Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Actor
Born 1917, Russia
Died 2001
Georgi VITSIN
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Георгий Михайлович ВИЦИН
Gueorgui VITSINE
Filmography (extracts)
Actor
1994 -
Khagi-tragger
(Хаги — Траггер) from
Eldor URAZBAEV
[fiction, 107 mn]
1980 -
Out to Borrow Matches
(За спичками) from
Leonid GAIDAI
,
Risto ORKO
[fiction, 99 mn]
1976 -
The Blue Bird
(Синяя птица) from
George CUKOR
[fiction, 99 mn]
1975 -
Finist - Yasnyy sokol
(Финист - ясный сокол) from
Gennadi VASILIEV
[fiction, 79 mn]
1974 -
Car, Violin and Blot the Dog
(Автомобиль, скрипка и собака Клякса) from
Rolan BYKOV
[fiction, 101 mn]
1973 -
The Land of Sannikov
(Земля Санникова) from
Albert MKRTCHYAN
,
Leonid POPOV
[fiction, 95 mn]
1973 -
Incorrigible Liar
(Неисправимый лгун) from
Villen AZAROV
[fiction, 76 mn]
1971 -
Gentlemen Of Fortune / Gentlemen Of Luck
(Джентльмены удачи) from
Aleksandr SERY
[fiction, 88 mn]
1970 -
The Tutor
(Опекун) from
Edgar KHODZHIKYAN
,
Albert MKRTCHYAN
[fiction, 86 mn]
1968 -
An Old, Old Tale
(Старая, старая сказка) from
Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA
[fiction, 90 mn]
1968 -
V trinadtsatom chasu nochi
(В тринадцатом часу ночи) from
Larisa SHEPITKO
[TV film, 70 mn]
1967 -
Save the Drowning Man
(Спасите утопающего) from
Pavel ARSENOV
[fiction, 70 mn]
1966 -
The Caucasian Prisoner
(Кавказская пленница или Новые приключения Шурика) from
Leonid GAIDAI
[fiction, 82 mn]
1965 -
Operation Y and Other Shurik's Adventures
(Операция «Ы» и другие приключения Шурика) from
Leonid GAIDAI
[fiction, 96 mn]
1964 -
Rabbit
(Зайчик) from
Leonid BYKOV
[fiction, 87 mn]
1964 -
The Marriage of Balzaminov
(Женитьба Бальзаминова) from
Konstantin VOYNOV
[fiction, 90 mn]
1962 -
The Way to the Moorage
(Путь к причалу) from
Georgi DANELIYA
[fiction, 89 mn]
1962 -
Businessmen
(Деловые люди) from
Leonid GAIDAI
[fiction, 85 mn]
1961 -
Bootleggers
(Самогонщики) from
Leonid GAIDAI
[fiction, 19 mn]
1961 -
Dog Barbos and Extraordinary Cross
(Пес Барбос и необычный кросс) from
Leonid GAIDAI
[fiction, 10 mn]
1961 -
Cipollino
(Чиполлино) from
Boris DIOZHKIN
[animation, 40 mn]
1958 -
Dead Bridegroom / A Groom from the Right Society
(Жених с того света) from
Leonid GAIDAI
[fiction, 51 mn]
1957 -
A Wrestler and a Clown
(Борец и клоун) from
Boris BARNET
,
Konstantin YUDIN
[fiction, 100 mn]
1957 -
Don Quixote
(Дон Кихот) from
Grigori KOZINTSEV
[fiction, 100 mn]
1955 -
The Twelfth Night
(Двенадцатая ночь) from
Yan FRID
[fiction, 90 mn]
1945 -
Ivan the Terrible, Part two
(Иван Грозный (2-я серия)) from
Sergey EISENSTEIN
[fiction, 100 mn]