26th Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF)
Moscow (Russia) - 18 June 2004 - 27 June 2004
http://www.moscowfilmfestival.ru/
Russian or Soviet films
International competition
Harvest Time
Harvest Time, 2004

(Время жатвы)


Marina RAZBEZHKINA
(Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)

Marina RAZBEZHKINA
Our own
Our own, 2004

(Свои)


Dmitry MESKHIEV
(Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)

Dmitry MESKHIEV
Papa
Papa, 2004

(Папа)


Vladimir MASHKOV
(Владимир МАШКОВ)

Vladimir MASHKOV

Russian program : new feature films films
72 meters
72 meters, 2004

(72 метра)


Vladimir KHOTINENKO
(Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)

Vladimir KHOTINENKO
Bright is the Night
Bright is the Night, 2004

(Ночь светла)


Roman BALAIAN
(Роман БАЛАЯН)

Roman BALAIAN
Cherdachnaya istoria
Cherdachnaya istoria, 2004

(Чердачная история)


Galina YEVTUSHENKO
(Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО)

Galina YEVTUSHENKO
Chudnaya dolina
Chudnaya dolina, 2004

(Чудная долина)


Rano KUBAEVA
(Рано КУБАЕВА)

Rano KUBAEVA
Don't Even Think! Independence Play
Don't Even Think! Independence Play, 2004

(Даже не думай! - 2)


Ruslan BALTSER
(Руслан БАЛЬТЦЕР)

Ruslan BALTSER
Harvest Time
Harvest Time, 2004

(Время жатвы)


Marina RAZBEZHKINA
(Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)

Marina RAZBEZHKINA
Kozha salamandry
Kozha salamandry, 2004

(Кожа саламандры)


Aleksey RUDAKOV
(Алексей РУДАКОВ)

Aleksey RUDAKOV
Long Farewell
Long Farewell, 2004

(Долгое прощание)


Sergey URSULIAK
(Сергей УРСУЛЯК)

Sergey URSULIAK
Masha
Masha, 2004

(Маша)


Sergey TKACHOV
(Сергей ТКАЧЁВ)

Sergey TKACHOV
My Step-Brother Frankenstein
My Step-Brother Frankenstein, 2004

(Мой сводный брат Франкенштейн)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY
Night Watch
Night Watch, 2004

(Ночной дозор)


Timur BEKMAMBETOV
(Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)

Timur BEKMAMBETOV
Our own
Our own, 2004

(Свои)


Dmitry MESKHIEV
(Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)

Dmitry MESKHIEV
Papa
Papa, 2004

(Папа)


Vladimir MASHKOV
(Владимир МАШКОВ)

Vladimir MASHKOV
Povelitel efira
Povelitel efira, 2004

(Повелитель эфира)


Yekaterina KALININA
(Екатерина КАЛИНИНА)

Yekaterina KALININA
Ruskoe
Ruskoe, 2004

(Русское)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
Schizo
Schizo, 2004

(Шиzа)


Gulshad OMAROVA
(Гульшад ОМАРОВА)

Gulshad OMAROVA
Sel
Sel, 2004

(Сель)


Yaropolk LAPSHIN
(Ярополк ЛАПШИН)

Yaropolk LAPSHIN
Son slepovo cheloveka, 2004

(Сон слепого человека)


Slava PADALKA
(Слава ПАДАЛКА)

Zdrastvuy, stolitsa
Zdrastvuy, stolitsa, 2004

(Здравствуй, столица!)


Leonid MARIAGIN
(Леонид МАРЯГИН)

Leonid MARIAGIN
Zvezdy na utrennem, 2004

(Звезды на утреннем небе)


Vsevolod SHILOVSKY
(Всеволод ШИЛОВСКИЙ)

Vsevolod SHILOVSKY
Antikiller-2
Antikiller-2, 2003

(Антикиллер-2)


Egor KONCHALOVSKY
(Егор КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Egor KONCHALOVSKY
Igry motylkov
Igry motylkov, 2003

(Игры мотыльков)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
O liubvi
O liubvi, 2003

