Writer,
Actor,
Producer
Born in 1958, USSR (Ukraine)
 
 
Sergey GARMASH
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Сергей Леонидович ГАРМАШ
Sergueï GARMACH
From filmography
 
Writer
2018 - Dva bileta domoy (Два билета домой) by Dmitry MESKHIEV [fiction, full length film]
 
Actor
2019 - Vtorzhenie / Prityazhenie 2 (Вторжение / Притяжение 2) by Fyodor BONDARCHUK [fiction, 129 mn]
2019 - Ya podariu tebe pobedu (Я подарю тебе победу) by Arsen AGADZHANYAN [fiction, 101 mn]
2019 - Liubi ikh vsekh (Люби их всех) by Mariya AGRANOVICH [fiction, 100 mn]
2019 - Liubovnitsy (Любовницы) by Yelena KHAZANOVA / HAZANOVA [fiction, 97 mn]
2019 - Odesskiy parokhod (Одесский пароход) by Sergey URSULIAK [fiction, TV serial, full length film]
2018 - Dva bileta domoy (Два билета домой) by Dmitry MESKHIEV [fiction, full length film]
2017 - Kholodnoye tango (Холодное танго) by Pavel CHUKHRAY [fiction, 107 mn]
2017 - Dvizhenie vverkh (Движение вверх) by Anton MEGERDICHEV [fiction, 133 mn]
2017 - Naparnik (Напарник) by Aleksandr ANDRIUSCHENKO [fiction, 95 mn]
2017 - Trotskiy (mini-serial) - Seson 1 (Троцкий (мини–сериал) - Сезон 1) by Aleksandr KOTT , Konstantin STATSKY [fiction, TV serial, 50 mn]
2016 - Matilda (Матильда) by Aleksey UCHITEL [fiction, 109 mn]
2016 - Duelyant (Дуэлянт) by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV [fiction, 110 mn]
2016 - Tak slozhilis zviozdy (Так сложились звезды) by Sergey SNEZHKIN [fiction, 188 mn]
2015 - Konets prekrasnoï epokhi (Конец прекрасной эпохи) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN [fiction, 95 mn]
2014 - Pacany (Пацаны) by Renat DAVLETYAROV [fiction, 100 mn]
2013 - Belka i strelka : lunnye prikliuchenia (Белка и Стрелка: Лунные приключения) by Inna EVLANNIKOVA , Aleksandr KHRAMTSOV , Vadim SOTSKOV [animation, 90 mn]
2012 - Belaya gvardiya (Белая гвардия) by Sergey SNEZHKIN [fiction, TV serial, 360 mn]
2011 - Dom (Дом) by Oleg POGODIN [fiction, 120 mn]
2010 - Kray (Край) by Aleksey UCHITEL [fiction, 110 mn]
2010 - Pryachsya (Прячься) by Johnny O'REILLY [fiction, 92 mn]
2010 - Chelovek u okna (Человек у окна) by Dmitry MESKHIEV [fiction, 96 mn]
2010 - Doch yakudzy (Дочь Якудзы) by Sergey BODROV , Gulshad OMAROVA [fiction, full length film]
2010 - Yolki (Елки) by Timur BEKMAMBETOV [fiction, 90 mn]
2010 - Vykrutacy (Выкрутасы) by Levan GABRIADZE [fiction, 97 mn]
2009 - Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина) by Sergey SOLOVYOV [fiction, 160 mn]
2009 - Goryachie novosti (Горячие новости) by Anders BANKE [fiction, 110 mn]
2009 - Obitayemyy ostrov. Skhvatka (Обитаемый остров. Схватка) by Fyodor BONDARCHUK [fiction, 115 mn]
2009 - Fonogramma strasti (Фонограмма страсти) by Nikolay LEBEDEV [fiction, 97 mn]
2009 - Ostorozhno, deti! (Осторожно, дети!) by Stanislav LEBEDEV [fiction]
2009 - Chornaya molniya (Черная молния) by Dmitry KISELEV , Aleksandr VOYTINSKY [fiction, 107 mn]
2009 - Belka u Strelka. Zviozdnye sobaki (Белка и Стрелка. Звёздные собаки) by Inna EVLANNIKOVA , Svyatoslav USHAKOV [animation, 85 mn]
2008 - Obitayemyy ostrov (Обитаемый остров) by Fyodor BONDARCHUK [fiction, 117 mn]
2008 - Morfiy (Морфий) by Aleksey BALABANOV [fiction]
2008 - Kholodnoe solntse (Холодное солнце) by Sergey_2 POPOV [fiction, 108 mn]
2008 - Trassa M8 (Трасса М8) by Aleksandr GRABAR [fiction, 86 mn]
2008 - Illiuziya strakha (Иллюзия страха) by Aleksandr KIRIENKO [fiction, 80 mn]
2008 - Stilyagi (Стиляги) by Valery TODOROVSKY [fiction, 136 mn]
2007 - 12 (12) by Nikita MIKHALKOV [fiction, 153 mn]
2007 - Ruskaya igra (Русская игра) by Pavel CHUKHRAY [fiction, 98 mn]
2007 - Kruzhovnik (Кружовник) by Arvo IHO [fiction, 96 mn]
2006 - Okhota na piraniu (Охота на пиранью) by Andrei KAVUN [fiction, 125 mn]
2006 - Posledniy zaboy (Последний забой) by Sergey BOBROV [fiction, full length film]
2005 - Bednyye rodstvyenniki (Бедные родственники) by Pavel LUNGIN [fiction, 103 mn]
2005 - Volny perevod (Вольный перевод) by Yelena KHAZANOVA / HAZANOVA [fiction, 100 mn]
2005 - Dura (Дура / Fool) by Maksim KOROSTYSHEVSKY [fiction, 95 mn]
2005 - Delo o Myortvykh dushakh (Дело о Мёртвых Душах) by Pavel LUNGIN [fiction, TV serial, 352 mn]
2005 - Doktor Zhivago (Доктор Живаго) by Aleksandr PROSHKIN [fiction, TV serial, 484 mn]
2004 - 72 metra (72 метра) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO [fiction, 90 mn]
2004 - Moy svodny brat frankenshtein (Мой сводный брат Франкенштейн) by Valery TODOROVSKY [fiction, 111 mn]
2004 - Svoi (Свои) by Dmitry MESKHIEV [fiction, 100 mn]
2003 - A poutru oni prosnulis (А поутру они проснулись) by Sergey NIKONENKO [fiction, 90 mn]
2002 - Lyubovnik (Любовник) by Valery TODOROVSKY [fiction, 96 mn]
2002 - Kavskaya ruletka (Кавказская рулетка) by Fyodor POPOV [fiction, 83 mn]
2001 - Mekhanicheskaya syuita (Механическая сюита) by Dmitry MESKHIEV [fiction, 100 mn]
2000 - Nezhnyy vospast (Нежный возраст) by Sergey SOLOVYOV [fiction, 115 mn]
1999 - Voroshilovskiy strelok (Ворошиловский стрелок) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN [fiction, 95 mn]
1999 - Strastnoy Bulvar (Страстной бульвар) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO [fiction, 108 mn]
1995 - Letnie lyudi (Летние люди) by Sergey URSULIAK [fiction, 89 mn]
1995 - Rokovye yaytsa (Роковые яйца) by Sergey LOMKIN [fiction, 119 mn]
1994 - Master i Margerita (Мастер и Маргарита) by Yuri KARA [fiction, 113 mn]
1993 - Deti chugunnykh bogov (Дети чугунных богов) by Tamás TOTH [fiction, 78 mn]
1991 - Armavir (Армавир) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV [fiction, 130 mn]
1989 - A byl li Karotin (А был ли Каротин?) by Gennadi POLOKA [fiction, 161 mn]
1985 - V strelyayushchey glushi (В стреляющей глуши) by Vladimir KHOTINENKO [fiction, 87 mn]
 
