Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Compositor
Born 1945, USSR (Russia)
Aleksey RYBNIKOV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Алексей Львович РЫБНИКОВ
Alekseï RYBNIKOV
Filmography (extracts)
Compositor
2023 -
Master of the Wind
(Повелитель ветра) from
Igor VOLOSHIN
[fiction]
2010 -
Last Dolls' Game
(Последняя игра в куклы) from
Georgi NEGASHEV
[fiction, 90 mn]
2010 -
Tough Rimma
(Крутая Римма) from
Vladimir LEVIN
[documentary, 52 mn]
2008 -
The Passenger
(Пассажирка) from
Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
[fiction, 90 mn]
2008 -
Nasledniki
(Наследники) from
Konstantin ODEGOV
[fiction, 90 mn]
2006 -
Wolfhound
(Волкодав из рода Серых Псов) from
Nikolay LEBEDEV
[fiction, 136 mn]
2006 -
The Rabbit over the Void
(Заяц над бездной) from
Tigran KEOSAYAN
[fiction, 97 mn]
2006 -
Andersen. Life without Love
(Андерсен. Жизнь без любви) from
Eldar RIAZANOV
[fiction, 136 mn]
2006 -
Dom na angliyskoy naberezhnoy
(Дом на Английской набережной) from
Mikhail BOGIN
[fiction, full length film]
2005 -
Parizhskaya liubov Kosti Gumankova
(Парижская любовь Кости Гуманкова) from
Konstantin ODEGOV
[fiction, 90 mn]
2004 -
Slova i muzika
(Слова и музыка) from
Ivan SOLOVOV
[fiction, 110 mn]
2004 -
The Iris Effect
(Изгнанник) from
Nikolay LEBEDEV
[fiction, 88 mn]
2003 -
Zhizn odna
(Жизнь одна) from
Vitali MOSKALENKO
[fiction, 99 mn]
2002 -
The Star
(Звезда) from
Nikolay LEBEDEV
[fiction, 97 mn]
2000 -
Broken silence / Children from the Abyss
(Дети из бездны) from
Pavel CHUKHRAY
[documentary, TV, 55 mn]
1993 -
It's My Fault
(Я виноват) from
Yusuf RAZYKOV
,
Dufunia VISHNEVSKY
[fiction, 86 mn]
1984 -
Tale Of a Smart Fellow Or Running on the Spot
(Прохиндиада, или бег на месте) from
Viktor TREGUBOVICH
[fiction, 89 mn]
1984 -
Vera, Nadezhda, Lyubov
(Вера, Надежда, Любовь) from
Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV
[fiction, 92 mn]
1983 -
Magistral / Main line
(Магистраль) from
Viktor TREGUBOVICH
[fiction, 93 mn]
1982 -
Vasiliy Buslayev
(Василий Буслаев) from
Gennadi VASILIEV
[fiction, 82 mn]
1982 -
Mat Mariya
(Мать Мария) from
Sergey KOLOSSOV
[fiction, 88 mn]
1980 -
You wouldn’t even dream it...
(Вам и не снилось...) from
Ilya FREZ
[fiction, 90 mn]
1979 -
A Dog was Walking on the Piano
(Шла собака по роялю) from
Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV
[fiction, 68 mn]
1979 -
That Munchhausen
(Тот самый Мюнхгаузен) from
Mark ZAKHAROV
[TV fiction, 142 mn]
1977 -
Feedback
(Обратная связь) from
Viktor TREGUBOVICH
[fiction, 93 mn]
1977 -
The Whiskered Nanny
(Усатый нянь) from
Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV
[fiction, 75 mn]
1977 -
Crane Feathers
(Журавлиные перья) from
Ideya GARANINA
[animation, 10.16 mn]
1975 -
Priklyuchniya Buratino
(Приключения Буратино) from
Leonid NECHAYEV
[TV fiction, 130 mn]
1975 -
To Reach the Skies
(Достать до неба) from
Garri BARDIN
[animation, 9 mn]
1971 -
Treasure Island
(Остров сокровищ) from
Yevgeni FRIDMAN
[fiction, 86 mn]
1967 -
Three Days of Viktor Chernyshov
(Три дня Виктора Чернышева) from
Mark OSEPIAN
[fiction, 103 mn]
1966 -
Vsadnik nad gorodom
(Всадник над городом) from
Igor SHATROV
[fiction, 72 mn]
Awards :
The Star
:
Best music
, Golden Eagle awards, Moscow (Russia), 2003
Best music
, Award "White Elephant", Moscow (Russia), 2002
Best music
, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2002