Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Award-winning films by year of production
Production date
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1906
Total : 87
2022
Nisha
(Ниша), 2022, from
Anton ERMOLIN
(Антон ЕРМОЛИН) [fiction, 97 mn]
Jury Prize, Russian programme,
"Spirit of Fire" International Debut Film Festival, Russia, 2023
Special Prize
International Film Festival Tarkovski, Russia, 2023
2022
Visioner
(Визионер), 2022, from
Vsevolod BULAVKIN
(Всеволод БУЛАВКИН) [animation, 0 mn]
Best Animated Student Film
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2023
2022
A
(А), 2022, from
Tatyana ZHUKOVA
(Татьяна ЖУКОВА) [fiction, 24 mn]
Best Short Film
Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2023
2022
A Hawk as Big as a Horse
(Ястреб размером с лошадь), 2022, from
Maksim ARBUGAEV
(Максим АРБУГАЕВ),
Yevgeniya ARBUGAEVA
(Евгения АРБУГАЕВА),
Aleksandra KULAK
(Александра КУЛАК) [documentary, 74 mn]
Best directing, Artdocfest / Asia,
Artdocfest, World, 2023
2022
A White-White Day
(Белый-белый день), 2022, from
Vasili CHIRKOV
(Василий ЧИРКОВ) [animation, 5 mn]
Best Animation film
Baikal Festival : People and Environment, Russia, 2023
Best Animation film
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2022
2022
About the darkest case / Detective Finnick
(Про самое темное дело / Детектив Финник), 2022, from
Ilya MAKSIMOV
(Илья МАКСИМОВ) [animation, TV serial, 7 mn]
Best Serial
Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2024
2022
Ada
(Ада), 2022, from
Stanislav SVETLOV
(Станислав СВЕТЛОВ) [fiction, 94 mn]
Best Cinematography
Pavel MEDVEDEV
,
International Festival of Muslim Cinema, Russia, 2023
Special Prize
International Festival of Muslim Cinema, Russia, 2023
Best actress
Mariya KOZHUKHANTSEVA
,
Festival ''Cinema and literature'', Russia, 2023
2022
Alive
(Живой), 2022, from
Konstantin SELIN
(Константин СЕЛИН) [documentary, 68 mn]
Jury Special Mention
DOKer. Moscow International Documentary Film Festival, Russia, 2022
Best documentary
National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2022
2022
Andrei Sakharov. On the Other Side of the Window...
(Андрей Сахаров. По ту сторону окна...), 2022, from
Dmitry ZAVILGELSKY
(Дмитрий ЗАВИЛЬГЕЛЬСКИЙ) [documentary, 72 mn]
Best Educational Documentary
National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2022
2022
Angelus
(Анжелюс), 2022, from
Eduard ZHOLNIN
(Эдуард ЖОЛНИН) [fiction, 80 mn]
Special Jury prize, Full-length film competition,
International Film Festival of the Commonwealth Countries "Moscow Premiere", Russia, 2023
Best actress, Full-length film competition,
Milena NESTEROVA
,
International Film Festival of the Commonwealth Countries "Moscow Premiere", Russia, 2023
Best Cinematography
Sergey TSIPIS
,
ARCTIC OPEN International Film Festival, Russia, 2023
2022
Anna's senses
(Чувства Анны), 2022, from
Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН) [fiction, 130 mn]
Best music
Award "White Elephant", Russia, 2024
Best actress
Anna MIKHALKOVA
,
Award "White Elephant", Russia, 2024
2022
Assault
(Штурм), 2022, from
Adilkhan YERZHANOV
(Адильхан ЕРЖАНОВ) [fiction, 90 mn]
First prize
Reims International Thriller Film Festival, France, 2022
2022
At a Depth
(На глубине), 2022, from
