Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Compositor,
Sound designer
Sergey SIDELNIKOV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Сергей СИДЕЛЬНИКОВ
Sergueï SIDELNIKOV
Filmography (extracts)
Compositor
2012 -
The other world
(Тот свет) from
Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
[documentary, 85 mn]
2011 -
Chronoeye
(Хроноглаз) from
Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
[fiction, 35 mn]
2009 -
Frog and ants
(Лягушка и муравьи) from
Sergey AYNUTDINOV
[animation, 13 mn]
2009 -
Resourcefulman From The Urals
(Находчивый Уралец) from
Sergey AYNUTDINOV
[animation, 4.4 mn]
2009 -
Kamennaya kudelka
(Каменная куделька) from
S. BURMISTROV
[animation, 4.47 mn]
2008 -
Snowman
(Снегур) from
Anastasia SOKOLOVA
[animation, 6 mn]
2008 -
The Girl who Stepped on Bread
(Девочка, наступившая на хлеб) from
Yelena LAPSHINA
[animation, 12 mn]
2008 -
Wonder-Belt
(Чудо-Пояс) from
Sergey AYNUTDINOV
[animation, 4.15 mn]
2007 -
The Railway
(Железная дорога) from
Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
[fiction, 105 mn]
2007 -
No Way !
(Ну вот ещё !) from
Sergey AYNUTDINOV
[animation, 13 mn]
1998 -
Comic Dance
(Шуточный танец) from
Sergey AYNUTDINOV
[animation, 10 mn]
1998 -
Once Upon a Time on the Seashore
(Однажды у синего моря) from
Aleksey KHARITIDI
[animation, 6 mn]
1995 -
The Assassination of the Emperor. Versions
(Убийство императора. Версии) from
Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO
[documentary, 240 mn]
1990 -
Amentia
(Аменция) from
Sergey AYNUTDINOV
[animation, 9.28 mn]
Sound designer
2012 -
Kolombina
(Коломбина) from
Anastasia SOKOLOVA
[animation, 5.3 mn]
2009 -
Frog and ants
(Лягушка и муравьи) from
Sergey AYNUTDINOV
[animation, 13 mn]
2009 -
Resourcefulman From The Urals
(Находчивый Уралец) from
Sergey AYNUTDINOV
[animation, 4.4 mn]
2009 -
Kamennaya kudelka
(Каменная куделька) from
S. BURMISTROV
[animation, 4.47 mn]
2008 -
Snowman
(Снегур) from
Anastasia SOKOLOVA
[animation, 6 mn]
2008 -
Why do wolves howl at moon
(Почему волки на луну воют ?) from
Anton KAPTELOV
[animation, 5 mn]
2008 -
The Girl who Stepped on Bread
(Девочка, наступившая на хлеб) from
Yelena LAPSHINA
[animation, 12 mn]
2008 -
Wonder-Belt
(Чудо-Пояс) from
Sergey AYNUTDINOV
[animation, 4.15 mn]
2007 -
No Way !
(Ну вот ещё !) from
Sergey AYNUTDINOV
[animation, 13 mn]