9th Independant European Film Festival VOICES
Vologda (Russia) - 05 July 2018 - 08 July 2018
http://www.voices-festival.org
Russian or Soviet films
Competition
The Tutor
The Tutor, 2018

(Ваш репетитор)


Anton KOLOMEYETS
(Антон КОЛОМЕЕЦ)

Anton KOLOMEYETS

Short films
Divorce
Divorce, 2018

(Развод)


Mariya SHALAYEVA
(Мария ШАЛАЕВА)

Mariya SHALAYEVA
A good Day
A good Day, 2017

(Хороший день)


Daria CHARUSHA / SIMONENKO
(Дарья ЧАРУША / СИМОНЕНКО)

Daria CHARUSHA / SIMONENKO
Calendar
Calendar, 2017

(Календарь)


Igor POPLAUKHIN
(Игорь ПОПЛАУХИН)

Igor POPLAUKHIN
Chita
Chita, 2016

(Чита)


Dmitry TARKHOV
(Дмитрий ТАРХОВ)

Dmitry TARKHOV

Documentaries
Genesis 2.0
Genesis 2.0, 2018

(Генезис 2.0)


Maksim ARBUGAEV (Максим АРБУГАЕВ)

Christian FREI (Кристиан ФРАЙ)

Maksim ARBUGAEV
Tales on Mother
Tales on Mother, 2018

(Сказки о маме)


Sofia GORLENKO
(Софья ГОРЛЕНКО)

I believed- I believe
I believed- I believe, 2017

(Верила-Верю)


Polina ZAVADSKAYA (Полина ЗАВАДСКАЯ)

Masha KOSOBOKOVA (Маша КОСОБОКОВА)

Polina ZAVADSKAYA
Rossia v obektive fotografov
Rossia v obektive fotografov, 2017

(Россия в объективе фотографов)


Aleksandr ABATUROV
(Александр АБАТУРОВ)

Aleksandr ABATUROV

For grown-ups and children
Rezo
Rezo, 2017

(Знаешь, мама, где я был?)


Levan GABRIADZE
(Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ)

Levan GABRIADZE

 
Anna's war
Anna's war, 2018

(Война Анны)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
Summer
Summer, 2018

(Лето)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
Arrhythmia
Arrhythmia, 2017

(Аритмия)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV
Clay pit
Clay pit, 2017

(Не чужие)


Vera GLAGOLEVA
(Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА)

Vera GLAGOLEVA
Closeness
Closeness, 2017

(Теснота)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Kantemir BALAGOV
How Viktor “the Garlic“ Took Alexey “the Stud“ to the Nursing Home
How Viktor “the Garlic“ Took Alexey “the Stud“ to the Nursing Home, 2017

(Как Витька Чеснок вез Леху Штыря в дом инвалидов)


Aleksandr KHANT (EVSEYEV)
(Александр ХАНТ (ЕВСЕЕВ))

Aleksandr KHANT (EVSEYEV)
Rina
Rina, 2017

(Рина)


Artur GRIGORYEV
(Артур ГРИГОРЬЕВ)

Artur GRIGORYEV
His daughter
His daughter, 2016

(Его дочь)


Tatyana EVRESTOVA
(Татьяна ЭВРЕСТОВА)

Tatyana EVRESTOVA
My murderous
My murderous, 2016

(Мой убийца)


Kostas MARSAAN
(Костас МАРСААН)

Kostas MARSAAN
Playing the Victim
Playing the Victim, 2006

(Изображая жертву)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
Colour of Pomegranate
Colour of Pomegranate, 1970

(Цвет граната « Саят-Нова»)


Sergey PARAJANOV
(Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Sergey PARAJANOV
Aelita
Aelita, 1924

(Аэлита)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV