921 : Vskrutye moshchey Sergeya Radonezhskogo (Вскрутие мощей Сергея Радонежского) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1921 : Za noch lyubvi (За ночь любви) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

1922 : Number of films : 9


1922 : A Spectre Haunts Europe (Призрак бродит по Европе) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 94 mn]
1922 : Istoriya grazhdanskoy voyny (История гражданской войны) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1922 : Kinopravda 1 - 8 (Киноправда 1 - 8) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary]
1922 : La Riposte (Ответ) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 1500 m]
1922 : Le Quinzième prélude de Chopin (Пятнадцатый прелюд Шопена) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1922 : Smysl smerti (Смысл смерти) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1922 : Suramskaya krepost (Сурамская крепость) by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ)
1922 : Ten grekha (Тень греха) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1922 : The House of Mystery (Дом тайн) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 117 mn]

1923 : Number of films : 12


1923 : A Comedian (Комедиантка) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1923 : Dnevnik Glumova (Дневник Глумова) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 5 mn]
1923 : Edmund Kean: Prince Among Lovers (Кин, или гений и беспутство) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1923 : First May in Moscow (Первое мая в Москве) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 11.25 mn]
1923 : Give Us Air! (Даёшь воздух!) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 20.15 mn]
1923 : Goskinokalendar (Госкинокалендарь) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 5 mn]
1923 : Khozyan chernykh skal (Хозяин черных скал) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [1850 m]
1923 : Krasnye dyavolyata (Красные дьяволята) by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ) [fiction, 139 mn]
1923 : Le Chant de l’amour triomphant (Песнь торжествующей любви) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1923 : Palace and Fortress (Дворец и крепость) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 57 mn]
1923 : Pytayushchiy kostior (Пылающий костер) by Ivan MOZZHUKIN (Иван МОЗЖУХИН) [fiction, 84 mn]
1923 : Slesar i kantsler (Слесарь и канцлер) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)

1924 : Number of films : 26


1924 : Adventures of Oktyabrina (Похождения Октябрины) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 35 mn]
1924 : Aelita (Аэлита) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1924 : Ce cochon de Morin (Эта свинья Морен) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1924 : Chetyre i pyat (Четыре и пять) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1924 : Chto govorit "Mos", sey otgadayte vopros (Что говорит "мос", сей отгадайте вопрос) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1924 : Elder Vassily Gryaznov (Старец Василий Грязнов) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Cheslav SABINSKY (Чеслав САБИНСКИЙ) [58 mn]
1924 : Gonka za samogonkoy (Гонка за самогонкой) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1924 : Goskinokalendar (Госкинокалендарь) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 5.3 mn]
1924 : Hearts and Dollars (Сердца и доллары) by Nikolay PETROV (Николай ПЕТРОВ (2)) [fiction, 64 mn]
1924 : Kino-Eye - Life Caught Unawares (Киноглаз - Жизнь врасплох) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 59 mn]
1924 : Kinopravda 20 (Киноправда 20) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 17 mn]
1924 : La Cible (Мишень) by Sergey NADEZHDIN (Сергей НАДЕЖДИН) [fiction, 80 mn]
1924 : Le Chiffonnier de Paris (Парижский тряпичник) by Sergey NADEZHDIN (Сергей НАДЕЖДИН) [fiction, 95 mn]
1924 : Les ombres qui passent (Мимолетные тени) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 2400 m]
1924 : Li - the Chinese (Женщина в маске) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1924 : Mezhplanetnaya revolyutsiya (Межпланетная революция) by Zenon KOMISSARENKO (Зенон КОМИССАРЕНКО), Yuri MERKULOV (Юрий МЕРКУЛОВ), Nikolay KHODATAYEV (Николай ХОДАТАЕВ) [animation, 9 mn]
1924 : Mr. West s Extraordinary Adventures in the Bolsheviks Land (Необычайные приключения мистера Веста в стране большевиков) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1924 : N + N + N (Н + Н + Н) by Vladimir SHMIDTHOF (Владимир ШМИДТГОФ) [fiction, 13 mn]
1924 : Osobnyak Golubinykh / Ksyusha (Особняк Голубиных / Ксюша) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1924 : Scarlet Fever (Скарлатина) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [documentary]
1924 : Schastlivaya smert (Счастливая смерть) by Sergey NADEZHDIN (Сергей НАДЕЖДИН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1924 : Soviet Toys (Советские игрушки) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
1924 : Strike (Стачка) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 72 mn]
1924 : The Cigarette Girl from Mosselprom (Папиросница oт Моссельпрома) by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1924 : The Little Street Singer (Маленькая уличная певичка) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 10 mn]
1924 : Three lives (Три жизни) by Ivan PERESTIANY (Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ) [fiction, 160 mn]

