10th International debut film festival
Khanty Mansiysk (Russia) - 24 February 2012 - 01 March 2012
http://ugrafest.ru/
Russian or Soviet films
First Russian Films
Atomnyy Ivan
Atomnyy Ivan, 2012

(Атомный Иван)


Vasili BARKHATOV
(Василий БАРХАТОВ)

Vasili BARKHATOV
First Time For Everything
First Time For Everything, 2011

(Однажды со мной)


Leonid FOMIN
(Леонид ФОМИН)

Leonid FOMIN
Loot
Loot, 2011

(Бабло)


Konstantin BUSLOV
(Константин БУСЛОВ)

Konstantin BUSLOV
My Dad, Baryshnikov
My Dad, Baryshnikov, 2011

(Мой папа - Барышников)


Dmitry POVOLOTSKY
(Дмитрий ПОВОЛОЦКИЙ)

Dmitry POVOLOTSKY
Suicides
Suicides, 2011

(Самоубийцы)


Egor BARANOV
(Егор БАРАНОВ)

Egor BARANOV
The Dry Valley
The Dry Valley, 2011

(Суходол)


Aleksandra STRELYANAYA
(Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ)

Aleksandra STRELYANAYA
The Layabouts
The Layabouts, 2011

(Бездельники)


Andrei ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Andrei ZAYTSEV
Voyn.com
Voyn.com, 2011

(Воин.com)


Yelena BYCHKOVA
(Елена БЫЧКОВА)

Yelena BYCHKOVA
Wind House
Wind House, 2011

(Дом ветра)


Vyacheslav ZLATOPOLSKY
(Вячеслав ЗЛАТОПОЛЬСКИЙ)

Vyacheslav ZLATOPOLSKY
Inadequate People
Inadequate People, 2010

(Неадекватные люди)


Roman KARIMOV
(Роман КАРИМОВ )

Roman KARIMOV

Sibirian Euphoria
Yelena
Yelena, 2010

(Елена)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV

Special event
My crazy family
My crazy family, 2011

(Моя безумная семья)


Renat DAVLETYAROV
(Ренат ДАВЛЕТЬЯРОВ)

Renat DAVLETYAROV

Cinema for all
Chtoby begat za solntsem
Chtoby begat za solntsem, 2011

(Чтобы бегать за солнцем)


Nikolay_2 PAVLOV (Николай_2 ПАВЛОВ)

Mariya PAVLOVA (Мария ПАВЛОВА)

Mariya PAVLOVA
The Beduin
The Beduin, 2011

(Бедуин)


Igor VOLOSHIN
(Игорь ВОЛОШИН)

Igor VOLOSHIN
The Brand
The Brand, 2011

(Клеймо)


Olga ARLAUSKAS
(Ольга АРЛАУСКАС)

Olga ARLAUSKAS
Kogda zakonchitsya dozhd.., 2010

(Когда закончится дождь...)


Tatyana KHOMUTOVA
(Татьяна ХОМУТОВА)

Tatyana KHOMUTOVA
Vid na zhitelstvo
Vid na zhitelstvo, 2008

(Вид на жительство)


Tatyana KHOMUTOVA
(Татьяна ХОМУТОВА)

Tatyana KHOMUTOVA

Music in films
Hipsters /  Modefreak
Hipsters / Modefreak, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY
A Winter Night in Gagra
A Winter Night in Gagra, 1985

(Зимний вечер в Гаграх)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
Jazzmen
Jazzmen, 1983

(Мы из джаза)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
Gypsies' camp goes to sky / The Gypsy Camp Vanishes into the Blue
Gypsies' camp goes to sky / The Gypsy Camp Vanishes into the Blue, 1976

(Табор уходит в небо)


Emile LOTEANU
(Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ)

Emile LOTEANU
Volga-Volga
Volga-Volga, 1938

(Волга-Волга)


Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)

Grigori ALEXANDROV

Films for children and teenagers
Skazka. Est ...
Skazka. Est ..., 2011

(Сказка. Есть...)


Aleksandr BARSHAK (Александр БАРШАК)

Yelizaveta SOLOMNA (Елизавета СОЛОМИНА)

Konstantin STATSKY (Константин СТАТСКИЙ)

Konstantin STATSKY
Elephant
Elephant, 2010

(Слон)


Vladimir KARABANOV
(Владимир КАРАБАНОВ)

Vladimir KARABANOV
Yakuza's Daughter never cries
Yakuza's Daughter never cries, 2010

(Дочь Якудзы)


Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

Gulshad OMAROVA (Гульшад ОМАРОВА)

Gulshad OMAROVA

Retrospective
The Hussar Ballad
The Hussar Ballad, 1962

(Гусарская баллада)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Eldar RIAZANOV
Clear Skies
Clear Skies, 1961

(Чистое небо)


Grigori CHUKHRAY
(Григорий ЧУХРАЙ)

Grigori CHUKHRAY
The Two Fedors
The Two Fedors, 1958

(Два Федора)


Marlen KHUTSIEV
(Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)

Marlen KHUTSIEV
Admiral Ushakov
Admiral Ushakov, 1953

(Адмирал Ушаков)


Mikhail ROMM
(Михаил РОММ)

Mikhail ROMM
Peter the First, Part Two
Peter the First, Part Two, 1938

(Петр Первый (2-я серия))


Vladimir PETROV
(Владимир ПЕТРОВ)

Vladimir PETROV
Peter the First, Part One
Peter the First, Part One, 1937

(Петр Первый (1-я серия))


Vladimir PETROV
(Владимир ПЕТРОВ)

Vladimir PETROV

Other films
«Ангелы», реж. Ольга Инживаткина, Россия, 2011, 8 мин.
Commentaries and bibliography

- Огонька найдется [10-й международный фестиваль кинематографических дебютов «Дух огня»] Vasili_3 STEPANOV, seance.ru, 2012
Awards

Best actor :

First Russian Films

Yevgeni STYCHKIN for the film Suicides (Самоубийцы), 2011, by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)

Best actress :

First Russian Films

Polina KUTEPOVA for the film Wind House (Дом ветра), 2011, by Vyacheslav ZLATOPOLSKY (Вячеслав ЗЛАТОПОЛЬСКИЙ)

Best Cinematography :

First Russian Films

Ruslan GERASIMENKOV for the film Atomnyy Ivan (Атомный Иван), 2012, by Vasili BARKHATOV (Василий БАРХАТОВ)

Best work with music :

First Russian Films

First Time For Everything (Однажды со мной), 2011, by Leonid FOMIN (Леонид ФОМИН)

Audience Award :

Inadequate People (Неадекватные люди), 2010, by Roman KARIMOV (Роман КАРИМОВ )

Second Audience Award :

First Russian Films

My Dad, Baryshnikov (Мой папа - Барышников), 2011, by Dmitry POVOLOTSKY (Дмитрий ПОВОЛОЦКИЙ)

Third Audience Award :

First Russian Films

Wind House (Дом ветра), 2011, by Vyacheslav ZLATOPOLSKY (Вячеслав ЗЛАТОПОЛЬСКИЙ)