17th BCF. The Big Cartoon Festival
Moscow (Russia) - 27 October 2023 - 07 November 2023
http://www.multfest.ru/
Also online from October 20, 2023 to November 27, 2023 for residents of the Russian Federation.
Full-length film international competition
Dolphin Boy
Dolphin Boy, 2022

(Мальчик-дельфин)


Mokhammad KHEYRANDISH
(Мохаммад ХЕЙРАНДИШ)

Mokhammad KHEYRANDISH
My sweet monster
My sweet monster, 2021

(Бука. Мое любимое чудище)


Maksim VOLKOV (Максим ВОЛКОВ)

Viktor GLUKHUSHIN (Виктор ГЛУХУШИН)

Viktor GLUKHUSHIN

International Short Film Competition
Book of Recipes
Book of Recipes, 2023

(Книга рецептов)


Aleksey_3 ALEKSEEV
(Алексей_3 АЛЕКСЕЕВ)

Aleksey_3 ALEKSEEV
Crosswalk
Crosswalk, 2023

(Переход)


Darya VOLCHOK
(Дарья ВОЛЧОК)

Darya VOLCHOK
Shhhhh!
Shhhhh!, 2022

(Тшшш!)


Nina BISYARINA
(Нина БИСЯРИНА)

Nina BISYARINA
Sunflower
Sunflower, 2022

(Подсолнух)


Natalia CHERNYSHEVA
(Наталья ЧЕРНЫШЕВА)

Natalia CHERNYSHEVA
Wrong Rug
Wrong Rug, 2022

(Неправильный коврик)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)

Ivan MAKSIMOV
Proper Stop
Proper Stop, 2021

(Правильная остановка)


Mariya RAKITINA
(Мария РАКИТИНА )

Mariya RAKITINA

National Competition
Poiski dozlyublennoy
Poiski dozlyublennoy, 2023

(Поиски возлюбленной)


Polina VOLKOVA
(Полина ВОЛКОВА)

Zhatva
Zhatva, 2023

(Жатва)


Ivan ARKHIPOV
(Иван АРХИПОВ)

Ivan ARKHIPOV
Absinthe - 25
Absinthe - 25, 2023

(Полынь - 25)


Nadezhda FEDOTOVA
(Надежда ФЕДОТОВА)

Nadezhda FEDOTOVA
Animals Inside
Animals Inside, 2023

(Звери внутри)


Alina ALEYNIKOVA
(Алина АЛЕЙНИКОВА)

Alina ALEYNIKOVA
Away from home
Away from home, 2023

(Вдали от дома)


Viktoria MARNYKH (Виктория МАРНЫХ)

Darya SLABOSHEVSKAYA (Дарья СЛАБОШЕВСКАЯ)

Violetta USHANOVA (Виолетта УШАНОВА)

Darya SLABOSHEVSKAYA
Bone
Bone, 2023

(Кости)


Anton DUSHKIN
(Антон ДУШКИН)

Cat Mormotik
Cat Mormotik, 2023

(Котик Мормотик)


Polina GREKOVA (Полина ГРЕКОВА)

Georgi MOLODTSOV (Георгий МОЛОДЦОВ)

Georgi MOLODTSOV
Christmas Tree School
Christmas Tree School, 2023

(Школа ёлок)


Anastasia MAKHLINA
(Анастасия МАХЛИНА)

Anastasia MAKHLINA
Compromise
Compromise, 2023

(Компромисс)


Anna ISAKOVA
(Анна ИСАКОВА)

Dinosaurovo
Dinosaurovo, 2023

(Динозаврово)


Masha VSELENSKAYA
(Маша ВСЕЛЕНСКАЯ)

Elephant and aunt
Elephant and aunt, 2023

(Слон и тётя)


Anna MALGINOVA
(Анна МАЛЬГИНОВА)

Anna MALGINOVA
Exile
Exile, 2023

(Ссылка)


Anastasia ZHAKULINA
(Анастасия ЖАКУЛИНА)

Anastasia ZHAKULINA
Forest Deer
Forest Deer, 2023

(Лесной олень)


Natalia GROFPEL
(Наталья ГРОФПЕЛЬ)

Natalia GROFPEL
Golden city
Golden city, 2023

(Город золотой)


Rim SHARAFUTDINOV
(Рим ШАРАФУТДИНОВ)

Rim SHARAFUTDINOV
Grisha
Grisha, 2023

(Гриша)


Lisa KOTT
(Лиза КОТТ)

Harms
Harms, 2023

(Хармс)


Svetlana ANDRIANOVA
(Светлана АНДРИАНОВА)

Svetlana ANDRIANOVA
I am Dusya
I am Dusya, 2023

(Я Дуся)


Dusia GELLER
(Дуся ГЕЛЛЕР)

Koi/Love
Koi/Love, 2023

(Koi/Любовь)


Anna SMIRNOVA
(Анна СМИРНОВА)

Letter
Letter, 2023

(Письмо)


Anastasia PANTELEEVA
(Анастасия ПАНТЕЛЕЕВА)

Little stories about a big factory
Little stories about a big factory, 2023

(Маленькие истории большого завода)


Ivan KHANZHIN
(Иван ХАНЖИН)

Ivan KHANZHIN
Millions of Scarlet Roses
Millions of Scarlet Roses, 2023

(Миллионы алых роз)


Galina GOLUBEVA
(Галина ГОЛУБЕВА)

Galina GOLUBEVA
Momotara
Momotara, 2023

(Момотара)


Arina KARTASHEVA (Арина КАРТАШЕВА)

Fatima UZHAKHOVA (Фатима УЖАХОВА)

My Pushkin
My Pushkin, 2023

(Мой Пушкин)


Yuri TOMILOV
(Юрий ТОМИЛОВ )

Yuri TOMILOV
Na-Na-Ni, Na-Na-Na
Na-Na-Ni, Na-Na-Na, 2023

(На-На-Ни, На-На-На)


Vasilissa AFANASYEVA
(Василисса АФАНАСЬЕВА)

Vasilissa AFANASYEVA
Omichka
Omichka, 2023

(Омичка)


Yelizaveta SKVORTSOVA
(Елизавета СКВОРЦОВА)

Yelizaveta SKVORTSOVA
Once in the children's room
Once in the children's room, 2023

(Однажды в детской)


Tatyana NIKOLYUK
(Татьяна НИКОЛЮК)

Piano in the bushes
Piano in the bushes, 2023

(Рояль в кустах)


Darya DEMENTYEVA
(Дарья ДЕМЕНТЬЕВА )

Darya DEMENTYEVA
Piko-dinosaur
Piko-dinosaur, 2023

(Пико-динозавр)


Alina KRASNOVSKAYA
(Алина КРАСНОВСКАЯ)

Really Ugly Duckling
Really Ugly Duckling, 2023

(Реально Гадкий Утенок)


Svetlana NAGAEVA
(Светлана НАГАЕВА)

Svetlana NAGAEVA
Restless Night Vinnie
Restless Night Vinnie, 2023

(Беспокойная ночь Винни)


Varvara KAZAKOVA
(Варвара КАЗАКОВА)

Ritual
Ritual, 2023

(Ритуал)


Mikhail ZHELEZNIKOV
(Михаил ЖЕЛЕЗНИКОВ)

Mikhail ZHELEZNIKOV
RND
RND, 2023

(РНД)


Natalia ANTIPOVA (Наталья АНТИПОВА)

Rosa GIMATDINOVA (Роза ГИМАТДИНОВА)

Rosa GIMATDINOVA
Rock&Frogs
Rock&Frogs, 2023

(Rock&Frogs)


Polina ANDREEVA (Полина АНДРЕЕВА)

Elina SIBGATULLINA (Элина СИБГАТУЛЛИНА)

Yekaterina STERKHOVA (Екатерина СТЕРХОВА)

Sadness is Not Forever
Sadness is Not Forever, 2023

(Печаль не на всегда)


Aleksey ERMOLAEV
(Алексей ЕРМОЛАЕВ)

Aleksey ERMOLAEV
Sleep, My Honey
Sleep, My Honey, 2023

(Спи, мой хороший)


Dusia GELLER
(Дуся ГЕЛЛЕР)

Star Socks
Star Socks, 2023

(Носки для Звезды)


Olga TITOVA
(Ольга ТИТОВА)

Olga TITOVA
Stay to winter
Stay to winter, 2023

(Остаёмся зимовать)


Aleksandra GARAYS
(Александра ГАРАЙС)

The Mole
The Mole, 2023

(Крот)


Aleksey SUKHOV
(Алексей СУХОВ)