1925 : Number of films : 20


1925 : Battleship Potemkin («1905») (Броненосец «Потемкин») by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 75 mn]
1925 : Chess Fever (Шахматная горячка) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН), Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 14 mn]
1925 : Ego prizyv (Его призыв) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction]
1925 : Goskinokalendar (Госкинокалендарь) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 5.25 mn]
1925 : Jewish Happiness (Еврейское счастье) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1925 : Kinopravda 21 (Киноправда 21) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 29 mn]
1925 : Kinopravda 22 (Киноправда 22) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 15.47 mn]
1925 : Kollezhskiy registrator (Коллежский регистратор) by Vladimir GONCHUKOV (Владимир ГОНЧУКОВ), Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ), Ivan MOSKVIN (Иван МОСКВИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1925 : Let There Be Radio (Даешь радио!) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 21 mn]
1925 : Mishki against Yudenich (Мишки против Юденича) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 25 mn]
1925 : Namus (Намус) by Amo BEK-NAZAROV (Амо БЕК-НАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1925 : Paris in Five Days (Париж в пять дней) by Nikolay RIMSKY (Николай РИМСКИЙ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1925 : Stepan Khalturin (Степан Халтурин) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1925 : The Black Heart / For the Black Heart (Черное сердце) by Cheslav SABINSKY (Чеслав САБИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1925 : The Cross and the Gun (Крест и маузер) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 75 mn]
1925 : The Death Ray (Луч смерти) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1925 : The Tailor from Torzhok (Закройщик из Торжка) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1925 : The Voice of the Nightingale (Голос соловья) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 13 mn]
1925 : Who is the guilty ? (Наездник из Wild West) by Aleksandr TSUTSUNAVA (Александр ЦУЦУНАВА) [110 mn]
1925 : Zolotoy zapas (Золотой запас) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 66 mn]

1926 : Number of films : 37


1926 : A Sixth Part of the World (Шестая часть мира) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 53 mn]
1926 : Baku (Баку) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [documentary]
1926 : Benya Krik (Беня Крик) by Vladimir VILNER (Владимир ВИЛЬНЕР) [fiction, 81 mn]
1926 : Brother (Братишка) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 57 mn]
1926 : By the Law (По закону) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1926 : Career of Spirska Shpandyr (Карьера Спирьки Шпандыря) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 60 mn]
1926 : Deti buri (Дети бури) by Eduard IOGANSON (Эдуард ИОГАНСОН), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 72 mn]
1926 : Forward, Soviet! (Шагай Совет / Моссовет) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 55 mn]
1926 : Fruits of Love (Ягодка любви) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 20 mn]
1926 : Kashtanka (Каштанка) by Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1926 : Katerina Izmaylova (Катерина Измайлова) by Cheslav SABINSKY (Чеслав САБИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 40 mn]
1926 : Katka's Reinette Apples (Катька - Бумажный ранет) by Eduard IOGANSON (Эдуард ИОГАНСОН), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 73 mn]
1926 : Krasnaya Presnya (Красная Пресня) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1926 : Mechanics of the Brain (Механика головного мозга) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [documentary, 79 mn]
1926 : Medvezhya svadba (Медвежья свадьба) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН), Konstantin EGGERT (Константин ЭГГЕРТ)
1926 : Mis Mend (Мисс Менд) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 186 mn]
1926 : Mother (Мать) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 66 mn]
1926 : Natella (Нателла) by Amo BEK-NAZAROV (Амо БЕК-НАЗАРОВ) [73 mn]
1926 : Oh! An Apple (Эх, яблочко...) by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Leonid OBOLENSKY (Леонид ОБОЛЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1926 : P.K.P. / Pilsudski kupil Petlyuru (П.К.П. / Пилсудский купил Петлюру) by Aksel LUNDIN (Аксель ЛУНДИН), Georgi STABOVOY (Георгий СТАБОВОЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1926 : Plameneyushchiy ostrov (Пламенеющий остров) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1926 : Posledniy vystrel (Последний выстрел) by Vladimir YEGOROV (Владимир ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 57 mn]
1926 : Protses o triokh milionakh (Процесс о трех миллионах) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1926 : Shor i Shorshor (Шор и Шоршор) by Amo BEK-NAZAROV (Амо БЕК-НАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1926 : Taras Shevcenko (Тарас Шевченко) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1926 : The Bay of Death (Бухта смерти) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1926 : The Cloak / The Overcoat (Шинель) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1926 : The Decembrists (Декабристы) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1926 : The Devil's Wheel The Devil's Wheel (Чертово колесо) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1926 : The Great Path (Великий путь) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 116 mn]
1926 : The ninth wave (Девятый вал) by Vladimir BARSKY (Владимир БАРСКИЙ) [50 mn]
1926 : The Prostitute (Проститутка) by Oleg FRELIKH (Олег ФРЕЛИХ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1926 : The Skotinins (Господа Скотинины) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1926 : The Traitor (Предатель) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1926 : The Wings of a Serf (Крылья холопа) by Yuri TARICH (Юрий ТАРИЧ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1926 : Troe deti (Трое Дети) by A. SOLONIEV (А. СОЛОНИЕВ)
1926 : Vasia-reformator (Вася-реформатор) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО)

