31st Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival
St Petersburg (Russia) - 29 October 2021 - 04 November 2021
https://message2man.com
Tous les films / Все фильмы / All films
Russian films
International competition
Pochti vesna
Pochti vesna, 2021

(Почти весна)


Nastia KORKYA
(Настя КОРКИЯ)

Nastia KORKYA
Zhizn Ivanny Yaptune
Zhizn Ivanny Yaptune, 2021

(Жизнь Иванны Яптунэ)


Renato BORRAYO SERRANO
(Ренато БОРРАЙО СЕРРАНО)

Renato BORRAYO SERRANO
Vadilm na progulke
Vadilm na progulke, 2021

(Вадим на прогулке)


Aleksandr SVIRSKY
(Александр СВИРСКИЙ)

Aleksandr SVIRSKY
Zhizn-paskuda
Zhizn-paskuda, 2021

(Жизнь-паскуда)


Varvara YAKOVLEVA
(Варвара ЯКОВЛЕВА)

Varvara YAKOVLEVA

National Competition
27A
27A, 2021

(27A)


Daria LIKHAYA
(Дарья ЛИХАЯ)

Daria LIKHAYA
91
91, 2021

(91)


Dina KARAMAN
(Дина КАРАМАН)

Dina KARAMAN
O tebe
O tebe, 2021

(О тебе)


Renata DZHALO
(Рената ДЖАЛО)

Renata DZHALO
Kletki
Kletki, 2021

(Клетки)


Dmitry LUKYANOV
(Дмитрий ЛУКЬЯНОВ)

Dmitry LUKYANOV
Ty v Boga verish ?
Ty v Boga verish ?, 2021

(Ты в Бога веришь?)


Grigori MUZUROV
(Григорий МУЗУРОВ)

Grigori MUZUROV
Dom
Dom, 2021

(Дом)


Igor GLADKOV
(Игорь ГЛАДКОВ)

Igor GLADKOV
Dalniy plan
Dalniy plan, 2021

(Дальний план)


Vladimir GOLOVNYOV
(Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ)

Vladimir GOLOVNYOV
Narodnaya
Narodnaya, 2021

(Народная)


Vadim KOSTROV
(Вадим КОСТРОВ)

Vadim KOSTROV
Ladno Khorosho, Pinega
Ladno Khorosho, Pinega, 2021

(Ладно Хорошо, Пинега)


Aleksandra KULAK (Александра КУЛАК)

Yulia KURMANGALINA (Юлия КУРМАНГАЛИНА)

Aleksandra KULAK
Yagodnik
Yagodnik, 2021

(Ягодник)


Ilya JELTYAKOV
(Илья ЖЕЛТЯКОВ)

Ilya JELTYAKOV
Teoria Novoy Genialnosti
Teoria Novoy Genialnosti, 2021

(Теория Новой Гениальности)


Taisya KRUGOVYKH
(Таисия КРУГОВЫХ)

Taisya KRUGOVYKH
Kray bezvestnoy dali
Kray bezvestnoy dali, 2021

(Край безвестной дали)


Ayaal ADAMOV
(Айаал АДАМОВ)

Ayaal ADAMOV
Nberezhnaya
Nberezhnaya, 2021

(Набережная)


Nadya ZAKHAROVA
(Надя ЗАХАРОВА)

Nadya ZAKHAROVA
My budem vmeste
My budem vmeste, 2021

(Мы будем вместе)


Serafima TRUEVTSEVA
(Серафима ТРУЕВЦЕВА)

Serafima TRUEVTSEVA
Zachem snyatsya sny
Zachem snyatsya sny, 2021

(Зачем снятся сны)


Manifest MANIFEST
(Манифест МАНИФЕСТ)

Malchik
Malchik, 2020

(Мальчик)


Vitali AKIMOV
(Виталий АКИМОВ)

Za zaborom
Za zaborom, 2020

(За забором)


Mariya KOGAN-LERNER
(Мария КОГАН-ЛЕРНЕР)

Mariya KOGAN-LERNER
Joy
Joy, 2020

(Джой)


Daria SLYUSARENKO
(Дарья СЛЮСАРЕНКО)

Daria SLYUSARENKO

Experimental cinema
Meteor
Meteor, 2021

(Метеор)


Anna TSYRLINA
(Анна ЦИРЛИНА)


Special screenings
Workshop Alexander Sokurov

Chast Kruga
Chast Kruga, 2021

(Часть Круга)


Vsevolod VORONOV
(Всеволод ВОРОНОВ)

Vsevolod VORONOV
Slabyy tigr
Slabyy tigr, 2021

(Слабый тигр)


Muslim MOGUSHKOV
(Муслим МОГУШКОВ)

Muslim MOGUSHKOV
Vozvrashcheniye domoy
Vozvrashcheniye domoy, 2021

(Возвращение домой)


Sergey LUKYANCHENKO
(Сергей ЛУКЬЯНЧЕНКО)

Sergey LUKYANCHENKO
Sasha
Sasha, 2021

(Саша)


Nikita DOBRYNIN
(Никита ДОБРЫНИН)

Nikita DOBRYNIN
Tranzit venery
Tranzit venery, 2021

(Транзит венеры)


Aleksandra_2 MOSKALENKO
(Александра_2 МОСКАЛЕНКО)

Aleksandra_2 MOSKALENKO
Mimo vody
Mimo vody, 2021

(Мимо воды)


Sara MICHEL KARTASHOVA
(Сара МИШЕЛЬ КАРТАШОВА)

Sara MICHEL KARTASHOVA

commentaries

- The National Competition at Message to Man IFF (29 Oct-4 Nov 2021) Kinokultura, 2022