Aleksey SUKHOV
Theft
Theft, 2023

(Кража)


Vlada SIMAKOVA
(Влада СИМАКОВА)

Vlada SIMAKOVA
Through the Glass
Through the Glass, 2023

(Сквозь стекло)


Katerina ERMAKOVA
(Катерина ЕРМАКОВА)

Tom Thumb
Tom Thumb, 2023

(Мальчик с пальчик)


Ivan KOSTYURIN (Иван КОСТЮРИН)

Nikolay LIKHTENFELD (Николай ЛИХТЕНФЕЛЬД)

Tooth of Cowardice
Tooth of Cowardice, 2023

(Зуб трусости)


Yekaterina STERKHOVA
(Екатерина СТЕРХОВА)

Transformation
Transformation, 2023

(Transformation)


Svetlana KOROTKOVA
(Светлана КОРОТКОВА)

Vedriti
Vedriti, 2023

(Ведрити)


Nikita MESHCHERYAKOV
(Никита МЕЩЕРЯКОВ)

Nikita MESHCHERYAKOV
Volk dumaiushchiy
Volk dumaiushchiy, 2023

(Волк думающий)


Yulia EVDOKIMOVA
(Юлия ЕВДОКИМОВА)

Welcome to Saratov
Welcome to Saratov, 2023

(Добро пожаловать в Саратов)


Sergey POSOKHIN
(Сергей ПОСОХИН)

Why does My Son Like to Draw Monsters?
Why does My Son Like to Draw Monsters?, 2023

(Почему мой сын любит рисовать монстров)


Valeria GAYNULLIN
(Валерия ГАЙНУЛЛИН)

Valeria GAYNULLIN
Wild fowl
Wild fowl, 2023

(Дичь)


Saule MATVIENKO
(Сауле МАТВИЕНКО)

Yegor!
Yegor!, 2023

(Егор!)


Mariya AFONINA
(Мария АФОНИНА)

Mariya AFONINA
Visioner
Visioner, 2022

(Визионер)


Vsevolod BULAVKIN
(Всеволод БУЛАВКИН)

Vsevolod BULAVKIN
A Tale of Friendship
A Tale of Friendship, 2022

(Сказка про дружбу)


Aleksandr GURIEV
(Александр ГУРЬЕВ)

Aleksandr GURIEV
A True Friend
A True Friend, 2022

(Настоящий друг)


Sergey MERINOV
(Сергей МЕРИНОВ)

Sergey MERINOV
Besyaka
Besyaka, 2022

(Бесяка)


Darya_2 SAVCHENKO
(Дарья_2 САВЧЕНКО)

Bright Souls
Bright Souls, 2022

(Светлые души)


Aleksey BASILEVSKY (Алексей БАЗИЛЕВСКИЙ)

Anastasia ZHAKULINA (Анастасия ЖАКУЛИНА)

Anastasia ZHAKULINA
Cricket
Cricket, 2022

(Сверчок)


Natalia RYSS
(Наталья РЫСС)

Natalia RYSS
Dear Passengers
Dear Passengers, 2022

(Уважаемые Пассажиры)


Maksim KULIKOV
(Максим КУЛИКОВ)

Maksim KULIKOV
Hands
Hands, 2022

(Руки)


Karina ASTAKHOVA
(Карина АСТАХОВА)

Her Electric Light
Her Electric Light, 2022

(Её электрический свет)


Anastasia LISOVETS
(Анастасия ЛИСОВЕЦ)

Anastasia LISOVETS
How Yegor decides to get married
How Yegor decides to get married, 2022

(Как Егор решить женился)


Vladimir DANILOV / SAKHNOVSKY
(Владимир ДАНИЛОВ / САХНОВСКИЙ)

Vladimir DANILOV / SAKHNOVSKY
invincible
invincible, 2022

(Неуязвимые)


Pavel EGOROV
(Павел ЕГОРОВ)

Jackdaw
Jackdaw, 2022

(Галочка)


Anastasia LISOVETS
(Анастасия ЛИСОВЕЦ)

Anastasia LISOVETS
Month of leaves
Month of leaves, 2022

(Месяц листьев)


Danil STRIZHOV (Данил СТРИЖОВ )

Ivan KHANZHIN (Иван ХАНЖИН)

