Director,
Writer,
Producer,
Artistic director
Born in 1948, USSR (Russia)
 
 
Marina RAZBEZHKINA
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА
Marina RAZBEJKINA
From filmography
 
Director
2013 - Opticheskaya os (Оптическая ось) [documentary, 90 mn]
2011 - Na ulitse prekrasnaya pogoda (На улице прекрасная погода) [documentary, 52 mn]
2007 - Yar (Яр) [fiction, 114 mn]
2005 - Kanikuly (Каникулы) [documentary, 52 mn]
2004 - Vremya zhatvy (Время жатвы) [fiction, 67 mn]
2004 - Chuzhaya strana (Чужая страна) [88 mn]
2002 - Prosto zhizn (Просто жизнь) [documentary, 19 mn]
1995 - Strannaya svoboda bytiya (Странная свобода бытия) [documentary, 45 mn]
1991 - Konets Puti (Конец Пути) [documentary, 36 mn]
 
Writer
2013 - Opticheskaya os (Оптическая ось) by Marina RAZBEZHKINA [documentary, 90 mn]
2005 - Kanikuly (Каникулы) by Marina RAZBEZHKINA [documentary, 52 mn]
2004 - Vremya zhatvy (Время жатвы) by Marina RAZBEZHKINA [fiction, 67 mn]
2002 - Prosto zhizn (Просто жизнь) by Marina RAZBEZHKINA [documentary, 19 mn]
1995 - Strannaya svoboda bytiya (Странная свобода бытия) by Marina RAZBEZHKINA [documentary, 45 mn]
1991 - Konets Puti (Конец Пути) by Marina RAZBEZHKINA [documentary, 36 mn]
 
Producer
2020 - Bolno ne budet (Больно не будет) by Olga PRIVOLNOVA [documentary, 80 mn]
2020 - Joy (Джой) by Daria SLYUSARENKO [documentary, 63 mn]
2020 - Idilliya (Идиллия) by Tatyana LUSHNIKOVA [65 mn]
2019 - Sekretar po ideologii (Секретарь по идеологии) by Yuri PIVOVAROV [documentary, 50 mn]
2019 - Dobrye dushi (Добрые души) by Nikita YEFIMOV [documentary, 40 mn]
2019 - Kabanchik (Кабанчик) by Tatyana LUSHNIKOVA [documentary, 33 mn]
2019 - Roza (Роза) by Nina GUSEVA [documentary, 43 mn]
2018 - Edoki kartofelia (Едоки картофеля) by Dina BARINOVA [documentary, 57 mn]
2018 - Igra v klassiki (Игра в классики) by Daria DEMURA [documentary, 54 mn]
2018 - Krossvord (Кроссворд) by Sofia DANILINA [21 mn]
2017 - volshebnaya tabletka (Волшебная таблетка) by Aleksandr ZUBOVLENKO [documentary, 31 mn]
2016 - Zdes i sejchas (Здесь и сейчас) by Marya_2 PAVLOVA [documentary, 80 mn]
2016 - V tsentre tsiklona (В центре циклона) by Lisa KOZLOVA [documentary, 44 mn]
2016 - Vse dorogy vedut v Afrin (Все дороги ведут в Африн) by Arina ADJU [documentary, 35 mn]
2016 - Russkii tur (Русский тур) by Mikhail BUSHKOV [documentary, 65 mn]
2015 - Chujaya rabota (Чужая работа) by Denis SHABAEV [documentary, 70 mn]
2014 - 21 den (21 день) by Tamara DONDUREI [documentary, 70 mn]
2014 - Zviszhi (Звизжи) by Olga PRIVOLNOVA [documentary, 51 mn]
2014 - Vmestié (Вместе) by Denis SHABAEV [documentary, 52 mn]
2014 - Ferma (Ферма) by Andrei SHABAYEV [documentary, full length film]
2013 - Posledniy Limuzin (Последний лимузин) by Daria KHLESTKINA [documentary, 75 mn]
2013 - Opticheskaya os (Оптическая ось) by Marina RAZBEZHKINA [documentary, 90 mn]
2012 - Alyokhin (Алёхин) by Dmitry KUBASOV [documentary, 50 mn]
2011 - 31 Reys (31 Рейс) by Denis KLEBLEYEV [documentary, 57 mn]
 
Artistic director
2011 - Podlinnaya istoriya pozharov leta 2010 (Подлинная история пожаров лета 2010) by Different Directors [documentary, 135 mn]

Other films
1989 La Maison (Дом)
1989 Où l'on danse (Танцплощадка)
1990 Je crois (Я верую)
1991 La fin du chemin (Конец пути)
1995 Mais l'homme joue de la trompette (А человек играет на трубе)
1997 Héritière du paradis (Наследница рая)
1997 – 2000 Projet "Cent films sur Moscou" (Проект «Сто фильмов о Москве»)
1998 Tatiana Chmyga (Татьяна Шмыга)
2001 Guennadi Aïgui (Геннадий Айги)
2002 La vie est un petit sabot dépareillé (Жизнь- сапожек непарный)
2003 Marcel Marceau (Марсель Марсо)
2004 Pays étranger (Чужая страна)

Awards :
Best producer, National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Russia, 2011
Na ulitse prekrasnaya pogoda :
Special Jury prize, Annual Independent Russian-American Documentary Film Festival in New York​ (Tribeca), New York (USA), 2011
Vremya zhatvy :
First prize, Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Vyborg (Russia), 2004
FIPRESCI Prize, Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF), Moscow (Russia), 2004
Best first film, Honfleur Russian Film Festival, Honfleur (France), 2004
Best first film, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2004
Vremya zhatvy :
Disque d'or au Festival de Chicago, 2004
Grand prix du Festivalde Trieste, 2005
Prosto zhizn :
Award "For professionalism", Silverdock Festival, USA, 2003
Best short documentary, V National Competition of non-fiction and documentary films «LAVR», 2002.

Biography
Born in Moscow. Graduated from the Kazan University (1971). In 1986— 1989 — scriptwriter of documentaries, school teacher, journalist. Since 1989 — director of documentary films. In 2003 she made her first future film «Harvest time».
 

commentaries
- Документальное кино. Итоги года [2012] , Yekaterina VIZGALOVA, 2013, kino-teatr.ru
- Marina Razbezhkina : The Hollow (Iar, 2007) , Rimgaila SALYS, 2008, kinokultura.com
- Marina Razbezhkina, Harvest Time [Vremia zhatvy] (2004) , Yelena STISHOVA, 2004, kinokultura.com