Kinoglaz

 


- Stop Press


Diary of events

 

Films


Names


Film documentation

 

 

L'association kinoglaz.fr




Search with Google    


Number of films : 494
- 1812 (1812 год), 1912, by Vasili GONCHAROV (Василий ГОНЧАРОВ) [fiction, 1300 m] Subtitles : F
- 1905 (Мать), 1955, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 104 mn]
- 26 Days of Dostoevsky’s Life (Двадцать шесть дней из жизни Достоевского), 1980, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 82 mn]
- 28 Years old. Born in USSR (28-летние. Рожденные в СССР), 2012, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО) [documentary, 105 mn]
- 38 parrots (38 попугаев), 1976, by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 7.58 mn]
- 38 parrots. Babushka Udava (38 попугаев. Бабушка Удава), 1977, by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 8.12 mn]
- 38 parrots. Tomorrow will be tomorrow (38 попугаев. Завтра будет завтра), 1979, by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 9 mn]
- 38 parrots. Where is Slonenok going (38 Попугаев. Куда идет Слоненок), 1977, by Ivan UFIMTSEV (Иван УФИМЦЕВ) [animation, 8.36 mn]
- 8 New Dates (8 новых свиданий), 2015, by Marius WEISBERG (Марюс ВАЙСБЕРГ) [fiction, 84 mn]
- A Cruel Romance (Жестокий романс), 1984, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 145 mn] Subtitles : E
- A Forgotten Tune For The Flute (Забытая мелодия для флейты), 1987, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 134 mn] Subtitles : E
- A Formula of Love (Формула любви), 1984, by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
- A Girl Without an Address (Девушка без адреса), 1957, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
- A Green Wagon (Зелёный фургон), 1959, by Genrikh GABAY (Генрих ГАБАЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
- A Horseman on a Golden Steed (Всадник на золотом коне), 1980, by Vasili ZHURAVLYOV (Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
- A Hunting Accident (Мой ласковый и нежный зверь), 1978, by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 109 mn] Subtitles : E
- A journal of political satire N°2 (Журнал политсатиры N 2), 1941, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 10 mn] Subtitles : E
- A Little Organ (Органчик), 1933, by Nikolay KHODATAYEV (Николай ХОДАТАЕВ) [animation, 20 mn] Subtitles : F
- A Man from Boulevard des Capucines (Человек с бульвара Капуцинов), 1987, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 99 mn] Subtitles : E
- A Rider named Death (Всадник по имени Смерть), 2004, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 103 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- A Severe Young Man (Строгий юноша), 1936, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 100 mn]
- A Tale of Tsar Saltan (Сказка о царе Салтане), 1984, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО), Lev MILCHIN (Лев МИЛЬЧИН) [animation, 53 mn] Subtitles : Doublé en français
- A Winter Night in Gagra (Зимний вечер в Гаграх), 1985, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 88 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- A Wrestler and a Clown (Борец и клоун), 1957, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 100 mn]
- About an Old Man, an Old Woman and Their Hen (Про деда, бабу и курочку рябу), 1982, by Aleksandr DAVYDOV (Александр ДАВЫДОВ) [animation, 8 mn]
- Action (Акция), 1987, by Vladimir SHAMSHURIN (Владимир ШАМШУРИН) [fiction, 91 mn]
- Adagio (Адажио), 2000, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 10 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Admiral Nakhimov (Адмирал Нахимов), 1946, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 93 mn]
- Admiral Ushakov (Адмирал Ушаков), 1953, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 107 mn]
- Adventures of Elektronik (Приключения Электроника), 1979, by Konstantin BROMBERG (Константин БРОМБЕРГ) [fiction, 209 mn]
- Aelita (Аэлита), 1924, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ) [fiction, 100 mn] Subtitles : E
- Afonya (Афоня), 1975, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 92 mn] Subtitles : E
- Agony (Агония), 1974, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 152 mn]
- Ah, vaudeville, vaudeville (Ах, водевиль, водевиль!), 1979, by Georgi YUNGVALD-KHILKEVICH (Георгий ЮНГВАЛЬД-ХИЛЬКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 67 mn]
- Airtown (Аэроград), 1935, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 82 mn] Subtitles : E
- Aladin's Magic Lamp (Волшебная лампа Аладдина), 1966, by Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ) [fiction, 84 mn] Subtitles : E
- Alexander Nevsky (Александр Невский), 1938, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 111 mn] Subtitles : E
- Alice (Алиса), 2019, by Vasilisa KUZMINA (Василиса КУЗЬМИНА) [fiction, 15 mn]
- Alina (Алина), 2012, by German DYUKAREV (Герман ДЮКАРЕВ) [fiction, 13 mn]
- Alitet ukhodit v gory (Алитет уходит в горы), 1949, by Mark DONSKOY (Марк ДОНСКОЙ) [fiction, 100 mn]
- All is well (Все хорошо), 1991, by Robert SAAKYANTS (Роберт СААКЯНЦ) [animation, 4 mn]
- Allo, garage (Алё, гараж!), 2010, by Angela ABZALOVA (Анджела АБЗАЛОВА) [documentary, 38 mn]
- American Daughter (Американская дочь), 1995, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 98 mn] Subtitles : E
- Among Grey Stones (Среди Серых Камней), 1983, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 88 mn]
- An historical mistake (Одна историческая ошибка), 2018, by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ) [fiction, 7 mn]
- An Office Affair (Служебный роман), 1977, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 159 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- An Optimistic Tragedy (Оптимистическая трагедия), 1963, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 121 mn] Subtitles : E
- An ordinary miracle (Обыкновенное чудо), 1978, by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ) [TV fiction, 146 mn] Subtitles : E
- An Unbidden Friend (Незваный друг), 1981, by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 90 mn]
- And Life, and Tears, and Love (И жизнь, и слезы, и любовь...), 1984, by Nikolay GUBENKO (Николай ГУБЕНКО) [fiction, 103 mn]
- And the Father Had Three Sons (Было у отца три сына), 1981, by Gennadi_2 IVANOV (Геннадий_2 ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 130 mn]
- Andrey Rublev (Андрей Рублев), 1966, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 185 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- Andrey Smirnov. Selected (Под говор пьяных мужиков), 2009, by Irina BESSARABOVA (Ирина БЕССАРАБОВА) [documentary, 52 mn] Subtitles : R
- Andriesh (Андриеш), 1954, by Yakov Bazelyan (Яков БАЗЕЛЯН), Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 62 mn]
- Angel (Ангел), 1967, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 38 mn] Subtitles : E
- Anis Del Toro (Анис дель Торо), 2011, by Alena KASSIR (Алена КАССИР) [fiction, 13 mn]
- Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина), 1967, by Aleksandr ZARKHY (Александр ЗАРХИ) [fiction, 144 mn] Subtitles : E
- April (Апрель), 2010, by Svetlana AKUNKA (Светлана АКУНКА) [documentary, 10 mn]
- Aquarelle (Акварель), 1957, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ) [fiction, 10 mn]
- Arsenal (Арсенал), 1928, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
- Asa (Асса), 1988, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 153 mn]
- Ascention (Восхождение), 2008, by Pavel MEDVEDEV (Павел МЕДВЕДЕВ) [documentary, 49 mn] Subtitles : E
- Ashik-Kerib (Ашик-Кериб), 1988, by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
- Asia Klyachina s Love Story (История Аси Клячиной, которая любила, да не вышла замуж), 1967, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 99 mn] Subtitles : E
- Assassin of the Tsar (Цареубийца), 1991, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn] Subtitles : E
- At the Earth's End (На краю земли), 1998, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation, 8 mn]
- Attention, Tortoise! (Внимание, черепаха!), 1970, by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
- Autumn (Осень), 1974, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 93 mn] Subtitles : E
- Babel XX (Вавилон ХХ), 1979, by Ivan MIKOLAJCHUK (Иван МИКОЛАЙЧУК) [fiction, 95 mn]
- Battleship Potemkin («1905») (Броненосец «Потемкин»), 1925, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 75 mn] Subtitles : E
- Be My Husband (Будьте моим мужем), 1981, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 86 mn]
- Bed and Sofa (Третья Мещанская), 1927, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 74 mn] Subtitles : E
- Belated Flowers (Цветы запоздалые), 1969, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 101 mn]
- Belyy vzryv (Белый взрыв), 1970, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction]
- Benya Krik (Беня Крик), 1926, by Vladimir VILNER (Владимир ВИЛЬНЕР) [fiction, 81 mn]
- Beregite zhenshchin (Берегите женщин), 1981, by Viktor_2 MAKAROV (Виктор_2 МАКАРОВ), Aleksandr POLYNNIKOV (Александр ПОЛЫННИКОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
- Big Heart (Большое сердце), 2010, by Tatyana MOSHKOVA (Татьяна МОШКОВА) [animation, 1 mn] Subtitles : R
- Biryuk (Бирюк), 1977, by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 77 mn]
- Black Rose - Symbol of Grief, Red Rose - Symbol of Love (Черная роза - эмблема печали, красная роза - эмблема любви), 1989, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
- Black Sheep (min-serial) (Паршивые овцы (мини–сериал) (1 сезон)), 2010, by Sergey CHEKALOV (Сергей ЧЕКАЛОВ) [fiction, TV serial, 51 mn] Subtitles : Doublé en français
- Blake and White (Блэк энд Уайт), 1932, by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 2.3 mn]
- Blednyy malchik. Krasnyy luch (Бледный мальчик. Красный луч), 2011, by Andrei BAKHURIN (Андрей БАХУРИН) [animation, TV serial, 6 mn]
- Bogdan Khmenitskii (Богдан Хмельницкий), 1941, by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 114 mn]
- Bolshaya peremena (Большая перемена), 1972, by Aleksey KORENEV (Алексей КОРЕНЕВ) [TV serial, 268 mn]
- Boomrang (Бумеранг), 2009, by Dmitry REZCHIKOV (Дмитрий РЕЗЧИКОВ) [animation, 0.45 mn] Subtitles : E
- Boris Godunov (Борис Годунов), 1986, by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 149 mn]
- Bow from the Waist (Поклонись до земли), 1985, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 78 mn]
- Boy (Мальчик), 2008, by Dmitry GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР) [animation, 16 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Bozvrashchenie Batterflyay (Возвращение Баттерфляй), 1982, by Oleg FIALKO (Олег ФИАЛКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
- Brief Encounters (Короткие встречи), 1967, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 96 mn] Subtitles : E
- Budarash (Будараш), 2010, by Kirill MODYLEVSKY (Кирилл МОДЫЛЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 26 mn]
- Bumbarash (Бумбараш), 1971, by Abram NARODITSKY (Абрам НАРОДИТСКИЙ), Nikolay RASHEYEV (Николай РАШЕЕВ) [TV film, 135 mn]
- Businessmen (Деловые люди), 1962, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 85 mn]
- Canary Cage (Клетка для канареек), 1983, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 76 mn]
- Captain Nemo (Капитан Немо), 1975, by Vasili LEVIN (Василий ЛЕВИН) [fiction, TV serial, 203 mn]
- Car, Violin and Blot the Dog (Автомобиль, скрипка и собака Клякса), 1974, by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
- Certificate of Education (Аттестат зрелости), 1954, by Tatyana LUKASHEVICH (Татьяна ЛУКАШЕВИЧ) [fiction, 106 mn]
- Cheer Up / Don't Grieve (Не горюй!), 1969, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 94 mn]
- Cherchez la femme (Ищите женщину), 1982, by Alla SURIKOVA (Алла СУРИКОВА) [fiction, 154 mn] Subtitles : E
- Chinese Tea-Set (Китайский сервиз), 1999, by Vitali MOSKALENKO (Виталий МОСКАЛЕНКО) [fiction, 98 mn]
- Chingiz-Khan’s Descendant / Heir of Ghengis Khan (Потомок Чингис-Хана), 1928, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
- Choma's Adventures (Приключения хомы), 1978, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН) [animation, 9 mn]
- Chuk and Gek (Чук и Гек), 1953, by Ivan LUKINSKY (Иван ЛУКИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 48 mn]
- Circus (Цирк), 1936, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 94 mn] Subtitles : E
- Come and see (Иди и смотри), 1985, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 145 mn] Subtitles : E
- Courier (Курьер), 1986, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 88 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- Crash - Cop's Daughter (Авария — дочь мента), 1989, by Mikhail TUMANICHVILI (Михаил ТУМАНИШВИЛИ) [fiction, 99 mn]
- Crazy Day (Безумный день), 1956, by Andrei TUTYSHKIN (Андрей ТУТЫШКИН) [fiction, 68 mn]
- Crumpet (Пышка), 1934, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 69 mn]
- Curse (Проклятие), 2012, by Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV (Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ) [fiction, 7.27 mn]
- Dear Elena Sergeevna (Дорогая Елена Сергеевна), 1988, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
- Destinies of Samara People. Vladimir Vysotsky (Самарские судьбы. Владимир Высоцкий), 2006, by Vitali DOBRUSIN (Виталий ДОБРУСИН), Andrei PEKER (Андрей ПЕКЕР) [documentary, 28 mn]
- Diagnosis (Диагноз), 1975, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 10 mn]
- Diamonds (Бриллианты), 2010, by Rustam KHAMDAMOV (Рустам ХАМДАМОВ) [fiction, 26 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Diamonds for Maria (Алмазы для Марии), 1975, by Oleg BONDAREV (Олег БОНДАРЕВ), Vladimir CHEBOTARYOV (Владимир ЧЕБОТАРЕВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
- Dikie lebedi (Дикие лебеди), 1962, by Vera TSEKHANOVSKAYA (Вера ЦЕХАНОВСКАЯ), Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 60 mn] Subtitles : E
- Dikiy plyazh (Дикий пляж), 1990, by Natalya KIRAKOZOVA (Наталия КИРАКОЗОВА) [fiction, 69 mn]
- Direct Heiress (Наследница по прямой), 1982, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
- Dnevnik Glumova (Дневник Глумова), 1923, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 5 mn]
- Dobrinya and The Dragon (Добрыня Никитич и Змей Горыныч), 2006, by Ilya MAKSIMOV (Илья МАКСИМОВ) [animation, 65 mn] Subtitles : E
- Dog-walking Ground (Собачья площадка), 2009, by Leonid SHMELKOV (Леонид ШМЕЛЬКОВ) [animation, 8 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Down Town With A Band (По главной улице с оркестром), 1986, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 94 mn]
- Dreams (Сны), 1993, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 78 mn] Subtitles : E
- Earrings (Сережки), 2010, by Kamila SAFINA (Камила САФИНА) [fiction, 13 mn]
- Earth (Земля), 1930, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 89 mn]
- Easter (Пасха), 2014, by Igor OLSHANSKY (Игорь ОЛЬШАНСКИЙ) [fiction, 30 mn]
- Easy Money (Бешеные деньги), 1981, by Yevgeni MATVEYEV (Евгений МАТВЕЕВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
- Elegy of a Voyage (Элегия дороги), 2001, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ) [documentary, 47 mn] Subtitles : E
