Russian films released in France
Year

Total : 424
Date
Event
Release
06 February 2024
Sampo (Сампо), 1958, from Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО)
24 January 2024
Blazh (Блажь), 2023, from Ilya POVOLOTSKY (Илья ПОВОЛОЦКИЙ)
25 December 2023
Firefall (Мира), 2022, from Dmitry KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ)
21 November 2023
War and Peace (Война и мир), 1965, from Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)
18 October 2023
Amok (Амок), 1934, from Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП)
26 September 2023
Tchaikovsky's wife (Жена Чайковского), 2022, from Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
13 September 2023
The Nose or the Conspiracy of Mavericks (Нос, или Заговор не таких), 2020, from Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)
06 September 2023
Un peu d'imagination (Un peu d'imagination), 2023, from Group of authors (Коллектив авторов)
30 August 2023
Paradize (Рай), 2022, from Alexander ABATUROV ( Александр АБАТУРОВ)
02 August 2023
Girls Got Game / Unsoccer (Нефутбол), 2021, from Maksim SVESHNIKOV (Максим СВЕШНИКОВ)
22 July 2023
Captain Volkonogov escaped (Капитан Волконогов бежал), 2021, from Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА), Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)
12 July 2023
Assault (Штурм), 2022, from Adilkhan YERZHANOV (Адильхан ЕРЖАНОВ)
10 July 2023
The Execution (Казнь), 2021, from Lado KVATANIYA (Ладо КВАТАНИЯ)
28 June 2023
How to Save a Dead Friend (Как спасти мертвого друга), 2022, from Marusya SYROYECHKOVSKAYA (Маруся СЫРОЕЧКОВСКАЯ)
15 June 2023
Upon the Magic Roads / The Humpbacked Horse (Конек-Горбунок), 2021, from Oleg POGODIN (Олег ПОГОДИН)
06 June 2023
Infiltration (Своя война. Шторм в пустыне), 2022, from Aleksey CHADOV (Алексей ЧАДОВ)
05 June 2023
Minsk (Минск), 2021, from Boris GUTS (Борис ГУЦ)
10 May 2023
Fairytale (Сказка), 2022, from Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
12 April 2023
Brighton 4 th (Брайтон 4), 2021, from Levan KOGUASHVILI (Леван КОГУАШВИЛИ)
05 April 2023
Le Petit hérisson dans la brume et autres merveilles (Le Petit hérisson dans la brume et autres merveilles), 2023, from Roman KACHANOV (Роман КАЧАНОВ), Eduard NAZAROV (Эдуард НАЗАРОВ), Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)
29 March 2023
Captain Volkonogov escaped (Капитан Волконогов бежал), 2021, from Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА), Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)
15 February 2023
Captain Volkonogov escaped (Капитан Волконогов бежал), 2021, from Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА), Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)
15 February 2023
Osez l'inconnu! (Osez l'inconnu!), 2023, from Group of authors (Коллектив авторов)
15 February 2023
Tchaikovsky's wife (Жена Чайковского), 2022, from Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
21 December 2022
Big Trip 2: Special Delivery (Большое путешествие. Специальная доставка), 2022, from Natalia NILOVA (Наталья НИЛОВА), Vasili ROVENSKY (Василий РОВЕНСКИЙ)
14 December 2022
POET (Акын / Поэт), 2021, from Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ)
23 November 2022
Vive le vent d'hiver (Vive le vent d'hiver), 2022, from Group of authors (Коллектив авторов)
24 October 2022
Ne vse koshki sery (Не все кошки серы), 2003, from Vsevolod SHILOVSKY (Всеволод ШИЛОВСКИЙ)
14 September 2022
Babiy Yar. Kontekst (Бабий Яр. Контекст), 2021, from Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)
25 August 2022
Once in the Desert (Однажды в пустыне), 2022, from Andrey KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)
30 June 2022
Dark spell (Приворот. Черное венчание), 2021, from Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY (Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ)
01 June 2022
Archipelago (Архипелаг), 2020, from Aleksey TELNOV (Алексей ТЕЛЬНОВ)
25 May 2022
The Last Warrior: Root of Evil (Последний богатырь: Корень зла), 2020, from Dmitry DYACHENKO (Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО)
