Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Number of films : 679
Titles and names in bold print contain more complete information

1970 : Number of films : 62


1970 : A Small Cutter (Катерок) by Inesa KOVALEVSKAYA (Инесса КОВАЛЕВСКАЯ) [animation, 9.38 mn]
1970 : And It Was Evening and It Was Morning (И был вечер, и было утро...) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1970 : Angle of Incidence (Угол падения) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 142 mn]
1970 : Anna's Joy (Счастье Анны) by Yuri ROGOV (Юрий РОГОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1970 : Attention, Tortoise! (Внимание, черепаха!) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1970 : Ave vita! (Да будет жизнь!) by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 90 mn]
1970 : Belyy vzryv (Белый взрыв) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
1970 : Chermen (Чермен) by Nikolay SANISHVILI (Николай САНШВИЛИ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1970 : Chrezvychaynyy komissar (Чрезвычайный комиссар) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ)
1970 : Colour of Pomegranate (Цвет граната « Саят-Нова») by Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1970 : Debut (Начало) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1970 : Dumayut li zhivotnye? (Думают ли животные?) by Felix SOBOLEV (Феликс СОБОЛЕВ) [documentary, 55 mn]
1970 : Dve ulybki (Две улыбки) by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)
1970 : End of the Ataman (Конец атамана) by Shaken AIMANOV (Шакен АЙМАНОВ) [fiction, 147 mn]
1970 : Gorod i pesnya (Город и песня) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [TV film]
1970 : Gorodskoy romans (Городской романс) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Петр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
1970 : Happy Kukushkin (Счастливый Кукушкин) by "unknown" ( "неизвестный") [fiction, 28 mn]
1970 : It Was in May (Был месяц май) by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1970 : K voprosu o dialektike vopriyatiya iskusstva, ili utrachenye gryosy (К вопросу о диалектике восприятия искусства, или Утрач) by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, short film
1970 : King Lear (Король Лир) by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ) [fiction, 130 mn]
1970 : Kremlin Chimes (Кремлевские куранты) by Viktor GEORGIYEV (Виктор ГЕОРГИЕВ) [99 mn]
1970 : Krushenie imperii (Крушение империи) by N. KALININ (Н. КАЛИНИН), Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN (Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)
1970 : Kyz Zhibek (Кыз-Жибек) by Sultan-Akhmet KHODZHIKOV (Султан-Ахмет ХОДЖИКОВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1970 : Liberation (Освобождение) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 477 mn]
1970 : Lyubov Yarovaya (Любовь Яровая) by Vladimir FETIN (Владимир ФЕТИН)
1970 : Memory (Память) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [documentary, 89 mn]
1970 : Merry-Go-Round (Карусель) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 88 mn]
1970 : My Street (Моя улица) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1970 : Night Shift (Ночная смена) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 88 mn]
1970 : O Liubvi (О любви) by Mikhail BOGIN (Михаил БОГИН) [77 mn]
1970 : One of Us (Один из нас) by Gennadi POLOKA (Геннадий ПОЛОКА) [fiction, 104 mn]
1970 : Perestupi porog (Переступи порог) by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1970 : Petrukhina familiya (Петрухина фамилия) by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction, short film
1970 : Petukh-khirurg (Петух-хирург) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation]
1970 : Pozdniy rebyonok (Поздний ребенок) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ)
1970 : Quiet Day at War's End (Спокойный день в конце войны) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 38 mn]
1970 : Retribution / Reckoning (Расплата) by Fyodor FILIPPOV (Федор ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1970 : Salut Maria ! (Салют, Мария !) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1970 : Semya kak semya (Семья как семья) by Boris NIRENBURG (Борис НИРЕНБУРГ) [TV film]
1970 : Seven Brides ofLance-corporal Zbruyev (Семь невест ефрейтора Збруева) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1970 : Sinyaya ptitsa (Синяя птица) by Vasili LIVANOV (Василий ЛИВАНОВ) [animation, 53 mn]
1970 : Sport, sport, sport (Спорт , спорт , спорт) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1970 : Sudba rezidenta (Судьба резидента) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1970 : Sunflower (Подсолнухи) by Vittorio DE SICA (Витторио ДЕ СИКА) [fiction, 101 mn]
1970 : The Adventures of the yellow suitcase (Приключения желтого чемоданчика) by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1970 : The Ballad of Bering and his friends (Баллада о Беринге и его друзьях) by Yuri SHVYRYOV (Юрий ШВЫРЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1970 : The Byelorussian Station (Белорусский вокзал) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1970 : The Crown of the Russian Empire; 1st part (Корона Российской империи, 1 серия) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 68 mn]
1970 : The Flight (Бег) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 196 mn]
1970 : The Inhabitants (Обитатели) by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН) [documentary, 10 mn]
1970 : The Nature of Seamen (Морской характер) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [101 mn]
1970 : The Red Square (Красная площадь) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1970 : The Sea-Gull (Чайка) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 100 mn]
1970 : The Songs of the Sea (Песни моря) by Francisc MUNTEANU (Франчиск МУНТЯНУ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1970 : The Train to Tomorrow (Поезд в завтрашний день) by Villen AZAROV (Виллен АЗАРОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1970 : The Wonderful Character (Чудный характер) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1970 : There Once Was a Singing Blackbird (Жил певчий дрозд) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1970 : Tsvet belogo snega (Цвет белого снега) by Sulambek MAMILOV (Суламбек МАМИЛОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1970 : Uncle Vanya (Дядя Ваня) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1970 : Vesyolaya karusel N°2. Samyy pervyy (Веселая карусель N 2. Самый первый) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 3.4 mn]
1970 : Waterloo (Ватерлоо) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 127 mn]
1970 : When Mist Is Lifting (Когда расходится туман) by Yuri VYSHINSKY (Юрий ВЫШИНСКИЙ) [100 mn]

