Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Producer
Born in 1953
Valentina KHIZHNYAKOVA
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Валентина Ивановна ХИЖНЯКОВА
Valentina KHIJNIAKOVA
Filmography (extracts)
Producer
2023 -
Sleepy Hollow
(Сонная Лощина) from
Yelena SERGEEVA
[animation, 7 mn]
2022 -
Sparrow Chirk
(Воробей Чирк) from
Pyotr ZAKREVSKY
[animation, 13 mn]
2022 -
Old House
(Старый дом) from
Yevgeniya KHAZIKHANOVA
[animation, 5 mn]
2022 -
Your Lady
(Ваша дама) from
Valentin OLSHVANG
[animation, 15.12 mn]
2021 -
Mom's Button
(Мамина пуговка) from
Anna KRITSKAYA
[animation, 6 mn]
2021 -
Mermaid
(Русалка) from
Svetlana ZHUKOVA
[animation, 8 mn]
2021 -
Crow
(Ворона) from
Natalia FATIKH
[animation, 9.31 mn]
2020 -
White Snake
(Белая змея) from
Polina FEDOROVA
[animation, 6 mn]
2020 -
The Beginning of The World
(Начало света) from
Anastasia MELIKHOVA
[animation, 6 mn]
2019 -
Dead River
(Мертвая река) from
Robert KARAPETYAN
[documentary, 26 mn]
2019 -
Swing
(Swing (Свинг)) from
Lyudmila SKOTNIKOVA
[animation, 5 mn]
2019 -
How I Spent the Summer
(Как я провел лето...) from
Natalia FATIKH
[animation, 6 mn]
2019 -
The Dessert
(Десерт) from
Yuri TOMILOV
[animation, 4 mn]
2019 -
Devochka-ptichka
(Девочка-птичка) from
Yekaterina NEVOSTRUEVA
[animation, 6 mn]
2018 -
The Bear I Know
(Мой знакомый медведь) from
Yekaterina SOKOLOVA
[animation, 14 mn]
2017 -
Dad
(Батя) from
Marina CHUVAYLOVA
[documentary, 55 mn]
2017 -
Biryuk
(Бирюк) from
Polina FEDOROVA
[animation, 5 mn]
2014 -
Nadezhda. Round About
(Надежда. Вокруг да около) from
Marina CHUVAYLOVA
[documentary, 39 mn]
2014 -
The Wolf Vasya
(Волк Вася) from
Yekaterina SOKOLOVA
[animation, 17 mn]
2012 -
The Wound
(Обида) from
Anna BUDANOVA
[animation, 9 mn]
2012 -
At Home
(Домой) from
Valeria BAKHOLDINA
[animation, 6 mn]
2011 -
The Letter
(Письмо) from
Pyotr ZAKREVSKY
[animation, 13 mn]
2010 -
Legenda ostrova Dvid
(Легенда острова Двид) from
Anario MAMEDOV
[fiction, 105 mn]
2010 -
The Game
(Игра) from
Vladimir GOLOVNYOV
[fiction, 26 mn]
2010 -
The Women’s Day Gift
(Подарок) from
Mikhail DVORIANKIN
[animation, 9 mn]
2009 -
It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday
(Со вечора дождик) from
Valentin OLSHVANG
[animation, 15 mn]
2008 -
Boy
(Мальчик) from
Dmitry GELLER
[animation, 16 mn]
2008 -
Gerasim and Company
(Герасим и компания) from
Grigori MALYSHEV
[animation, 13 mn]
2008 -
Cheshire Dream
(Чеширский сон) from
Kseniya USTYUZHANINOVA
[animation, 5 mn]
2008 -
Fool
(Глупая) from
Yekaterina SOKOLOVA
[animation, 13 mn]
2007 -
Lullaby
(Колыбельная) from
Andrey ZOLOTUKHIN
[animation, 14 mn]
2006 -
Ryaba
(Ряба) from
Grigori MALYSHEV
[animation, 4 mn]
2006 -
Foolish Girl
(Девочка-дура) from
Zoya KIREYEVA
[animation, 7 mn]
2006 -
Priznanie v lyubvi
(Признание в любви) from
Dmitry GELLER
[animation, 13 mn]
2004 -
Handwork
(Ремесло) from
Dmitry GELLER
[animation, 3 mn]
2003 -
Malenkaya nochaya simphoniya
(Маленькая ночная симфония) from
Dmitry GELLER
[animation, 10 mn]
2000 -
Greetings from Kislovodsk
(Привет из Кисловодска) from
Dmitry GELLER
[animation, 10 mn]
1998 -
Once Upon a Time on the Seashore
(Однажды у синего моря) from
Aleksey KHARITIDI
[animation, 6 mn]
1997 -
Varvara
(Варвара) from
Valery_2 FOMIN
[animation, 10 mn]
1995 -
Nurka's bath
(Нюркина баня) from
Oxana CHERKASOVA
[animation, 8 mn]