- Elusive Avengers (Неуловимые мстители), 1966, by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 78 mn] Subtitles : E
- Enthusiasm (Simfoniya Donbassa) (Симфония Донбаса), 1930, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 67 mn]
- Eskadrilya N°5 (Эскадрилья № 5), 1939, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 90 mn]
- Est takoy paren (Есть такой парень), 1956, by Viktor IVCHENKO (Виктор ИВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 88 mn]
- Factory (Фабрика), 2004, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary, 30 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Familnaya dragotsennost (Фамильная драгоценность), 1981, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, short film
- Family Bliss / Family Happiness (Семейное счастье), 1969, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction, 89 mn]
- Far from Childhood (Дальше от детства), 2011, by Aleksandr NOVIKOV-YANGINOV (Александр НОВИКОВ-ЯНГИНОВ) [fiction, 25 mn] Subtitles : E
- Fascist Boot Won't Trample The Soil Of Our Motherland (Не топтать фашистскому сапогу нашей Родины), 1941, by Aleksandr_2 IVANOV (Александр_2 ИВАНОВ), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 3 mn] Subtitles : E
- Father Sergius (Отец Сергий), 1978, by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
- Feats Of Herkules (Подвиги Геракла), 2000, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [animation, 12 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Fight After the Victory (Бой после победы), 1972, by Villen AZAROV (Виллен АЗАРОВ) [fiction, 166 mn]
- Fiksipelki. (Фиксипелки. Колесо), 2012, by Aleksey NAOUMENKOV (Алексей НАУМЕНКОВ) [animation, 2.3 mn]
- Fiksipelki. Pylesos (Фиксипелки. Пылесос), 2012, by Aleksandr KOLESNIK (Александр КОЛЕСНИК) [animation, 2.3 mn]
- Five evenings (Пять вечеров), 1978, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 103 mn]
- Flying Animals. Habit (Летающие звери. Привычка), 2011, by Ilya MAKSIMOV (Илья МАКСИМОВ) [animation, TV serial, 6.3 mn]
- Flying Animals. Nothing (Летающие звери. Ничего), 2012, by Mikhail_2 SAFRONOV (Михаил_2 САФРОНОВ) [animation]
- Fox and goose (Лиса и Гусь), 2012, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation, 4 mn]
- Friend Among Strangers, Stranger Among Friends (Свой среди чужих чужой среди своих), 1974, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 97 mn] Subtitles : E
- From Centaurus (От Кентавра), 1973, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК), Ansis EPNERS (Ансис ЭПНЕРС) [documentary, 10 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Fullstop. Fullstop. Comma (Точка, точка, запятая...), 1972, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 84 mn]
- Garage (Гараж), 1979, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
- Geese-Swans (Гуси-лебеди), 1949, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО), Aleksandra SNEZHKO-BLOTSKAYA (Александра СНЕЖКО-БЛОЦКАЯ ) [animation, 19 mn]
- Gentlemen Of Fortune / Gentlemen Of Luck (Джентльмены удачи), 1971, by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction, 88 mn] Subtitles : R
- Girls (Девчата), 1961, by Yuri CHULIUKIN (Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН) [fiction, 98 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- Goluboy ekspres (Голубой экспресс), 1929, by Ilya TRAUBERG (Илья ТРАУБЕРГ) [fiction, 61 mn] Subtitles : F
- Gongofer (Гонгофер), 1992, by Bakhyt KILIBAEV (Бахыт КИЛИБАЕВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
- Good Luck (Ни пуха, ни пера), 1973, by Viktor_3 IVANOV (Виктор_3 ИВАНОВ) [fiction, 69 mn]
- GraviDance (GraviDance), 1999, by Vladimir KOBRIN (Владимир КОБРИН) [documentary, 25 mn]
- Guard Me, My Talisman (Храни меня, мой талисман), 1986, by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 74 mn]
- Guerrilla Brigade (Всадники), 1939, by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 110 mn]
- Guilty without Guilt (Без вины виноватые), 1945, by Vladimir PETROV (Владимир ПЕТРОВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
- Gypsies' camp goes to sky / The Gypsy Camp Vanishes into the Blue (Табор уходит в небо), 1976, by Emile LOTEANU (Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ) [fiction, 101 mn] Subtitles : E
- Hercules at Admet (Геракл у Адмета), 1986, by Anatoli_2 PETROV (Анатолий_2 ПЕТРОВ) [animation, 20 mn] Subtitles : E
- His Excellency s Adjutant (Адъютант его превосходительства), 1969, by Yevgeni TASHKOV (Евгений ТАШКОВ) [TV serial, 394 mn]
- Holiday (Праздник), 2019, by Aleksey KRASOVSKY (Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 73 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- I Love (Я люблю), 1936, by Leonid LUKOV (Леонид ЛУКОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
- I Walk Around Moscow (Я шагаю по Москве), 1963, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 78 mn] Subtitles : E
- Idiot (Nastasia Philippovna) (Идиот « Настасья Филипповна»), 1958, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 124 mn] Subtitles : E
- Ilya Muromets (Илья Муромец), 1956, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 93 mn]
- In Private / Without Witness (Без свидетелей), 1983, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 95 mn]
- In Spring (Весной), 1929, by Mikhail KAUFMAN (Михаил КАУФМАН) [documentary, 1794 m]
- Initiation (Вступление), 1962, by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 101 mn]
- Intergirl (Интердевочка), 1989, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 151 mn] Subtitles : E
- Interrupted Flight "Khorkov" (Прерванный полет «ХОРЬКОВ»), 2011, by Aleksandr SLAVIN (Александр СЛАВИН) [documentary, 39 mn]
- Invention of Love (Изобретение любви), 2010, by Andrei SHUSHKOV (Андрей ШУШКОВ) [animation, 10 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Irony of Fate or Sauna Blues (Ирония судьбы или с легким паром), 1975, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 192 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- Ivan (Иван), 1932, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 102 mn]
- Ivan the Terrible, Part One (Иван Грозный (1-я серия)), 1944, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 100 mn] Subtitles : E
- Ivan the Terrible, Part two (Иван Грозный (2-я серия)), 1945, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 100 mn] Subtitles : E
- Ivan Vassilyevich Changes Occupation (Иван Васильевич меняет профессию), 1973, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 93 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- Ivan's Childhood (Иваново детство), 1962, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 96 mn]
- Jazzmen (Мы из джаза), 1983, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 88 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- Jewish Happiness (Еврейское счастье), 1925, by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn] Subtitles : E
- July Rain (Июльский дождь), 1966, by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 109 mn]
- Kak molody my byli (Как молоды мы были), 1985, by Mikhail BELIKOV (Михаил БЕЛИКОВ) [fiction, 92 mn]
- Kak obeziany obedali (Как обезьянки обедали), 1987, by Leonid SHVARTSMAN (Леонид ШВАРЦМАН) [animation, 9 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Karmelyuk (Кармелюк), 1931, by Faust LOPATINSKY (Фауст ЛОПАТИНСКИЙ) [fiction, 67 mn]
- Kashtanka (Каштанка), 1952, by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 32 mn]
- Kin-dza-dza (Кин-дза-дза), 1986, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 135 mn] Subtitles : E