1971 : Number of films : 58


1971 : A Farewell To Peterburg (Прощание с Петербургом) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 98 mn]
1971 : A Long Goodbye (Долгие проводы) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 95 mn]
1971 : A Necklace for My Beloved (Ожерелье для моей любимой) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1971 : A Soldier Returns from the Front (Пришел солдат с фронта) by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 86 mn]
1971 : An Old Life Drama (Драма из старинной жизни) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1971 : Bez strakha (Без страха) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1971 : Bitva za Berlin (Битва за Берлин) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1971 : Blokha i murabyey (Блоха и муравей) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation]
1971 : Bumbarash (Бумбараш) by Abram NARODITSKY (Абрам НАРОДИТСКИЙ), Nikolay RASHEYEV (Николай РАШЕЕВ) [TV film, 135 mn]
1971 : Chastnyy klient (Частный клиент) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ)
1971 : Cheburashka (Чебурашка) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 19 mn]
1971 : Daurya (Даурия) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 182 mn]
1971 : Egor Bulychev i drugie (Егор Булычев и другие) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1971 : Fishing Season (Путина) by Eduard GAVRILOV (Эдуард ГАВРИЛОВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1971 : Gdye vy, rytsari? (Где вы, рыцари?) by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ) [TV film, 67 mn]
1971 : Gentlemen Of Fortune / Gentlemen Of Luck (Джентльмены удачи) by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1971 : Goya, ili Tyazhkiy put poznaniya (Гойя, или Тяжкий путь познания) by Konrad VOLF (Конрад ВОЛЬФ) [fiction, 166 mn]
1971 : Hold on to the Clouds (Держись за облака) by Boris GRIGORYEV (Борис ГРИГОРЬЕВ) [fiction, 167 mn]
1971 : Kamennyy gost (Каменный гость) by Leonid PCHELKIN (Леонид ПЧЕЛКИН) [TV film]
1971 : Listen, at the Opposite Side (Слушайте на той стороне) by Boris ERMOLAYEV (Борис ЕРМОЛАЕВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1971 : Losharik (Лошарик) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 10.18 mn]
1971 : Lovcjie ptitsy (Ловчие птицы) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ)
1971 : Malysh i Karlson, kotoryy zhivyot na kryshe (Малыш и Карлсон, который живет на крыше) by Margarita MIKAELYAN (Маргарита МИКАЭЛЯН), Valentin PLUCHEK (Валентин ПЛУЧЕК) [91 mn]
1971 : Mogila lva (Могила льва) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)
1971 : Ne proezzhzyte mimo (Не проезжайте мимо) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
1971 : Officers (Офицеры) by Vladimir ROGOVOY (Владимир РОГОВОЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1971 : Ognennaya duga (Последний штурм) by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1971 : Operatsiya 'Kholtsaougue' (Операция «Хольцауге») by Aleksandr KARPOV (2) (Александр КАРПОВ (2)) [TV film, 92 mn]
1971 : Osennyaya pastoral (Осенняя пастораль) by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН)
1971 : Pesik s pritsepom (Песик с прицепом) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
1971 : Poklonis ognyu (Поклонись огню) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1971 : Premature Man (Преждевременный человек) by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [102 mn]
1971 : Return to Life (Возвращение к жизни) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 165 mn]
1971 : Ruslan and Ludmila (Руслан и Людмила) by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 149 mn]
1971 : Sing the Song, Poet (Пой Песню, Поэт...) by Sergey URUSEVSKY (Сергей УРУСЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1971 : Tell me about yourself (Расскажи мне о себе) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 93 mn]
1971 : Terem-Teremok (Terem-Teremok) by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК) [animation, 9.27 mn]
1971 : The Battle of Kerzhenets (Сеча при Керженце) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО), Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 10 mn]
1971 : The Crown of the Russian Empire or Once Again the Elusive Avengers, 2-nd part. (Корона Российской империи или Снова неуловимые) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 69 mn]
1971 : The Deadly Enemy (Смертный враг) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1971 : The Dry Rye Crust (Черные сухари) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1971 : The Jar (Кувшин) by Irakli KVIRIKADZE (Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction, 25 mn]
1971 : The Last Summer of a Homestad (Paskutinė vienkiemio vasara) by Robertas VERBA (Робертас ВЕРБА) [documentary, 18 mn]
1971 : The Missing Witness (Пропажа свидетеля) by Vladimir NAZAROV (2) (Владимир НАЗАРОВ (2)) [fiction, 89 mn]
1971 : The Old Men-Rogues (Старики-разбойники) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1971 : The Red Poppies of Issyk-Kul (Алые маки Иссык-Куля) by Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV (Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1971 : The Seventh Sky (Седьмое небо) by Eduard BOCHAROV (Эдуард БОЧАРОВ) [98 mn]
1971 : The Telegramm (Телеграмма) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1971 : The Twelve Chairs (Двенадцать стульев) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 161 mn]
1971 : The Wardrobe (Шкаф) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 5 mn]
1971 : The White Bird Marked With Black (Белая птица с черной отметиной) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО) [fiction, 99 mn]
1971 : Treasure Island (Остров сокровищ) by Yevgeni FRIDMAN (Евгений ФРИДМАН) [fiction, 86 mn]
1971 : Trial of the Road / Been proven on the roads (Проверка на дорогах) by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1971 : Vesyolaya karusel N°3. Goluboy meteorit (Веселая карусель N°3. Голубой метеорит) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 3.1 mn]
1971 : Winnie the Pooh is Going on a Visit (Винни-Пух идёт в гости) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 10 mn]
1971 : You and Me (Ты и я) by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction, 97 mn]
1971 : Zakhar Berkut (Захар Беркут) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 96 mn]
1971 : Zvesdy ne gasnut (Звезды не гаснут) by Azhdar IBRAGIMOV (Аждар ИБРАГИМОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]

1972 : Number of films : 64


1972 : Always On the Alert (Всегда начеку!) by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1972 : Bolchye srazhenya na malenkoy doske (Большие сражения на маленькой доске) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
1972 : Bolshaya peremena (Большая перемена) by Aleksey KORENEV (Алексей КОРЕНЕВ) [TV serial, 268 mn]
1972 : Chipollino (Чиполлино) by Tamara LISITSIAN (Тамара ЛИСИЦИАН) [fiction, 86 mn]
1972 : Chudak iz pyatogo "B" (Чудак из пятого "Б") by Ilya FREZ (Илья ФРЭЗ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1972 : Curious Person (Любознательный) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
1972 : Dinamovtsy (Динамовцы) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1972 : Dostoyanie respubliki (Достояние республики) by Vladimir BYCHKOV (Владимир БЫЧКОВ) [138 mn]
1972 : Fifty Fifty (Пятьдесят на пятьдесят) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 92 mn]
1972 : Fight After the Victory (Бой после победы) by Villen AZAROV (Виллен АЗАРОВ) [fiction, 166 mn]
1972 : Fullstop. Fullstop. Comma (Точка, точка, запятая...) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 84 mn]
1972 : Gonshchiki (Гонщики) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1972 : Gorod na Kavkaze (Город на Кавказе) by Leonid BERDICHEVSKY (Леонид БЕРДИЧЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 20 mn]
1972 : Happy Go Lucky (Печки -лавочки) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1972 : Hello and Goodbye (Здравствуй и прощай) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1972 : Karpukhin (Карпухин) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1972 : Kogda zatsvel Mindal (Когда зацвел миндаль) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)
1972 : Kuvshin masla (Кувшин масла) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation]
1972 : Lautary (Лаутары) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 141 mn]
1972 : Lyubit cheloveka (Любить человека) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 167 mn]
1972 : Merry-Go-Round 4. A Merry Little Old Man (Веселая карусель N°4. Веселый старичок) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 3 mn]
1972 : Mramornyy dom (Мраморный дом) by Boris GRIGORYEV (Борис ГРИГОРЬЕВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1972 : Muzhchiny (Мужчины) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН)
1972 : My Life (Моя жизнь) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [TV film, 200 mn]
1972 : Naperekor vsemu (Наперекор всему) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО)
1972 : Nechayannye radosti (Нечаянные радости) by Rustam KHAMDAMOV (Рустам ХАМДАМОВ)
1972 : Nezhdannyy gost (Нежданный гость) by Vladimir MONAKHOV (Владимир МОНАХОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1972 : Ogonki (Огоньки) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
1972 : Pamyat (Память) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
1972 : Plus Electrification (Плюс электрификация) by Ivan AKSENCHUK (Иван АКСЕНЧУК) [animation, 10 mn]
1972 : Privalovskie milliony (Приваловские миллионы) by Yaropolk LAPSHIN (Ярополк ЛАПШИН)
1972 : Sapporo-72 (Саппоро-72) by Ilya GUTMAN (Илья ГУТМАН), Vladimir KONOVALOV (Владимир КОНОВАЛОВ) [documentary, 20 mn]
1972 : Solyaris (Солярис) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 169 mn]
1972 : Station-Master (Станционный смотритель) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1972 : Stoyanka poyezda - dvye minuty (Стоянка поезда — две минуты) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [TV film, 72 mn]
1972 : Taming of the Fire (Укрощение огня) by Daniil KHRABROVITSKY (Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 166 mn]
1972 : Ten (Тень) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [92 mn]
1972 : The Butterfly (Бабочка) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 10 mn]
1972 : The Circle (Круг) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1972 : The Commander of the Lucky “Pike” (Командир счастливой «щуки») by Boris VOLCHEK (Борис ВОЛЧЕК) [fiction, 101 mn]
1972 : The Continent Ablaze (Пылающий континент) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, 135 mn]
1972 : The Dangerous Corner (Опасный поворот) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, TV serial, 199 mn]
1972 : The Daughter-In-Law (Невестка) by Khojakuli NARLIEV (Ходжакули НАРЛИЕВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1972 : The Dawns Here Are Quiet (А зори здесь тихие...) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 160 mn]
1972 : The Fourth (Четвертый) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 71 mn]
1972 : The Gambler (Игрок) by Aleksey BATALOV (Алексей БАТАЛОВ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1972 : The Golden Horns (Золотые рога) by Aleksandr ROU (Александр РОУ) [fiction, 74 mn]
1972 : The Greatmaster (Гроссмейстер) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 93 mn]
1972 : The Hot Snow (Горячий снег) by Gavriil EGIAZAROV (Гавриил ЕГИАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 105 mn]
1972 : The Izhora Battalion (Ижорский батальон) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1972 : The Lost Letter (Пропавшая грамота) by Boris IVCHENKO (Борис ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 78 mn]
1972 : The Master of Clamecy (Мастер из Кламси) by Vadim KURCHEVSKY (Вадим КУРЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 25 mn]
1972 : The Monologue (Монолог) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1972 : The Saplings (Саженцы) by Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1972 : The Seventh Bullet (Седьмая пуля) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1972 : The Siberian Woman (Сибирячка) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1972 : The Trace Of The Soul (След души) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 20 mn]
1972 : This Sweet Word-Liberty! (Это сладкое слово - свобода!) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 163 mn]
1972 : Tri raskaza Nadi Rushevoy (Три рассказа Нади Рушевой) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
1972 : Trizna (Тризна) by Bulat MANSUROV (Булат МАНСУРОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1972 : Two Novels. The Optimist. (Две новеллы. Оптимист) by Ilya DOIASHVILI (Илья ДОИАШВИЛИ) [animation]
1972 : Winnie the Pooh and a day of care (Винни-Пух и день забот) by Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ), Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 20 mn]
1972 : Zemlya, do vostrebovaniya (Земля, до востребования) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1972 : Zhizn i udivitelnye prikliuchenya Robinsona Kruzo (Жизнь и удивительные приключения Робинзона Крузо) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, 92 mn]