Yelizaveta STARIKOVA
(Елизавета СТАРИКОВА) [animation, 12 mn]
Award, Films for children,
Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2023
2022
Away
(Прочь), 2022, from
Ruslan FEDOTOV
(Руслан ФЕДОТОВ) [documentary, 28 mn]
Best Short Film
Amsterdam International Documentary Film Festival : IDFA, Netherlands, 2022
2022
Ayta
(Айта), 2022, from
Stepan BURNASHEV
(Степан БУРНАШЕВ) [fiction, 86 mn]
Best directing
Russian auteur cinema festival “Winter”, Russia, 2022
Best actor
Innokenti LUKOVTSEV
,
Russian auteur cinema festival “Winter”, Russia, 2022
2022
Bebiya, Babua, Anzornik, me and mummy
(Бебия, бабуа, Анзорик, я и мама), 2022, from
Raul GEYDAROV
(Раул ГЕЙДАРОВ) [fiction, 29 mn]
Best Feature Short
International Festival of Muslim Cinema, Russia, 2023
2022
Big Snakes of Ulli-Kale
(Большие змеи Улли-Кале), 2022, from
Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО) [documentary, 122 mn]
Best Cinematography
Russian auteur cinema festival “Winter”, Russia, 2022
2022
Bright Souls
(Светлые души), 2022, from
Aleksey BASILEVSKY
(Алексей БАЗИЛЕВСКИЙ),
Anastasia ZHAKULINA
(Анастасия ЖАКУЛИНА) [animation, 10 mn]
First prize, Authors' films competition,
Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2023
Best Animation film
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2023
2022
Brother in Every Inch
(Брат во всем), 2022, from
Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN
(Александр ЗОЛОТУХИН) [fiction, 80 mn]
Best Cinematography
Andrey NAYDENOV
,
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2022
2022
Carmen, or the story of the unhappy love of Hanspeter of Oberkassel
(Кармен, или История несчастной любви Ханспетера из Оберкасселя, которая принесла моим детям счастье в чужой стране), 2022, from
Yulia VISHNEVETSKAYA
(Юлия ВИШНЕВЕЦКАЯ) [documentary, 80 mn]
Jury Special Mention, International competition,
International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2023
2022
Chechnya and Peace
(Чечня и мир), 2022, from
Dmitry SEMIBRATOV
(Дмитрий СЕМИБРАТОВ) [documentary, 40 mn]
Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize
International Festival of Muslim Cinema, Russia, 2023
2022
Chelyuskin. Emperor's Mission
(Челюскин. Задание императора), 2022, from
Andrey TIMOSCHENKO
(Андрей ТИМОЩЕНКО) [documentary, 0 mn]
Special Prize
Streamings Platforms Documentary Content Festival, Russia, 2023
2022
Doctor
(Доктор), 2022, from
Artiom TEMNIKOV
(Артем ТЕМНИКОВ) [fiction, 120 mn]
Best Screenplay
Russian auteur cinema festival “Winter”, Russia, 2022
2022
Don't bury me without Ivan
(Не хороните меня без Ивана), 2022, from
Liubov BORISOVA
(Любовь БОРИСОВА) [fiction, 124 mn]
Best music
Moisey KOBYAKOV
,
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2023
First prize
Russian auteur cinema festival “Winter”, Russia, 2022
2022
Express
(Экспресс), 2022, from
Ruslan BRATOV
(Руслан БРАТОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
Best feature film
"Vyborg" Russian Film Festival (formerly ''A Window to Europe''), Russia, 2022
2022
Fairy tale for old persons
(Сказка для старых), 2022, from
Vadim KOSTROV
(Вадим КОСТРОВ),
Fyodor LAVROV
(Федор ЛАВРОВ),
Roman MIKHAYLOV
(Роман МИХАЙЛОВ) [fiction, 80 mn]
First prize
