Cinematographer,
Production designer
Born in 1911 
 
Died in 2000
Mikhail DRUYAN
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Михаил Захарович ДРУЯН
Mikhaïl DROUIAN
From filmography
 
Cinematographer
1996 - Polifem, Akid i Galateya (Полифем, Акид и Галатея) by Anatoli_2 PETROV [animation, 16 mn]
1987 - Martynko (Мартынко) by Eduard NAZAROV [animation, 10.26 mn]
1986 - Gerakl u Admeta (Геракл у Адмета) by Anatoli_2 PETROV [animation, 20 mn]
1986 - Malchik kak malchik (Мальчик как мальчик) by Natalya GOLOVANOVA [animation, 10 mn]
1985 - Pro Sidorova Vovu (Про Сидорова Вову) by Eduard NAZAROV [animation, 10 mn]
1984 - Skazka o tsare Saltane (Сказка о царе Салтане) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO , Lev MILCHIN [animation, 53 mn]
1983 - Puteshestvie muravya (Путешествие муравья) by Eduard NAZAROV [animation, 9.42 mn]
1982 - Prezhde my byli ptitsami (Прежде мы были птицами) by Garri BARDIN [animation, 18 mn]
1982 - Zil-byl pyos (Жил-был пёс) by Eduard NAZAROV [animation, 11 mn]
1981 - Khalif-aist (Халиф-аист) by Valery UGAROV [animation, 20 mn]
1980 - Moreplavanie Solnyshkina (Мореплавание Солнышкина) by Anatoli_2 PETROV [animation, 17 mn]
1980 - Pro Cherepakhu (Про Черепаху) by Aleksandr GORLENKO [animation, 5 mn]
1979 - Okhota (Охота) by Eduard NAZAROV [animation, 10 mn]
1978 - Priklyucheniya Khomy (Приключения хомы) by Garri BARDIN [animation, 9 mn]
1977 - Poligon (Полигон) by Anatoli_2 PETROV [animation, 10 mn]
1976 - Ikar i vudretsy (Икар и мудрецы) by Fyodor KHITRUK [animation, 8.6 mn]
1976 - Ptichka Tari (Птичка Тари) by Gennadi SOKOLSKY [animation, 9 mn]
1975 - Ya vspominayu (Я вспоминаю...) by Lev ATAMANOV [animation, 10 mn]
1975 - I mama menya prostit (И мама меня простит) by Anatoli_2 PETROV [animation, 9.4 mn]
1975 - Konyok - Gorbunok (Конек - Горбунок) by Ivan IVANOV-VANO [animation, 75 mn]
1974 - Daryu tebe zvezdu (Дарю тебе звезду) by Fyodor KHITRUK [animation, 8 mn]
1973 - Shchelkunchik (Щелкунчик) by Boris STEPANTSEV [animation, 27 mn]
1973 - Ostrov (Остров) by Fyodor KHITRUK [animation, 10 mn]
1973 - Novelly o kosmose (Новеллы о космосе) by Lev ATAMANOV [animation, 10 mn]
1973 - Chudo (Чудо) by Anatoli_2 PETROV [animation TV, 2 mn]
1972 - Vinni-Pooh i den zabot (Винни-Пух и день забот) by Fyodor KHITRUK , Gennadi SOKOLSKY [animation, 20 mn]
1971 - Terem-Teremok (Terem-Teremok) by Leonid AMALRIK [animation, 9.27 mn]
1970 - Vesyolaya karusel N°2. Samyy pervyy (Веселая карусель N 2. Самый первый) by Anatoli_2 PETROV [animation, 3.4 mn]
1970 - Karlson vernulcia (Карлсон вернулся) by Boris STEPANTSEV [animation, 20 mn]
1969 - Vesyolaya karusel N°1. Rasseyannyy Dzhovanni (Веселая карусель N°1. Рассеянный Джованни) by Anatoli_2 PETROV [animation, 10 mn]
1969 - Balerina na korable (Балерина на корабле) by Lev ATAMANOV [animation, 17 mn]
1968 - Malych i Karlson (Малыш и Карлсон) by Boris STEPANTSEV [animation, 20 mn]
1959 - Priklyucheniya Buratino (Приключения Буратино) by Dmitry BABICHENKO , Ivan IVANOV-VANO [animation, 68 mn]
1957 - Snezhnaya koroleva (Снежная королева) by Lev ATAMANOV [animation, 65 mn]
1954 - Zolotaya antilopa (Золотая антилопа) by Lev ATAMANOV [animation, 32 mn]
1952 - Alenkiy tsvetochek (Аленький цветочек) by Lev ATAMANOV [animation, 42 mn]
1952 - Kashtanka (Каштанка) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY [animation, 32 mn]
1950 - Skazka o rybake i rybke (Сказка о рыбаке и рыбке) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY [animation, 32 mn]
1948 - Tsvetik-semitsvetik (Цветик-семицветик) by Mikhail TSEKHANOVSKY [animation, 20 mn]
 
Production designer
1983 - Navazhdenie Rodamusa Kverka (Наваждение Родамуса Кверка) by Valery UGAROV [animation, 10.24 mn]
1974 - Daryu tebe zvezdu (Дарю тебе звезду) by Fyodor KHITRUK [animation, 8 mn]