1927 : Number of films : 51


1927 : bukhara (Бухара) by Yelizaveta SVILOVA (Елизавета СВИЛОВА) [documentary, 12 mn]
1927 : A Bell-Ringer’s Film Career (Кинокарьера звонаря) by Nikolay VERHOVSKIY (Николай ВЕРХОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 29 mn]
1927 : An Acquaintance of Yours (The Journalist) (Журналистка) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : Anne /The Mystery of Anne Gai (Аня) by Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1927 : Bed and Sofa (Третья Мещанская) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1927 : Bela (Бэла) by Vladimir BARSKY (Владимир БАРСКИЙ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1927 : Casanova (Казанова) by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ) [fiction, 132 mn]
1927 : Den v yaslakh (День в яслях) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1927 : Devushka s dalekoy reki (Девушка с далекой реки) by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1927 : Diplomatic Pouch (Сумка дипкурьера) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 71 mn]
1927 : Dva druga, model i podruga (Два друга, модель и подруга) by Aleksey POPOV (Алексей ПОПОВ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1927 : Evil Spirit (Злой дух) by Mikhail GELOVANY (Михаил ГЕЛОВАНИ) [62 mn]
1927 : Girl with the Hat Box (The) (Девушка с коробкой) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1927 : Gyulli (Гюлли) by Lev PUSH (Лев ПУШ), Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1927 : Jew on the Land (Евреи на земля) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [documentary]
1927 : Kiss of Mary Pickford (Поцелуй Мэри Пикфорд) by Sergey KOMAROV (Сергей КОМАРОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1927 : Krug (Круг) by Aleksandr GAVRONSKY (Александр ГАВРОНСКИЙ), Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 67 mn]
1927 : Kto ty takoy? (Кто ты такой?) by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1927 : Leningrad sevodnya (Ленинград сегодня ) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [documentary]
1927 : Leon Kutyurye (Леон Кутюрье) by Vladimir KASYANOV (Владимир КАСЬЯНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : Mabul (Мабул) by Yevgeni IVANOV-BARKOV (Евгений ИВАНОВ-БАРКОВ), D. RUDENSKY (Д. РУДЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
1927 : Man From The Restaurant (Человек из ресторана) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1927 : Maxim's Porter (Вышибала от "Максима") by Nikolay RIMSKY (Николай РИМСКИЙ) [fiction, 127 mn]
1927 : Moscow (Москва) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН), Ilya KOPALIN (Илья КОПАЛИН) [documentary, 58 mn]
1927 : Moscow in October (Москва в октябре) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1927 : Northern Love (Северная любовь) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1927 : October (Октябрь) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 104 mn]
1927 : Opening of Zahesi, Electric Power Station (Zahesis I turbinis gakhsna) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
1927 : Paris Shoemaker (Парижский сапожник) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 75 mn]
1927 : Protiv voli otsov (Против воли отцов) by Yevgeni IVANOV-BARKOV (Евгений ИВАНОВ-БАРКОВ) [fiction, 1300 m]
1927 : Screws (Винтик-шпинтик) by Vladislav TVARDOSKY (Владислав ТВАРДОВСКИЙ) [animation, 6 mn]
1927 : Sorok pervyy (Сорок первый) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : Stud Farm (Tskhenebis pabrika) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
1927 : The End of St. Petersburg (Конец Санкт-Петербурга) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 74 mn]
1927 : The Fall of the Romanov Dynasty (Падение династии Романовых) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 88 mn]
1927 : The Fankony Cafe (Кафе Фанкони) by Mikhail KAPCHINSKY (Михаил КАПЧИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1927 : The House in the Snow (Дом в сугробах) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 63 mn]
1927 : The Poet and the Tsar (Поэт и царь) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 72 mn]
1927 : The Skating Ring (Каток) by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [animation, 6 mn]
1927 : The Women of Ryazan (Бабы рязанские) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1927 : Tsement (Цемент) by Vladimir VILNER (Владимир ВИЛЬНЕР) [fiction]
1927 : Tungus (Тунгусы) by Pyotr ZOTOV (Пётр ЗОТОВ) [documentary, 12 mn]
1927 : Two days (Два дня) by Georgi STABOVOY (Георгий СТАБОВОЙ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1927 : Two hunters (Два охотника) by Aleksandr TSUTSUNAVA (Александр ЦУЦУНАВА) [75 mn]
1927 : Ukraziya (Укразия) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1927 : Union of the Great Cause (Союз великого дела) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1927 : V bolshom gorode (В большом городе) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1927 : Yego prevoskhoditelstvo (Его превосходительство) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
1927 : Zemlya v plenu (Земля в плену) by Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 76 mn]
1927 : Zhizn (Жизнь) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction]
1927 : Zvenigora (Звенигора) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 65 mn]

