22nd Honfleur Russian Film Festival
Honfleur (France) - 25 November 2014 - 30 November 2014
http://festival-honfleur.fr/
Competition
A Film about Alexeev
A Film about Alexeev, 2014

(Кино про Алексеева)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Mikhail SEGAL
Black/White
Black/White, 2014

(Ч/Б)


Yevgeni SHELIAKIN
(Евгений ШЕЛЯКИН)

Yevgeni SHELIAKIN
Corrections class
Corrections class, 2014

(Класс коррекции)


Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
Goodbye Mom
Goodbye Mom, 2014

(До свидания мама)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Svetlana PROSKURINA
Name me
Name me, 2014

(Как меня зовут)


Nigina SAYFULLAEVA
(Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)

Nigina SAYFULLAEVA
Test
Test, 2014

(Испытание)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)

Aleksandr KOTT
WELKOME HOME
WELKOME HOME, 2014

(Велкам хом)


Angelina NIKONOVA
(Ангелина НИКОНОВА)

Angelina NIKONOVA
Another year
Another year, 2013

(Еще один год)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Oxana BYCHKOVA

Les succès du box office - Comédies
Mama daragaya!, 2014

(Мама дарагая!)


Yaroslav CHEVAZHEVSKY
(Ярослав ЧЕВАЖЕВСКИЙ)

Yaroslav CHEVAZHEVSKY
Kiss Them All / Gorko!
Kiss Them All / Gorko!, 2013

(Горько!)


Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
(Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ)

Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
Yolki 3
Yolki 3, 2013

(Елки 3)


Levan GABRIADZE (Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr KARPILOVSKY (Александр КАРПИЛОВСКИЙ)

Dmitry KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ)

Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Yekaterina TELEGINA (Екатерина ТЕЛЕГИНА)

Yekaterina TELEGINA

Films for children and teenagers
Land of Good Kids
Land of Good Kids, 2013

(Страна хороших деточек)


Olga KAPTUR / TOMENKO
(Ольга КАПТУР / ТОМЕНКО)

Olga KAPTUR / TOMENKO

Preview
Two women
Two women, 2014

(Две женщины)


Vera GLAGOLEVA
(Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА)

Vera GLAGOLEVA

Retrospective
Serko
Serko, 2005

(Серко)


Joël FARGES
(Жоэль ФАРЖ)

Run of the ambler
Run of the ambler, 1968

(Бег иноходца)


Sergey URUSEVSKY
(Сергей УРУСЕВСКИЙ)

Sergey URUSEVSKY
The Hussar Ballad
The Hussar Ballad, 1962

(Гусарская баллада)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Eldar RIAZANOV
The Cossacks of Kuban
The Cossacks of Kuban, 1949

(Кубанские казаки)


Ivan PYRIEV
(Иван ПЫРЬЕВ)

Ivan PYRIEV

Tribute
Leviathan
Leviathan, 2014

(Левиафан)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
Yelena
Yelena, 2010

(Елена)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
The Banishment
The Banishment, 2006

(Изгнание)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
The Return
The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV

Special event
9 days and one morning
9 days and one morning, 2014

(9 дней и одно утро)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Vera STOROZHEVA

Documentaries
Schastlivchiki 60-kh
Schastlivchiki 60-kh, 2012

(Счастливчики 60-х)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)

Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
Serebriakovs. French Sketches
Serebriakovs. French Sketches, 2009

(Серебряковы. Французские этюды)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)

Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
No intermission
No intermission, 2007

(Без антракта)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)

Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
Commentary on the Past
Commentary on the Past, 2006

(Примечания к прошлому)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)

Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
V.S. The beloved of a soldier
V.S. The beloved of a soldier, 2005

(В.С. Возлюбленная солдата)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)

Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
Ilya Ilf-double exposure, 2003

(Ильф - двойная экспозиция)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)

Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
The woman on the Mausoleum, 2002

(Женщина на Мавзолее)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)

Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
Ivan Mozhukhin or the Carnival Child
Ivan Mozhukhin or the Carnival Child, 1998

(Иван Мозжухин, или Дитя карнавала)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)

Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA

Short films
Erratic Disposition, 2014

(Эрратическое состояние)


Nina KOLCHISKAYA
(Нина КОЛЧИЦКАЯ )


Other films
- Jean-Paul II, saint et homme, Andréa PORPORATI, 2014, Italie, avec Alekseï GOUSKOV
- Le Culte du cheval en Russie, Laurent DESPREZ, 2006
- Les Russes font leur cinéma, Nicolas HENRY, 2014
- Des Carpates à Paris avec un accordéon, Iurii LEUTA, 2014, court métrage
- Courts métrages de films d’animation
Awards

First prize :

Corrections class (Класс коррекции), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Audience Award :

Corrections class (Класс коррекции), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Best Screenplay :

Corrections class (Класс коррекции), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Best actor :

Philip AVDEYEV for the film Corrections class (Класс коррекции), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Nikita KUKUSHKIN for the film Corrections class (Класс коррекции), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Best first film :

Name me (Как меня зовут), 2014, by Nigina SAYFULLAEVA (Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)

Best actress :

Aleksandra BORTICH for the film Name me (Как меня зовут), 2014, by Nigina SAYFULLAEVA (Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)

Marina VASILIEVA for the film Name me (Как меня зовут), 2014, by Nigina SAYFULLAEVA (Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)

Special mention :

Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)