(О любви)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV
Retsept Kolduni
Retsept Kolduni, 2003

(Рецепт Колдуньи)


Tatyana VORONETSKAIA
(Татьяна ВОРОНЕЦКАЯ)

Tatyana VORONETSKAIA
Shantytown Blues
Shantytown Blues, 2003

(Ангел на обочине)


Svetlana STASENKO
(Светлана СТАСЕНКО)

Svetlana STASENKO
Srochny frakht
Srochny frakht, 2003

(Срочный фрахт)


Armenak NAZIRIAN
(Арменак НАЗИКЯН)

Armenak NAZIRIAN
The Last Train
The Last Train, 2003

(Последний поезд)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Aleksey GERMAN jr.
The River
The River, 2002

(Река)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV

Russian program : retrospective
Vassa
Vassa, 1983

(Васса)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)

Gleb PANFILOV
Znakomtyes, Baluyev
Znakomtyes, Baluyev, 1963

(Знакомьтесь, Балуев!)


Viktor KOMISARZHEVSKY
(Виктор КОМИСАРЖЕВСКИЙ)

Viktor KOMISARZHEVSKY
The Fate of a Man
The Fate of a Man, 1959

(Судьба человека)


Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)

Sergey BONDARCHUK
Prazdnik sviatovo Iorguena
Prazdnik sviatovo Iorguena, 1930

(Праздник святого Йоргена)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV
An Affair of the Clasps
An Affair of the Clasps, 1929

(Дело с застежками)


Aleksandra KHOKHLOVA
(Александра ХОХЛОВА)

Aleksandra KHOKHLOVA
Her Way
Her Way, 1929

(Ее путь)


Aleksandr SHTRIZHAK
(Александр ШТРИЖАК)

Don diego i Pelalageya
Don diego i Pelalageya, 1928

(Дон Диего и Пелагея)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV
The White Eagle
The White Eagle, 1928

(Белый орел / Губернатор)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV
Man From The Restaurant
Man From The Restaurant, 1927

(Человек из ресторана)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV
Protses o triokh milionakh
Protses o triokh milionakh, 1926

(Процесс о трех миллионах)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV
Chess Fever
Chess Fever, 1925

(Шахматная горячка)


Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)

Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY (Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ)

Vsevolod PUDOVKIN
The Tailor from Torzhok
The Tailor from Torzhok, 1925

(Закройщик из Торжка)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV
Aelita
Aelita, 1924

(Аэлита)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV
Father Sergius
Father Sergius, 1917

(Отец Сергий)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV
The Queen of Spades
The Queen of Spades, 1916

(Пиковая дама)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV

Other films

- L'Otage (Заложник) de Alexandre Albitski (2004)
- Les Galoches N° 18 (ГАЛОША № 18) de M. Alibegova, E. Ossinskaïa et N. Anochtchenko (1927, 45 mn)
- Les Petites briques (Кирпичики) de Lev Obolenski et Mikhail Doller (1925, 18 mn)
- La Révolution interplanétaire (Межпланетная революция) de Z. Komissarenko, Y. Merkoulov, N. Khodataev (1924, 9 mn)
- Le Crime de Ivan Karavaev (Преступление Ивана Караваева) de T. Loukachevitch (1929, 54 mn)
- Les Rails sifflent (Рельсы гудят) de Y. Leontiev (1929, 54 mn)


Documentaires russes du cycle "Atelier" (Ателье) :

- Après Tarkovski (После Тарковского) documentaire vidéo de Piotr Chepotinnik sur Andreï Tarkovski de (2003, 59 mn)
- Je suis mort dans l'enfance ... (Я умер в детстве…) documentaire de Gueorgui Paradjanov sur Sergueï Paradjanov (2004, 51 mn)

Awards

First prize :

Our own (Свои), 2004, by Dmitry MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)

Audience Award :

Papa (Папа), 2004, by Vladimir MASHKOV (Владимир МАШКОВ)

FIPRESCI Prize :

Harvest Time (Время жатвы), 2004, by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)

Best actor :

Bogdan STUPKA for the film Our own (Свои), 2004, by Dmitry MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)