"Spirit of Fire" International Debut Film Festival, Russia, 2022
2022
Fairytale
(Сказка), 2022, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ) [fiction, 78 mn]
Best film
Award "White Elephant", Russia, 2024
2022
Finnick
(Финник), 2022, from
Denis CHERNOV
(Денис ЧЕРНОВ) [animation, 85 mn]
Award, Full-length film competition,
Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2023
Best Animation film
Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2023
2022
Goliath
(Голиаф), 2022, from
Adilkhan YERZHANOV
(Адильхан ЕРЖАНОВ) [fiction, 93 mn]
Jury Prize
Reims International Thriller Film Festival, France, 2023
2022
Haulout
(Выход), 2022, from
Maksim ARBUGAEV
(Максим АРБУГАЕВ),
Yevgeniya ARBUGAEVA
(Евгения АРБУГАЕВА) [documentary, 25 mn]
First prize
Brussels Short Film Festival. BSFF, Belgium, 2023
Brussels Short Film Festival. BSFF, Belgium, 2023
Special Jury prize
Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2022
Best Cinematography
Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2022
Best author documentary
National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2022
2022
Her Electric Light
(Её электрический свет), 2022, from
Anastasia LISOVETS
(Анастасия ЛИСОВЕЦ) [animation, 13 mn]
First prize
Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2024
Best Student Film, National Competition,
BCF. The Big Cartoon Festival, Russia, 2023
2022
Hide and Seek
(Прятки), 2022, from
Polina KILINA
(Полина КИЛИНА) [animation, 6 mn]
Jury Special Mention, Student Film Competition,
Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2024
2022
Holidays
(Каникулы), 2022, from
Anna KUZNETSOVA
(Анна КУЗНЕЦОВА) [fiction, 119 mn]
First feature film Prize
Award "White Elephant", Russia, 2024
Best film
Festival of Contemporary Russian Cinema "Mayak", Russia, 2023
2022
How to Save a Dead Friend
(Как спасти мертвого друга), 2022, from
Marusya SYROYECHKOVSKAYA
(Маруся СЫРОЕЧКОВСКАЯ) [documentary, 104 mn]
Special Jury prize, Artdocfest / Asia,
Artdocfest, World, 2023
Jury Special Mention
Nyon International Documentary Film Festival "Visions du réel", Switzerland, 2022
Youth Jury Prize
Film Festival Ghent, Belgium, 2022
2022
Intensive Care
(Здоровый человек), 2022, from
Pyotr TODOROVSKY (jr.)
(Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ (мл.))
Best Screenplay
Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2023
Best actress
Irina STARSHENBAUM
,
Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2023
Best film, Competition 'Russian Premieres',
Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2022
2022
Ivan Tsarevich and the Gray Wolf 5
(Иван Царевич и Серый Волк 5), 2022, from
Konstantin FEOKTISTOV
(Константин ФЕОКТИСТОВ) [animation, 0 mn]
Best Fulllengh Film
Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2024
2022
Just Before
(Накануне), 2022, from
Alisa EROKHINA
(Алиса ЕРОХИНА) [fiction, 90 mn]
Luna Prize
Europe around Europe, France, 2023
2022
Kath
(Кэт), 2022, from
Boris AKOPOV
(Борис АКОПОВ) [fiction, 91 mn]
Special mention, Competition 'Russian Premieres',
Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2022
2022
Kliukva Stalina
(Клюква Сталина), 2022, from
Ruslan RIMOVICH
(Руслан РИМОВИЧ) [fiction, 21 mn]
Prix des spectateurs / приз зрительских festival Short Film Days, 2023.
