Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
Moscow (Russia) - 22 January 2020 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
Beanpole
Beanpole, 2019

(Дылда)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Kantemir BALAGOV
Petroleum
Petroleum, 2019

(Керосин)


Yusuf RAZYKOV
(Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)

Yusuf RAZYKOV
The Little One
The Little One, 2018

(Айка)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)

Sergey DVORTSEVOY

Best First Film Nominees
A Russian Youth
A Russian Youth, 2019

(Мальчик русский)


Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN
(Александр ЗОЛОТУХИН)

Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN
The Bull
The Bull, 2019

(Бык)


Boris AKOPOV
(Борис АКОПОВ)

Boris AKOPOV
The Sun above me never sets
The Sun above me never sets, 2019

(Надо мною солнце не садится)


Liubov BORISOVA
(Любовь БОРИСОВА)

Liubov BORISOVA

Best Director Nominees
Beanpole
Beanpole, 2019

(Дылда)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Kantemir BALAGOV
Sunday
Sunday, 2019

(Воскресенье)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Svetlana PROSKURINA
The Little One
The Little One, 2018

(Айка)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)

Sergey DVORTSEVOY

Best Screenplay Nominees
Fidelity
Fidelity, 2019

(Верность)


Nigina SAYFULLAEVA
(Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)

Nigina SAYFULLAEVA
Petroleum
Petroleum, 2019

(Керосин)


Yusuf RAZYKOV
(Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)

Yusuf RAZYKOV
Sunday
Sunday, 2019

(Воскресенье)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Svetlana PROSKURINA

Best Cinematography Nominees.
A Russian Youth
A Russian Youth, 2019

(Мальчик русский)


Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN
(Александр ЗОЛОТУХИН)

Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN
Beanpole
Beanpole, 2019

(Дылда)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Kantemir BALAGOV
The Little One
The Little One, 2018

(Айка)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)

Sergey DVORTSEVOY

Best Set Decoration Nominees
A Russian Youth
A Russian Youth, 2019

(Мальчик русский)


Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN
(Александр ЗОЛОТУХИН)

Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN
Beanpole
Beanpole, 2019

(Дылда)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Kantemir BALAGOV
Odessa
Odessa, 2019

(Одесса)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY

Best Music Nominees
Beanpole
Beanpole, 2019

(Дылда)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Kantemir BALAGOV
Odessa
Odessa, 2019

(Одесса)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY
Petroleum
Petroleum, 2019

(Керосин)


Yusuf RAZYKOV
(Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)

Yusuf RAZYKOV
The Imagined Wolf
The Imagined Wolf, 2019

(Мысленный волк)


Valeria GAI GERMANIKA
(Валерия ГАЙ ГЕРМАНИКА)

Valeria GAI GERMANIKA

Best Actress Nominees
Beanpole
Beanpole, 2019

(Дылда)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Kantemir BALAGOV
Fidelity
Fidelity, 2019

(Верность)


Nigina SAYFULLAEVA
(Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)

Nigina SAYFULLAEVA
Petroleum
Petroleum, 2019

(Керосин)


Yusuf RAZYKOV
(Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)

Yusuf RAZYKOV
The Little One
The Little One, 2018

(Айка)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)

Sergey DVORTSEVOY

Best Actor Nominees
Fidelity
Fidelity, 2019

(Верность)


Nigina SAYFULLAEVA
(Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)

Nigina SAYFULLAEVA
Sunday
Sunday, 2019

(Воскресенье)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Svetlana PROSKURINA
The Humorist
The Humorist, 2018

(Юморист)


Mikhail IDOV
(Михаил ИДОВ)

Mikhail IDOV

Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominees
Beanpole
Beanpole, 2019

(Дылда)


Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Kantemir BALAGOV
Sunday
Sunday, 2019

(Воскресенье)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Svetlana PROSKURINA
The French Man
The French Man, 2018

(Француз)


Andrey SMIRNOV
(Андрей СМИРНОВ)

Andrey SMIRNOV

Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominees
Another Woman
Another Woman, 2019

(Давай разведемся)


Anna PARMAS
(Анна ПАРМАС)

Anna PARMAS
Odessa
Odessa, 2019

(Одесса)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY
The French Man
The French Man, 2018

(Француз)


Andrey SMIRNOV
(Андрей СМИРНОВ)

Andrey SMIRNOV

 
Cinema of Change's Era
Cinema of Change's Era, 2019

(Кино эпохи перемен)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
He can't live without cosmos
He can't live without cosmos, 2019

(Он не может жить без космоса)


Konstantin BRONZIT
(Константин БРОНЗИТ)

Konstantin BRONZIT
Tinnitus
Tinnitus, 2019

(Тиннитус)


Daniil ZINCHENKO
(Даниил ЗИНЧЕНКО)

Daniil ZINCHENKO

Awards

Best film :

Beanpole (Дылда), 2019, by Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Best Directing :

Beanpole (Дылда), 2019, by Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Beanpole (Дылда), 2019, by Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Beanpole (Дылда), 2019, by Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Best actor :

Aleksey AGRANOVICH for the film The Humorist (Юморист), 2018, by Mikhail IDOV (Михаил ИДОВ)

Best actress :

Yelena SUSANINA for the film Petroleum (Керосин), 2019, by Yusuf RAZYKOV (Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Petroleum (Керосин), 2019, by Yusuf RAZYKOV (Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)

Best music :

Petroleum (Керосин), 2019, by Yusuf RAZYKOV (Юсуф РАЗЫКОВ)

Best Animation film :

He can't live without cosmos (Он не может жить без космоса), 2019, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ)

Best documentary :

Cinema of Change's Era (Кино эпохи перемен), 2019, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Best actor :

Aleksey VERTKOV for the film Sunday (Воскресенье), 2019, by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Best first film :

A Russian Youth (Мальчик русский), 2019, by Aleksandr ZOLOTUKHIN (Александр ЗОЛОТУХИН)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Natalia Natalya TENYAKOVA for the film The French Man (Француз), 2018, by Andrey SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Aleksandr BALUEV for the film The French Man (Француз), 2018, by Andrey SMIRNOV (Андрей СМИРНОВ)

Award of Young critics "Golos" :

Tinnitus (Тиннитус), 2019, by Daniil ZINCHENKO (Даниил ЗИНЧЕНКО)


Alexandre SOKUROV : Prize Miron CHERNEKO

- Le prix «ÉVÉNEMENT DE L'ANNÉE» a été décerné à l'exposition «Svobodnyi poliot»: Andrei Tarkovsky et l'art non officiel de 1920 à 1980. (projet conjoint du musée A-Z et de la galerie Tretiakov).
ПРЕМИЯ «СОБЫТИЕ ГОДА» присуждена выставке «Свободный полет»: Андрей Тарковский и неофициальное искусство 20 – 80 г.г. (совместный проект Музея A-Z и Третьяковской галереи).


- PRIX DU PRÉSIDENT DE LA GUILDE : Pyotr BAGROV et Nikolai IZVOLOV pour la restauration exceptionnelle des films "Un débris de l'Empire" de Friedrich Ermler et "Anniversaire de la Révolution" de Dziga Vertov
ПРИЗЫ ПРЕЗИДЕНТА ГИЛЬДИИ – Петру Багрову и Николаю Изволову за уникальную реставрацию фильмов «Обломок империи» Фридриха Эрмлера и «Годовщина революции» Дзиги Вертова.