Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Compositor,
Producer
Vladimir GASSIYEV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Владимир ГАССИЕВ
Vladimir GASSIEV
Filmography (extracts)
Compositor
2012 -
On the Wing / Migrant
(Перелетная) from
Vera MYAKISHEVA
[animation, 6 mn]
Producer
2022 -
Wild Neighbors
(Дикие соседи) from
Daria ZIMINA
[animation, 10 mn]
2022 -
The Dark Side
(Тёмная сторона) from
Vladimir USHAKOV
[animation, 8 mn]
2022 -
Shhhhh!
(Тшшш!) from
Nina BISYARINA
[animation, 7 mn]
2020 -
Firefighter
(Пожарник) from
Yulia ARONOVA
[animation, 9 mn]
2020 -
Sugar show
(Сахарное шоу) from
Liana MAKARYAN
[animation, 8 mn]
2019 -
Ties
(Узы) from
Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
[animation, 8 mn]
2019 -
Running behind the wall
(Бег за стеной) from
Liana MAKARYAN
[animation, 10 mn]
2019 -
Graduated
(Выпускной) from
Daria ZIMINA
[animation, 7 mn]
2019 -
Anna, Cat-And-Mouse
(Анна, кошки-мышки) from
Varvara YAKOVLEVA
[animation, 5 mn]
2019 -
BA
(БА) from
Svetlana FILIPPOVA
[animation, 15 mn]
2018 -
Kuindzhi
(Куинджи) from
Valentin TELEGIN
[animation, 4 mn]
2018 -
The King And the Pear
(Король и груша) from
Nastia VORONINA
[animation, 4 mn]
2018 -
Schastlivyi bilet
(Счастливый билет) from
Svetlana ANDRIANOVA
[animation, 4 mn]
2017 -
Quiet dinner without salt
(Тихий ужин без соли) from
Svetlana RAZGULYAEVA
[animation, 9 mn]
2017 -
Once upon a time there was a house
(Жил-был дом) from
Svetlana ANDRIANOVA
[animation, 5 mn]
2017 -
The most frightening friend
(Самый страшный друг) from
Kirill KRAVCHENKO
[animation, 7 mn]
2016 -
Cuckoo
(Кукушка) from
Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
[animation, 9 mn]
2016 -
Tuchka i kit
(Тучка и кит) from
Alena TOMILOVA
[animation, 3 mn]
2015 -
Boats of the Past
(Корабли прошлых лет) from
Georgi BOGUSLAVSKY
[animation, 15 mn]
2014 -
Kupava
(Купава) from
Oxana CHERKASOVA
[animation, 13 mn]
2014 -
The Little star
(Звездочка) from
Svetlana ANDRIANOVA
[animation, 5 mn]
2014 -
The spider's web
(Паутинка) from
Natalia CHERNYSHEVA
[animation, 4 mn]
2014 -
The Flying Boy
(Летающий мальчик) from
Yevgeniya ZHIRKOVA
[animation, 6.24 mn]
2012 -
On the Wing / Migrant
(Перелетная) from
Vera MYAKISHEVA
[animation, 6 mn]
2012 -
Snowflake
(Снежинка) from
Natalia CHERNYSHEVA
[animation, 5.42 mn]
2012 -
My Mom is a Plane
(Моя мама - самолет) from
Yulia ARONOVA
[animation, 6.34 mn]
2011 -
Skazka pro yolochka
(Сказка про елочку) from
Mariya MUAT
[animation, 13 mn]
2011 -
Green teeth
(Зеленые зубы) from
Svetlana ANDRIANOVA
[animation, 5 mn]
2010 -
The Sparrow Who Knew How to Keep One's Word
(Воробей, который умел держать слово) from
Dmitry GELLER
[animation, 6 mn]
2010 -
Snowstorm
(Метель) from
Mariya MUAT
[animation, 13 mn]
2010 -
Premiere / Premiera
(Премьера) from
Stepan BIRUKOV
[animation, 5.36 mn]
2009 -
A not sad Story
(Непечальная история) from
Mariya MUAT
[animation, 13 mn]
2008 -
He and she / Man and Woman
(Он и она) from
Mariya MUAT
[animation, 13 mn]
2008 -
Money
(Деньги) from
Anastasia ZHURAVLYOVA
[animation, 13 mn]