2022
Last Price
(Последняя цена), 2022, from
Naur GARMELIA
(Наур ГАРМЕЛИА) [fiction, 0 mn]
Best first Russian film
"Spirit of Fire" International Debut Film Festival, Russia, 2024
Audience Award
"Spirit of Fire" International Debut Film Festival, Russia, 2024
Best Cinematography
Dmitry ZNAMENCHSHIKOV
,
"Spirit of Fire" International Debut Film Festival, Russia, 2024
Best music
Aleksandr DEMYANOV
,
"Spirit of Fire" International Debut Film Festival, Russia, 2024
2022
Life Goes on
(Живут же люди), 2022, from
Pavel SKOROBOGATOV
(Павел СКОРОБОГАТОВ) [documentary, 60 mn]
Jury Special Mention, National Competition,
International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2023
2022
Live in Liubimovo
(Live in Любимово), 2022, from
Aleksey_3 ROMANOV
(Алексей_3 РОМАНОВ) [documentary, 25 mn]
Best film, National Competition,
International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2023
2022
Looking for a Brain
(В поисках мозга), 2022, from
Kseniya DANILEVSKAYA
(Ксения ДАНИЛЕВСКАЯ) [animation, 6 mn]
Award, Student Film Competition,
Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2023
2022
Manifesto
(Манифест), 2022, from
Angie VINCHITO
(Энджи ВИНЧИТО) [documentary, 68 mn]
First prize, Artdocfest / Asia,
Artdocfest, World, 2023
Best film, Envision Competition,
Amsterdam International Documentary Film Festival : IDFA, Netherlands, 2022
2022
Mayan Calender
(Календарь ма(й)я), 2022, from
Viktoria FANASIUTINA
(Виктория ФАНАСЮТИНА) [fiction, 88 mn]
Best film, Competition : "Vyborg Account",
"Vyborg" Russian Film Festival (formerly ''A Window to Europe''), Russia, 2022
2022
Mikulay
(Микулай), 2022, from
Ilshat RAKHIMBAY
(Ильшат РАХИМБАЙ) [fiction, 148 mn]
Best Set Decoration
Alisa GALIEVA
,
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2022
Best actor
Viktor SUKHORUKOV
,
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2022
2022
Mittelmarch
(Миттельмарш), 2022, from
Sofia MELEDINA
(Софья МЕЛЕДИНА) [fiction, 75 mn]
Best music
Sergey SHAMOV
,
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2022
2022
Moon phase
(Фаза Луны), 2022, from
Andrey OSIPOV
(Андрей ОСИПОВ) [documentary, 60 mn]
Best documentary
Golden Eagle awards, Russia, 2023
2022
New Heros (serial "Geroychiki")
(Новые герои (сериал «Геройчики»)), 2022, from
Jalil RIZVANOV
(Джалиль РИЗВАНОВ),
Daria RUD
(Дарья РУДЬ) [animation, TV serial, 11 mn]
Award, Serials competition,
Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2023
2022
Nika
(Ника), 2022, from
Vasilisa KUZMINA
(Василиса КУЗЬМИНА) [fiction, 96 mn]
Audience Award
International Film Festival Tarkovski, Russia, 2022
2022
Oneluv
(Ванлав), 2022, from
Varvara YAKOVLEVA
(Варвара ЯКОВЛЕВА) [animation, 11 mn]
First prize
World Festival of Animated Film - ANIMAFEST Zagreb, Croatia, 2023
2022
Onlyhuman
(Просточеловек), 2022, from
Yana KLIMOVA-YUSUPOVA
(Яна КЛИМОВА-ЮСУПОВА) [fiction, 117 mn]
Best foreign film award at the SCIFF festival in Santa Clarita (California, USA)
2022
Ordeals
(Vad'd'a. Мытарства), 2022, from
Nikita DOBRYNIN
(Никита ДОБРЫНИН) [documentary, 61 mn]
Special Prize, Russian programme,
"Spirit of Fire" International Debut Film Festival, Russia, 2023
Best documentary
International Film Festival of Russia and Near Abroad "Lendoc Film Festival", Russia, 2023
2022
Orphans (serial)
(Сироты (сериал, 5 серий)), 2022, from
Aleksey SUHOVEY
(Алексей СУХОВЕЙ) [documentary, 185 mn]
Best documentary
Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2022
2022
Paradize
(Рай), 2022, from
Alexander ABATUROV
( Александр АБАТУРОВ) [documentary, 88 mn]
Best Cinematography
Amsterdam International Documentary Film Festival : IDFA, Netherlands, 2022
2022
Passions according to Matthew
(Страсти по Матвею), 2022, from
Sergey ILIN
(Сергей ИЛЬИН) [fiction, 115 mn]
Best film
New Season Online Cinema Festival, Russia, 2023