1928 : Number of films : 55


1928 : A Town Full of Light (Светлый город) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [68 mn]
1928 : Afghan Khan in Tbilisi (Avganeli khanis chamosvla Tbilisshi) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
1928 : Arsenal (Арсенал) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1928 : Asya (Ася) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1928 : Bergi zdorovye (Береги здоровье) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 9 mn]
1928 : Brother (Родной брат) by Georgi KROLL (Георгий КРОЛЛ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1928 : Burya (Буря) by Pavel DOLINA (Павел ДОЛИНА)
1928 : Buynoy dorogoy (Буйной дорогой ) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [documentary]
1928 : Captain’s Daughter (Капитанская дочка) by Yuri TARICH (Юрий ТАРИЧ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1928 : Chingiz-Khan’s Descendant / Heir of Ghengis Khan (Потомок Чингис-Хана) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
1928 : Don diego i Pelalageya (Дон Диего и Пелагея) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 48 mn]
1928 : Dzoy and Druzhok (Джой и Дружок) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ), M. KHUKHNASHBILY (М. ХУХНАШВИЛИ) [59 mn]
1928 : Eliso (Элисо) by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1928 : Eyes That Saw / Motele the Weaver / A Simple Tailor (Глаза, которые видели) by Vladimir VILNER (Владимир ВИЛЬНЕР)
1928 : Feat in the Ice (Подвиг во льдах) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [documentary]
1928 : Forest people. Local History essay. (Лесные люди (Удэ)) by Aleksandr LITVINOV (2) (Александр ЛИТВИНОВ (2)) [documentary, 35 mn]
1928 : Golden Honey (Золотой мёд) by N. BERSENEV (Н. БЕРСЕНЕВ), Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1928 : Gypsy Blood (Цыганская кровь) by Lev PUSH (Лев ПУШ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1928 : Jimmie Higgins (Джимми Хиггинс) by Georgi TASIN (Георгий ТАСИН) [fiction, 70 mn]
1928 : Kaprié Ekateriny II (Каприз Екатерины II) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1928 : Kastus Kalinovsky (Кастусь Калиновский) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН) [fiction, 72 mn]
1928 : Malenkiy parad (Маленький парад) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 20 mn]
1928 : Moon to the Left (Луна слева) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1928 : My son (Мой сын) by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1928 : Oktyabryukhov i dekabryukhov (Октябрюхов и Декабрюхов) by O. ISKANDER (О. ИСКАНДЕР), Aleksey SMIRNOV (2) (Алексей СМИРНОВ (2))
1928 : Penal Servitude (Каторга) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 63 mn]
1928 : Pervyy kornet Streshnev (Первый корнет Стрешнев) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН), Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)
1928 : Pesn o metalle (Песнь о металле) by B. GRANATOVY (Б. ГРАНАТОВИЙ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [7 mn]
1928 : Plan velikikh rabot (План великих работ) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1928 : Pot-holes / Pot-holes of Life (Ухабы) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1928 : Rossiya Nikolaya II i Lev Tolstoy (Россия Николая II и Лев Толстой) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ)
1928 : Salamandra (Саламандра) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1928 : Serdtse Azii (Afganistan) (Сердце Азии (Афганистан)) by Vladimir EROFEYEV (2) (Владимир ЕРОФЕЕВ (2)) [documentary, 1850 m]
1928 : Skazki (Сказки) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1928 : Slanting Line (Косая линия) by Oskar GALLAY (Оскар ГАЛЛАЙ), Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1928 : Tanka-traktirshchitsa (Танька-трактирщица) by Boris SVETOZAROV (Борис СВЕТОЗАРОВ) [fiction, 45 mn]
1928 : The Adventures of the little Chinese (Приключения Китайчат) by Mariya BENDERSKAYA (Мария БЕНДЕРСКАЯ) [animation, 24 mn]
1928 : The Doll with Millions (Кукла с миллионами) by Sergey KOMAROV (Сергей КОМАРОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1928 : The Eleventh Year (Одиннадцатый) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 46 mn]
1928 : The Fisherman's son (Сын рыбака) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1928 : The House on Trubnaya (Дом на Трубной) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1928 : The Lace (Кружева) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1928 : The Magic Clock, or the Girl who Wanted to Be a Princess (Волшебные часы) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 30 mn]
1928 : The Night Coachman (Ночной извозчик) by Georgi TASIN (Георгий ТАСИН) [fiction, 54 mn]
1928 : The White Eagle (Белый орел / Губернатор) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1928 : Their Kingdom (Их царство) by Nutsa GOGOBERIDZE (Нуца ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ), Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary, 15 mn]
1928 : Through Tears / Laughter Through Tears (Сквозь слезы) by Grigori GRICHER-CHERIKOVER (Григорий ГРИЧЕР-ЧЕРИКОВЕР) [fiction, 89 mn]
1928 : Through the Ussuri Area (По дебрям уссурийского моря) by Aleksandr LITVINOV (2) (Александр ЛИТВИНОВ (2)) [documentary, 63 mn]
1928 : Turmoil (Переполох) by Aleksandr LIOVSHIN (Александр ЛЕВШИН) [fiction, 50 mn]
1928 : V gorod vkhodit nelzya (В город входить нельзя) by Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY (Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ) [69 mn]
1928 : V ogne rodivshayasya (В огне родившаяся) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1928 : V posledniy chas (В последний час) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [45 mn]
1928 : Value of a Man (Цена человека) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1928 : Vanka and Mstitel (Ванька и Мститель) by Aksel LUNDIN (Аксель ЛУНДИН) [fiction, 71 mn]
1928 : Yadovityj gaz (Ядовитый газ) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ), Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН) [documentary]

