Sound Designer
Born 1950, USSR
 
 
Nadezhda SHESTAKOVA
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Надежда ШЕСТАКОВА
Nadejda CHESTAKOVA
Filmography (extracts)
 
Sound Designer
2021 - Mermaid (Русалка) by Svetlana ZHUKOVA [animation, 8 mn]
2020 - White Snake (Белая змея) by Polina FEDOROVA [animation, 6 mn]
2020 - The Beginning of The World (Начало света) by Anastasia MELIKHOVA [animation, 6 mn]
2020 - Alaska (Аляска) by Oxana KUVALDINA [animation, 7 mn]
2020 - Very dreadful (Самый страшный) by Pavel NIKIFOROV [animation, 8 mn]
2019 - Swing (Swing (Свинг)) by Lyudmila SKOTNIKOVA [animation, 5 mn]
2019 - How I Spent the Summer (Как я провел лето...) by Natalia FATIKH [animation, 6 mn]
2019 - The Dessert (Десерт) by Yuri TOMILOV [animation, 4 mn]
2019 - Dekanimeron-2 (Деканимерон-2) by Aleksandra LUKINA , Sofia MELAMUD , Igor MELNIKOV , Mariya YAKUSHINA [animation, 7 mn]
2019 - Devochka-ptichka (Девочка-птичка) by Yekaterina NEVOSTRUEVA [animation, 6 mn]
2019 - Runmania (Бегомания) by Daria STOLBETSOVA [animation, 5 mn]
2018 - Belozubka (Белозубка) by Pavel NOSYREV [animation, 14 mn]
2018 - The Bear I Know (Мой знакомый медведь) by Yekaterina SOKOLOVA [animation, 14 mn]
2017 - Letters from war (Письма с войны) by Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV , Georgi NEGASHEV [documentary, 25 mn]
2016 - Tuchka i kit (Тучка и кит) by Alena TOMILOVA [animation, 3 mn]
2014 - Kupava (Купава) by Oxana CHERKASOVA [animation, 13 mn]
2014 - The spider's web (Паутинка) by Natalia CHERNYSHEVA [animation, 4 mn]
2012 - The Wound (Обида) by Anna BUDANOVA [animation, 9 mn]
2012 - At Home (Домой) by Valeria BAKHOLDINA [animation, 6 mn]
2009 - It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday (Со вечора дождик) by Valentin OLSHVANG [animation, 15 mn]
2008 - The Little Ant (Муравейка) by Tatyana MUSALYAMOVA [animation, 7 mn]
2003 - The Truth about Shelps (Правда о Щелпах) by Aleksey MURADOV [fiction, 129 mn]
2003 - About Crayfish (Про раков) by Valentin OLSHVANG [animation, 15.28 mn]
1998 - Once Upon a Time on the Seashore (Однажды у синего моря) by Aleksey KHARITIDI [animation, 6 mn]
1995 - Nurka's bath (Нюркина баня) by Oxana CHERKASOVA [animation, 8 mn]
1988 - The Lodgers of the Old House (Жильцы старого дома) by Aleksey KARAEV [animation, 9.29 mn]

Biography
No English biography available !
 
В 1972 окончила Ленинградский институт киноинженеров (электротехнический факультет). В 1972-74 – инженер звукозаписи на Свердловской киностудии, с 1974 – звукооператор.