Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Cinematographer
Born 1977
Andrey NAYDENOV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Андрей Алексеевич НАЙДЕНОВ
Andreï NAIDENOV
Filmography (extracts)
Cinematographer
2023 -
Lisbon
(Лиссабон) from
Svetlana FILIPPOVA
[fiction, 95 mn]
2023 -
Ryzhiy
(Рыжий) from
Semyon SERZIN
[fiction, 82 mn]
2022 -
Brother in Every Inch
(Брат во всем) from
Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN
[fiction, 80 mn]
2022 -
First Oscar
(Первый Оскар) from
Sergey MOKRITSKY
[fiction, 100 mn]
2020 -
Dear Comrades
(Дорогие товарищи) from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
[fiction, 121 mn]
2020 -
Far Frontiers
(На дальних рубежах) from
Maksim DASHKIN
[fiction, 90 mn]
2020 -
Zoya
(Зоя) from
Maksim BRIUS
[fiction, 105 mn]
2020 -
He + She
(Он+Она) from
Aleksandra FRANK
[fiction, 93 mn]
2019 -
The Pencil
(Простой карандаш) from
Natalia NAZAROVA
[fiction, 92 mn]
2018 -
In the port of Cape Town
(В Кейптаунском порту) from
Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
[fiction, 110 mn]
2018 -
President's holidays
(Каникулы президента) from
Ilya SHERSTOBITOV
[fiction, 105 mn]
2018 -
Seven dishonest pairs
(Семь пар нечистых) from
Kirill BELEVICH
,
Yuri_2 ILIN
[fiction, 87 mn]
2016 -
Poveliteli snov
(Повелители снов) from
Irina BAGROVA
[fiction, 80 mn]
2015 -
Salvation
(Спасение) from
Ivan VYRYPAEV
[fiction, 94 mn]
2015 -
The find
(Находка) from
Viktor DEMENT
[fiction, 90 mn]
2013 -
Land of Good Kids
(Страна хороших деточек) from
Olga KAPTUR / TOMENKO
[fiction, 85 mn]
2012 -
The Daughter
(Дочь) from
Aleksandr KASATKIN
,
Natalia NAZAROVA
[fiction, 110 mn]
2012 -
Delhi Dance
(Танец Дели) from
Ivan VYRYPAEV
[fiction, 95 mn]
2010 -
Hydraulics
(Гидравлика) from
Yevgeni SEROV
[fiction, 100 mn]
2010 -
Abkhazian Tale
(Абхазская сказка) from
Pavel BORTNIKOV
[fiction, full length film]
2009 -
Oxygen
(Кислород) from
Ivan VYRYPAEV
[fiction, 75 mn]
2009 -
Pikap : Syom bez pravil
(Пикап: Съём без правил) from
Felix GERCHIKOV
[fiction, 78 mn]
2007 -
Listening to the Silence
(Слушая тишину) from
Aleksandr KASATKIN
[fiction, 100 mn]
2006 -
Euphoria
(Эйфория) from
Ivan VYRYPAEV
[fiction, 90 mn]
2004 -
Neupravlyaemyy zanos
(Неуправляемый занос) from
Georgi SHENGELIA
[fiction, 105 mn]
2002 -
Umnyak - Одиссея 1989
(Умняк / Одиссея 1989) from
Ilya KHOTINENKO
[fiction, 69 mn]
Site :
IMDb
Awards :
Prix du meilleur travail de la caméra dans un long métrage de fiction décerné par la guilde des opérateurs en 2021.
Brother in Every Inch
:
Best Cinematography
, Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Moscow (Russia), 2022
The find
:
Best Cinematography
, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Sochi (Russia), 2015
Euphoria
:
Best Cinematography
, Award "White Elephant", Moscow (Russia), 2006