"NIKA" Prizes
Awards 2002
Moscow (Russia) - 31 December 2002 -
http://kino-nika.com/
Best Feature Film nominees
chekhovskye motivy
chekhovskye motivy, 2002

(Чеховские мотивы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Kukushka
Kukushka, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
Lyubovnik
Lyubovnik, 2002

(Любовник)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY
Svyezda
Svyezda, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV
Voyna
Voyna, 2002

(Война)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV

Best Documentary Nominees
Dziga i ego bratya
Dziga i ego bratya, 2002

(Дзига и его братья)


Yevgeni TSYMBAL
(Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ)

Yevgeni TSYMBAL
Izvinite, chto zhivu
Izvinite, chto zhivu, 2001

(Извините, что живу)


Aleksey POGREBNOY
(Алексей ПОГРЕБНОЙ)

Aleksey POGREBNOY
Zhivi i raduysya
Zhivi i raduysya, 2001

(Живи и радуйся)


Yuri SCHILLER
(Юрий ШИЛЛЕР)

Yuri SCHILLER

Best Animation Film Nominees
Chelovek s luny
Chelovek s luny, 2002

(Человек с Луны)


Oxana CHERKASOVA
(Оксана ЧЕРКАСОВА)

Oxana CHERKASOVA
O Rybake i Rybke
O Rybake i Rybke, 2002

(О Рыбаке и Рыбке)


Natalya DABIZHA
(Наталия ДАБИЖА)

Natalya DABIZHA
Bukashki
Bukashki, 2002

(Букашки)


Mikhail ALDACHIN
(Михаил АЛДАШИН)

Mikhail ALDACHIN
Medlennoe Bistro
Medlennoe Bistro, 2002

(Медленное Бистро)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)

Ivan MAKSIMOV
Zheltukhin
Zheltukhin, 2002

(Желтухин)


Mariya MUAT
(Мария МУАТ)

Mariya MUAT

Best Director Nominees
Kukushka
Kukushka, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
Lyubovnik
Lyubovnik, 2002

(Любовник)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY
Voyna
Voyna, 2002

(Война)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV

Best Screenplay Nominees
Kino pro kino
Kino pro kino, 2002

(Кино про кино)


Valery RUBINCHIK
(Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Valery RUBINCHIK
Kukushka
Kukushka, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
Kopeïka
Kopeïka, 2002

(Копейка)


Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
(Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ)

Ivan DYKHOVICHNY

Best Cinematography Nominees.
V dvizhenii
V dvizhenii, 2002

(В движении)


Philip YANKOVSKY
(Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)

Philip YANKOVSKY
Prevrashcheniye
Prevrashcheniye, 2002

(Превращение)


Valery FOKIN
(Валерий ФОКИН)

Valery FOKIN
Svyezda
Svyezda, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV
Voyna
Voyna, 2002

(Война)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV

Best Music Nominees
Dom durakov
Dom durakov, 2002

(Дом дураков)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
Nebo. samolyot. Dyevushka
Nebo. samolyot. Dyevushka, 2002

(Небо. Самолет. Девушка)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Vera STOROZHEVA
Lyubovnik
Lyubovnik, 2002

(Любовник)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY
Svyezda
Svyezda, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV

Best Set Decoration Nominees
chekhovskye motivy
chekhovskye motivy, 2002

(Чеховские мотивы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Kostroma
Kostroma, 2002

(Кострома)


Valery SURIKOV
(Валерий СУРИКОВ)

Valery SURIKOV
Kukushka
Kukushka, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN

Awards

Best feature film :

Kukushka (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best documentary :

Dziga i ego bratya (Дзига и его братья), 2002, by Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ)

Best Animation film :

Bukashki (Букашки), 2002, by Mikhail ALDACHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН)

Best directing :

Kukushka (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best Screenplay :

Anatoli GREBNEV for the film Kino pro kino (Кино про кино), 2002, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Best Cinematography :

Sergey MACHILSKY for the film V dvizhenii (В движении), 2002, by Philip YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)

Best Set Decoration :

Vladimir SVETOZAROV for the film Kukushka (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best music :

Aleksey RYBNIKOV for the film Svyezda (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Best actress :

Anni-Kristiina JUUSO for the film Kukushka (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best actor :

Oleg YANKOVSKY for the film Lyubovnik (Любовник), 2002, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Tatyana LAVROVA for the film Kino pro kino (Кино про кино), 2002, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Sergey BODROV (jr.) for the film Voyna (Война), 2002, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Discovery of the year :

Igor PETRENKO for the film Svyezda (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Oleg YANKOVSKY for the film V dvizhenii (В движении), 2002, by Philip YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)