1973 : Number of films : 63


1973 : A Bad Good Person / The Duel (Плохой хороший человек) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1973 : Adventures in a city that doesnot exist. (Приключения в городе, которого нет) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 80 mn]
1973 : Chaos (Хаос) by Laert VAGARSHYAN (Лаэрт ВАГАРШЯН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : Chile - the Time of Struggle, the Time of Discontent (Чили — время борьбы , время тревог) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, 63 mn]
1973 : Chudaki (Чудаки) by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1973 : Cities and Times (Города и годы) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 133 mn]
1973 : Doctor Ivens's Silence (Молчание доктора Ивенса) by Budimir METALNIKOV (Будимир МЕТАЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1973 : Every evening after work (Каждый вечер после работы) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1973 : From Centaurus (От Кентавра) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК), Ansis EPNERS (Ансис ЭПНЕРС) [documentary, 10 mn]
1973 : Good Luck (Ни пуха, ни пера) by Viktor IVANOV (3) (Виктор ИВАНОВ (3)) [fiction, 69 mn]
1973 : Grandfather of the Outside Left (Дед левого крайнего) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 67 mn]
1973 : Green Grapes (Терпкий виноград) by Bagrat OGANESYAN (Баграт ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1973 : Hopelessly Lost (Совсем пропащий) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1973 : I togda ya skazal - net! (И тогда я сказал – нет!) by Pavel ARSENOV (Павел АРСЕНОВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1973 : In The Fable World (В мире басен) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 11 mn]
1973 : Ishchu cheloveka (Ищу человека) by Mikhail BOGIN (Михаил БОГИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : Ispolnenie zhelaniy (Исполнение желаний) by Svetlana DRUZHININA (Светлана ДРУЖИНИНА) [fiction, 100 mn]
1973 : Ivan Vassilyevich Changes Occupation (Иван Васильевич меняет профессию) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1973 : Kaplya v more (Капля в море) by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)
1973 : Lastochkin beg (Ласточкин бег) by Yevgeni PASHKEVICH (Евгений ПАШКЕВИЧ), Yuris PODNIEKS (Юрис ПОДНИЕКС) [documentary]
1973 : Life On The Fallen Earth (Жизнь на грешной земле) by Semyon TUMANOV (Семён ТУМАНОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1973 : Melodies of the Veriyski quarter (Мелодии верийского квартала) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1973 : Merry-Go-Round N°5. The Miracle (Веселая карусель N°5. Чудо) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, short film
1973 : Mne o Rossii nado govorit… (Мне о России надо говорить...) by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
1973 : Moscow – Cassiopeia (Москва - Кассиопея) by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1973 : Much Ado About Nothing (Много шума из ничего) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1973 : Nadezhda (Надежда) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ)
1973 : Nakhodchivyy zayats (Находчивый заяц) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation, 10 mn]
1973 : Neispravimyy lgun (Неисправимый лгун) by Villen AZAROV (Виллен АЗАРОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1973 : No Way Back (Возврата нет) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1973 : Nylon - 100% (Нейлон 100%) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1973 : Old Walls (Старые стены) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1973 : On The Shores of The Pacific … (И на Тихом океане...) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1973 : Only Old Men are going to Battle (В бой идут одни 'старики') by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1973 : Poklonnik (Поклонник) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ)
1973 : Rasskazat o Moskve (Рассказать о Москве) by Ilya GUTMAN (Илья ГУТМАН) [documentary, 60 mn]
1973 : Reportazh s asfalta (Репортаж с асфальта) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [documentary, 8 mn]
1973 : Seventeen Moments of Spring (Семнадцать мгновений Весны) by Tatyana LIOZNOVA (Татьяна ЛИОЗНОВА) [TV serial, 840 mn]
1973 : Slomannaya podkova (Сломанная подкова) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ)
1973 : Svoya zemlya (Своя земля) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Петр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
1973 : Talanty i pokonniki (Таланты и поклонники) by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction]
1973 : The Balance of Fear (Равновесие страха) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 2 mn]
1973 : The Country Cottage (Дача) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1973 : The Dirk (Кортик) by Nikolay KALININ (Николай КАЛИНИН) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
1973 : The Fierce One (Лютый) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : The Fox and the Hare (Лиса и Заяц) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 12 mn]
1973 : The Headless Rider (Всадник без головы) by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction, 100 mn]
1973 : The Identification (Опознание) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 92 mn]
1973 : The Incredible Adventures of Italians in Russia (Невероятные приключения итальянцев в России) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
1973 : The Island (Остров) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 10 mn]
1973 : The Land of Sannikov (Земля Санникова) by Albert MKRCHIAN (Альберт МКРТЧЯН), Leonid POPOV (Леонид ПОПОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1973 : The Man In Civilian Clothes (Человек в штатском) by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
1973 : The Nutcracker (Щелкунчик) by Boris STEPANTSEV (Борис СТЕПАНЦЕВ) [animation, 27 mn]
1973 : The Red SnowBall Tree (Калина красная) by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 108 mn]
1973 : The Tram Runs through the City (Трамвай идет по городу) by Lyudmila STANUKINAS (Людмила СТАНУКИНАС) [documentary, 23 mn]
1973 : The Vanyushin Children (Дети Ванюшина) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : This is Where our Home is (Здесь наш дом) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1973 : Three Winters (Три зимы) by Peep PUKS (Пееп ПУКС) [documentary, 10 mn]
1973 : Touch (Прикосновение) by Rostislav GORYAYEV (Ростислав ГОРЯЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1973 : Two on the Route (Двое в пути) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1973 : Võõras higi (traktoristide töö sügiskünnil) (Võõras higi (traktoristide töö sügiskünnil)) by Märt MÜÜR (Мярт МЮЮР) [documentary, 20 mn]
1973 : Visit of Courtesy (Визит вежливости) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 157 mn]
1973 : With And Without You (С тобой и без тебя) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]