- Kinfolk (Родня), 1981, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 98 mn] Subtitles : F
- Kino-Cirk (Киноцирк), 1942, by Leonid AMALRIK (Леонид АМАЛЬРИК), Olga KHODATAYEVA (Ольга ХОДАТАЕВА) [animation, 4 mn]
- Kitty (Кошечка), 1968, by Viktor MINAKHIN (Виктор МИНАХИН) [animation, 1.24 mn]
- Kiyevskiye freski (Киевские фрески), 1966, by Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 13 mn]
- Koliivshchina (Колиивщина), 1933, by Ivan KAVALERIDZE (Иван КАВАЛЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 77 mn]
- Koly (Колы), 1999, by Boris_2 KAZAKOV (Борис_2 КАЗАКОВ) [animation, 8 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Kommunist (Коммунист), 1957, by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 111 mn] Subtitles : E
- Kvas Hatni (Квас Хатни), 2008, by Mikhail TUMELYA (Михаил ТУМЕЛЯ) [animation, 0.3 mn]
- Lavatory - lovestory (Уборная история - Любовная история), 2006, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation, 10 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Lenin in 1918 (Ленин в 1918 году), 1939, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 112 mn]
- Lenin in October (Ленин в октябре), 1937, by Dmitry VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 103 mn]
- Letter (Письмо), 2013, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА) [documentary, 20 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Liberation (Освобождение), 1970, by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 477 mn] Subtitles : E
- Life is Wonderful (Жизнь прекрасна), 1980, by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 101 mn]
- Little forest stories (Маленькие лесные истории), 2017, by Veronika FEDOROVA (Вероника ФЕДОРОВА) [animation, short film Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Liubov i nenavist (Любовь и ненависть), 1935, by Albert HENDELSTEIN (Альберт ГЕНДЕЛЬШТЕЙН) [fiction, 80 mn]
- Loof And Let Dime (Loof And Let Dime), 2008, by Roman VERESHCHAK (Роман ВЕРЕЩАК) [animation, 3 mn] Subtitles : E
- Looking for the swan (В поисках лебедя), 2014, by Usman SAPAROV (Усман САПАРОВ) [documentary, 73 mn]
- Love and Doves (Любовь и голуби), 1984, by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, 106 mn] Subtitles : E
- Lyoshka's mother (Лешкина мама), 2008, by Denis BEVZ (Денис БЕВЗ) [documentary, 27 mn]
- Lyudi zemli i neba (Люди земли и неба), 1969, by Semyon ARANOVICH (Семён АРАНОВИЧ) [documentary, 49 mn]
- Malva (Мальва), 1956, by Vladimir BRAUN (Владимир БРАУН) [fiction, 84 mn]
- Man With The Movie Camera (Человек с киноаппаратом), 1929, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [documentary, 69 mn] Subtitles : E
- Masha and the Bear. A Holiday On Ice (Маша и медведь. Праздник на льду), 2010, by Oleg KUZOVKOV (Олег КУЗОВКОВ), Denis CHERVYATSOV (Денис ЧЕРВЯЦОВ) [animation, 7 mn]
- Masha and the Bear. Not to Wake Up Until Spring (Маша и медведь. До весны не будить!), 2009, by Oleg KUZOVKOV (Олег КУЗОВКОВ) [animation, 7 mn]
- Masha and the Bear. Spring has come (Маша и Медведь. Весна пришла!), 2009, by Marina NEFIODOVA (Марина НЕФЁДОВА) [animation, 6.56 mn]
- Masha and the Bear. The Border Is Closed (Маша и медведь. Граница на замке), 2010, by Marina NEFIODOVA (Марина НЕФЁДОВА) [animation, 7 mn]
- Meeting on the Elba (Встреча на Эльбе), 1949, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
- Memory Never Dies (Без срока давности), 2011, by Roman SVETLOV (Роман СВЕТЛОВ) [fiction, 18 mn]
- Mime and Clown (Мим и клоун), 2011, by Tatyana LYKASOVA (Татьяна ЛЫКАСОВА) [animation, 4.3 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Mimino (Мимино), 1977, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 97 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- Minin and Pozharsky (Минин и Пожарский), 1939, by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 109 mn]
- Miss Nikanorova Is Waiting (Вас ожидает гражданка Никанорова), 1978, by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 87 mn]
- Moscow does not Believe Tears (Москва слезам не верит), 1979, by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, 150 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- Moscow Is My Love (Москва, любовь моя), 1974, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 95 mn]
- Moydodyr (Мойдодыр), 1954, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 18 mn]
- My 14 sins (Моих 14 грехов), 2011, by Konstantin SALTYKOV (Константин САЛТЫКОВ) [documentary, 26 mn]
- Naughty Baby Elephant (Непослушный слонёнок), 2012, by Sergey ROMASHKIN (Сергей РОМАШКИН) [animation, 5 mn] Subtitles : E
- Neighbours (Соседи), 2001, by Stepan BIRUKOV (Степан БИРЮКОВ) [animation, 7 mn]
- Nest of Gentlefolk (Дворянское гнездо), 1969, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 111 mn] Subtitles : E
- Nine days of one year (Девять дней одного года), 1961, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 111 mn] Subtitles : E
- Normandy-Neman (Нормандия — Неман), 1960, by Jean DREVILLE (Жан ДРЕВИЛЬ) [fiction, 120 mn]
- Nozhiki-Nozhiki (Ножики-ножики), 2010, by Maksim LUSHCHIK (Максим ЛУЩИК) [animation, 3.3 mn]
- NYAMA (Nikolay Myaskovskiy) (НЯМА (Николай Мясковский)), 2008, by Boris DVORKIN (Борис ДВОРКИН) [documentary, 52 mn]
- October (Октябрь), 1927, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 104 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- Oh Sport – You Are Peace! (О спорт, ты – мир!), 1980, by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ), Boris RYCHKOV (Борис РЫЧКОВ), Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [documentary, 150 mn]
- Oil (Нефть), 2003, by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ) [documentary, 6 mn]
- Olen (Олень), 2009, by Yulia MIKHEYEVA (Юлия МИХЕЕВА) [animation, 6.45 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Once Upon in a Summer (Однажды летом), 1936, by Igor ILINSKY (Игорь ИЛЬИНСКИЙ), Khanan SHMAIN (Ханан ШМАЙН) [fiction, 71 mn]
- One Hundred Days after Childhood (Сто дней после детства), 1975, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
- Onotole (Онотоле), 2011, by Artur MERKULOV (Артур МЕРКУЛОВ) [animation, 2 mn]
- Operation Y and Other Shurik's Adventures (Операция «Ы» и другие приключения Шурика), 1965, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 96 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- Ordinary Fascism (Обыкновенный фашизм), 1965, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [documentary, 138 mn] Subtitles : E
- Orlandina Uber Alles (Orlandina Uber Alles), 2011, by Mikhail_2 CHERNYAK (Михаил_2 ЧЕРНЯК) [fiction, 14 mn] Subtitles : E
- Othello (Отелло), 1955, by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 109 mn] Subtitles : E
- Outcome (Исход), 2013, by Kirill SOKOLOV (Кирилл СОКОЛОВ) [fiction, 10 mn] Subtitles : E
- Ozvobozhdenie (Освобождение), 1940, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [documentary, 61 mn]
- Palms (Ладони), 1993, by Artur ARISTAKISIAN (Артур АРИСТАКИСЯН) [documentary, 139 mn]
- Paltsem v nebo (Пальцем в небо), 1987, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 1.32 mn]
- Pavel Korchagin (Павел Корчагин), 1956, by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
- Paws, Bones & Rock'n'roll (Елки лохматые), 2015, by Maksim SVESHNIKOV (Максим СВЕШНИКОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
- Peace to the One Who Comes (Мир входящему), 1961, by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
- Pervyy trolleybus (Первый троллейбус), 1963, by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 87 mn]