Producer
2018 - Dva bileta domoy (Два билета домой) by Dmitry MESKHIEV [fiction, full length film]

Awards :
Kholodnoye tango :
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2018
Stilyagi :
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Golden Eagle awards, Moscow (Russia), 2010
12 :
Best actor, Golden Eagle awards, Moscow (Russia), 2008
Best actor, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2007
Svoi :
Best actor, Golden Eagle awards, Moscow (Russia), 2005
Bednyye rodstvyenniki :
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2005
Moy svodny brat frankenshtein :
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2004
Nezhnyy vospast :
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2001
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2000

Biography
No English biography available !
 
Né le 1er septembre 1958 à Kherson, Ukraine.
A 15 ans il entre à l'école de théâtre de Dniepropetrovsk, travaille au théâtre de marionnettes de Kherson, fait son service militaire, puis entre à l'école-studio du MKHAT (Théâtre d'Art de Moscou).
En 1984 après avoir terminé l'école du MLHAT il est admis dans la troupe du théâtre "Sovremennik".
Artiste émérite de la Fédération de Russie (2004)
Artiste du peuple de Russie (2006)

Родился 1 сентября 1958 года в Херсоне, Украина.
В 15 лет поступил в театральное училище в Днепропетровске, работал в Херсонском театре кукол, служил в армии, затем поступил в школу-студию МХАТ.
В 1984 году, после окончания Школы-студии МХАТ, был принят в труппу Московского театра "Современник".
Заслуженный артист РФ (2004).
Народный артист России (2006).