"NIKA" Prizes
For 1992
Moscow (Russia) - 31 December 1992 -
http://kino-nika.com/
Best Feature Film Nominees
Ankor, eshcho ankor !
Ankor, eshcho ankor !, 1992

(Анкор, еще анкор !)


Pyotr TODOROVSKY
(Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Pyotr TODOROVSKY
Okhota na babochek
Okhota na babochek, 1992

(Охота на бабочек)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
urga
urga, 1991

(Урга)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

Nikita MIKHALKOV

Best Documentary Nominees
Belovy
Belovy, 1992

(Беловы)


Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY
(Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)

Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY
Parajanov : Poslednyaya vesna
Parajanov : Poslednyaya vesna, 1992

(Параджанов : Последняя весна)


Mikhail VARTANOV
(Михаил ВАРТАНОВ)

Mikhail VARTANOV
Tainstvo braka
Tainstvo braka, 1992

(Таинство брака)


Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO
(Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО)

Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO

Best Animation Film Nominees
Bolero
Bolero, 1992

(Болеро)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)

Ivan MAKSIMOV
Son Smeshnogo cheloveka
Son Smeshnogo cheloveka, 1992

(Сон смешного человека)


Aleksandr PETROV
(Александр ПЕТРОВ)

Aleksandr PETROV

Best Screenplay Nominees
Dyuba - Dyuba
Dyuba - Dyuba, 1992

(Дюба-Дюба)


Aleksandr KHVAN
(Александр ХВАН)

Aleksandr KHVAN
Solntse nespiashchikh
Solntse nespiashchikh, 1992

(Солнце неспящих)


Teimuraz BABLUANY
(Теймураз БАБЛУАНИ)

Teimuraz BABLUANY
urga
urga, 1991

(Урга)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

Nikita MIKHALKOV

Other Nominees
Luna-park
Luna-park, 1992

(Луна-парк)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Prorva
Prorva, 1992

(Прорва)


Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
(Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ)

Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
Uvidet Parizh i umeret
Uvidet Parizh i umeret, 1992

(Увидеть Париж и умереть)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN

Awards

Best feature film :

Ankor, eshcho ankor ! (Анкор, еще анкор !), 1992, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best documentary :

Parajanov : Poslednyaya vesna (Параджанов : Последняя весна), 1992, by Mikhail VARTANOV (Михаил ВАРТАНОВ)

Best Animation film :

Bolero (Болеро), 1992, by Ivan MAKSIMOV (Иван МАКСИМОВ)

Best directing :

urga (Урга), 1991, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Solntse nespiashchikh (Солнце неспящих), 1992, by Teimuraz BABLUANY (Теймураз БАБЛУАНИ)

Best Cinematography :

Vadim YUSOV for the film Prorva (Прорва), 1992, by Ivan DYKHOVICHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ)

Best music :

Isaac SCHWARTZ for the film Luna-park (Луна-парк), 1992, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

Best actor :

Elguja BURDULI for the film Solntse nespiashchikh (Солнце неспящих), 1992, by Teimuraz BABLUANY (Теймураз БАБЛУАНИ)

Best actress :

Tatyana VASILIEVA for the film Uvidet Parizh i umeret (Увидеть Париж и умереть), 1992, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)


Iosif KHEIFITS : Prize of Honour