- Pilot-Brothers cook macaroni for breakfast (Братья Пилоты готовят на завтрак макарончики), 1996, by Aleksandr TATARSKY (Александр ТАТАРСКИЙ) [animation, 7 mn]
- Pirates of the 20Th century (Пираты ХХ века), 1979, by Boris DUROV (Борис ДУРОВ) [fiction, 83 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- Pismo (Письмо), 1970, by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 9 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Planets’ Parade (Парад планет), 1984, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
- Poisons or the World History of Poisoning (Яды или Всемирная история отравлений), 2001, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 106 mn] Subtitles : E
- Polety vo sne i nayavu (Полеты во сне и наяву), 1982, by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН) [fiction, 92 mn]
- Poligon (Полигон), 1990, by Aleksandr SIDELNIKOV (Александр СИДЕЛЬНИКОВ) [documentary, 30 mn]
- Polyphemus Acis and Galatea (Полифем, Акид и Галатея), 1996, by Anatoli_2 PETROV (Анатолий_2 ПЕТРОВ) [animation, 16 mn]
- Povelitel mukh (Повелитель мух), 1990, by Vladimir TYULKIN (Владимир ТЮЛЬКИН) [documentary, 49 mn]
- Pravda (Правда), 1957, by Viktor DOBROVOLSKY (Виктор ДОБРОВОЛЬСКИЙ), Isaac SHMARUK (Исаак ШМАРУК) [fiction]
- Present for the name-day celebration (Подарок на именины), 1991, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 66 mn]
- Priklyucheniya Buratino (Приключения Буратино), 1959, by Dmitry BABICHENKO (Дмитрий БАБИЧЕНКО), Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 68 mn]
- Pro geroya kak skala (Про героя как скала), 2009, by Aleksandr SVIRSKY (Александр СВИРСКИЙ) [animation, 2.24 mn]
- Prometheus (Прометей), 1935, by Ivan KAVALERIDZE (Иван КАВАЛЕРИДЗЕ) [fiction, 88 mn]
- Pushkin (Пушкин), 2009, by Vladimir_2 PONOMAREV (Владимир_2 ПОНОМАРЕВ) [animation, 1.5 mn]
- Que Viva Mexico! (Да здравствует Мексика), 1931, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [documentary, 85 mn]
- Reaching Out To Mama (Дотянуться до мамы), 2010, by Olga KAPTUR / TOMENKO (Ольга КАПТУР / ТОМЕНКО) [fiction, 33 mn]
- Red Tent (Красная палатка), 1969, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 158 mn] Subtitles : E
- Resurrection (Воскресение), 1960, by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 317 mn]
- Rossiya, kotoruyu my sokhranili (Россия, которую мы сохранили), 2000, by Boris KRINITSYN (Борис КРИНИЦЫН) [documentary, 51 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Ruf (Руфь), 1989, by Valery AKHADOV (Валерий АХАДОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
- Run of the ambler (Бег иноходца), 1968, by Sergey URUSEVSKY (Сергей УРУСЕВСКИЙ) [fiction, 81 mn]
- Ruslan and Ludmila (Руслан и Людмила), 1971, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 149 mn]
- Russian Dreams (Сочинушки), 2000, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ) [fiction, 12 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Russian Georgians. First film (Русские грузины. Фильм первый), 2020, by Sergey NURMAMED (Сергей НУРМАМЕД) [documentary, 115 mn]
- Russian hip-hop Beef (BEEF: Русский хип-хоп), 2019, by Roma ZHIGAN (Рома ЖИГАН) [documentary, 90 mn]
- Sadko (Садко), 1952, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 90 mn] Subtitles : E
- Salt for Svanetia (Соль сванетии), 1930, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [documentary, 55 mn]
- Salvation (Спасение), 2015, by Ivan VYRYPAYEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
- Sanzhyra (Санжыра), 2001, by Nurbek EGEN (Нурбек ЭГЕН) [fiction, 15 mn] Subtitles : E
- Seasons (Времена года), 1969, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 9.3 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Secrets of Counter-Espionage / Secret Agent (Подвиг разведчика), 1947, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 92 mn]
- Seryozha (Сережа), 1960, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ), Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 80 mn] Subtitles : E
- Seven Cooks (Семь нянек), 1962, by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 76 mn]
- Several Days of Oblomov’s Life (Несколько дней из жизни И.И.Обломова), 1979, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 143 mn]
- Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors (Тени забытых предков), 1964, by Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
- Shchedroe leto (Щедрое лето), 1950, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ) [fiction, 87 mn]
- Shchors (Щорс), 1939, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО) [fiction, 118 mn]
- Shirli-myrli (Ширли-мырли), 1995, by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, 143 mn] Subtitles : E
- Shizya (Шизя), 2010, by Batyrbek TAYZHANOV (Батырбек ТАЙЖАНОВ) [fiction, 14 mn] Subtitles : E
- Siberiada (Сибириада), 1978, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 275 mn]
- Six O'Clock in the Evening After the War (В шесть часов вечера после войны), 1944, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
- Smeshariki. Zheleznaya nyanya (Смешарики. Железная няня), 2004, by Denis CHERNOV (Денис ЧЕРНОВ) [animation, 6.3 mn]
- Sniejnye dorojki (Снежные дорожки), 1963, by Boris DIOZHKIN (Борис ДЕЖКИН) [animation, 10 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Snow Puppies (Снегурята), 1986, by Aleksandr POLUSHKIN (Александр ПОЛУШКИН) [animation, 10 mn]
- Solyaris (Солярис), 1972, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 169 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- Someone Is Ringing, Open the Door (Звонят, откройте дверь), 1965, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 79 mn]
- Soviet Toys (Советские игрушки), 1924, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ) [animation, 13 mn] Subtitles : E
- Sport, sport, sport (Спорт , спорт , спорт), 1970, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 85 mn]
- Spring (Весна), 1947, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn]
- Spring / Vesna (Весна), 1987, by Yevgeni YUFIT (Евгений ЮФИТ) [fiction, 10 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Stalingrad (Сталинград), 1989, by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 196 mn] Subtitles : E
- Stalker (Сталкер), 1979, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 163 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- Station for Two (Вокзал для двоих), 1982, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 140 mn] Subtitles : E
- Station-Master (Станционный смотритель), 1972, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ) [fiction, 68 mn]
- Stay Away From Men, Aelita! (Аэлита, не приставай к мужчинам), 1988, by Georgi NATANSON (Георгий НАТАНСОН) [fiction, 69 mn]
- Stenka Razin (Стенька Разин (Понизовая вольница)), 1908, by Vladimir ROMASHKOV (Владимир РОМАШКОВ) [fiction, 10 mn] Subtitles : E
- Stepan Razin (Степан Разин), 1939, by Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ), Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ) [fiction, 121 mn]
- Stone Cross (Каменный крест), 1967, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 82 mn]
- Stories About Lenin (Рассказы о Ленине), 1957, by Sergey YUTKEVICH (Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ) [fiction, 115 mn]
- Story of a Real Man (Повесть о настоящем человеке), 1948, by Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 96 mn]
- Strike (Стачка), 1924, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 72 mn] Subtitles : E
- Studies about Vrubel (Этюды о Врубеле), 1989, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [documentary, 87 mn]
- Sunless World (Без солнца), 1987, by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 107 mn]