Ivan KHANZHIN
Song of the eskimo
Song of the eskimo, 2022

(Песенка эскимоса)


Savva GOLUBKOV
(Савва ГОЛУБКОВ)

Savva GOLUBKOV
Stuntcat
Stuntcat, 2022

(Кошкадёр)


Yekaterina MIKHEEVA
(Екатерина МИХЕЕВА)

Yekaterina MIKHEEVA
Summer Night Music
Summer Night Music, 2022

(Музыка летней ночи)


Aleksandr_2 VASILYEV
(Александр_2 ВАСИЛЬЕВ)

The Bird
The Bird, 2022

(Птаха)


Mariya ORLOVA
(Мария ОРЛОВА)

The Goldberg Devices
The Goldberg Devices, 2022

(Устройства Голдберга)


Different Directors
( Разные режиссёры)

Treasure
Treasure, 2022

(Клад)


Yevgeni FADEIEV
(Евгений ФАДЕЕВ)

Yevgeni FADEIEV
White Willow
White Willow, 2022

(Белая ива)


Artiom MOSKALEV
(Артем МОСКАЛЕВ)

Burn out
Burn out, 2021

(Выгорание)


Elina SIBGATULLINA
(Элина СИБГАТУЛЛИНА)

Period
Period, 2021

(Период)


Yevgeniya PANINA
(Евгения ПАНИНА)

We will be together
We will be together, 2021

(Мы будем вместе)


Serafima TRUEVTSEVA
(Серафима ТРУЕВЦЕВА)

Serafima TRUEVTSEVA

Special screenings
The Mystery of the Third Planet
The Mystery of the Third Planet, 1981

(Тайна третьей планеты)


Roman KACHANOV
(Роман КАЧАНОВ)

Roman KACHANOV

Out of competition
A White-White Day
A White-White Day, 2022

(Белый-белый день)


Vasili CHIRKOV
(Василий ЧИРКОВ)

Vasili CHIRKOV
Bye-bye
Bye-bye, 2022

(Баю-бай)


Viktoria SPIRYAGINA
(Виктория СПИРЯГИНА)

It is Snowing
It is Snowing, 2022

(Снег идёт)


Nina BISYARINA
(Нина БИСЯРИНА)

Nina BISYARINA
Orange
Orange, 2022

(Апельсин)


Mariya YAKUSHINA
(Мария ЯКУШИНА)

Mariya YAKUSHINA
Orange Bus
Orange Bus, 2022

(Оранжевый автобус)


Svetlana NAGAEVA
(Светлана НАГАЕВА)

Svetlana NAGAEVA
Penguins
Penguins, 2022

(Пингвины)


Anastasia SOKOLOVA
(Анастасия СОКОЛОВА)

Anastasia SOKOLOVA
Speaking of birds
Speaking of birds, 2022

(Кстати, о птичках)


Alla VARTANYAN
(Алла ВАРТАНЯН)

Alla VARTANYAN
The Bench
The Bench, 2022

(Скамейка)


Vera PAVLOVA
(Вера ПАВЛОВА)

Wild Neighbors
Wild Neighbors, 2022

(Дикие соседи)


Darya ZIMINA
(Дарья ЗИМИНА)

Darya ZIMINA
Wings for a Friend
Wings for a Friend, 2022

(Крылья для друга)


Mikhail ALDASHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН)

Konstantin AREFYEV (Константин АРЕФЬЕВ)

Konstantin AREFYEV
Mom's Button
Mom's Button, 2021

(Мамина пуговка)


Anna KRITSKAYA
(Анна КРИЦКАЯ)

Anna KRITSKAYA
Tuchkin Things
Tuchkin Things, 2021

(Тучкины штучки)


Yelizaveta SKVORTSOVA
(Елизавета СКВОРЦОВА)

Yelizaveta SKVORTSOVA
Where do Dads Go
Where do Dads Go, 2021

(Куда уходят папы)


Alina KHABAROVA
(Алина ХАБАРОВА)

A remedy for obedience
A remedy for obedience, 2018

(Лекарство от послушности)


Tatyana KISELEVA
(Татьяна КИСЕЛЕВА)

Tatyana KISELEVA
Good heart
Good heart, 2017

(Доброе сердце)


Yevgeniya ZHIRKOVA
(Евгения ЖИРКОВА)

