38th Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF)
Moscow (Russia) - 23 June 2016 - 30 June 2016
http://www.moscowfilmfestival.ru/
Russian or Soviet films
Opening film
Ke-dy / Sneakers
Ke-dy / Sneakers, 2016

(Ке-Ды)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV

International competition
The Monk and the Demon
The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL

Gala Premières
Ivory: a crime story
Ivory: a crime story, 2016

(Кровавые бивни)


Sergey YASTRZHEMBSKY
(Сергей ЯСТРЖЕМБСКИЙ )

Sergey YASTRZHEMBSKY
Love Machine
Love Machine, 2016

(Машина любви)


Pavel RUMINOV
(Павел РУМИНОВ)

Pavel RUMINOV
Mindsight
Mindsight, 2016

(Преображение)


Tatyana VORONETSKAIA (Татьяна ВОРОНЕЦКАЯ)

Dmitry SERGIN (Дмитрий СЕРГИН)

Dmitry SERGIN
Taly i Toli
Taly i Toli, 2015

(Тэли и Толи)


Aleksandr AMIROV
(Александр АМИРОВ)

Aleksandr AMIROV

Short films
Brutus
Brutus, 2016

(Брут)


Konstantin FAM
(Константин ФАМ)

Konstantin FAM
Coat check lady
Coat check lady, 2016

(Гардеробщица)


Yekaterina GOLUBEVA-POLDI
(Екатерина ГОЛУБЕВА-ПОЛЬДИ )

Yekaterina GOLUBEVA-POLDI
Happy Paradise
Happy Paradise, 2016

(Happy Paradise)


Tatyana FEDOROVSKAYA
(Татьяна ФЕДОРОВСКАЯ)

Tatyana FEDOROVSKAYA
Love exists
Love exists, 2016

(Любовь есть)


Tamilla SLICHENKO
(Тамилла СЛИЧЕНКО)

Tamilla SLICHENKO

Animation
Python and Guard
Python and Guard, 2015

(Питон и сторож)


Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)

Anton DYAKOV
Tale of Tales
Tale of Tales, 1979

(Сказка сказок)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)

Yuri NORSTEIN
The Hedgehog in the Mist
The Hedgehog in the Mist, 1975

(Ежик в тумане)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)

Yuri NORSTEIN
The Heron and the Crane
The Heron and the Crane, 1974

(Цапля и Журавль)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)

Yuri NORSTEIN
The Fox and the Hare
The Fox and the Hare, 1973

(Лиса и Заяц)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)

Yuri NORSTEIN

Documentaries
24 Snow
24 Snow, 2015

(24 Снега)


Mikhail BARYNIN
(Михаил БАРЫНИН)

Mikhail BARYNIN

100 years of Russian cinema
Dark Eyes
Dark Eyes, 1987

(Очи черные)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

Nikita MIKHALKOV
You wouldn’t even dream it...
You wouldn’t even dream it..., 1980

(Вам и не снилось...)


Ilya FREZ
(Илья ФРЭЗ)

Ilya FREZ
Solyaris
Solyaris, 1972

(Солярис)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

Andrei TARKOVSKY
I Am Cuba
I Am Cuba, 1964

(Я - Куба)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
Planet of Storms
Planet of Storms, 1961

(Планета бурь)


Pavel KLUSHANTSEV
(Павел КЛУШАНЦЕВ)

Pavel KLUSHANTSEV
Foma Gordeev
Foma Gordeev, 1959

(Фома Гордеев)


Mark DONSKOY
(Марк ДОНСКОЙ)

Mark DONSKOY
Moscow Strikes Back
Moscow Strikes Back, 1942

(Разгром немецких войск под Москвой)


Leonid VARLAMOV (Леонид ВАРЛАМОВ)

Ilya KOPALIN (Илья КОПАЛИН)

Ilya KOPALIN
Happiness / Money-Grubbers
Happiness / Money-Grubbers, 1934

(Счастье)


Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
(Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)

Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
Empty Space
Empty Space, 1932

(Пустое место)


Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
(Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)

Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
Man With The Movie Camera
Man With The Movie Camera, 1929

(Человек с киноаппаратом)


Dziga VERTOV
(Дзига ВЕРТОВ)

Dziga VERTOV
Kinopravda 21
Kinopravda 21, 1925

(Киноправда 21)


Dziga VERTOV
(Дзига ВЕРТОВ)

Dziga VERTOV
Kino-Eye - Life Caught Unawares
Kino-Eye - Life Caught Unawares, 1924

(Киноглаз - Жизнь врасплох)


Dziga VERTOV
(Дзига ВЕРТОВ)

Dziga VERTOV

Russian program : new feature films films
Goldfish
Goldfish, 2015

(Золотая рыбка)


Aleksandr GALIBIN
(Александр ГАЛИБИН)

Aleksandr GALIBIN

Awards

Audience Award

24 Snow (24 Снега), 2015, by Mikhail BARYNIN (Михаил БАРЫНИН)

Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia :

Russian program : new feature films films

Goldfish (Золотая рыбка), 2015, by Aleksandr GALIBIN (Александр ГАЛИБИН)