1974 : Number of films : 62


1974 : A Lovers ' Romance (Романс о влюбленных) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 138 mn]
1974 : A Very English Murder (Чисто английское убийство) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 165 mn]
1974 : Agony (Агония) by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 152 mn]
1974 : Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина) by Margarita PILIKHINA (Маргарита ПИЛИХИНА) [film ballet, 80 mn]
1974 : Autumn (Осень) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1974 : Besides about birds (Кстати о птичках) by Igor KOVALEV (Игорь КОВАЛЕВ), Aleksandr TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation, 11.42 mn]
1974 : Camaradas-Comrades (Камарадос . Товарищ) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, 71 mn]
1974 : Car, Violin and Blot the Dog (Автомобиль, скрипка и собака Клякса) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1974 : Choice of a Goal (Выбор цели) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 148 mn]
1974 : Conducted by Yuri Temirkanov (Дирижирует Юрий Темирканов) by Lyudmila STANUKINAS (Людмила СТАНУКИНАС) [documentary, 20 mn]
1974 : Day Of Reception For Private Matters (День приема по личным вопросам) by Solomon SHUSTER (Соломон ШУСТЕР) [fiction, 85 mn]
1974 : Dochki-materi (Дочки-матери) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1974 : Dom (Дом) by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [animation, 10 mn]
1974 : Earthly Love (Любовь земная) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1974 : Eralash (Ералаш) by Viktor VOLKOV (Виктор ВОЛКОВ), Boris GRACHEVSKY (Борис ГРАЧЕВСКИЙ), Sergey MOROZOV (Сергей МОРОЗОВ), Aleksey SHCHEGLOV (Алексей ЩЕГЛОВ) [fiction, TV serial, full length film
1974 : Eshcho ne vecher (Ещё не вечер) by Nikolay ROZANTSEV (Николай РОЗАНЦЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1974 : Fedora's Grief (Федорино горе) by Natalya CHERVINSKAYA (Наталия ЧЕРВИНСКАЯ) [animation, 9 mn]
1974 : Fellow countrymen (Земляки) by Valentin VINOGRADOV (Валентин ВИНОГРАДОВ) [87 mn]
1974 : Friend Among Strangers, Stranger Among Friends (Свой среди чужих чужой среди своих) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1974 : Gnev (Гнев) by Nikolay GIBU (Николай ГИБУ), Leonid PROSKUROV (Леонид ПРОСКУРОВ Иванович) [fiction, 85 mn]
1974 : Here at This Crossroads (Здесь, на этом перекрестке) by Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН) [fiction, 88 mn]
1974 : I Do Believe (И все-таки я верю) by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [documentary, 120 mn]
1974 : I Give You a Star (Дарю тебе звезду) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 8 mn]
1974 : If You Want to Be Happy (Если хочешь быть счастливым) by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 69 mn]
1974 : Joy of Life (Радость бытия) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 20 mn]
1974 : Khozhdenie po mukam (Хождение по мукам) by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [TV serial]
1974 : Kontrabanda (Контрабанда) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
1974 : Kseniya, Fyodor's Favorite Wife (Ксения любимая жена Федора) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1974 : Lev Gurych Sinichkin (Лев Гурыч Синичкин) by Aleksandr BELINSKY (Александр БЕЛИНСКИЙ) [TV film, 80 mn]
1974 : Mechtat i zhit (Мечтать и жить) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО)
1974 : Moscow Is My Love (Москва, любовь моя) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 95 mn]
1974 : Ostanovite Potapova! (Остановите Потапова!) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 33 mn]
1974 : Poslednee leto detsva (Последнее лето детства) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)
1974 : Potomu chto lyublyu (Потому что люблю) by Igor DOBROLIUBOV (Игорь ДОБРОЛЮБОB) [fiction, 88 mn]
1974 : Ptitsy nad gorodom (Птицы над городом) by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction, 75 mn]
1974 : Serzhant militsii (Сержант милиции) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ)
1974 : Shapoklyak (Шапокляк) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 20 mn]
1974 : Starling and Lyre (Скворец и лира) by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 142 mn]
1974 : Such High Mountains (Такие высокие горы) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 82 mn]
1974 : Teens in the Universe (Отроки во вселенной) by Richard VIKTOROV (Ричард ВИКТОРОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1974 : The Bonus (Премия) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 83 mn]
1974 : The Crash (Авария) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 139 mn]
1974 : The Dog (Собака) by Leila GORDELADZE (Лейла ГОРДЕЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 55 mn]
1974 : The Flight Is Delayed (Вылет задерживается) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1974 : The Heron and the Crane (Цапля и Журавль) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 10 mn]
1974 : The Hottest Month (Самый жаркий месяц) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 138 mn]
1974 : The Mirror (Зеркало) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 108 mn]
1974 : The Ocean (Океан) by Yuri VYSHINSKY (Юрий ВЫШИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1974 : The Rain Storm (Ливень) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1974 : The Star Turn (Большой аттракцион) by Viktor GEORGIYEV (Виктор ГЕОРГИЕВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1974 : The Straw Hat (Соломенная шляпка) by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ), Junya SATO (Дзюнья САТО) [fiction, 125 mn]
1974 : The Unfamiliar Heir (Незнакомый наследник) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1974 : Tsarevich Prosha (Царевич Проша) by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА) [fiction, 89 mn]
1974 : Under a Stone Sky (Под каменным небом) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1974 : Uralsk blazing (Степные раскаты) by Mazhit BEGALIN (Мажит БЕГАЛИН) [fiction]
1974 : Ushchelye pokinutykh skazok (Ущелье покинутых сказок) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН)
1974 : Vershiki i koreshki (Вершки и корешки) by Leonid NOSYREV (Леонид НОСЫРЕВ) [animation, 12 mn]
1974 : Vessioloe zveno (Веселое звено) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)), Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ), Valery UGAROV (Валерий УГАРОВ) [animation, 25 mn]
1974 : Volnomu-volya (Вольному-воля) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ)
1974 : Vtoroe dykhanie (Второе дыхание) by Isaac SHMARUK (Исаак ШМАРУК) [documentary]
1974 : Woodpeckers don't get headaches (Не болит голова у дятла) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 72 mn]
1974 : Za rulyem Korobkina (За рулем Коробкина) by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction, 12 mn]

1975 : Number of films : 77


1975 : A Step Twowards (Шаг навстречу) by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1975 : A Story of a Simple Matter (Рассказ о простой вещи) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [TV film, 86 mn]
1975 : A Wonderful Day (День чудесный) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 16 mn]
1975 : Afonya (Афоня) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1975 : Back Country Ways (Пошехонская старина) by Natalia BONDARCHUK (Наталья БОНДАРЧУК), Nikolay BURLIAEV (Николай БУРЛЯЕВ), Igor KHUTSIYEV (Игорь ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1975 : Brillants for the Dictatofship of the Proletariat (Бриллианты для диктатуры пролетариата) by Grigori KROMANOV (Григорий КРОМАНОВ) [fiction, 151 mn]
1975 : Canal (Канал) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 87 mn]
1975 : Chelovek ukhodit za ptitsami (Человек уходит за птицами) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1975 : Commotion (Переполох) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 72 mn]
1975 : Corvalan’s Heart (Сердце Корвалана) by Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, 54 mn]
1975 : Defender of Motherland (Родины солдат) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1975 : Dersu Uzala (Дерсу Узала) by Akira KUROSAWA (Акира КУРОСАВА) [fiction, 145 mn]
1975 : Diagnosis (Диагноз) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 10 mn]
1975 : Diamonds for Maria (Алмазы для Марии) by Oleg BONDAREV (Олег БОНДАРЕВ), Vladimir CHEBOTARYOV (Владимир ЧЕБОТАРЕВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1975 : Esli khochesh (Если хочешь быть здоров...) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1975 : Finist - Yasnyy sokol (Финист - ясный сокол) by Gennadi VASILIEV (Геннадий ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1975 : Fleetingnesses / Hasty Glances (Мимолетности) by Maks ZHEREBCHEVKY (Макс ЖЕРЕБЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 8.24 mn]
1975 : Gorkaya yagoda (Горькая ягода) by Kamara KAMALOVA (Камара КАМАЛОВА) [fiction, 65 mn]
1975 : Halloo, Novella 2: 'The Song' (Ау-у! Новелла 2: 'Песня') by Gerald BEZHANOV (Геральд БЕЖАНОВ) [fiction, 70 mn]
1975 : Hamlet Shchigrovskogo uyezda (Гамлет Щигровского уезда) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)
1975 : Headmaster's Diary (Дневник директора школы) by Boris FRUMIN (Борис ФРУМИН) [fiction, 78 mn]
1975 : Hello, I’m Your Aunt! (Здравствуйте, я ваша тётя!) by Viktor TITOV (Виктор ТИТОВ) [TV fiction, 98 mn]
1975 : I mama menya prostit (И мама меня простит) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 9.4 mn]
1975 : Impossible! (Не может быть!) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [TV fiction, 101 mn]
1975 : In the Cave (В пещере) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
1975 : Irony of Fate or Sauna Blues (Ирония судьбы или с легким паром) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 192 mn]
1975 : Its Name is Novgorod (Имя ему - Новгород) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
1975 : Ivan da Marya (Иван да Марья) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
1975 : Kavkazskiy plennik (Кавказский пленник) by Georgi KALATOZISHVILI (Георгий КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ) [TV fiction, 72 mn]
1975 : Konyok - gorbunok (Конек - Горбунок) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 75 mn]
1975 : Love at First Sight (Любовь с первого взгляда) by Rezo ESADZE (Резо ЭСАДЗЕ) [fiction, 90 mn]
1975 : Marafon (Марафон) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
1975 : Masha and Vitia's Adventures On the New Year's Eve (Новогодние приключения Маши и Вити) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 71 mn]
1975 : May I Have The Floor, Please (Прошу слова) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 145 mn]
1975 : Mayakovsky Is Laughing (Маяковский смеется) by Ideya GARANINA (Идея ГАРАНИНА), Anatoli KARANOVICH (Анатолий КАРАНОВИЧ), Anatoli PETROV (3) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (3)), Vladimir TARASOV (Владимир ТАРАСОВ), Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1975 : Mend Your Pace, Maestro (Шире шаг, Маэстро) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 22 mn]
1975 : Mr. Mackinley's Flight (Бегство мистера Мак-Кинли) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 161 mn]
1975 : My Home Is the Theatre (Мой дом — театр) by Boris ERMOLAYEV (Борис ЕРМОЛАЕВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1975 : Ne nado volnovatsya (Не надо волноваться!) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1975 : No Right to Be Mistaken (Без права на ошибку) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 87 mn]
1975 : One Hundred Days after Childhood (Сто дней после детства) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1975 : Pervaya Lastochka (Первая ласточка) by Nana MCHEDLIDZE (Нана МЧЕДЛИДЗЕ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1975 : Priklyuchniya Buratino (Приключения Буратино) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 130 mn]
1975 : Propavshaya ekspeditsiya (Пропавшая экспедиция) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1975 : Repeated Wedding (Повторная свадьба) by Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН), Georgi USENKO (Георгий УСЕНКО) [fiction, 91 mn]
1975 : Restricted Area (Запретная зона) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 66 mn]
1975 : Rikki-Tikki-Tavi (Рикки-Тикки-Тави) by Aleksandr ZGURIDI (Александр ЗГУРИДИ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1975 : Slave of Love (Раба любви) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1975 : Solo for Elephant and Orchestra / Circus in the Circus (Соло для слона с оркестром) by Oldrich LIPSKY (Олдржих ЛИПСКИЙ) [fiction, 136 mn]
1975 : Somebody else's letters (Чужие письма) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1975 : Spartacus (Спартак) by Yuri GRIGOROVICH (Юрий ГРИГОРОВИЧ), Vadim DERBENYOV (Вадим ДЕРБЕНЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1975 : Story of a Human Heart (Повесть о человеческом сердце ) by Daniil KHRABROVITSKY (Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1975 : Strogovy (Строговы) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ)
1975 : The Disturbing Month of September (Тревожный месяц вересень) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 95 mn]
1975 : The Elder Son (Старший сын) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [TV film, 140 mn]
1975 : The Fox Book (Лисья книга) by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 10 mn]
1975 : The Hedgehog in the Mist (Ежик в тумане) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 11 mn]
1975 : The Ivanovs (Семья Ивановых) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1975 : The Last Victim (Последняя жертва) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Петр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1975 : The Little Hippopotamus (Бегемотик) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 6 mn]
1975 : The One and Only (Единственная ...) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1975 : The Pipe (Трубка) by Ilya DOIASHVILI (Илья ДОИАШВИЛИ) [animation]
1975 : The Red Apple (Красное яблоко) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1975 : The Retired Colonel (Полковник в отставке) by Igor SHESHUKOV (Игорь ШЕШУКОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1975 : The Seasons (Времена года) by Artavazd PELESHIAN (Артавазд ПЕЛЕШЯН) [documentary, 30 mn]
1975 : The Star of Fascinating Happiness (Звезда пленительного счастья) by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 167 mn]
1975 : The Trust (Доверие) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1975 : The White Ship (Белый пароход) by Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV (Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1975 : There, Beyond the Horizon (Там, за горизонтом) by Yuri YEGOROV (Юрий ЕГОРОВ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1975 : They fought for their country (Они сражались за Родину) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 160 mn]
1975 : To Live to See Dawn (Дожить до рассвета) by Viktor SOKOLOV (Виктор СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1975 : To Reach the Skies (Достать до неба) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 9 mn]
1975 : To the World s End (На край света) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [92 mn]
1975 : What the Heck Do You Want? (Какого рожна хочется?) by David CHERKASSKY (Давид ЧЕРКАССКИЙ) [animation, 10 mn]
1975 : When September Comes (Когда наступает сентябрь) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 91 mn]
1975 : Ya vspominayu (Я вспоминаю...) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1975 : Zvezdnaya minuta (Звездная минута) by Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ)

