Award "White Elephant"
For 2016
Moscow (Russia) - 13 January 2017 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
Paradise
Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
The Student
The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
Zoology
Zoology, 2016

(Зоология)


Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY
(Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)

Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY
Francofonia
Francofonia, 2014

(Франкофония. Лувр под немецкой оккупацией)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best First Film Nominees
Collector
Collector, 2016

(Коллектор)


Aleksey KRASOVSKY
(Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)

Aleksey KRASOVSKY
Dreamfish
Dreamfish, 2016

(Рыба-мечта)


Anton BILZHO
(Антон БИЛЬЖО)

Anton BILZHO
Korobka
Korobka, 2015

(Коробка)


Eduard BORDUKOV
(Эдуард БОРДУКОВ)

Eduard BORDUKOV

Best Director Nominees
Paradise
Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
Zoology
Zoology, 2016

(Зоология)


Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY
(Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)

Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY
Francofonia
Francofonia, 2014

(Франкофония. Лувр под немецкой оккупацией)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best Screenplay Nominees
Paradise
Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
The Monk and the Demon
The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL
Zoology
Zoology, 2016

(Зоология)


Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY
(Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)

Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Paradise
Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
The Student
The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
Francofonia
Francofonia, 2014

(Франкофония. Лувр под немецкой оккупацией)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best Set Decoration Nominees
Ke-dy / Sneakers
Ke-dy / Sneakers, 2016

(Ке-Ды)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV
Paradise
Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
The Duelist
The Duelist, 2016

(Дуэлянт)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Aleksey MIZGIRYOV

Best Music Nominees
Paradise
Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
The Heritage of love
The Heritage of love, 2016

(Герой)


Yuri_2 VASILYEV
(Юрий_2 ВАСИЛЬЕВ)

Yuri_2 VASILYEV
The Student
The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV

Best Actress Nominees
Paradise
Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
The Student
The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
Zoology
Zoology, 2016

(Зоология)


Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY
(Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)

Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY

Best Actor Nominees
All our Hope
All our Hope, 2017

(Вся наша надежда)


Karen GEVORKIAN
(Карен ГЕВОРКЯН)

Karen GEVORKIAN
Collector
Collector, 2016

(Коллектор)


Aleksey KRASOVSKY
(Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)

Aleksey KRASOVSKY
The Monk and the Demon
The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL

Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominees
The Student
The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
Paradise, 2004

(Рай)


Vladimir MOSS
(Владимир МОСС)

Vladimir MOSS

Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominees
The Monk and the Demon
The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL
The Student
The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
Zoology
Zoology, 2016

(Зоология)


Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY
(Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)

Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY

Young Critic Award "Golos" Nominees
The Student
The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV

Other Nominees
Cuckoo
Cuckoo, 2016

(Кукушка)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
Incense-Navigator
Incense-Navigator, 2016

(Ладан-навигатор)


Aleksandr KUPRIN
(Александр КУПРИН)

Aleksandr KUPRIN
Pavlensky. Life naked
Pavlensky. Life naked, 2016

(Павленский. Голая жизнь)


Darya KHRENOVA
(Дарья ХРЕНОВА)

Darya KHRENOVA
The man who was too free
The man who was too free, 2016

(Слишком свободный человек)


Vera KRICHEVSKAYA (Вера КРИЧЕВСКАЯ)

Mikhail FISHMAN (Михаил ФИШМАН)

Mikhail FISHMAN
Before love
Before love, 2015

(До любви)


Igor KOVALEV
(Игорь КОВАЛЕВ)

Igor KOVALEV
Under the Sun
Under the Sun, 2015

(В лучах солнца)


Vitali MANSKY
(Виталий МАНСКИЙ)

Vitali MANSKY

Russian film awards

Best film :

Paradise (Рай), 2016, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Best Screenplay :

Yuri ARABOV for the film The Monk and the Demon (Монах и бес), 2016, from Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Best Set Decoration :

Andrey PONKRATOV for the film The Duelist (Дуэлянт), 2016, from Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Best Cinematography :

Aleksandr SIMONOV for the film Paradise (Рай), 2016, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Best directing :

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY for the film Paradise (Рай), 2016, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Best music :

Ilya DEMUTSKIJ for the film The Student (Ученик), 2016, from Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best actress :

Natalia PAVLENKOVA for the film Zoology (Зоология), 2016, from Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY (Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)

Best actor :

Timofei TRIBUNTSEV for the film The Monk and the Demon (Монах и бес), 2016, from Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Svetlana BRAGARNIK for the film The Student (Ученик), 2016, from Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Boris KAMORZIN for the film The Monk and the Demon (Монах и бес), 2016, from Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Best first film :

Collector (Коллектор), 2016, from Aleksey KRASOVSKY (Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)

Award of Young critics "Golos" :

The Student (Ученик), 2016, from Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best Animation film :

Before love (До любви), 2015, from Igor KOVALEV (Игорь КОВАЛЕВ)

Best documentary :

The man who was too free (Слишком свободный человек), 2016, from Vera KRICHEVSKAYA (Вера КРИЧЕВСКАЯ), Mikhail FISHMAN (Михаил ФИШМАН)

Prize Miron CHERNEKO :

All our Hope (Вся наша надежда), 2017, from Karen GEVORKIAN (Карен ГЕВОРКЯН)

Event of the Year :

Under the Sun (В лучах солнца), 2015, from Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ)

Best Animation film :

Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2016, from Dina VELIKOVSKAYA (Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)