Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Production designer
Born in 1914
Mikhail BOGDANOV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Михаил Александрович БОГДАНОВ
Mikhaïl BOGDANOV
From filmography
Production designer
1982 -
Gde - to plachet ivolga...
(Где - то плачет иволга...) from
Edmond KEOSAYAN
[fiction, 74 mn]
1973 -
Neveroyatye priklyucheniya italyantsev v Rossii
(Невероятные приключения итальянцев в России) from
Eldar RIAZANOV
[fiction, 104 mn]
1971 -
Stariki-razboyniki
(Старики-разбойники) from
Eldar RIAZANOV
[fiction, 91 mn]
1971 -
Putina
(Путина) from
Eduard GAVRILOV
[fiction, 135 mn]
1965 -
Voyna i mir
(Война и мир) from
Sergey BONDARCHUK
[fiction, 431 mn]
1962 -
Gusarskaya ballada
(Гусарская баллада) from
Eldar RIAZANOV
[fiction, 96 mn]
1961 -
Kazaki
(Казаки) from
Vasili PRONIN
[fiction, 97 mn]
1957 -
Kommunist
(Коммунист) from
Yuli RAIZMAN
[fiction, 111 mn]
1957 -
Khojdenie za tri morya
(Хождение за три моря) from
Vasili PRONIN
[fiction, 151 mn]
1955 -
Peryy eshelon
(Первый эшелон) from
Mikhail KALATOZOV
[fiction, 114 mn]
1954 -
Geroi Shipki
(Герои Шипки) from
Sergey VASILIEV
[fiction, 123 mn]
1953 -
Vikhri vrazhdebnye
(Вихри враждебные) from
Mikhail KALATOZOV
[fiction, 126 mn]
1951 -
Przhevalsky
(Пржевальский) from
Sergey YUTKEVICH
[fiction, 115 mn]
1950 -
Smelye lyudi
(Смелые люди) from
Konstantin YUDIN
[fiction, 104 mn]
1949 -
Sud chesti
(Суд чести) from
Abram ROOM
[fiction, 100 mn]
1948 -
Michurin
(Мичурин) from
Aleksandr DOVZHENKO
,
Yulia SOLNTSEVA
[fiction, 100 mn]
1946 -
Kamennyy tsvetok
(Каменный цветок) from
Aleksandr PTUSHKO
[fiction, 83 mn]
Awards :
Artiste du peuple de l'URSS (1985)