31st Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival
St Petersburg (Russia) - 29 October 2021 - 04 November 2021
https://message2man.com
Tous les films / Все фильмы / All films
Russian films
International competition
Almot Spring
Almot Spring, 2021

(Почти весна)


Nastia KORKYA
(Настя КОРКИЯ)

Nastia KORKYA
Ivanna's life
Ivanna's life, 2021

(Жизнь Иванны Яптунэ)


Renato BORRAYO SERRANO
(Ренато БОРРАЙО СЕРРАНО)

Renato BORRAYO SERRANO
Vadim is Walking / Vadim on a Walk
Vadim is Walking / Vadim on a Walk, 2021

(Вадим на прогулке)


Aleksandr SVIRSKY
(Александр СВИРСКИЙ)

Aleksandr SVIRSKY
Zhizn-paskuda
Zhizn-paskuda, 2021

(Жизнь-паскуда)


Varvara YAKOVLEVA
(Варвара ЯКОВЛЕВА)

Varvara YAKOVLEVA

National Competition
27A
27A, 2021

(27A)


Daria LIKHAYA
(Дарья ЛИХАЯ)

Daria LIKHAYA
91
91, 2021

(91)


Dina KARAMAN
(Дина КАРАМАН)

Dina KARAMAN
About you
About you, 2021

(О тебе)


Renata DZHALO
(Рената ДЖАЛО)

Renata DZHALO
Cells
Cells, 2021

(Клетки)


Dmitry LUKYANOV
(Дмитрий ЛУКЬЯНОВ)

Dmitry LUKYANOV
Do you believe in God ?
Do you believe in God ?, 2021

(Ты в Бога веришь?)


Grigori MUZUROV
(Григорий МУЗУРОВ)

Grigori MUZUROV
Home
Home, 2021

(Дом)


Igor GLADKOV
(Игорь ГЛАДКОВ)

Igor GLADKOV
Long Shot
Long Shot, 2021

(Дальний план)


Vladimir GOLOVNYOV
(Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ)

Vladimir GOLOVNYOV
Narodnaya
Narodnaya, 2021

(Народная)


Vadim KOSTROV
(Вадим КОСТРОВ)

Vadim KOSTROV
Ok Good, Pinega
Ok Good, Pinega, 2021

(Ладно Хорошо, Пинега)


Aleksandra KULAK (Александра КУЛАК)

Yulia KURMANGALINA (Юлия КУРМАНГАЛИНА)

Aleksandra KULAK
The Berry hunter
The Berry hunter, 2021

(Ягодник)


Ilya JELTYAKOV
(Илья ЖЕЛТЯКОВ)

Ilya JELTYAKOV
The Theory of New Genius
The Theory of New Genius, 2021

(Теория Новой Гениальности)


Taisya KRUGOVYKH
(Таисия КРУГОВЫХ)

Taisya KRUGOVYKH
The Unknown Land of the North
The Unknown Land of the North, 2021

(Край безвестной дали)


Ayaal ADAMOV
(Айаал АДАМОВ)

Ayaal ADAMOV
The Warf
The Warf, 2021

(Набережная)


Nadya ZAKHAROVA
(Надя ЗАХАРОВА)

Nadya ZAKHAROVA
We will be together
We will be together, 2021

(Мы будем вместе)


Serafima TRUEVTSEVA
(Серафима ТРУЕВЦЕВА)

Serafima TRUEVTSEVA
Why dreams
Why dreams, 2021

(Зачем снятся сны)


Manifest MANIFEST
(Манифест МАНИФЕСТ)

A Boy
A Boy, 2020

(Мальчик)


Vitali AKIMOV
(Виталий АКИМОВ)

Behind the fence
Behind the fence, 2020

(За забором)


Mariya KOGAN-LERNER
(Мария КОГАН-ЛЕРНЕР)

Mariya KOGAN-LERNER
Joy
Joy, 2020

(Джой)


Daria SLYUSARENKO
(Дарья СЛЮСАРЕНКО)

Daria SLYUSARENKO

Experimental cinema
Meteor
Meteor, 2021

(Метеор)


Anna TSYRLINA
(Анна ЦИРЛИНА)


Special screenings
Workshop Alexander Sokurov

A Part of the Circle
A Part of the Circle, 2021

(Часть Круга)


Vsevolod VORONOV
(Всеволод ВОРОНОВ)

Vsevolod VORONOV
Feeble Tiger
Feeble Tiger, 2021

(Слабый тигр)


Muslim MOGUSHKOV
(Муслим МОГУШКОВ)

Muslim MOGUSHKOV
Return home
Return home, 2021

(Возвращение домой)


Sergey LUKYANCHENKO
(Сергей ЛУКЬЯНЧЕНКО)

Sergey LUKYANCHENKO
Sasha
Sasha, 2021

(Саша)


Nikita DOBRYNIN
(Никита ДОБРЫНИН)

Nikita DOBRYNIN
Venus Transit
Venus Transit, 2021

(Транзит венеры)


Aleksandra_2 MOSKALENKO
(Александра_2 МОСКАЛЕНКО)

Aleksandra_2 MOSKALENKO
Мимо воды / Through The Water
Мимо воды / Through The Water, 2021

(Мимо воды)


Sara MICHEL KARTASHOVA
(Сара МИШЕЛЬ КАРТАШОВА)

Sara MICHEL KARTASHOVA

Commentaries and bibliography

- The National Competition at Message to Man IFF (29 Oct-4 Nov 2021) Kinokultura, 2022