1929 : Number of films : 41


1929 : A Fop (Пижон) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 27 mn]
1929 : A Fragment of the Empire (Обломок империи) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 78 mn]
1929 : Begstvuyushchiy ostrov (Бегствующий остров) by Aleksandr RAZUMNYJ (Александр РАЗУМНЫЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1929 : Cain and Artem (Каин и Артем) by Pavel PETROV-BYTOV (Павел ПЕТРОВ-БЫТОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1929 : Chiny i Lyudi (Чины и люди) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1929 : Delo s zastezhkami (Дело с застежками) by Aleksandra KHOKHLOVA (Александра ХОХЛОВА) [fiction, 27 mn]
1929 : Do zavtra (До завтра) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1929 : Dva brata (Два брата) by Mikhail DUBSON (Михаил ДУБСОН)
1929 : Dva Buldi dva (Два-бульди-два) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 55 mn]
1929 : Five Brides (Пять невест) by Aleksandr SOLOVYOV (2) (Александр СОЛОВЬЕВ (2)) [fiction, 1721 m]
1929 : God of war (Бог войны) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction, 70 mn]
1929 : Goluboy ekspres (Голубой экспресс) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1929 : Her Way (Ее путь) by Aleksandr SHTRIZHAK (Александр ШТРИЖАК) [fiction, 60 mn]
1929 : In Spring (Весной) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary, 1794 m]
1929 : Kara-Dag. The Pearl of Eastern Crimea (Кара-Даг (Жемчужина Восточного Крыма)) by Anatoli ZHARDINIYE (Анатолий ЖАРДИНЬЕ) [documentary, 13 mn]
1929 : Lenin s Address (Адрес Ленина) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1929 : Man With The Movie Camera (Человек с киноаппаратом) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 69 mn]
1929 : Moscow MXAT Theatre in Tbilisi (Mkhatis teatris gastrolebi) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary]
1929 : My grandmother (Моя бабушка) by Konstantin MIKABERIDZE (Константин МИКАБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 2000 m]
1929 : New Babylon (The) (Новый Вавилон) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1929 : Opium (Опиум) by Vitali ZHEMCHUZHNYY (Виталий ЖЕМЧУЖНЫЙ) [documentary, 59 mn]
1929 : Otel 'Savoy' (Отель 'Савой') by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction]
1929 : Pamir. Roof of the world (Памир) by Vladimir EROFEYEV (2) (Владимир ЕРОФЕЕВ (2)), Vladimir SHNEYDEROV (Владимир ШНЕЙДЕРОВ) [documentary, 1863 m]
1929 : Penya veny (Песня весны) by Vladimir GARDIN (Владимир ГАРДИН)
1929 : Perekop (Перекоп) by Ivan KAVALERIDZE (Иван КАВАЛЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1929 : Pochta (Почта) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 15 mn]
1929 : Prelyudiya Rakhmaninova do-diez minor (Прелюдия Рахманинова до-диез минор) by Nikolay VOINOV (Николай ВОЙНОВ) [animation]
1929 : Saba (Саба) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [short film]
1929 : The Black Sail (Черный парус) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1929 : The Crime of Ivan Karavayev (Преступление Ивана Караваева) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction]
1929 : The Gay Canary (Веселая канарейка) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1929 : The Ghost that Does Not Return (Привидение, которое не возвращается) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1929 : The Last Attraction (Последний аттракцион) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1929 : The Living Corpse (Живой труп) by Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 82 mn]
1929 : The Old and the New (Старое и новое) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1929 : The Self Seeker (Шкурник) by Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1929 : Transport of Fire (Транспорт огня) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction]
1929 : Trubka Kommunara (Трубка коммунара) by Konstantin MARJANISHVILI (Константин МАРДЖАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 50 mn]
1929 : Turksib (Турксиб) by Viktor TURIN (Виктор ТУРИН) [documentary, 1180 m]
1929 : V ogne rozhdennaya (В огне рожденная) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1929 : Youth wins (Молодость побеждает) by Mikhail GELOVANY (Михаил ГЕЛОВАНИ) [65 mn]

