Sound Designer
Born in 1950, USSR
 
 
Nadezhda SHESTAKOVA
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Надежда ШЕСТАКОВА
Nadejda CHESTAKOVA
From filmography
 
Sound Designer
2021 - Rusalka (Русалка) by Svetlana ZHUKOVA [animation, 8 mn]
2020 - Belaya zmeya (Белая змея) by Polina FEDOROVA [animation, 6 mn]
2020 - Nachalo sveta (Начало света) by Anastasia MELIKHOVA [animation, 6 mn]
2020 - Alyaska (Аляска) by Oxana KUVALDINA [animation, 7 mn]
2020 - Samyy strashnyy (Самый страшный) by Pavel NIKIFOROV [animation, 8 mn]
2020 - Arkticheskiye bayki (Арктические байки) by Grigori MALYSHEV [animation, 10 mn]
2019 - Swing (Swing (Свинг)) by Lyudmila SKOTNIKOVA [animation, 5 mn]
2019 - Kak ya proviol leto (Как я провел лето...) by Natalia FATIKH [animation, 6 mn]
2019 - Desert (Десерт) by Yuri TOMILOV [animation, 4 mn]
2019 - Dekanimeron-2 (Деканимерон-2) by Aleksandra LUKINA , Sofia MELAMUD , Igor MELNIKOV , Mariya YAKUSHINA [animation, 7 mn]
2019 - Devochka-ptichka (Девочка-птичка) by Yekaterina NEVOSTRUEVA [animation, 6 mn]
2019 - Begomaniya (Бегомания) by Daria STOLBETSOVA [animation, 5 mn]
2018 - Belozubka (Белозубка) by Pavel NOSYREV [animation, 14 mn]
2018 - Moy znakomy medved (Мой знакомый медведь) by Yekaterina SOKOLOVA [animation, 14 mn]
2017 - Pisma s voïny (Письма с войны) by Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV , Georgi NEGASHEV [documentary, 25 mn]
2016 - Tuchka i kit (Тучка и кит) by Alena TOMILOVA [animation, 3 mn]
2014 - Kupava (Купава) by Oxana CHERKASOVA [animation, 13 mn]
2014 - Pautinka (Паутинка) by Natalia CHERNYSHEVA [animation, 4 mn]
2012 - Obida (Обида) by Anna BUDANOVA [animation, 9 mn]
2012 - Domoy (Домой) by Valeria BAKHOLDINA [animation, 6 mn]
2009 - So vetchora dojdik (Со вечора дождик) by Valentin OLSHVANG [animation, 15 mn]
2008 - Muraveyka (Муравейка) by Tatyana MUSALYAMOVA [animation, 7 mn]
2003 - Pravda o shchelpakh (Правда о Щелпах) by Aleksey MURADOV [fiction, 129 mn]
2003 - Pro rakov (Про раков) by Valentin OLSHVANG [animation, 15.28 mn]
1998 - Odnazhdy y sinego morya (Однажды у синего моря) by Aleksey KHARITIDI [animation, 6 mn]
1995 - Nyurkina banya (Нюркина баня) by Oxana CHERKASOVA [animation, 8 mn]
1988 - Zhiltsy starogo doma (Жильцы старого дома) by Aleksey KARAEV [animation, 9.29 mn]

Biography
No English biography available !
 
В 1972 окончила Ленинградский институт киноинженеров (электротехнический факультет). В 1972-74 – инженер звукозаписи на Свердловской киностудии, с 1974 – звукооператор.