1976 : Number of films : 73


1976 : 38 parrots (38 попугаев) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 7.58 mn]
1976 : A Lengthy Lengthy Business (Длинное, длинное дело) by Grigori ARONOV (Григорий АРОНОВ), Vladimir SHREDEL (Владимир ШРЕДЕЛЬ) [fiction, 92 mn]
1976 : A Sweet Woman (Сладкая женщина) by Vladimir FETIN (Владимир ФЕТИН) [fiction, 98 mn]
1976 : A Word For Defense (Слово для защиты) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1976 : Adra järel (За плугом) by Märt MÜÜR (Мярт МЮЮР) [documentary, 20 mn]
1976 : An Individual Opinion (Собственное мнение) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 98 mn]
1976 : And Other Officials (И другие официальные лица) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1976 : Avgust (Август) by Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН) [TV fiction]
1976 : Bagdasar razvoditsya s zhenoy (Багдасар разводится с женой) by Grigori MELIK-AVAKYAN (Григорий МЕЛИК-АВАКЯН ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1976 : Bolshaya stirka (Большая стирка) by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary]
1976 : Cafe 'Isotope' (Кафе "Изотоп") by Georgi KALATOZISHVILI (Георгий КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ) [fiction]
1976 : Celestial Swallows (Небесные ласточки) by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ), Junya SATO (Дзюнья САТО) [fiction, 135 mn]
1976 : Clown i deti (Клоун и дети) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА)
1976 : Come to Grape Valley (Приди в долину винограда) by Georgi SHENGELAIA (Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1976 : Crime (Преступление) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 219 mn]
1976 : Derevnya Utka (Деревня Утка) by Boris BUNEYEV (Борис БУНЕЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1976 : Ego zvezda (Его звезда) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
1976 : Entertainment for the Old Men (Развлечение для старичков) by Andrei RAZUMOVSKY (Андрей РАЗУМОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 79 mn]
1976 : Eqvilibrist (Эквилибрист) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 77 mn]
1976 : Georgian rhythms (Грузинские ритмы) by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ) [fiction]
1976 : Gorodok Anara (Городок Анара) by Irakli KVIRIKADZE (Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1976 : Gypsies' camp goes to sky / The Gypsy Camp Vanishes into the Blue (Табор уходит в небо) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1976 : Ikar and sages (Икар и мудрецы) by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 8.6 mn]
1976 : Istoriya lyubvi (История любви) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1976 : It Is of Non Concern to me (Меня это не касается) by Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1976 : Ivan Groznyy (Balet) (Иван Грозный (балет)) by Yuri GRIGOROVICH (Юрий ГРИГОРОВИЧ), Vadim DERBENYOV (Вадим ДЕРБЕНЕВ) [fiction, full length film
1976 : Klyuch bez prava peredachi (Ключ без права передачи) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 99 mn]
1976 : Kranoe i chernoe (Красное и черное) by Sergey GERASIMOV (Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ) [fiction, 309 mn]
1976 : Liepayskie muzhchiny (Лиепайские мужчины) by Yuris PODNIEKS (Юрис ПОДНИЕКС) [documentary]
1976 : Living Legends (Ожившие легенды) by Nodar MANADADZE (Нодар МАНАГАДЗЕ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1976 : Merry-go-round N°8 'Can' (Веселая карусель n°8) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 4 mn]
1976 : My Work (Мое дело) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 138 mn]
1976 : Na more (На море) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
1976 : Nacha mama - geroy (Наша мама — герой) by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
1976 : One-Two, Soldiers Were Going (Аты-баты, шли солдаты…) by Leonid BYKOV (Леонид БЫКОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1976 : Our Debts (Долги наши) by Boris YASHIN (Борис ЯШИН) [fiction, 89 mn]
1976 : Pastoral (Пастораль) by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 100 mn]
1976 : Predpolozhim, ty kapitan... (Предположим, ты капитан...) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 65 mn]
1976 : Predsedatel Malinina (Председатель Малинина) by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
1976 : Put k tonnelyu (Путь к тоннелю) by Murat MAMEDOV (Мурат МАМЕДОВ) [documentary]
1976 : Semeynaya melodrama (Семейная мелодрама) by Boris FRUMIN (Борис ФРУМИН)
1976 : Seventy-two degrees below zero (Семьдесят два градуса ниже нуля) by Sergey DANILIN (Сергей ДАНИЛИН), Yevgeni TATARSKY (Евгений ТАТАРСКИЙ) [TV film, 81 mn]
1976 : Sonata nad ozerom (Соната над озером) by Varis BRASLA (Варис БРАСЛА), Gunārs CILINSKIS (Гунарс ЦИЛИНСКИС) [fiction, 92 mn]
1976 : Spokoynoy nochi (Спокойной ночи) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [short film]
1976 : Stepanova pamyatka (Степанова памятка) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction]
1976 : Tale of How Tsar Peter Married off His Negro / How Tsar Peter Found a Bride for his Blackamoor (Сказ про то, как царь Петр арапа женил) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 101 mn]
1976 : Tari the Birdie (Птичка Тари) by Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ) [animation, 9 mn]
1976 : The Adventures of Travka (Приключения Травки) by Arkadi KORDON (Аркадий КОРДОН) [fiction, 68 mn]
1976 : The Age of Innocence (Несовершеннолетние) by Vladimir ROGOVOY (Владимир РОГОВОЙ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1976 : The Ascent (Восхождение) by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction, 110 mn]
1976 : The Blue Bird (Синяя птица) by George CUKOR (Джордж КЬЮКОР) [fiction, 99 mn]
1976 : The Golden Fleece (Бешеное золото) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1976 : The House Which Jack Built (Дом, который построил Джек) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 10 mn]
1976 : The Kama River. Prelude to Winter … (Кама. Прелюдия зимы…) by V. KUZNETSOV (В. КУЗНЕЦОВ) [documentary, 20 mn]
1976 : The Legend of Till Ullenspiegel (Легенда о Тиле) by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 250 mn]
1976 : The Little Mermaid (Русалочка) by Vladimir BYCHKOV (Владимир БЫЧКОВ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1976 : The Orphans (Подранки) by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1976 : The Prank (Розыгрыш) by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1976 : The Princess and the Pea (Принцесса на горошине) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1976 : The Sentimental Romance (Сентиментальный роман) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1976 : The Story of an Unknown Actor (Повесть о неизвестном актере) by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [83 mn]
1976 : The Turbins’ Days (Дни турбиных) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 223 mn]
1976 : The Widows (Вдовы) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 90 mn]
1976 : Twenty Warless Days (Двадцать дней без войны) by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1976 : Typhoon (Тайфун, фас) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction, 10 mn]
1976 : Venok sonetov (Венок сонетов) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction, 90 mn]
1976 : Vessennyy prizyv (Весенний призыв ) by Pavel LIYBIMOV (Павел ЛЮБИМОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1976 : Vsyo delo v brate (Все дело в брате) by Valentin GORLOV (Валентин ГОРЛОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1976 : White Night’s Melodies (Мелодии белой ночи) by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1976 : Who Cares (Трын-трава) by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
1976 : You to Me, Me to You (Ты мне, я тебе) by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1976 : Znakomites, koroleva ! (Знакомьтесь, королева!) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
1976 : Zolotaya rechka (Золотая речка) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)