- Surem Uzho (Сурем Ужо), 2010, by Yelena POROSHINA (Елена ПОРОШИНА) [documentary, 20 mn]
- Suvorov (Суворов), 1940, by Mikhail DOLLER (Михаил ДОЛЛЕР), Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 108 mn]
- Switchcraft (Свичкрафт), 1995, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation, 8 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Tabor ukhodit v zonu (Табор уходит в зону), 2011, by Boris SOBOLEV (Борис СОБОЛЕВ) [fiction, TV serial, 53 mn]
- Take Care of Men! (Берегите мужчин!), 1982, by Aleksandr SERY (Александр СЕРЫЙ) [fiction, 80 mn]
- Tale of How Tsar Peter Married off His Negro / How Tsar Peter Found a Bride for his Blackamoor (Сказ про то, как царь Петр арапа женил), 1976, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 101 mn]
- Tale of Lost Time (Сказка о потерянном времени), 1964, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 80 mn]
- Tale of Tales (Сказка сказок), 1979, by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 29 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- Taras Shevtchenko (Тарас Шевченко), 1951, by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 115 mn]
- Tchaikovsky (Чайковский), 1969, by Igor TALANKIN (Игорь ТАЛАНКИН) [fiction, 157 mn] Subtitles : E
- Teeth, Tail and Ears (Зубы, хвост и уши), 2010, by Sergey MERINOV (Сергей МЕРИНОВ) [animation, 14 mn]
- Teheran 43: Spy Ring (Тегеран-43), 1980, by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 192 mn]
- Ten Minutes older (Старше на 10 минут), 1978, by Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК) [documentary, 10 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- The Ascent (Восхождение), 1976, by Larisa SHEPITKO (Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО) [fiction, 110 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Asthenic Syndrome (Астенический синдром), 1989, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 156 mn]
- The Autumn Marathon (Осенний марафон), 1979, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ) [fiction, 94 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Battle for Moscow (Битва за Москву), 1985, by Yuri OZEROV (Юрий ОЗЕРОВ) [fiction, 352 mn]
- The Battle of Kerzhenets (Сеча при Керженце), 1971, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО), Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 10 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- The Beloved Woman of Mechanic Gavrilov (Любимая женщина механика Гаврилова), 1981, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 79 mn]
- The Big Ore (Большая руда), 1964, by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 88 mn]
- The Brave People (Смелые люди), 1950, by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 104 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Bright Way (Светлый путь), 1940, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
- The Byelorussian Station (Белорусский вокзал), 1970, by Andrei SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ) [fiction, 101 mn]
- The Carnival Night (Карнавальная ночь), 1956, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 77 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Caucasian Prisoner (Кавказская пленница или Новые приключения Шурика), 1966, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 82 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- The Chevalier of the Gold Star (Кавалер Золотой звезды), 1950, by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 118 mn]
- The Cold Month of March (Холодный март), 1987, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ) [fiction, 107 mn]
- The Cook (Стряпуха), 1965, by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 71 mn]
- The Cossacks (Казаки), 1961, by Vasili PRONIN (Василий ПРОНИН) [fiction, 97 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Cossacks of Kuban (Кубанские казаки), 1949, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 110 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Cranes Are Flying (Летят журавли), 1957, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
- The Crew (Экипаж), 1979, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 143 mn]
- The Crown of the Russian Empire; 1st part (Корона Российской империи, 1 серия), 1970, by Edmond KEOSAYAN (Эдмонд КЕОСАЯН) [fiction, 68 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Dance of Infinity (Танец бесконечности), 2015, by Vladimir MAYKOV (Владимир МАЙКОВ) [documentary, 80 mn]
- The Day of the Full Moon (День полнолуния), 1998, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 93 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- The Dead Souls (Мертвые души), 1984, by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [TV serial, 407 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Diamond Arm (Бриллиантовая рука), 1968, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 100 mn] Subtitles : F
- The East-Bound Train (Поезд идёт на Восток), 1947, by Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 90 mn]
- The Embassy on the Tagansky Hill (Посольство на Таганском холме), 2010, by Sergey ZAYTSEV (Сергей ЗАЙЦЕВ) [documentary, 17 mn]
- The Fall of Berlin (Падение Берлина), 1949, by Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ) [fiction, 167 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Fate of a Man (Судьба человека), 1959, by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 103 mn]
- The Fighters (Истребители), 1939, by Eduard PENTSLIN (Эдуард ПЕНЦЛИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
- The First Echelon (Первый эшелон), 1955, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 114 mn]
- The First Lad (Первый парень), 1958, by Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
- The First Teacher (Первый учитель), 1965, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 102 mn]
- The Flight (Бег), 1970, by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 196 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Flight Is Delayed (Вылет задерживается), 1974, by Leonid MARIAGIN (Леонид МАРЯГИН) [fiction, 77 mn]
- The fountain (Фонтан), 1988, by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН) [fiction, 104 mn]
- The Friends (Друзья), 2012, by Roman SOKOLOV (Роман СОКОЛОВ) [animation, 6.3 mn]
- The Frog Tsarevna (Царевна-лягушка), 1954, by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY (Михаил ЦЕХАНОВСКИЙ) [animation, 39 mn] Subtitles : Doublé en français
- The Garnet Bracelet (Гранатовый браслет), 1964, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 91 mn]
- The Gipsy (Цыган), 1979, by Aleksandr BLANK (Александр БЛАНК) [fiction, TV serial, 345 mn]
- The Golden Antelope (Золотая антилопа), 1954, by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 32 mn]
- The Golden Calf (Золотой теленок), 1968, by Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 174 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Golden Fleece (Бешеное золото), 1976, by Samson SAMSONOV (Самсон САМСОНОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
- The Golden Key (Золотой ключик), 1939, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [animation, 81 mn]
- The Hearts of the Four (Сердца четырех), 1941, by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 96 mn]
- The Hedgehog in the Mist (Ежик в тумане), 1975, by Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН) [animation, 11 mn] Subtitles : Doublé en français
