20th Festival ''Cinema and literature''
Gatchina (Russia) - 04 April 2014 - 10 April 2014
http://www.gatchina.biz/fest
Award-winning films
Vasily Grossman. “I Understood That I Had Died”
Vasily Grossman. “I Understood That I Had Died”, 2014

(Василий Гроссман. "Я понял, что я умер")


Yelena YAKOVICH
(Елена ЯКОВИЧ)

Yelena YAKOVICH
Vpotmakh
Vpotmakh, 2014

(Впотьмах (1 сезон))


Andrei ESHPAJ jr.
(Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Andrei ESHPAJ jr.
Belinski. Rytsar russkoï literatury, 2013

(Белинский.Рыцарь русской литературы)


Svetlana STAROSTINA
(Светлана СТАРОСТИНА)

Svetlana STAROSTINA
Chapaev, Chapaev
Chapaev, Chapaev, 2013

(Чапаев, Чапаев)


Viktor TIKHOMIROV
(Виктор ТИХОМИРОВ)

Viktor TIKHOMIROV
Mirrors
Mirrors, 2013

(Зеркала)


Marina MIGUNOVA
(Марина МИГУНОВА)

Marina MIGUNOVA
Motylyok
Motylyok, 2013

(Мотылек)


Natalia GABYSHEVA (Наталья ГАБЫШЕВА)

Vyacheslav SEMYONOV (Вячеслав СЕМЕНОВ)

Vyacheslav SEMYONOV
Oleg Chukhontsev, 2013

(Олег Чухонцев)


Sergey GOLOVETSKY
(Сергей ГОЛОВЕЦКИЙ)

Sergey GOLOVETSKY
Writer “Pi”. The Attempt of Identification, 2013

(Писатель «П». Попытка идентификации)


Boris KARADZHEV (Борис КАРАДЖЕВ)

Grigori RYABUSHEV (Григорий РЯБУШЕВ)

Grigori RYABUSHEV
Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari
Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari, 2012

(Небесные жены луговых мари)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
Marina's House
Marina's House, 2012

(Дом Марины)


Dali RUST
(Дали РУСТ)

Dali RUST
Roman s kokainom
Roman s kokainom, 2011

(Роман с кокаином)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Gennadi SIDOROV

Awards

First prize :

Vpotmakh (Впотьмах (1 сезон)), 2014, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Best actress :

Mariya SMOLNIKOVA for the film Vpotmakh (Впотьмах (1 сезон)), 2014, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Best actor :

Leonid BITSHEVINE for the film Vpotmakh (Впотьмах (1 сезон)), 2014, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Best music :

Vpotmakh (Впотьмах (1 сезон)), 2014, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Audience Award :

Vpotmakh (Впотьмах (1 сезон)), 2014, by Andrei ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Best Cinematography :

Sergey YURIZDITSKY for the film Chapaev, Chapaev (Чапаев, Чапаев), 2013, by Viktor TIKHOMIROV (Виктор ТИХОМИРОВ)

Jury Prize :

Gennadi SIDOROV for the film Roman s kokainom (Роман с кокаином), 2011, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Best documentary :

Dali RUST for the film Marina's House (Дом Марины), 2012, by Dali RUST (Дали РУСТ)

Special Prize :

Denis OSOKIN for the film Celestial wives of the Meadow Mari (Небесные жены луговых мари), 2012, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Oleg Chukhontsev (Олег Чухонцев), 2013, by Sergey GOLOVETSKY (Сергей ГОЛОВЕЦКИЙ)

Motylyok (Мотылек), 2013, by Natalia GABYSHEVA (Наталья ГАБЫШЕВА), Vyacheslav SEMYONOV (Вячеслав СЕМЕНОВ)

Writer “Pi”. The Attempt of Identification (Писатель «П». Попытка идентификации), 2013, by Boris KARADZHEV (Борис КАРАДЖЕВ), Grigori RYABUSHEV (Григорий РЯБУШЕВ)