Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Writer,
Cinematographer
Born 1969
Oleg LUKICHOV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Олег Юрьевич ЛУКИЧЕВ
Oleg LOUKITCHOV
Filmography (extracts)
Writer
2018 -
The Pilgrim
(Пилигрим) from
Aleksandr BARSHAK
[fiction, 97 mn]
Cinematographer
2023 -
First Love
(Первая любовь) from
Svetlana PROSKURINA
[fiction, 89 mn]
2023 -
Khitrovka. Sign of Four
(Хитровка. Знак четырёх) from
Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
[fiction, 129 mn]
2022 -
You can't cry
(Плакать нельзя) from
Natalia NAZAROVA
[fiction, 125 mn]
2022 -
To Be
(Быть) from
Aleksandr KOVTUNETS
[fiction, 114 mn]
2022 -
Everything is Fine
(Всё нормально) from
Dmitry KRYMOV
[fiction]
2021 -
Christmas Trees 8 / Yolki 8
(Ёлки 8 / Ёлки настоящие) from
Anton BOGDANOV
,
Aleksandra LUPASHKO
,
Varvara MATSEROVA
,
Yakov YUROVITSKY
,
Vasili ZORKIY
[93 mn]
2020 -
The North Wind
(Северный ветер) from
Renata LITVINOVA
[fiction, 122 mn]
2020 -
Halley's Comet
(Комета Галлея) from
Milena FADEYEVA
[fiction, 92 mn]
2019 -
The Imagined Wolf
(Мысленный волк) from
Valeria GAI GERMANIKA
[fiction, 70 mn]
2019 -
The Liver
(Печень, или История одного стартапа) from
Ivan SNEZHKIN
[fiction, 90 mn]
2019 -
Arkady
(Аркадий) from
Yekaterina STASHEVSKAYA
[fiction, 12 mn]
2017 -
Faberlic: Eliksir molodosti
(Faberlic: Эликсир молодости) from
Renata LITVINOVA
[fiction, 3 mn]
2016 -
Forgive me !
(Ну, простите!) from
Renata LITVINOVA
[fiction, 13 mn]
2016 -
The Day of my Death
(День моей смерти) from
Renata LITVINOVA
[fiction, 17 mn]
2016 -
Joseph's dreams
(Сны Иосифа) from
Renata LITVINOVA
[fiction]
2015 -
The Guest
(Гость) from
Denis RODIMIN
[fiction, 105 mn]
2014 -
Travel to his mother
(Поездка к матери) from
Mikhail KOSSYREV - NESTEROV
[fiction, 95 mn]
2012 -
Betrayal
(Измена) from
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
[fiction, 120 mn]
2012 -
Svidanie
(Свидание) from
Yusup BAKHSHIEV
[fiction, full length film]
2010 -
Truce
(Перемирие) from
Svetlana PROSKURINA
[fiction, 95 mn]
2010 -
Brotherhood of Men
(БРАТиЯ) from
Dmitry DYUZHEV
[fiction, 30 mn]
2010 -
The Knot
(Узел) from
Kuzma VOSTRIKOV
[fiction, 10.24 mn]
2008 -
Yuri's Day
(Юрьев День) from
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
[fiction, 120 mn]
2008 -
Okean
(Океан) from
Mikhail KOSSYREV - NESTEROV
[fiction, 110 mn]
2008 -
Vals na proshchanie
(Вальс на прощание) from
Karine FOLIYANTS
[fiction, 83 mn]
2007 -
Best of Times
(Лучшее время года) from
Svetlana PROSKURINA
[fiction, 93 mn]
2006 -
Nobody Knows Sex
(Никто не знает про секс) from
Aleksey GORDEYEV
[fiction, 95 mn]
2006 -
Travelling with pets
(Путешествие с домашними животными) from
Vera STOROZHEVA
[fiction, 97 mn]
2005 -
Garpastum
(Гарпастум) from
Aleksey GERMAN jr.
[fiction, 118 mn]
2004 -
Mars
(Марс) from
Anna MELIKIAN
[fiction, 100 mn]
2004 -
Neupravlyaemyy zanos
(Неуправляемый занос) from
Georgi SHENGELIA
[fiction, 105 mn]
2001 -
Just the Two of Us
(Ты да я, да мы с тобой) from
Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
[fiction, 28 mn]
Awards :
Yuri's Day
:
Best Cinematography
, Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Blagoveshchensk (Russia), 2008
Garpastum
:
Best Cinematography
, "Spirit of Fire" International Debut Film Festival, Khanty Mansiysk (Russia), 2006
Best Cinematography
, Award "White Elephant", Moscow (Russia), 2005