1930 : Number of films : 52


1930 : A Civil Servant (Государственный чиновник) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1930 : A Simple Case (Простой случай) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
1930 : Against the Wind (Ветер в лицо) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1930 : Chelovek iz mestechka (Человек из местечка) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ) [fiction]
1930 : Chervontsy (Червонцы) by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)
1930 : Chuzhoy bereg (Чужой берег) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1930 : Cities and Years (Города и годы) by Yevgeni CHERVIAKOV (Евгений ЧЕРВЯКОВ) [92 mn]
1930 : Derzhi vora (Держи вора) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
1930 : Doch svyatogo (Дочь святого) by Oleg FRELIKH (Олег ФРЕЛИХ) [fiction, 59 mn]
1930 : Dve zhenshchiny (Две женщины) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ)
1930 : Earth (Земля) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 89 mn]
1930 : Enthusiasm (Simfoniya Donbassa) (Симфония Донбаса) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 67 mn]
1930 : Fire (Огонь) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1930 : Forty Hearts (Сорок сердец) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [documentary]
1930 : Fritz Bauer (Фриц Бауэр) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 66 mn]
1930 : Gore i radost zhenshchiny (Горе и радость женщины) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
1930 : K schavstlivoy gavani (К счастливой гавани) by Vladimir EROFEYEV (2) (Владимир ЕРОФЕЕВ (2)) [documentary]
1930 : Krupnaja nepriyatnost (Крупная неприятность) by Aleksey POPOV (Алексей ПОПОВ) [fiction, 43 mn]
1930 : Kto vazhneye - Chto nuzhneye (Кто важнее — что нужнее) by Margarita BARSKAIA (Маргарита БАРСКАЯ) [documentary, 62 mn]
1930 : Mirabo (Мирабо) by Arnold KORDYUM (Арнольд КОРДЮМ) [fiction, 55 mn]
1930 : Misery and Fortune of Women (Радость и горе женщины) by Eduard TISSE (Эдуард ТИССЭ) [fiction, 59 mn]
1930 : Mosckva - Kara-koum - Moskva (Москва — Кара - кум — Москва) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1930 : Nakip (Накипь) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction]
1930 : On the Border of Asia (На границе Азии) by Nikolay ANOSHCHENKO (Николай АНОЩЕНКО) [documentary, 55 mn]
1930 : Our Girls (Наши девушки) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 62 mn]
1930 : Paleshko (Палешко) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
1930 : Pesnya o zhizni (Песня о жизни) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ)
1930 : Pianino (Пианино) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [documentary, short film
1930 : Poizvodstvo musykalnykh instrumentov (Производство музыкальных инструментов) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [documentary]
1930 : Prazdnik sviatovo Iorguena (Праздник святого Йоргена) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1930 : Remember Their Faces / Mr. Surkov’s Crime (Запомните их лица) by Ivan MUTANOV (Иван МУТАНОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1930 : Revanche ('And We', 'The Print') (Реванш) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1930 : Romance sentimentale (Сентиментальный романс) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ), Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 20 mn]
1930 : Salt for Svanetia (Соль сванетии) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary, 55 mn]
1930 : Sasha (Саша) by Aleksandra KHOKHLOVA (Александра ХОХЛОВА) [fiction, 1691 m]
1930 : Sleeping Beauty (Спящая красавица) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1930 : Slepaya (Слепая) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction]
1930 : Soil Is Thirsty (Земля жаждет) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 70 mn]
1930 : Steklianny glaz (Стеклянный глаз) by Lilya BRIK (Лиля БРИК), Vitali ZHEMCHUZHNYY (Виталий ЖЕМЧУЖНЫЙ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1930 : Stones fall here (Хабарда!) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 61 mn]
1930 : Sud dolzhen prodolzhatsya (Суд должен продолжаться) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН)
1930 : Tale about a Priest and his worker Bada (The Market) (Сказка о попе и работнике его Балде) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 3 mn]
1930 : The Bread (Хлеб) by Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ) [38 mn]
1930 : The Breakthrough (Прорыв) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 11 mn]
1930 : The Person Unknown («The Unknown») (Неизвестное лицо) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 59 mn]
1930 : The Prisoner of the Caucasus (Кавказский пленник) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ) [72 mn]
1930 : The Tale of the Fox (Роман о лисе) by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ) [animation, 65 mn]
1930 : Today (Сегодня) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 76 mn]
1930 : Twenty two Misfortunes (Двадцать два несчастья) by S. BARTENENEV (С. БАРТЕНЕНЕВ), Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 54 mn]
1930 : Wind Horsemen (Всадники ветра) by V. ZHEMCHUZHNIKOV (В. ЖЕМЧУЖНИКОВ) [34 mn]
1930 : Yes, Captain (Есть, капитан!) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1930 : Zhivye dela (Живые дела) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [documentary, short film

1931 : Number of films : 32


1931 : A Fellow from Missouribanks (Парень с берегов Миссури) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 73 mn]
1931 : Across Street (Улица поперек) by Vladimir SUTEEV (Владимир СУТЕЕВ) [animation]
1931 : Alone (Одна) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1931 : And Quiet Flows the Don (Тихий Дон) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1931 : Bombist («The Dictator») (Бомбист) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1931 : Duryen, ty duryen! (Дурень, ты дурень!) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
1931 : Earthquake in Oaxaca (Катастрофа в Оахаке) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [documentary, 12 mn]
1931 : Frukty-ovoshchi (Фрукты-овощи) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
1931 : Golden Mounts (Златые горы) by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 131 mn]
1931 : Hopak (Folk Dance) (Гопак (Пляс)) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ)
1931 : Italian (Итальянка) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 54 mn]
1931 : Karmelyuk (Кармелюк) by Faust LOPATINSKY (Фауст ЛОПАТИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1931 : Koreshki kommuny (Корешки коммуны) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 64 mn]
1931 : Ledolom (Ледолом) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction]
1931 : Manometr-1 (Манометр-1) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1931 : Manometr-2 (Манометр-2) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
1931 : Midday (Полдень) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1931 : Nail in the Boot (Гвоздь в сапоге) by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 50 mn]
1931 : Nebyvalyy pokhod (Небывалый поход) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1931 : Nikita Ivanovich i sotsializm (Никита Иванович и социализм) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
1931 : Pasifik 231 (Пасифик 231) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [11 mn]
1931 : Pro Belogo Bychka (Про Белого Бычка) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [fiction, 10 mn]
1931 : Que Viva Mexico! (Да здравствует Мексика) by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [documentary]
1931 : Road to Life (Путевка в жизнь) by Nikolay EKK (Николай ЭКК) [fiction, 95 mn]
1931 : Rodina moya - komsomol (Родина моя — комсомол) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [documentary, 350 m]
1931 : S tryasiny bolot (С трясины болот) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1931 : Shock-worker (Дело доблести) by Mikhail GELOVANY (Михаил ГЕЛОВАНИ) [64 mn]
1931 : Siberian Patrol (Томми) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1931 : Sniper (Снайпер / Искусство убивать) by Semyon TIMOSHENKO (Семён ТИМОШЕНКО) [fiction, 83 mn]
1931 : Solnechnyy pokhod (Солнечный поход) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1931 : Sovetskaya rengenologiya (Советская рентгенология) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1931 : Sunduki G. O. F. (Сундуки Г. О. Ф.) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ)

