15th Honfleur Russian Film Festival
Honfleur (France) - 21 November 2007 - 25 November 2007
http://festival-honfleur.fr/
Selection of the year
Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy'
Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy', 2007

(Агитбригада 'Бей врага!')


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Vitali MELNIKOV
Ruskaya igra
Ruskaya igra, 2007

(Русская игра)


Pavel CHUKHRAY
(Павел ЧУХРАЙ)

Pavel CHUKHRAY
Temptation
Temptation, 2007

(Искушение)


Sergey ASHKENAZI
(Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ)

Sergey ASHKENAZI
The Actress
The Actress, 2007

(Артистка)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
The Hollow
The Hollow, 2007

(Яр)


Marina RAZBEZHKINA
(Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)

Marina RAZBEZHKINA
Fat Stupid Rabbit
Fat Stupid Rabbit, 2006

(Тупой жирный заяц)


Slava ROSS
(Слава РОСС)

Slava ROSS
Putina
Putina, 2006

(Путина)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Valery OGORODNIKOV
Travelling with pets
Travelling with pets, 2006

(Путешествие с домашними животными)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Vera STOROZHEVA

First Films
Megapolis
Megapolis, 2007

(Мегаполис)


Ella ARKHANGELSKAYA
(Элла АРХАНГЕЛЬСКАЯ)

Ella ARKHANGELSKAYA
Eleven Letters to God
Eleven Letters to God, 2006

(11 писем к Богу)


Akim SALBIEV
(Аким САЛБИЕВ)

Akim SALBIEV
The Swallows Have Arrived
The Swallows Have Arrived, 2006

(Ласточки прилетели)


Aslan GALAZOV
(Аслан ГАЛАЗОВ)

Aslan GALAZOV

Panorama
Alexandra
Alexandra, 2007

(Александра)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Day watch
Day watch, 2005

(Дневной дозор)


Timur BEKMAMBETOV
(Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)

Timur BEKMAMBETOV

Retrospective : Cinema and the conquest of space
Kin-dza-dza!
Kin-dza-dza!, 1986

(Кин-дза-дза!)


Georgi DANELIYA
(Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)

Georgi DANELIYA
Solyaris
Solyaris, 1972

(Солярис)


Andrey TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

Andrey TARKOVSKY
Taming of the Fire
Taming of the Fire, 1972

(Укрощение огня)


Daniil KHRABROVITSKY
(Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ)

Daniil KHRABROVITSKY
Aelita
Aelita, 1924

(Аэлита)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV

Special event
War and Peace
War and Peace, 1965

(Война и мир)


Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)

Sergey BONDARCHUK

Documentaries
No intermission
No intermission, 2007

(Без антракта)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)

Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
Polustanok
Polustanok, 2007

(Полустанок)


Lev GRISHIN (Лев ГРИШИН)

Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО)

Galina YEVTUSHENKO
Call me Picasso
Call me Picasso, 2006

(Назовите меня Пикассо)


Mariya SEMENTSOVA (Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА)

Boris SHEININ (Борис ШЕЙНИН)

Boris SHEININ
Porog serdtsa
Porog serdtsa, 2006

(Порог сердца)


Sergey ZAYTSEV
(Сергей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Sergey ZAYTSEV
Rock Monologue
Rock Monologue, 2006

(Рок монолог)


Vladimir KOZLOV
(Владимир КОЗЛОВ)

Vladimir KOZLOV
Life in Peace
Life in Peace, 2004

(Мирная жизнь)


Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV
The Transformer
The Transformer, 2003

(Трансформатор)


Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV
Obyknovennyy bolshevizm
Obyknovennyy bolshevizm, 1999

(Обыкновенный большевизм)


Yevgeni TSYMBAL
(Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ)

Yevgeni TSYMBAL

Special Guests

Akim SALBIEV

Sergey ZAYTSEV

Yevgeni TSYMBAL

Mariya SEMENTSOVA


Vladimir KOZLOV

Galina YEVTUSHENKO

Vladimir ROSLOV

Sergey ASHKENAZI


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV

Sergey MAKOVETSKY

Pavel CHUKHRAY

Aslan GALAZOV


Slava ROSS

Vitali MELNIKOV

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN

Olga AGRAFENINA


Tatyana NIKOLAYENKOVA




Awards

First prize :

Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy' (Агитбригада 'Бей врага!'), 2007, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Audience Award :

Travelling with pets (Путешествие с домашними животными), 2006, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Best Screenplay :

Fat Stupid Rabbit (Тупой жирный заяц), 2006, by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС)

Best first film :

Fat Stupid Rabbit (Тупой жирный заяц), 2006, by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС)

Best actor :

Sergey MAKOVETSKY for the film Temptation (Искушение), 2007, by Sergey ASHKENAZI (Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ)

Best actress :

Yevgeniya DOBROVOLSKAIA for the film The Actress (Артистка), 2007, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Best documentary :

Call me Picasso (Назовите меня Пикассо), 2006, by Mariya SEMENTSOVA (Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА), Boris SHEININ (Борис ШЕЙНИН)