- The Hotan Carpet Tale (Сказ хотанского ковра), 2012, by Natalia BEREZOVAYA (Наталья БЕРЕЗОВАЯ) [animation, 14 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Hussar Ballad (Гусарская баллада), 1962, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 96 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Immortal Garrison (Бессмертный гарнизон), 1956, by Zakhar AGRANENKO (Захар АГРАНЕНКО), Eduard TISSE (Эдуард ТИССЭ) [fiction, 98 mn]
- The Incognito from St. Petersburg (Инкогнито из Петербурга), 1977, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 73 mn]
- The Incredible Adventures of Italians in Russia (Невероятные приключения итальянцев в России), 1973, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 104 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Karamazov Brothers (Братья Карамазовы), 1968, by Kirill LAVROV (Кирилл ЛАВРОВ), Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ), Mikhail ULYANOV (Михаил УЛЬЯНОВ) [fiction, 231 mn]
- The Kind-Hearted Ones (Добряки), 1979, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 82 mn]
- The Kreuzer Sonata (Крейцерова соната), 1987, by Sofia MILKINA (Софья МИЛКИНА), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 158 mn]
- The Last Night (Последняя ночь), 1936, by Dmitry VASILIEV (Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ), Yuli RAIZMAN (Юлий РАЙЗМАН) [fiction, 98 mn]
- The Last Petal (Последний лепесток), 1977, by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 26 mn]
- The Lodgers of the Old House (Жильцы старого дома), 1988, by Aleksey KARAEV (Алексей КАРАЕВ) [animation, 9.29 mn] Subtitles : E
- The long farewell (Долгие проводы), 1971, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА) [fiction, 95 mn]
- The Magic Seed (Волшебное зерно), 1941, by Valentin KADOCHNIKOV (Валентин КАДОЧНИКОВ), Fyodor FILIPPOV (Федор ФИЛИППОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
- The Magician (Чародеи), 1982, by Konstantin BROMBERG (Константин БРОМБЕРГ) [TV fiction, 160 mn]
- The Meeting Place Can't Be Changed (Место встречи изменить нельзя), 1979, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН) [fiction, TV serial, 362 mn]
- The Merry Fellows / Moscow Laughs (Веселые ребята), 1934, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 96 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Mirror (Зеркало), 1974, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 108 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- The Mitten (Варежка), 1967, by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 10 mn]
- The Monkeys and the Robbers (Обезьянки и грабители), 1987, by Leonid SHVARTSMAN (Леонид ШВАРЦМАН) [animation, 8.48 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- The Mother (Мать), 1989, by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 200 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Mountain of Gems. Cock and pussy cat (Гора Самоцветов. Петушок и кошечка), 2012, by Sergey MERINOV (Сергей МЕРИНОВ) [animation, 13 mn]
- The Mystery of the Third Planet (Тайна третьей планеты), 1981, by Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ) [animation, 48 mn] Subtitles : E
- The New Gulliver (Новый Гулливер), 1935, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [animation, 68 mn]
- The Nutcracker (Щелкунчик), 1973, by Boris STEPANTSEV (Борис СТЕПАНЦЕВ) [animation, 27 mn] Subtitles : Doublé en français
- The Old and the New (Старое и новое), 1929, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН) [fiction, 90 mn] Subtitles : F
- The Old Man and the Sea (Старик и море), 1999, by Aleksandr PETROV (Александр ПЕТРОВ) [animation, 22 mn]
- The Pacifier (Пустышка), 1994, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation, 1 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- The Pig-tender and the Shepherd (Свинарка и пастух), 1941, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
- The Playmate (Друг детства), 2010, by Yulia POSTAVSKAYA (Юлия ПОСТАВСКАЯ) [animation, 11 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- The Poem Of The Sea (Поэма о море), 1958, by Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 110 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Pokrovskie Gates (Покровские ворота), 1982, by Mikhail KOZAKOV (Михаил КОЗАКОВ) [fiction, 139 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Prank (Розыгрыш), 1976, by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ) [fiction, 96 mn]
- The Princess And The Pea (Принцесса на бобах), 1997, by Vilen NOVAK (Вилен НОВАК) [fiction, 105 mn]
- The Red SnowBall Tree (Калина красная), 1973, by Vasili SHUKSHIN (Василий ШУКШИН) [fiction, 108 mn]
- The Red Square (Красная площадь), 1970, by Vasili ORDYNSKY (Василий ОРДЫНСКИЙ) [fiction, 138 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Return of Vassily Bortnikov (Возвращение Василия Бортникова), 1952, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН) [fiction, 82 mn]
- The Rich Bride (Богатая невеста), 1937, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 98 mn]
- The Russian Issue (Русский вопрос), 1947, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 91 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Scarecrow (Чучело), 1983, by Rolan BYKOV (Ролан БЫКОВ) [fiction, 127 mn]
- The Scarlet flower (Аленький цветочек), 1952, by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 42 mn] Subtitles : Doublé en français
- The Scarlet Sails (Алые паруса), 1961, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 88 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Sea-Gull (Чайка), 1970, by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК) [fiction, 100 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Shore (Берег), 1983, by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 141 mn]
- The Shot (Выстрел), 1966, by Naum TRAKHTENBERG (Наум ТРАХТЕНБЕРГ) [fiction, 77 mn]
- The Snow Maiden (Снегурочка), 1952, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 69 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Snow Queen (Снежная королева), 1957, by Lev ATAMANOV (Лев АТАМАНОВ) [animation, 65 mn] Subtitles : Doublé en français
- The Star (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Steppe (Степь), 1977, by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 134 mn]
- The Stone Flower (Каменный цветок), 1946, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 83 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Swedish Match (Шведская спичка), 1954, by Konstantin YUDIN (Константин ЮДИН) [fiction, 56 mn]
- The Tale About The Dead Tsarevna And The Seven Bogatyrs (Сказка о мёртвой царевне и семи богатырях»), 1951, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 32 mn]
- The Tale of Tzar Saltan (Сказка о царе Салтане), 1966, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО) [fiction, 86 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Tangle (Клубок), 1968, by Nikolay SEREBRYAKOV (Николай СЕРЕБРЯКОВ) [animation, 9 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- The Tower : A Songspiel (Башня. Зонгшпиль), 2010, by Olga YEGOROVA (Ольга ЕГОРОВА) [documentary, 36 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Town Of Zero / City Zero (Город зеро), 1988, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 103 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- The Turbins’ Days (Дни турбиных), 1976, by Vladimir BASOV (Владимир БАСОВ) [fiction, 223 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Turn (Поворот), 1978, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
- The Turtle (Про Черепаху), 1980, by Aleksandr GORLENKO (Александр ГОРЛЕНКО) [animation, 5 mn]
- The Twelve Chairs (Двенадцать стульев), 1971, by Leonid GAIDAI (Леонид ГАЙДАЙ) [fiction, 161 mn]
- The Two Fedors (Два Федора), 1958, by Marlen KHUTSIEV (Марлен ХУЦИЕВ) [fiction, 89 mn]
