Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Writer,
Cinematographer
Born in 1969
Oleg LUKICHOV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Олег Юрьевич ЛУКИЧЕВ
Oleg LOUKITCHOV
From filmography
Writer
2018 -
Piligrim
(Пилигрим) from
Aleksandr BARSHAK
[fiction, 97 mn]
Cinematographer
2023 -
Pervaya lyubov
(Первая любовь) from
Svetlana PROSKURINA
[fiction, 89 mn]
2023 -
Khitrovka. Znak chetyryokh
(Хитровка. Знак четырёх) from
Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
[fiction, 129 mn]
2022 -
Plakat nelzya
(Плакать нельзя) from
Natalia NAZAROVA
[fiction, 125 mn]
2022 -
Byt
(Быть) from
Aleksandr KOVTUNETS
[fiction, 114 mn]
2022 -
Vsyo normalno
(Всё нормально) from
Dmitry KRYMOV
[fiction]
2021 -
Yolki 8 / Yolki nastoyashchiye
(Ёлки 8 / Ёлки настоящие) from
Anton BOGDANOV
,
Aleksandra LUPASHKO
,
Varvara MATSEROVA
,
Yakov YUROVITSKY
,
Vasili ZORKIY
[93 mn]
2020 -
Severnyy veter
(Северный ветер) from
Renata LITVINOVA
[fiction, 122 mn]
2020 -
Kometa Galleya
(Комета Галлея) from
Milena FADEYEVA
[fiction, 92 mn]
2019 -
Myslenniy volk
(Мысленный волк) from
Valeria GAI GERMANIKA
[fiction, 70 mn]
2019 -
Pechen, ili Istoriya odnogo startapa
(Печень, или История одного стартапа) from
Ivan SNEZHKIN
[fiction, 90 mn]
2019 -
Arkadiy
(Аркадий) from
Yekaterina STASHEVSKAYA
[fiction, 12 mn]
2017 -
Faberlic: Eliksir molodosti
(Faberlic: Эликсир молодости) from
Renata LITVINOVA
[fiction, 3 mn]
2016 -
Nu, prostite !
(Ну, простите!) from
Renata LITVINOVA
[fiction, 13 mn]
2016 -
Den moyei smerti
(День моей смерти) from
Renata LITVINOVA
[fiction, 17 mn]
2016 -
Sny Iosifa
(Сны Иосифа) from
Renata LITVINOVA
[fiction]
2015 -
Gost
(Гость) from
Denis RODIMIN
[fiction, 105 mn]
2014 -
Poezdka k materi
(Поездка к матери) from
Mikhail KOSSYREV - NESTEROV
[fiction, 95 mn]
2012 -
Izmena
(Измена) from
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
[fiction, 120 mn]
2012 -
Svidanie
(Свидание) from
Yusup BAKHSHIEV
[fiction, full length film]
2010 -
Peremirie
(Перемирие) from
Svetlana PROSKURINA
[fiction, 95 mn]
2010 -
BRATiYA
(БРАТиЯ) from
Dmitry DYUZHEV
[fiction, 30 mn]
2010 -
Uzel
(Узел) from
Kuzma VOSTRIKOV
[fiction, 10.24 mn]
2008 -
Yuryev Den
(Юрьев День) from
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
[fiction, 120 mn]
2008 -
Okean
(Океан) from
Mikhail KOSSYREV - NESTEROV
[fiction, 110 mn]
2008 -
Vals na proshchanie
(Вальс на прощание) from
Karine FOLIYANTS
[fiction, 83 mn]
2007 -
Luchsheye vremya goda
(Лучшее время года) from
Svetlana PROSKURINA
[fiction, 93 mn]
2006 -
Nikto ne znaet pro seks
(Никто не знает про секс) from
Aleksey GORDEYEV
[fiction, 95 mn]
2006 -
Puteshestvie s domashnimi zivotnymi
(Путешествие с домашними животными) from
Vera STOROZHEVA
[fiction, 97 mn]
2005 -
Garpastum
(Гарпастум) from
Aleksey GERMAN jr.
[fiction, 118 mn]
2004 -
Mars
(Марс) from
Anna MELIKIAN
[fiction, 100 mn]
2004 -
Neupravlyaemyy zanos
(Неуправляемый занос) from
Georgi SHENGELIA
[fiction, 105 mn]
2001 -
Ty da ya, da my s toboy
(Ты да я, да мы с тобой) from
Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
[fiction, 28 mn]
Awards :
Yuryev Den
:
Best Cinematography
, Cinema and Theater Festival ''Autumn of Love'', Blagoveshchensk (Russia), 2008
Garpastum
:
Best Cinematography
, "Spirit of Fire" International Debut Film Festival, Khanty Mansiysk (Russia), 2006
Best Cinematography
, Award "White Elephant", Moscow (Russia), 2005