1977 : Number of films : 74


1977 : 38 parrots. Babushka Udava (38 попугаев. Бабушка Удава) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 8.12 mn]
1977 : 38 parrots. Where is Slonenok going (38 Попугаев. Куда идет Слоненок) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 8.36 mn]
1977 : A Bird in Hand Is Worth Two in the Bush (Журавль в небе) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ), Arkadi SIRENKO (Аркадий СИРЕНКО) [fiction, 92 mn]
1977 : A declaration of Love (Объяснение в любви) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [fiction, 135 mn]
1977 : A Dog in the Manger (Собака на сене) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 138 mn]
1977 : A nu-ka malchiki! (А ну-ка, мальчики!) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1977 : A Strange Woman (Странная женщина) by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 147 mn]
1977 : An Office Affair (Служебный роман) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 159 mn]
1977 : Armed And Very Dangerous (Вооружен и очень опасен) by Vladimir WAINSTOCK (Владимир ВАЙНШТОК) [fiction, 99 mn]
1977 : Asya (Ася) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1977 : Autumn Sun (Осеннее солнце) by Bagrat OGANESYAN (Баграт ОГАНЕСЯН) [fiction, 81 mn]
1977 : Beda (Беда) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 97 mn]
1977 : Biryuk (Бирюк) by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 77 mn]
1977 : Bolshaya lyubov Cherednichenko N.P. (Большая любовь Чередниченко Н.П.) by Aleksandr EFREMOV (Александр ЕФРЕМОВ)
1977 : Brave Inspector Mamochkin (Бравый инспектор мамочкин) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 8 mn]
1977 : Call Me to the Shining Distance (Позови меня в даль светлую) by German LAVROV (Герман ЛАВРОВ), Stanislav LIUBSHIN (Станислав ЛЮБШИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
1977 : Chayka (Чайка) by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [short film]
1977 : Cinema (Синема) by Liana ELIAVA (Лиана ЭЛИАВА) [fiction, 70 mn]
1977 : Crane Feathers (Журавлиные перья) by Ideya GARANINA (Идея ГАРАНИНА) [animation, 10.16 mn]
1977 : Destiny (Судьба) by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 170 mn]
1977 : Deviation-Zero (Отклонение — ноль) by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 81 mn]
1977 : Don't Listen If You Don't Like It (Не любо - не слушай) by Leonid NOSYREV (Леонид НОСЫРЕВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1977 : Enemies (Враги) by Rodion NAKHAPETOV (Родион НАХАПЕТОВ) [fiction, 77 mn]
1977 : Feedback (Обратная связь) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1977 : Funny People (Смешные люди!) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 93 mn]
1977 : I'm Flying to You by Memories (Я к Вам лечу воспоминанием) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 30 mn]
1977 : Is The Earth Round? (Кругла ли земля?) by Priit PARN (Прийт ПЯРН) [animation, 9 mn]
1977 : Ischezanie (Исчезновение) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1977 : Khormeyster (Хормейстер) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [short film]
1977 : Kolybel (Колыбель) by Yuris PODNIEKS (Юрис ПОДНИЕКС) [documentary]
1977 : Kotenok po imeni gav (Котенок по имени Гав) by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation]
1977 : Kto poyedet v Truskavets (Кто поедет в Трускавец) by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ)
1977 : Mimino (Мимино) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 97 mn]
1977 : Naapet (Наапет) by Genrikh MALYAN (Генрих МАЛЯН) [fiction, 95 mn]
1977 : Noch razvedionnikh mostov (Ночь разведенных мостов) by Nikolay OBUKHOVICH (Николай ОБУХОВИЧ) [documentary]
1977 : Nos (Нос) by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [TV film, 64 mn]
1977 : Otrytaya kniga (Открытая книга) by Viktor TITOV (Виктор ТИТОВ) [TV serial, 596 mn]
1977 : Po sekretu Vsemi svetu (По секрету всему свету) by Igor DOBROLIUBOV (Игорь ДОБРОЛЮБОB), Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 119 mn]
1977 : Po semeynym obstoyatelstvam (По семейным обстоятельствам) by Aleksey KORENEV (Алексей КОРЕНЕВ) [TV fiction, 137 mn]
1977 : Polygon (Полигон) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 10 mn]
1977 : Posledniaya kaplya (Последняя капля) by Georgi KASRADZE (Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ) [animation]
1977 : Prazdnil pechenoy kartoshki (Праздник печеной картошки) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО)
1977 : Pro Krasnuyu Sapochku (Про Красную Шапочку) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [TV fiction, 135 mn]
1977 : Remember me Sometimes (Ты иногда вспоминай) by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1977 : Risk blagorodnoe delo (Риск благородное дело) by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)
1977 : Rudin (Рудин) by Konstantin VOYNOV (Константин ВОИНОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1977 : Shosse (Шоссе) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)
1977 : Sit down near me, Mishka! (Садись рядом, Мишка!) by Yakov Bazelyan (Яков БАЗЕЛЯН) [fiction, 76 mn]
1977 : Spasibo za vnimanie (Спасибо за внимание) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1977 : Srochnoe ozhidanie (Срочное ожидание) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1977 : Sto tycyach 'ya' (Сто тысяч 'я') by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
1977 : Suprugi Orlovy (Супруги Орловы) by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ)
1977 : Tayna zapechnogo sverchka (Тайна запечного сверчка) by Vadim KURCHEVSKY (Вадим КУРЧЕВСКИЙ) [animation, 18 mn]
1977 : The Incognito from St. Petersburg (Инкогнито из Петербурга) by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 73 mn]
1977 : The Inn on Pyatnitskaya St. (Трактир на Пятницкой) by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
1977 : The Last Petal (Последний лепесток) by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 26.24 mn]
1977 : The Marriage (Женитьба) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1977 : The Mire (Трясина / нетипичная история) by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 132 mn]
1977 : The Princess and the Ogre (Принцесса и людоед) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 5 mn]
1977 : The Scarlet Flower (Аленький цветочек) by Irina POVOLOTSKAYA (Ирина ПОВОЛОЦКАЯ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1977 : The Steppe (Степь) by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 134 mn]
1977 : The Tree of Desire / The Wishing Tree (Древо желания) by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ) [fiction, 107 mn]
1977 : The Whiskered Nanny (Усатый нянь) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1977 : Truffaldino from Bergamo (Труффальдино из Бергамо) by Vladimir VOROBYEV (Владимир ВОРОБЬЕВ) [TV film, 138 mn]
1977 : Twelve chairs (Двенадцать стульев) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction, 305 mn]
1977 : Ulan (Улан) by Tolomush OKEYEV (Толомуш ОКЕЕВ)
1977 : Unfinished Piece for Mechanical Piano (Неоконченная пьеса для механического пианино) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1977 : V chetverg i bolshe nikogda (В четверг и больше никогда) by Anatoli EFROS (Анатолий ЭФРОС) [fiction]
1977 : V odni prekrasnyy den (В один прекрасный день) by Yuli GUSMAN (Юлий ГУСМАН)
1977 : Veter "Nadezhdy" (Ветер "Надежды") by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
1977 : Viktor Krokhin's Second Attempt (Вторая попытка Виктора Крохина) by Igor SHESHUKOV (Игорь ШЕШУКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1977 : Voskresnaya noch (Воскресная ночь) by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
1977 : White Bim the black ear (Белый Бим, черное ухо) by Stanislav ROSTOTSKY (Станислав РОСТОЦКИЙ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1977 : Yest ideya! (Есть идея!) by Vladimir BYCHKOV (Владимир БЫЧКОВ) [fiction, 63 mn]