- The Ugly Joke (Скверный анекдот), 1966, by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 102 mn] Subtitles : E
- The Unset of an Unknown Age / The Beginning of an Unknown Century (Начало неведомого века (киноальманах)), 1967, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры) [fiction] Subtitles : E
- The Vanished Empire (Исчезнувшая империя), 2008, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 105 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- The Way Through Mishicbatllaban (Katabasis) (The Way Through Mishicbatllaban (Katabasis)), 2008, by Aleksandr NEMENKOV (Александр НЕМЕНКОВ) [animation, 5 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- The White Nights (Белые ночи), 1959, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 97 mn]
- There Lived an Old Man and an Old Woman (Жили-были старик со старухой), 1964, by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ) [fiction, 139 mn]
- They fought for their country (Они сражались за Родину), 1975, by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 160 mn]
- Thirteen (Тринадцать), 1936, by Mikhail ROMM (Михаил РОММ) [fiction, 87 mn] Subtitles : E
- Three Daughters (Три дочери), 2011, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation, 3.3 mn]
- Three heroes and the princess of Egypt (Три богатыря и принцесса Египта), 2017, by Konstantin FEOKTISTOV (Константин ФЕОКТИСТОВ) [animation, 75 mn]
- Three Kittens (Три котенка), 2008, by Dmitry NAUMOV (Дмитрий НАУМОВ) [animation, TV serial, 26 mn]
- Three Kittens-2 (Три котенка-2), 2009, by Dmitry NAUMOV (Дмитрий НАУМОВ) [animation, TV serial, 49.3 mn]
- Time of Blind People (Время Слепых), 2011, by Maksim ZLOBIN (Максим ЗЛОБИН) [documentary, 15 mn]
- Time, Forward march! (Время, вперед!), 1965, by Sofia MILKINA (Софья МИЛКИНА), Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР) [fiction, 158 mn] Subtitles : E
- To whom gift? (Кому подарок?), 2011, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation, 4 mn]
- Tractor Drivers (Трактористы), 1939, by Ivan PYRIEV (Иван ПЫРЬЕВ) [fiction, 88 mn] Subtitles : E
- Tractors (Трактора), 1987, by Igor ALEINIKOV (Игорь АЛЕЙНИКОВ), Gleb ALEINIKOV (Глеб АЛЕЙНИКОВ) [experimental, 13 mn]
- Tretiy udar (Третий удар), 1948, by Igor SAVCHENKO (Игорь САВЧЕНКО) [fiction, 77 mn]
- Trevozhnaya molodost (Тревожная молодость), 1954, by Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ), Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ) [fiction, 99 mn]
- True Friends (Верные друзья), 1954, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ) [fiction, 102 mn]
- Tsvet tramvaya (Цвет трамвая), 2008, by Yuri BERKOVICH (Юрий БЕРКОВИЧ) [fiction, 10 mn]
- Twelve Months (Двенадцать месяцев), 1956, by Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО) [animation, 56 mn]
- Two Army Comrades (Служили два товарища), 1968, by Yevgeni KARELOV (Евгений КАРЕЛОВ) [fiction, 98 mn] Subtitles : E
- Two Daughters (Две дочери), 2012, by Sergey KIATROV (Сергей КИАТРОВ) [animation, 6 mn]
- Ukrainstva rapsodiya (Украинская рапсодия), 1961, by Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ) [fiction, 88 mn] Subtitles : F
- Uncle Vanya (Дядя Ваня), 1970, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 104 mn] Subtitles : E
- Uncle's Apartment (Дядюшкина квартира), 1913, by Pyotr CHARDYNIN (Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН) [fiction, 873 m]
- Unfinished Piece for Mechanical Piano (Неоконченная пьеса для механического пианино), 1977, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ) [fiction, 103 mn] Subtitles : E
- V chetverg i bolshe nikogda (В четверг и больше никогда), 1977, by Anatoli EFROS (Анатолий ЭФРОС) [fiction]
- Vanka and Mstitel (Ванька и Мститель), 1928, by Aksel LUNDIN (Аксель ЛУНДИН) [fiction, 71 mn]
- Vassa (Васса), 1983, by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ) [fiction, 140 mn]
- Vertical (Вертикаль), 1966, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН), Boris DUROV (Борис ДУРОВ) [fiction, 73 mn]
- Veter s Vostoka (Ветер с Востока), 1941, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ) [fiction, 88 mn]
- VICH v Rossii - epidemia, pro kotoryiu ne govoriat (ВИЧ в России — эпидемия, про которую не говорят), 2020, by Yuri DUD (Юрий ДУДЬ) [documentary, 108 mn]
- Viy Or Spirit Of Evil (Вий), 1967, by Konstantin ERSHOV (Константин ЕРШОВ), Georgi KROPACHEV (Георгий КРОПАЧЕВ) [fantasy film, 78 mn]
- Volga-Volga (Волга-Волга), 1938, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ) [fiction, 104 mn] Subtitles : E
- Vstrecha (Встреча), 1979, by Aleksandr ITYGILOV (Александр ИТЫГИЛОВ) [fiction, 36 mn]
- Wait for Me (Жди меня), 1943, by Boris_2 IVANOV (Борис_2 ИВАНОВ), Aleksandr STOLPER (Александр СТОЛПЕР) [fiction, 90 mn]
- War and Peace (Война и мир), 1965, by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК) [fiction, 431 mn]
- War-Time Romance (Военно-полевой роман), 1983, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 92 mn]
- Ward N°6 (Палата №6), 2009, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ) [fiction, 83 mn] Subtitles : E, F
- Watch Out For Automobile (Берегись автомобиля), 1966, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
- We can't live without Cosmos (Мы не можем жить без космоса), 2014, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ) [animation, 4 mn] Subtitles : Sans paroles
- We Come from Kronstadt (Мы из Кронштадта), 1936, by Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН) [fiction, 91 mn]
- We Shall Be Together. Romantic Story (Мы будем вместе. Романтическая история), 2012, by Igor CHIRKOV-GIBU (Игорь ЧИРКОВ-ГИВУ) [fiction, 50 mn]
- Wedding (Свадьба), 1944, by Isidor ANNENSKY (Исидор АННЕНСКИЙ) [fiction, 65 mn]
- Welcome, or No Admittance (Добро пожаловать или Посторонним вход воспрещен), 1964, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ) [fiction, 74 mn] Subtitles : E
- What Men Do! (Что творят мужчины!), 2013, by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН) [fiction, 83 mn]
- Where Is Enohp Located? (Где находится нофелет?), 1987, by Gerald BEZHANOV (Геральд БЕЖАНОВ) [fiction, 82 mn] Subtitles : E
- White Sun of the Desert (Белое солнце пустыни), 1969, by Vladimir MOTYL (Владимир МОТЫЛЬ) [fiction, 85 mn] Subtitles : E
- Who Is Krakozyabrik ? (Кто такой кракозябрик?), 2017, by Aleksey IGNATOV (Алексей ИГНАТОВ) [animation, 8 mn]
- Winnie the Pooh is Going on a Visit (Винни-Пух идёт в гости), 1971, by Fyodor KHITRUK (Федор ХИТРУК) [animation, 10 mn] Subtitles : E
- Without Fear and Reproach (Без страха и упрека), 1962, by Aleksandr MITTA (Александр МИТТА) [fiction, 85 mn]
- Word for the Poor Hussar (О бедном гусаре замолвите слово), 1980, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 167 mn]
- Yugo-zapadnyy veter (Юго-западный ветер), 2011, by Timofei MOKIENKO (Тимофей МОКИЕНКО) [animation, 4.35 mn]
- Zakhar Berkut (Захар Беркут), 1971, by Leonid OSYKA (Леонид ОСЫКА) [fiction, 96 mn]
- Zerkalo dlya geroya (Зеркало для героя), 1987, by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО) [fiction, 139 mn]
- Zigzag of Luck (Зигзаг удачи), 1968, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ) [fiction, 87 mn]
- Zuleikha Opens Her Eyes (Зулейха открывает глаза), 2019, by Egor ANASHKIN (Егор АНАШКИН) [fiction, TV serial, 49 mn]
- Zvenigora (Звенигора), 1927, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО), Yulia SOLNTSEVA (Юлия СОЛНЦЕВА) [fiction, 65 mn]
- Zveryushki-Dobryushki. Oblachkovoe molochko (Зверюшки-Добрюшки. Облачковое молочко), 2010, by Svetlana ELCHANINOVA (Светлана ЕЛЬЧАНИНОВА) [animation, 2 mn]