1932 : Number of films : 32


1932 : A Story About Omar Khaptsoko (Разказ об Умаре Хапцоко) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 29 mn]
1932 : Blake and White (Блэк энд Уайт) by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 2.3 mn]
1932 : Can’t You Just Leave Me Out? (Нельзя ли без меня?) by Viktor SHESTAKOV (Виктор ШЕСТАКОВ) [fiction, 52 mn]
1932 : Counterplan (Встречный) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ), Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 118 mn]
1932 : Dvadtsat shest komissarov (Двадцать шесть комиссаров) by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 109 mn]
1932 : Dyra (Дыра) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
1932 : Empty Space (Пустое место) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 10 mn]
1932 : Eshelon N°... (Эшелон №...) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 54 mn]
1932 : Forest (Лес) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1932 : Gazeta N°4 (Газета №4) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 10 mn]
1932 : Gazeta N°4 (Газета № 4) by Nikolay KARMAZINSKY (Николай КАРМАЗИНСКИЙ), Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 10 mn]
1932 : Gorizont (Горизонт) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1932 : Happiness (Счастье) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР)
1932 : Internatsional (Интернационал) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [documentary]
1932 : Ivan (Иван) by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 102 mn]
1932 : Komsomol: Patron of Electrification (КШЭ / Комсомол – шеф электрификации) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ) [documentary, 55 mn]
1932 : Konveyer (Конвейер) by Boris KIM (Борис КИМ) [documentary, 9 mn]
1932 : Kurdy-ezidy (Курды-езиды) by Amasi MARTIROSIAN (Амаси МАРТИРОСЯН) [fiction, 59 mn]
1932 : Lyudi bez ruk (Люди без рук) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction]
1932 : Men and Jobs / Life and People (Дела и люди) by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1932 : Myortvyy dom / Tyurma narodov (Мертвый дом / Тюрьма народов) by Vasili FYODOROV (Василий ФЕДОРОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1932 : Neveroyatno, no fakt (Невероятно, но факт) by Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [documentary]
1932 : Personal Affair (Личное дело) by Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1932 : Pyatiletnyy plan (Пятилетный план) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [documentary]
1932 : Solomon's art (Сердце Соломона) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
1932 : The Brillant Career (Блестящая карьера) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 108 mn]
1932 : The Return of Nathan Becker (Возвращение Нейтана Беккера) by Rashel MILMAN (Рашель МИЛЬМАН), Boris SHPIS (Борис ШПИС) [fiction, 94 mn]
1932 : There is a Job for You (Для вас найдется работа) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 106 mn]
1932 : Three Soldiers (Три солдата) by Aleksandr IVANOV (Александр ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1932 : Yak zhivyosh, tovarishch girnyak ? (Как живеш, товарищ горняк?) by Nikolay KARMAZINSKY (Николай КАРМАЗИНСКИЙ), Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [documentary, 9 mn]
1932 : Zapadnya (Западня) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)
1932 : Zhenshchina (Женщина) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН)

1933 : Number of films : 16


1933 : A Little Organ (Органчик) by Nikolay KHODATAYEV (Николай ХОДАТАЕВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1933 : A Particular case (Частный случай) by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1933 : Assembly Line of Death (The Goods of Squares) (Конвейер смерти) by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1933 : Bolshaya pobeda (Большая победа) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1933 : Iudushka Golovlev (Иудушка Головлев) by Aleksandr IVANOVSKY (Александр ИВАНОВСКИЙ)
1933 : Koliivshchina (Колиивщина) by Ivan KAVALERIDZE (Иван КАВАЛЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1933 : My Motherland (Моя Родина) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ), Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1933 : Outskirts (Окраина) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1933 : Pervyy vzbod (Первый взвод) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1933 : Priklyucheniya rorolya Pozolya (Приключения короля Позоля) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ)
1933 : Rvanye Bashmaki (Рваные башмаки) by Margarita BARSKAIA (Маргарита БАРСКАЯ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1933 : The Deserter (Дезертир) by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 103 mn]
1933 : The Great Consoler (Великий утешитель) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1933 : The Only Joy (Одна радость) by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1933 : The Winter (Зима) by H. VIIKMAN (? ВИИКМАНН) [documentary, 6 mn]
1933 : Volga in Flames (Волга в огне) by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 86 mn]