Hero of the «New Season»
Denis VLASENKO
,
New Season Online Cinema Festival, Russia, 2023
Heroine of the «New Season»
Valeria ZOIDOVA
,
New Season Online Cinema Festival, Russia, 2023
2022
Portret khudozhnika na istoricheskom fone
(Портрет художника на историческом фоне), 2022, from
Sergey LANDO
(Сергей ЛАНДО) [documentary, 56 mn]
Special Prize, Documentary Competition,
"Vyborg" Russian Film Festival (formerly ''A Window to Europe''), Russia, 2023
2022
Quartet
(Квартет), 2022, from
Nikita STASHKEVICH
(Никита СТАШКЕВИЧ) [documentary, 63 mn]
Best first film
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2022
2022
Red Africa
(Красная Африка), 2022, from
Egor BARANOV
(Егор БАРАНОВ),
Aleksandr MARKOV
(Александр МАРКОВ) [documentary, 65 mn]
Best Editing
DOKer. Moscow International Documentary Film Festival, Russia, 2022
2022
Road to the clouds
(Дорога в облака), 2022, from
Ivan SOSNIN
(Иван СОСНИН)
Best Screenplay, Short Film Competition,
ARCTIC OPEN International Film Festival, Russia, 2023
2022
Runaways
(Беглецы), 2022, from
Yulia BOBKOVA
(Юлия БОБКОВА) [documentary, 60 mn]
Best documentary
International Festival of Muslim Cinema, Russia, 2023
2022
Sleepwalkers
(Лунатики), 2022, from
Yuri MOROZ
(Юрий МОРОЗ) [fiction, 92 mn]
Special Prize, Full-length feature film competition,
"Vyborg" Russian Film Festival (formerly ''A Window to Europe''), Russia, 2023
Heroine of the «New Season»
Viktoria ISAKOVA
,
New Season Online Cinema Festival, Russia, 2023
2022
Stones
(Камни), 2022, from
Armand AYVAZIAN
(Арман АЙВАЗЯН) [documentary, 17 mn]
Jury Special Mention, Student Film Competition,
International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2023
2022
Summer Night Music
(Музыка летней ночи), 2022, from
Aleksandr_2 VASILYEV
(Александр_2 ВАСИЛЬЕВ) [animation, 13 mn]
Special Prize, Authors' films competition,
Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2023
2022
Sunflower
(Подсолнух), 2022, from
Natalia CHERNYSHEVA
(Наталья ЧЕРНЫШЕВА) [animation, 5 mn]
Jury Special Mention, International competition,
BCF. The Big Cartoon Festival, Russia, 2023
2022
Tailor from Brooklyn
(Портной из Бруклина), 2022, from
Yevgeni SEROV
(Евгений СЕРОВ) [fiction, 75 mn]
Best feature film
International Film Festival "Russian Film Out of Russia", Russia, 2023
2022
The Bag of potatoes
(Мешок картошки), 2022, from
Marta KOTOVA
(Марта КОТОВА) [fiction, 75 mn]
Audience Award
Baikal Festival : People and Environment, Russia, 2023
2022
The Cage is Looking for a Bird
(Клетка ищет птицу), 2022, from
Malika MUSAEVA
(Малика МУСАЕВА) [fiction, 87 mn]
First prize
International Film Festival and Forum on Human Rights, Switzerland, 2024
First prize, Russian programme,
"Spirit of Fire" International Debut Film Festival, Russia, 2023
2022
The Flock
(Стая), 2022, from
Artur GRIGORYEV
(Артур ГРИГОРЬЕВ) [fiction, 23 mn]
Special Prize
"Spirit of Fire" International Debut Film Festival, Russia, 2023
2022
The Flood
(Наводнение), 2022, from
Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY
(Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ) [fiction, 97 mn]
Best actress
Anna SLYU
,
Russian auteur cinema festival “Winter”, Russia, 2022
2022
The Holy Archipelago
(Святой Архипелаг), 2022, from
Sergey DEBIZHEV
(Сергей ДЕБИЖЕВ) [documentary, 98 mn]
Best documentary
International Film Festival "Russian Film Out of Russia", Russia, 2023
Best film, Documentary International Competition,
Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Russia, 2022
Best documentary
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2022
2022
The Holy Fire
(Огонь), 2022, from
Anna YANOVSKAYA
(Анна ЯНОВСКАЯ) [documentary, 85 mn]
Best documentary
"Vyborg" Russian Film Festival (formerly ''A Window to Europe''), Russia, 2022
2022
The One I Love...