Yevgeniya ZHIRKOVA
Lazy Vasilisa
Lazy Vasilisa, 2017

(Лентяйка Василиса)


Marina KARPOVA
(Марина КАРПОВА)

Marina KARPOVA
Evil Sorcerer
Evil Sorcerer, 2016

(Злой колдун)


Aleksandra LUKINA
(Александра ЛУКИНА)

Aleksandra LUKINA
Dasha and the Cannibal
Dasha and the Cannibal, 2015

(Даша и людоед)


Natalya SURINOVICH
(Наталия СУРИНОВИЧ)

Natalya SURINOVICH
How do Cats Live?
How do Cats Live?, 2015

(Как живут котики)


Vera MYAKISHEVA
(Вера МЯКИШЕВА)

Vera MYAKISHEVA
The spider's web
The spider's web, 2014

(Паутинка)


Natalia CHERNYSHEVA
(Наталья ЧЕРНЫШЕВА)

Natalia CHERNYSHEVA
Brave Mom
Brave Mom, 2013

(Смелая мама)


Aleksandra LUKINA
(Александра ЛУКИНА)

Aleksandra LUKINA
My Mom is a Plane
My Mom is a Plane, 2012

(Моя мама - самолет)


Yulia ARONOVA
(Юлия АРОНОВА)

Yulia ARONOVA
Kostya
Kostya, 2011

(Костя)


Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)

Anton DYAKOV
Little Vasilisa
Little Vasilisa, 2007

(Маленькая Василиса)


Darina SCHMIDT
(Дарина ШМИДТ)

Darina SCHMIDT
About a Ram and a Goat
About a Ram and a Goat, 2004

(Про барана и козла)


Natalia BEREZOVAYA
(Наталья БЕРЕЗОВАЯ)

Natalia BEREZOVAYA
The Cat and the Fox
The Cat and the Fox, 2004

(Кот и лиса)


Konstantin BRONZIT
(Константин БРОНЗИТ)

Konstantin BRONZIT
Bukashki
Bukashki, 2002

(Букашки)


Mikhail ALDASHIN
(Михаил АЛДАШИН)

Mikhail ALDASHIN

Retrospective
Princess Aubergine
Princess Aubergine, 2022

(Принцесса Баклажан)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
Zastavka festivalya interfilm
Zastavka festivalya interfilm, 2021

(Заставка фестиваля interfilm)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
Ties
Ties, 2019

(Узы)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
Zastavka festivalia 0+
Zastavka festivalia 0+, 2019

(Заставка фестиваля 0+)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
Cuckoo
Cuckoo, 2016

(Кукушка)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
About Mother
About Mother, 2014

(Про маму)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
My Strange Grand-Father
My Strange Grand-Father, 2011

(Мой странный дедушка)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
Pages of Fear
Pages of Fear, 2010

(Страницы страха)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
The Bridge
The Bridge, 2009

(Мост)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Dina VELIKOVSKAYA

Commentaries and bibliography

- Prize winners of the XVIIth Big Carton Festival moscow2023.multfest.ru, 2023
Russian film awards

Jury Special Mention :

International competition

Sunflower (Подсолнух), 2022, from Natalia CHERNYSHEVA (Наталья ЧЕРНЫШЕВА)

Best film :

National Competition

Vedriti (Ведрити), 2023, from Nikita MESHCHERYAKOV (Никита МЕЩЕРЯКОВ)

Special Jury prize :

National Competition

Absinthe - 25 (Полынь - 25), 2023, from Nadezhda FEDOTOVA (Надежда ФЕДОТОВА)

Best Student Film :

National Competition

Her Electric Light (Её электрический свет), 2022, from Anastasia LISOVETS (Анастасия ЛИСОВЕЦ)

Jury Special Mention :

National Competition

Koi/Love (Koi/Любовь), 2023, from Anna SMIRNOVA (Анна СМИРНОВА)

National Competition

Tom Thumb (Мальчик с пальчик), 2023, from Ivan KOSTYURIN (Иван КОСТЮРИН), Nikolay LIKHTENFELD (Николай ЛИХТЕНФЕЛЬД)

National Competition

Sleep, My Honey (Спи, мой хороший), 2023, from Dusia GELLER (Дуся ГЕЛЛЕР)

:

National Competition

Omichka (Омичка), 2023, from Yelizaveta SKVORTSOVA (Елизавета СКВОРЦОВА)