15th Honfleur Russian Film Festival
Honfleur (France) - 21 November 2007 - 25 November 2007
http://festival-honfleur.fr/
Selection of the year
Agitbrigada 'Bey vraga!'
Agitbrigada 'Bey vraga!', 2007

(Агитбригада 'Бей врага!')


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Vitali MELNIKOV
Ruskaya igra
Ruskaya igra, 2007

(Русская игра)


Pavel CHUKHRAY
(Павел ЧУХРАЙ)

Pavel CHUKHRAY
Iskusheniye
Iskusheniye, 2007

(Искушение)


Sergey ASHKENAZI
(Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ)

Sergey ASHKENAZI
Artistka
Artistka, 2007

(Артистка)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
Yar
Yar, 2007

(Яр)


Marina RAZBEZHKINA
(Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)

Marina RAZBEZHKINA
Tupoy zhirny zayats
Tupoy zhirny zayats, 2006

(Тупой жирный заяц)


Slava ROSS
(Слава РОСС)

Slava ROSS
Putina
Putina, 2006

(Путина)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Valery OGORODNIKOV
Puteshestvie s domashnimi zivotnymi
Puteshestvie s domashnimi zivotnymi, 2006

(Путешествие с домашними животными)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Vera STOROZHEVA

First Films
Megapolis
Megapolis, 2007

(Мегаполис)


Ella ARKHANGELSKAYA
(Элла АРХАНГЕЛЬСКАЯ)

Ella ARKHANGELSKAYA
11 pisem k Bogu
11 pisem k Bogu, 2006

(11 писем к Богу)


Akim SALBIEV
(Аким САЛБИЕВ)

Akim SALBIEV
Lastochki prileteli
Lastochki prileteli, 2006

(Ласточки прилетели)


Aslan GALAZOV
(Аслан ГАЛАЗОВ)

Aslan GALAZOV

Panorama
Aleksandra
Aleksandra, 2007

(Александра)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Dnevnoy dozor
Dnevnoy dozor, 2005

(Дневной дозор)


Timur BEKMAMBETOV
(Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)

Timur BEKMAMBETOV

Retrospective : Cinema and the conquest of space
Kin-dza-dza!
Kin-dza-dza!, 1986

(Кин-дза-дза!)


Georgi DANELIYA
(Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)

Georgi DANELIYA
Solyaris
Solyaris, 1972

(Солярис)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

Andrei TARKOVSKY
Ukroshchenie ognya
Ukroshchenie ognya, 1972

(Укрощение огня)


Daniil KHRABROVITSKY
(Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ)

Daniil KHRABROVITSKY
Aelita
Aelita, 1924

(Аэлита)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV

Special event
Voyna i mir
Voyna i mir, 1965

(Война и мир)


Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)

Sergey BONDARCHUK

Documentaries
Bez antrakta
Bez antrakta, 2007

(Без антракта)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)

Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
Polustanok
Polustanok, 2007

(Полустанок)


Lev GRISHIN (Лев ГРИШИН)

Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО)

Galina YEVTUSHENKO
Nazovite menya Picasso
Nazovite menya Picasso, 2006

(Назовите меня Пикассо)


Mariya SEMENTSOVA (Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА)

Boris SHEININ (Борис ШЕЙНИН)

Boris SHEININ
Porog serdtsa
Porog serdtsa, 2006

(Порог сердца)


Sergey ZAYTSEV
(Сергей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Sergey ZAYTSEV
Rok monolog
Rok monolog, 2006

(Рок монолог)


Vladimir KOZLOV
(Владимир КОЗЛОВ)

Vladimir KOZLOV
Mirnaya zhizn
Mirnaya zhizn, 2004

(Мирная жизнь)


Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV
Transformator
Transformator, 2003

(Трансформатор)


Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV
Obyknovennyy bolshevizm
Obyknovennyy bolshevizm, 1999

(Обыкновенный большевизм)


Yevgeni TSYMBAL
(Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ)

Yevgeni TSYMBAL

Special Guests

Akim SALBIEV

Sergey ZAYTSEV

Yevgeni TSYMBAL

Mariya SEMENTSOVA


Vladimir KOZLOV

Galina YEVTUSHENKO

Vladimir ROSLOV

Sergey ASHKENAZI


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV

Sergey MAKOVETSKY

Pavel CHUKHRAY

Aslan GALAZOV


Slava ROSS

Vitali MELNIKOV

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN

Olga AGRAFENINA


Tatyana NIKOLAYENKOVA




Awards

First prize :

Agitbrigada 'Bey vraga!' (Агитбригада 'Бей врага!'), 2007, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Audience Award :

Puteshestvie s domashnimi zivotnymi (Путешествие с домашними животными), 2006, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Best Screenplay :

Tupoy zhirny zayats (Тупой жирный заяц), 2006, by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС)

Best first film :

Tupoy zhirny zayats (Тупой жирный заяц), 2006, by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС)

Best actor :

Sergey MAKOVETSKY for the film Iskusheniye (Искушение), 2007, by Sergey ASHKENAZI (Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ)

Best actress :

Yevgeniya DOBROVOLSKAIA for the film Artistka (Артистка), 2007, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Best documentary :

Nazovite menya Picasso (Назовите меня Пикассо), 2006, by Mariya SEMENTSOVA (Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА), Boris SHEININ (Борис ШЕЙНИН)