Production Designer
Born in 1939, USSR (Russia)
 
 
Natalya KOCHERGINA
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Наталия Николаевна КОЧЕРГИНА
Natalia KOTCHERGUINA
From filmography
 
Production Designer
2020 - Melodiya strunnogo dereva (Мелодия струнного дерева) by Irina EVTEYEVA [animation, 78 mn]
2015 - Arventur (Арвентур) by Irina EVTEYEVA [fiction, 80 mn]
2011 - Nebesnyy sud (Небесный суд) by Alena ZVANTSOVA [fiction, 90 mn]
2011 - Dom na obochine (Дом на обочине) by Anton SIVERS [fiction, full length film]
2010 - Brillianty (Бриллианты) by Rustam KHAMDAMOV [fiction, 26 mn]
2010 - Malenkie tragedii (Маленькие трагедии) by Irina EVTEYEVA [animation, 40 mn]
2007 - Sem kabinok (Семь кабинок) by Dmitry MESKHIEV [fiction, 95 mn]
2007 - Povodyr (Поводырь) by Aleksandr KHVAN [fiction, full length film]
2006 - Tchas pik (Час пик) by Oleg FESENKO [fiction, 104 mn]
2003 - Otets i syn (Отец и сын) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 94 mn]
2003 - Osobennosti natsionalnoy politiki (Особенности национальной политики) by Yuri KONOPKIN , Dmitry MESKHIEV [fiction, 83 mn]
2002 - Ruski Kovcheg (Русский ковчег) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 99 mn]
2000 - Telets (Телец) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 101 mn]
1999 - Zhenskaya sobstvennost (Женская собственность) by Dmitry MESKHIEV [fiction, 92 mn]
1997 - Amerikanka (Американка) by Dmitry MESKHIEV [fiction, 90 mn]
1997 - Bomba (Бомба) by Dmitry MESKHIEV [fiction, 73 mn]
1993 - Nad temnoy vodoy (Над темной водой) by Dmitry MESKHIEV [fiction, 96 mn]
1992 - Tma (Тьма) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [fiction, 58 mn]
1990 - Leningrad. Noyabr (Ленинград. Ноябрь) by Oleg MOROZOV , Andreas SHMIDT [fiction, 89 mn]
1969 - Razvyazka (Развязка) by Nikolay ROZANTSEV [fiction, 76 mn]

Awards :
Artiste émérite de Russie (1997)
Malenkie tragedii :
Best Set Decoration, Golden Eagle awards, Moscow (Russia), 2011
Otets i syn :
Best Set Decoration, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2003
Ruski Kovcheg :
Best Set Decoration, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2003
Telets :
Best Set Decoration, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2001
Best Set Decoration, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2001