1978 : Number of films : 63


1978 : 31 iyunya (31 июня) by Leonid KVINIKHIDZE (Леонид КВИНИХИДЗЕ) [TV film, 139 mn]
1978 : A Dog was Walking on the Piano (Шла собака по роялю) by Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV (Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1978 : A Fantastic Tale (Чудеса в решете) by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, short film
1978 : A Hunting Accident (Мой ласковый и нежный зверь) by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 109 mn]
1978 : A Summer Trip to the Seaside (Летняя поездка к морю) by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [fiction, 88 mn]
1978 : A Young Wife (Молодая жена) by Leonid MENAKER (Леонид МЕНАКЕР) [fiction, 99 mn]
1978 : An ordinary miracle (Обыкновенное чудо) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [TV fiction, 146 mn]
1978 : Anton Tchekhov : Smert chinovnika (Антон Чехов: Смерть чиновника) by Vladimir FOKIN (Владимир ФОКИН) [fiction, 25 mn]
1978 : Bezymyannaya zvezda (Безымянная звезда) by Mikhail KOZAKOV (Михаил КОЗАКОВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
1978 : Brothers-in-Law (Свояки) by Viktor ARISTOV (Виктор АРИСТОВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
1978 : Chest of Drawers Was Lead Through the Street... (По улице комод водили ...) by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ), Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ), Mark GENIN (Марк ГЕНИН), Nikolay KOVALSKY (Николай КОВАЛЬСКИЙ) [fiction, 68 mn]
1978 : Choma's Adventures (Приключения хомы) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 9 mn]
1978 : Chuzhoe schastye (Чужое счастье) by Kamara KAMALOVA (Камара КАМАЛОВА)
1978 : D'Artagnan i tri mushketera (Д’Артаньян и три мушкетера) by Georgi YUNGVALD-KHILKEVICH (Георгий ЮНГВАЛЬД-ХИЛЬКЕВИЧ) [fiction, TV serial, 220 mn]
1978 : Dachnyy domik odnoy (Дачный домик для одной) by Yuli GUSMAN (Юлий ГУСМАН)
1978 : Emelian Pugachev (Емельян Пугачев) by Aleksey SALTYKOV (Алексей САЛТЫКОВ) [fiction, 156 mn]
1978 : Father Sergius (Отец Сергий) by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
1978 : Five evenings (Пять вечеров) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
1978 : Getting to Know the Big Wide World (Познавая Белый Свет) by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 79 mn]
1978 : Identification Marks - None (Особых примет нет) by Anatoli BOBROVSKY (Анатолий БОБРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 146 mn]
1978 : Konets imperatora taygi (Конец императора тайги) by Vladimir SARUKHANOV (Владимир САРУХАНОВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1978 : Leave, while you are leaving (Уходя уходи) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1978 : Leningrad (Ленинград) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ) [documentary]
1978 : Litso na misheni (Лицо на мишени) by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС)
1978 : Machera Samanishvili (Мачеха Саманишвили) by Eldar SHENGELAIA (Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ) [fiction, 89 mn]
1978 : Maria / Peasant Elegy (Мария) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 41 mn]
1978 : Miss Nikanorova Is Waiting (Вас ожидает гражданка Никанорова) by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 87 mn]
1978 : My Angel (Ангел мой) by Boris TOKAREV (Борис ТОКАРЕВ) [fiction, 28 mn]
1978 : Na teplom meste (На теплом месте) by Valery SOLOMIN (Валерий СОЛОМИН)
1978 : Oktyabrskiy marsh (Октябрский марш) by Tadeush PAVLENKO (Тадеуш ПАВЛЕНКО) [animation, 10 mn]
1978 : Podarok chernogo kolduna (Подарок черного колдуна) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
1978 : Poteryannyy krov (Потерянный кров) by Alimantas GRIKEVICIUS (Альмантас ГРИКЯВИЧЮС)
1978 : Probivnoy chelovek (Пробивной человек) by Oleg FIALKO (Олег ФИАЛКО) [fiction, 75 mn]
1978 : Pusk. Portret odnogo sobytiya (Пуск. Портрет одного события) by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)
1978 : Shkolnyy vals (Школьный вальс) by Pavel LIYBIMOV (Павел ЛЮБИМОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1978 : Siberiada (Сибириада) by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 275 mn]
1978 : Some Interviews on Personal Questions (Несколько интервью по личным вопросам) by Lana GOGOBERIDZE (Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 95 mn]
1978 : St. John’s Day (Иванов день) by Andres SÖÖT (Андрес СЕЭТ) [documentary, 20 mn]
1978 : Ten Minutes older (Старше на 10 минут) by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 10 mn]
1978 : The Centaurs (Кентавры) by Vytautas ZALAKEVIСIUS (Витаутас ЖАЛАКЯВИЧЮС) [fiction, 139 mn]
1978 : The Evil spirit of Yambuy (Злой дух Ямбуя) by Boris BUNEYEV (Борис БУНЕЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1978 : The Holiday (В день праздника) by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Петр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1978 : The Investigation Commission (Комиссия по расследованию) by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО) [fiction, 85 mn]
1978 : The Kissing Dawns (Целуются зори) by Sergey NIKONENKO (Сергей НИКОНЕНКО) [fiction, 76 mn]
1978 : The Lessons of French (Уроки французского) by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
1978 : The Lonely Voice of Man (Одинокий голос человека) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
1978 : The Man Who Used to Be Lucky (Человек, которому везло) by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ) [fiction, 84 mn]
1978 : The Market Woman and the Poet (Торговка и поэт) by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1978 : The Preliminary Investigation (Предварительное расследование) by Andrei RAZUMOVSKY (Андрей РАЗУМОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1978 : The Sea (Море) by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА)
1978 : The Singing Woman (Женщина, которая поет) by Aleksandr ORLOV (Александр ОРЛОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
1978 : The Star of Hope (Звезда надежды) by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 158 mn]
1978 : The Three From Prostokvashino (Трое из Простоквашино) by Vladimir POPOV (Владимир ПОПОВ (3)) [animation, 19 mn]
1978 : The Turn (Поворот) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1978 : Tik-tak (Тик-так)) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1978 : Tsarevna Nesmeyana (Царевна Несмеяна) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1978 : Vesyolaya karusel N°10. Svetlyachok (Веселая карусель N°10. Светлячок) by Anatoli PETROV (2) (Анатолий ПЕТРОВ (2)) [animation, 4.16 mn]
1978 : Vse chetyre kolesa (Все четыре колеса) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН) [short film]
1978 : Vstrechi (Встречи) by Aleksandr BELINSKY (Александр БЕЛИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 60 mn]
1978 : We Fear No Ennemy (Mums nebaisūs jokie priešai) by Edmundas ZUBAVIČIUS (Эдмундас ЗУБАВИЧЮС) [documentary, 10 mn]
1978 : Yaroslavna,Queen of France (Ярославна, королева Франции) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1978 : Youth's Mistakes (Ошибки юности) by Boris FRUMIN (Борис ФРУМИН) [fiction, 87 mn]
1978 : Yuliya Vrevskaya (Юлия Вревская) by Nicolas KOBAROV (Никола КОРАБОВ) [fiction, 139 mn]