1934 : Number of films : 47


1934 : Accordion (Гармонь) by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 66 mn]
1934 : Amok (Амок) by Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП) [fiction, 92 mn]
1934 : Ankara - serdtse Turtsii (Анкара — сердце Турции) by Leo ARNSHTAM (Лео АРНШТАМ), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [documentary]
1934 : At the Shores of The Chukchi Sea (У берегов Чукотского моря) by Yuri SMIRNITSKIY (Юрий СМИРНИТСКИЙ) [documentary, 17 mn]
1934 : Chapayev (Чапаев) by Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1934 : Coming of age (Совершеннолетие) by Boris SHREIBER (Борис ШРЕЙБЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
1934 : Crumpet (Пышка) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1934 : Do I Love You (Люблю ли тебя?) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 65 mn]
1934 : Doma (Дома) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1934 : Emigrant (Эмигрант) by Camille YARMATOV (Камиль ЯРМАТОВ) [fiction, 51 mn]
1934 : Good-bye (До скорого свидания!) by Georgi MAKAROV (Георгий МАКАРОВ) [70 mn]
1934 : Happiness / Money-Grubbers (Счастье) by Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN (Александр МЕДВЕДКИН) [fiction, 66 mn]
1934 : Jujuna's Dowry (Приданое Жужуны) by Siko PALAVANDISHVILI (Сико ПАЛАВАНДИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1934 : Khrustalny dvorets (Хрустальный дворец) by Grigori GRICHER-CHERIKOVER (Григорий ГРИЧЕР-ЧЕРИКОВЕР) [fiction, 92 mn]
1934 : Korolevskie matrosy (Королевские матросы) by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction]
1934 : Krazha zreniya (Кража зрения) by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ)
1934 : Kto tvoj drug (Кто твой друг) by Mikhail AVERBAKH (Михаил АВЕРБАХ)
1934 : Last Crusaders (Последние крестоносцы) by Semyon DOLIDZE (Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1934 : Lyubov Alyony (Любовь Алены) by Boris YURTSEV (Борис ЮРЦЕВ) [fiction]
1934 : Marionetki (Марионетки) by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
1934 : Maxim's youth (Юность Максима) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1934 : Mechtateli (Мечтатели) by David MARYAN (Давид МАРЬЯН) [fiction]
1934 : Moskovskie nochi (Московские ночи) by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1934 : Moskva stroit metro (Москва строит метро) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ)
1934 : Negr Pobinson - clen Mossoveta (Негр Робинсон — член Моссовета) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1934 : Ocherk o stakhanovtse Ivane Gudove (Очерк о стахановце Иване Гудове) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1934 : Odin iz desyati (Один из десяти) by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [documentary]
1934 : Otchyot Anny Masonovoy (Отчет Анны Масоновой) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1934 : Parad na Krasnoy ploshchadi v Moskve (Парад на Красной площади в Москве) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary]
1934 : Peasants (Крестьяне) by Friedrich ERMLER (Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР) [fiction, 114 mn]
1934 : Pered rassvetom (Перед рассветом) by Suleyman KHOJAEV (Сулейман ХОДЖАЕВ) [fiction, 46 mn]
1934 : Pesnya o schastye (Песня о счастье) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ), Vladimir LEGOSHINE (Владимир ЛЕГОШИН) [fiction, 88 mn]
1934 : Petersburg Nights (Петербургская ночь) by Grigori ROSHAL (Григорий РОШАЛЬ), Vera STROIEVA (Вера СТРОЙЕВА) [fiction, 104 mn]
1934 : Poruchik Kizhe (Поручик Киже) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 87 mn]
1934 : Private Life of Peter Vinogradov (Частная жизнь Петра Виноградова) by Aleksandr MACHERET (Александр МАЧЕРЕТ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1934 : Real Caucasian (Настоящий кавказец) by Mikhail GELOVANY (Михаил ГЕЛОВАНИ) [55 mn]
1934 : Spring Days (Весенние дни) by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1934 : The Crown Prince of the Republic (Наследный принц республики) by Eduard IOGANSON (Эдуард ИОГАНСОН) [fiction, 66 mn]
1934 : The Last ball / The Last Masquerade (Последний маскарад) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1934 : The Merry Fellows / Moscow Laughs (Веселые ребята) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1934 : The Red Village (Золотые огни) by Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН) [fiction, 85 mn]
1934 : The Thunderstorm (Гроза) by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1934 : Three Songs About Lenin (Три песни о Ленине) by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 60 mn]
1934 : Turtsiya na podeme (Турция на подъеме) by Esfir SHUB (Эсфирь ШУБ)
1934 : Wake Up Lenochka (Разбудите Леночку) by Antonina KUDRIATSEVA (Антонина КУДРЯВЦЕВА) [fiction, 27 mn]
1934 : Youth (Молодость) by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]
1934 : Zolotistaya dolina (Золотистая долина) by Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [90 mn]