10th International debut film festival
Khanty Mansiysk (Russia) - 24 February 2012 - 01 March 2012
http://ugrafest.ru/
Russian or Soviet films
First Russian Films
Atomnyy Ivan
Atomnyy Ivan, 2012

(Атомный Иван)


Vasili BARKHATOV
(Василий БАРХАТОВ)

Vasili BARKHATOV
Odnazhdy so mnoy
Odnazhdy so mnoy, 2011

(Однажды со мной)


Leonid FOMIN
(Леонид ФОМИН)

Leonid FOMIN
Bablo
Bablo, 2011

(Бабло)


Konstantin BUSLOV
(Константин БУСЛОВ)

Konstantin BUSLOV
Moy papa - Baryshnikov
Moy papa - Baryshnikov, 2011

(Мой папа - Барышников)


Dmitry POVOLOTSKY
(Дмитрий ПОВОЛОЦКИЙ)

Dmitry POVOLOTSKY
Samoubiytsy
Samoubiytsy, 2011

(Самоубийцы)


Egor BARANOV
(Егор БАРАНОВ)

Egor BARANOV
Sukhodol
Sukhodol, 2011

(Суходол)


Aleksandra STRELYANAYA
(Александра СТРЕЛЯНАЯ)

Aleksandra STRELYANAYA
Bezdelniki
Bezdelniki, 2011

(Бездельники)


Andrei ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Andrei ZAYTSEV
Voyn.com
Voyn.com, 2011

(Воин.com)


Yelena BYCHKOVA
(Елена БЫЧКОВА)

Yelena BYCHKOVA
Dom vetra
Dom vetra, 2011

(Дом ветра)


Vyacheslav ZLATOPOLSKY
(Вячеслав ЗЛАТОПОЛЬСКИЙ)

Vyacheslav ZLATOPOLSKY
Neadekvatnye lyudi
Neadekvatnye lyudi, 2010

(Неадекватные люди)


Roman KARIMOV
(Роман КАРИМОВ )

Roman KARIMOV

Sibirian Euphoria
Elena
Elena, 2010

(Елена)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV

Special event
Moya bezumnaya semya
Moya bezumnaya semya, 2011

(Моя безумная семья)


Renat DAVLETYAROV
(Ренат ДАВЛЕТЬЯРОВ)

Renat DAVLETYAROV

Cinema for all
Chtoby begat za solntsem
Chtoby begat za solntsem, 2011

(Чтобы бегать за солнцем)


Nikolay_2 PAVLOV (Николай_2 ПАВЛОВ)

Mariya PAVLOVA (Мария ПАВЛОВА)

Mariya PAVLOVA
Beduin
Beduin, 2011

(Бедуин)


Igor VOLOSHIN
(Игорь ВОЛОШИН)

Igor VOLOSHIN
Kleymo
Kleymo, 2011

(Клеймо)


Olga ARLAUSKAS
(Ольга АРЛАУСКАС)

Olga ARLAUSKAS
Kogda zakonchitsya dozhd..., 2010

(Когда закончится дождь...)


Tatyana KHOMUTOVA
(Татьяна ХОМУТОВА)

Tatyana KHOMUTOVA
Vid na zhitelstvo
Vid na zhitelstvo, 2008

(Вид на жительство)


Tatyana KHOMUTOVA
(Татьяна ХОМУТОВА)

Tatyana KHOMUTOVA

Music in films
Stilyagi
Stilyagi, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY
Zimniy vecher v Gagrakh
Zimniy vecher v Gagrakh, 1985

(Зимний вечер в Гаграх)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
My iz dzhaza
My iz dzhaza, 1983

(Мы из джаза)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
Tabor ukhodit v nebo
Tabor ukhodit v nebo, 1976

(Табор уходит в небо)


Emile LOTEANU
(Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ)

Emile LOTEANU
Volga-Volga
Volga-Volga, 1938

(Волга-Волга)


Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)

Grigori ALEXANDROV

Films for children and teenagers
Skazka. Est ...
Skazka. Est ..., 2011

(Сказка. Есть...)


Aleksandr BARSHAK (Александр БАРШАК)

Yelizaveta SOLOMNA (Елизавета СОЛОМИНА)

Konstantin STATSKY (Константин СТАТСКИЙ)

Konstantin STATSKY
Slon
Slon, 2010

(Слон)


Vladimir KARABANOV
(Владимир КАРАБАНОВ)

Vladimir KARABANOV
Doch yakudzy
Doch yakudzy, 2010

(Дочь Якудзы)


Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

Gulshad OMAROVA (Гульшад ОМАРОВА)

Gulshad OMAROVA

Retrospective
Gusarskaya ballada
Gusarskaya ballada, 1962

(Гусарская баллада)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Eldar RIAZANOV
chistoe nebo
chistoe nebo, 1961

(Чистое небо)


Grigori CHUKHRAY
(Григорий ЧУХРАЙ)

Grigori CHUKHRAY
Dva Fedora
Dva Fedora, 1958

(Два Федора)


Marlen KHUTSIEV
(Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)

Marlen KHUTSIEV
Admiral Ushakov
Admiral Ushakov, 1953

(Адмирал Ушаков)


Mikhail ROMM
(Михаил РОММ)

Mikhail ROMM
Piotr Pervyj (2-ya seriya)
Piotr Pervyj (2-ya seriya), 1938

(Петр Первый (2-я серия))


Vladimir PETROV
(Владимир ПЕТРОВ)

Vladimir PETROV
Piotr Pervy (1-ya seria)
Piotr Pervy (1-ya seria), 1937

(Петр Первый (1-я серия))


Vladimir PETROV
(Владимир ПЕТРОВ)

Vladimir PETROV

Other films
«Ангелы», реж. Ольга Инживаткина, Россия, 2011, 8 мин.
commentaries

- Огонька найдется [10-й международный фестиваль кинематографических дебютов «Дух огня»] Vasili_3 STEPANOV, seance.ru, 2012
Awards

Best actor :

First Russian Films

Yevgeni STYCHKIN for the film Samoubiytsy (Самоубийцы), 2011, by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)

Best actress :

First Russian Films

Polina KUTEPOVA for the film Dom vetra (Дом ветра), 2011, by Vyacheslav ZLATOPOLSKY (Вячеслав ЗЛАТОПОЛЬСКИЙ)

Best Cinematography :

First Russian Films

Ruslan GERASIMENKOV for the film Atomnyy Ivan (Атомный Иван), 2012, by Vasili BARKHATOV (Василий БАРХАТОВ)

Best work with music :

First Russian Films

Odnazhdy so mnoy (Однажды со мной), 2011, by Leonid FOMIN (Леонид ФОМИН)

Audience Award :

Neadekvatnye lyudi (Неадекватные люди), 2010, by Roman KARIMOV (Роман КАРИМОВ )

Second Audience Award :

First Russian Films

Moy papa - Baryshnikov (Мой папа - Барышников), 2011, by Dmitry POVOLOTSKY (Дмитрий ПОВОЛОЦКИЙ)

Third Audience Award :

First Russian Films

Dom vetra (Дом ветра), 2011, by Vyacheslav ZLATOPOLSKY (Вячеслав ЗЛАТОПОЛЬСКИЙ)