Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Sound Designer,
Producer
Born in 1950, USSR
Nadezhda SHESTAKOVA
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Надежда ШЕСТАКОВА
Nadejda CHESTAKOVA
Filmography (extracts)
Sound Designer
2021 -
Champions
(Чемпионки) from
Marina CHUVAYLOVA
[documentary, 64 mn]
2021 -
Mermaid
(Русалка) from
Svetlana ZHUKOVA
[animation, 8 mn]
2021 -
Crow
(Ворона) from
Natalia FATIKH
[animation, 9.31 mn]
2020 -
White Snake
(Белая змея) from
Polina FEDOROVA
[animation, 6 mn]
2020 -
The Beginning of The World
(Начало света) from
Anastasia MELIKHOVA
[animation, 6 mn]
2020 -
Alaska
(Аляска) from
Oxana KUVALDINA
[animation, 7 mn]
2020 -
Very dreadful
(Самый страшный) from
Pavel NIKIFOROV
[animation, 8 mn]
2020 -
Arkticheskiye bayki
(Арктические байки) from
Grigori MALYSHEV
[animation, 10 mn]
2019 -
Swing
(Swing (Свинг)) from
Lyudmila SKOTNIKOVA
[animation, 5 mn]
2019 -
How I Spent the Summer
(Как я провел лето...) from
Natalia FATIKH
[animation, 6 mn]
2019 -
The Dessert
(Десерт) from
Yuri TOMILOV
[animation, 4 mn]
2019 -
Dekanimeron-2
(Деканимерон-2) from
Aleksandra LUKINA
,
Sofia MELAMUD
,
Igor MELNIKOV
,
Mariya YAKUSHINA
[animation, 7 mn]
2019 -
Devochka-ptichka
(Девочка-птичка) from
Yekaterina NEVOSTRUEVA
[animation, 6 mn]
2019 -
Runmania
(Бегомания) from
Daria STOLBETSOVA
[animation, 5 mn]
2018 -
Belozubka
(Белозубка) from
Pavel NOSYREV
[animation, 14 mn]
2018 -
The Bear I Know
(Мой знакомый медведь) from
Yekaterina SOKOLOVA
[animation, 14 mn]
2017 -
Letters from war
(Письма с войны) from
Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV
,
Georgi NEGASHEV
[documentary, 25 mn]
2016 -
Tuchka i kit
(Тучка и кит) from
Alena TOMILOVA
[animation, 3 mn]
2014 -
Kupava
(Купава) from
Oxana CHERKASOVA
[animation, 13 mn]
2014 -
The spider's web
(Паутинка) from
Natalia CHERNYSHEVA
[animation, 4 mn]
2012 -
The Wound
(Обида) from
Anna BUDANOVA
[animation, 9 mn]
2012 -
At Home
(Домой) from
Valeria BAKHOLDINA
[animation, 6 mn]
2009 -
It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday
(Со вечора дождик) from
Valentin OLSHVANG
[animation, 15 mn]
2008 -
The Little Ant
(Муравейка) from
Tatyana MUSALYAMOVA
[animation, 7 mn]
2003 -
The Truth about Shelps
(Правда о Щелпах) from
Aleksey MURADOV
[fiction, 129 mn]
2003 -
About Crayfish
(Про раков) from
Valentin OLSHVANG
[animation, 15.28 mn]
1998 -
Once Upon a Time on the Seashore
(Однажды у синего моря) from
Aleksey KHARITIDI
[animation, 6 mn]
1995 -
Nurka's bath
(Нюркина баня) from
Oxana CHERKASOVA
[animation, 8 mn]
1988 -
The Lodgers of the Old House
(Жильцы старого дома) from
Aleksey KARAEV
[animation, 9.29 mn]
Producer
2023 -
Sleepy Hollow
(Сонная Лощина) from
Yelena SERGEEVA
[animation, 7 mn]
Biography
No English biography available !
В 1972 окончила Ленинградский институт киноинженеров (электротехнический факультет). В 1972-74 – инженер звукозаписи на Свердловской киностудии, с 1974 – звукооператор.