1979 : Number of films : 83


1979 : 38 parrots. Tomorrow will be tomorrow (38 попугаев. Завтра будет завтра) by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 9 mn]
1979 : A Second Spring (Вторая весна) by Vladimir VENGEROV (Владимир ВЕНГЕРОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
1979 : A Trip to another City (Путешествие в другой город) by Viktor TREGUBOVICH (Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ) [fiction, 93 mn]
1979 : A Vacation in September (Отпуск в сентябре) by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ) [TV film, 145 mn]
1979 : Adventures of Elektronika (Приключения Электроника) by Konstantin BROMBERG (Константин БРОМБЕРГ) [fiction, 209 mn]
1979 : Ah, vaudeville, vaudeville (Ах, водевиль, водевиль!) by Georgi YUNGVALD-KHILKEVICH (Георгий ЮНГВАЛЬД-ХИЛЬКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1979 : Babel XX (Вавилон ХХ) by Ivan MIKOLAJCHUK (Иван МИКОЛАЙЧУК) [fiction, 95 mn]
1979 : Blokada Leningrada (Блокада Ленинграда) by T. SEMYONOV (Т. СЕМЕНОВ) [documentary, 49 mn]
1979 : Brat priekhal (Брат приехал) by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН) [fiction, 29 mn]
1979 : Breakfeast (Завтрак) by Askhab ABAKAROV (Асхаб АБАКАРОВ) [fiction, 21 mn]
1979 : Cinderella (Золушка) by Ivan AKSENCHUK (Иван АКСЕНЧУК) [animation, 18 mn]
1979 : Early Cranes (Ранние журавли) by Bolotbek SHAMSHIEV (Болотбек ШАМШИЕВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
1979 : Faithfully and Truly (Верой и правдой) by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 141 mn]
1979 : Fantasii Faryatyeva (Фантазии Фарятьева) by Ilya AVERBAKH (Илья АВЕРБАХ) [TV film, 152 mn]
1979 : Frak dlya shalopaya (Фрак для шалопая) by Eldor URAZBAEV (Эльдор УРАЗБАЕВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
1979 : Garage (Гараж) by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
1979 : Glass of Water (Стакан воды) by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 136 mn]
1979 : Here, On My native Land (Здесь, на моей земле) by Vladimir DOSTAL (Владимир ДОСТАЛЬ), Anatoli CHEMODUROV (Анатолий ЧЕМОДУРОВ) [85 mn]
1979 : Hunting (Охота) by Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
1979 : In My World (Ашхарумс) by Ruben GEVORKYANTS (Рубен ГЕВОРКЯНЦ) [documentary, 5 mn]
1979 : Incident (Происшествие) by Gela KANDELAKI (Гела КАНДЕЛАКИ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1979 : Ingineer Graftio (Инженер Графтио) by Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 81 mn]
1979 : Inspektor Gull (Инспектор Гулл) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)
1979 : Interrogation (Допрос) by Rustam IBRAGIMBEKOV (Рустам ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ), Rasim OJAGOV (Расим ОДЖАГОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1979 : Ispytat sebya (Испытать себя) by Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS (Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ) [documentary]
1979 : Kikos (Кикос) by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 8 mn]
1979 : Little Tragedies (Маленькие трагедии) by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 241 mn]
1979 : Married for the First Time (Впервые замужем) by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ) [fiction, 99 mn]
1979 : Moscow does not Believe Tears (Москва слезам не верит) by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, 150 mn]
1979 : Neobyknovennoe leto (Необыкновенное лето) by Grigori NIKULIN (Григорий НИКУЛИН) [fiction]
1979 : Nonsense (Нескладуха) by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction, 26 mn]
1979 : Osobo opasnye (Особо опасные) by Sulambek MAMILOV (Суламбек МАМИЛОВ) [fiction, 50 mn]
1979 : Pani Mariya (Пани Мария) by Natalya TROSHCHENKO (Наталия ТРОЩЕНКО) [fiction, 87 mn]
1979 : Pirates of the 20Th century (Пираты ХХ века) by Boris DUROV (Борис ДУРОВ) [fiction, 83 mn]
1979 : Pogovorim, brat (Поговорим, брат) by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН)
1979 : Pokhishchenie "Savoy" (Похищение "Савойи") by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1979 : Poloska neskoshennukh dikikh tsvetov (Полоска нескошенных диких цветов) by Yuri ILIENKO (Юрий ИЛЬЕНКО)
1979 : Pozdnyaya vstrecha (Поздняя встреча) by Vladimir SHREDEL (Владимир ШРЕДЕЛЬ)
1979 : Primite telegrammu v dolg (Примите телеграмму в долг) by Leonid NECHAYEV (Леонид НЕЧАЕВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1979 : Rodnoe delo (Родное дело) by Aleksandr EFREMOV (Александр ЕФРЕМОВ)
1979 : Scenes from the Family Life (Сцены из семейной жизни) by Aleksandr GORDON (Александр ГОРДОН) [fiction, 84 mn]
1979 : Several Days of Oblomov’s Life (Несколько дней из жизни И.И.Обломова) by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 143 mn]
1979 : Sherlock Holmes and Docteur Watson (Шерлок Холмс и доктор Ватсон) by Igor MASLENNIKOV (Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ) [TV fiction, 142 mn]
1979 : Skrytaya rabota (Скрытая работа) by Mikhail BELIKOV (Михаил БЕЛИКОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
1979 : Sloth / Laziness (Лень) by Yevgeni SIVOKON (Евгений СИВОКОНЬ) [animation, 5.28 mn]
1979 : Sonata for Hitler (Соната для Гитлера) by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 11 mn]
1979 : Stalker (Сталкер) by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 163 mn]
1979 : Svatovstvo gusara (Сватовство гусара) by Svetlana DRUZHININA (Светлана ДРУЖИНИНА) [fiction, 71 mn]
1979 : Syshchik (Сыщик) by Vladimir FOKIN (Владимир ФОКИН)
1979 : Tale of Tales (Сказка сказок) by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 29 mn]
1979 : Telokhranitel (Телохранитель) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
1979 : That Munchhausen (Тот самый Мюнхгаузен) by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction, 142 mn]
1979 : The "Actor's" last tour (Прощальная гастроль «Артиста») by Aleksandr FAINTSIMMER (Александр ФАЙНЦИММЕР) [83 mn]
1979 : The 19th Century Georgian Chronicle (Грузинская хроника XIX века) by Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI (Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ) [fiction, 67 mn]
1979 : The Adventures of captain Wrongel (Приключения капитана Врунгеля) by David CHERKASSKY (Давид ЧЕРКАССКИЙ) [animation, 123 mn]
1979 : The Autumn Marathon (Осенний марафон) by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 94 mn]
1979 : The Bat (Летучая мышь) by Yan FRID (Ян ФРИД) [fiction, 141 mn]
1979 : The Crew (Экипаж) by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 143 mn]
1979 : The Dead Mountaineer Hotel (Отель "У Погибшего Альпиниста") by Grigori KROMANOV (Григорий КРОМАНОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1979 : The Dock (Пристань) by Vyacheslav SOROKIN (Вячеслав СОРОКИН) [fiction, 28 mn]
1979 : The Domestic Circus (Домашний цирк) by Vladimir DANILEVICH (Владимир ДАНИЛЕВИЧ) [animation, 7.18 mn]
1979 : The Flying Ship (Летучий корабль) by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 19 mn]
1979 : The Gipsy (Цыган) by Aleksandr BLANK (Александр БЛАНК) [fiction, TV serial, 345 mn]
1979 : The Kind-Hearted Ones (Добряки) by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
1979 : The Last Hunt (Последняя охота) by Igor SHESHUKOV (Игорь ШЕШУКОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
1979 : The Magic Lake (Волшебное озеро) by Iosif BOYARSKY (Иосиф БОЯРСКИЙ), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 21.12 mn]
1979 : The Meeting Place Can't Be Changed (Место встречи изменить нельзя) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, TV serial, 362 mn]
1979 : The Savage Hunt of King Stach (Дикая охота короля Стаха) by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК) [fiction, 134 mn]
1979 : The Take-Off (Взлет) by Savva KULISH (Савва КУЛИШ) [139 mn]
1979 : The Wife Has Left (Жена ушла) by Dinara ASANOVA (Динара АСАНОВА) [fiction, 91 mn]
1979 : The World in Three Dimensions (Мир в трех измерениях) by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 94 mn]
1979 : Theme (Тема) by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
1979 : Three Men in a Boat, to Say Nothing of the Dog (Трое в одной лодке, не считая собаки) by Naum BIRMAN (Наум БИРМАН) [fiction, 135 mn]
1979 : Totchka otscheta (Точка отсчета) by Viktor TUROV (Виктор ТУРОВ)
1979 : Triptikh (Триптих) by Ali KHAMRAEV (Али ХАМРАЕВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
1979 : Tsirkachonok (Циркачонок) by Veniamin DORMAN (Вениамин ДОРМАН)
1979 : Unknown War (Неизвестная война) by Igor GELEIN (Игорь ГЕЛЕЙН), Igor GRIGORIEV (Игорь ГРИГОРЬЕВ), Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН) [documentary, TV serial]
1979 : V odno prekrasnoe detstvo (В одно прекрасное детство) by Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)
1979 : Vanity of Vanities (Суета сует) by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 87 mn]
1979 : Vozmi menya s soboy (Возьми меня с собой) by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)
1979 : Vstrecha (Встреча) by Aleksandr ITYGILOV (Александр ИТЫГИЛОВ) [fiction, 36 mn]
1979 : With Love At Halves (С любовью пополам) by Sergey MIKAELIAN (Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН) [fiction, 87 mn]
1979 : Zvana (Звана) by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.) [full length film]