(Кого люблю...), 2022, from
Anna BERGER
(Анна БЕРГЕР) [documentary, 88 mn]
Best film, International competition,
International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2023
2022
The Song of Bosphorus
(Песнь о Боспоре), 2022, from
Fyodor MAKSIMISHIN
(Федор МАКСИМИШИН) [experimental, 10 mn]
Best Experimental Film
Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2022
2022
Three Cats and a Sea of Adventures
(Три кота и море приключений), 2022, from
Dmitry VYSOTSKY
(Дмитрий ВЫСОЦКИЙ) [animation, 65 mn]
Best film for children
Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2024
2022
Tonkie polia
(Тонкие поля), 2022, from
Dmitry LUKYANOV
(Дмитрий ЛУКЬЯНОВ) [documentary, 78 mn]
Jury Special Mention, National Competition,
International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana", Russia, 2023
2022
Top Nine
(Девять лучших), 2022, from
Manas SIRAKANYAN
(Манас СИРАКАНЯН) [documentary, 89 mn]
Audience Award
DOKer. Moscow International Documentary Film Festival, Russia, 2023
2022
Torn Off
(Оторванные), 2022, from
Vladimir KRIVOV
(Владимир КРИВОВ) [documentary, 64 mn]
Best First Documentary
National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2022
2022
Trap
(Трэп), 2022, from
Anastasia VEBER
(Анастасия ВЕБЕР) [fiction, 20 mn]
Golden bear of Short Films
Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale, Germany, 2022
2022
Vegetable Garden
(Огород), 2022, from
Larisa SADILOVA
(Лариса САДИЛОВА) [fiction, 93 mn]
Best directing
Larisa SADILOVA
,
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2022
Best actress
Valentina TELICHKINA
,
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2022
2022
Volcano blues
(Вулкан блюз), 2022, from
Ilya ZhELTYAKOV
(Илья ЖЕЛТЯКОВ) [documentary, 57 mn]
Special Jury prize
Baikal Festival : People and Environment, Russia, 2023
2022
Volok. Dreams about the road
(Волок. Сны о дороге), 2022, from
Sergey KARANDASHOV
(Сергей КАРАНДАШОВ) [documentary, 95 mn]
Event of the Year
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2022
2022
White Crows
(Белые вороны), 2022, from
Artiom GRYANIK
(Артем ГРЯНИК) [documentary, 0 mn]
Special Prize
Streamings Platforms Documentary Content Festival, Russia, 2023
2022
Wild Neighbors
(Дикие соседи), 2022, from
Daria ZIMINA
(Дарья ЗИМИНА) [animation, 10 mn]
Award, Films for children,
Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2023
2022
Without Earth
(Без Земли), 2022, from
Tatyana ILYNA
(Татьяна ИЛЬИНА) [animation, 9.23 mn]
Special Prize, Authors' films competition,
Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Russia, 2023
2022
You can't cry
(Плакать нельзя), 2022, from
Natalia NAZAROVA
(Наталья НАЗАРОВА) [fiction, 125 mn]
Best feature film
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2022
Best Screenplay
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics and Historians of Russia, Russia, 2022
2022
Your Lady
(Ваша дама), 2022, from
Valentin OLSHVANG
(Валентин ОЛЬШВАНГ) [animation, 15.12 mn]
Special Prize, Animation Film Competition,
"Vyborg" Russian Film Festival (formerly ''A Window to Europe''), Russia, 2023
2022