18 May 2022
The Cacophony of the Donbas (Какофония Донбасса), 2018, from Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)
17 May 2022
Petrov's Flu (Петровы в гриппе), 2020, from Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
03 May 2022
Compartment n° 6 (Купе номер шесть), 2021, from Juho KUOSMANEN (Юхо КУОСМАНЕН)
25 February 2022
My sweet monster (Бука. Мое любимое чудище), 2021, from Maksim VOLKOV (Максим ВОЛКОВ), Viktor GLUKHUSHIN (Виктор ГЛУХУШИН)
23 February 2022
Unclenching The Fists (Разжимая кулаки), 2021, from Kira KOVALENKO (Кира КОВАЛЕНКО)
22 February 2022
Project Gemini (Звёздный разум), 2022, from Serik BEYSEU (Серик БЕЙСЕУ)
18 February 2022
Fire (Огонь), 2020, from Aleksey NUZHNY (Алексей НУЖНЫЙ)
16 February 2022
Red Ghost (Красный призрак), 2020, from Andrey BOGATYREV (Андрей БОГАТЫРЕВ)
15 February 2022
Red Ghost (Красный призрак), 2020, from Andrey BOGATYREV (Андрей БОГАТЫРЕВ)
19 January 2022
Persian Lessons (Уроки фарси), 2020, from Vadim PERELMAN (Вадим ПЕРЕЛЬМАН)
12 January 2022
Conference (Конференция), 2020, from Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY (Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)
01 December 2021
Petrov's Flu (Петровы в гриппе), 2020, from Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
01 December 2021
About Mother (Про маму), 2014, from Dina VELIKOVSKAYA (Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)
01 December 2021
Merry Grandmas! (Привет, Бабульник!), 2020, from Natalia MIRZOYAN (Наталья МИРЗОЯН)
03 November 2021
Compartment n° 6 (Купе номер шесть), 2021, from Juho KUOSMANEN (Юхо КУОСМАНЕН)
22 October 2021
Fire (Огонь), 2020, from Aleksey NUZHNY (Алексей НУЖНЫЙ)
20 October 2021
The Princess and the Bandit (Принцесса и Бандит), 2020, from Mikhail ALDASHIN (Михаил АЛДАШИН), Mariya SOSNINA (Мария СОСНИНА)
20 October 2021
Cornstalk (Дылда), 2020, from Anastasia ZHAKULINA (Анастасия ЖАКУЛИНА)
20 October 2021
Vivat, Musketeers ! (Виват, мушкетёры!), 2017, from Anton DYAKOV (Антон ДЬЯКОВ)
12 October 2021
Baba Yaga: Terror of the Dark Forest (Яга. Кошмар тёмного леса), 2020, from Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY (Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ)
23 September 2021
Secret Magic Control Agency (Ганзель, Гретель и Агентство Магии), 2021, from Aleksey TSITSILIN (Алексей ЦИЦИЛИН)
01 September 2021
Silver Skates (Серебряные коньки), 2020, from Michael LOCKSHIN ( Михаил ЛОКШИН)
01 September 2021
Dear Comrades (Дорогие товарищи), 2020, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
30 August 2021
Space Dogs: Tropical Adventure (Белка и Стрелка: Карибская тайна), 2020, from Inna EVLANNIKOVA (Инна ЕВЛАННИКОВА)
25 August 2021
Eclipse (Затмение), 2016, from Artiom AKSENENKO (Артем АКСЕНЕНКО), Ivan KORDZAYA (Иван КОРДЗАИЯ)
25 August 2021
Magic Arch 3D (Полное погружение), 2020, from Vasili ROVENSKY (Василий РОВЕНСКИЙ)
11 August 2021
Fidelity (Верность), 2019, from Nigina SAYFULLAEVA (Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)
04 August 2021
Russkiy Reyd (Русский рейд), 2020, from Denis KRIUCHKOV (Денис КРЮЧКОВ)
08 July 2021
Major Grom : Plague Doctor (Майор Гром: Чумной Доктор), 2021, from Oleg TROFIM (Олег ТРОФИМ)
07 July 2021
The Last Frontier (Подольские курсанты), 2020, from Vadim SHMELYEV (Вадим ШМЕЛЕВ)
30 June 2021
Chernobyl Abyss (Чернобыль), 2021, from Danila KOZLOVSKY (Данила КОЗЛОВСКИЙ)
22 June 2021
Kola Superdeep (Кольская сверхглубокая), 2020, from Arseni SYUKHIN (Арсений СЮХИН)
02 June 2021
The Big Trip (Большое путешествие), 2019, from Natalia NILOVA (Наталья НИЛОВА), Vasili ROVENSKY (Василий РОВЕНСКИЙ)
02 June 2021
Nobody (Никто), 2020, from Ilya NAISHULLER (Илья НАЙШУЛЛЕР)
25 May 2021
Paws, Bones & Rock'n'roll (Елки лохматые), 2014, from Maksim SVESHNIKOV (Максим СВЕШНИКОВ)
04 May 2021
Asa (Асса), 1987, from Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)
04 May 2021
Rzhev. Unknown Battle (Ржев), 2019, from Igor KOPYLOV (Игорь КОПЫЛОВ)
16 March 2021
Sin (Грех), 2019, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
24 February 2021
Sputnik (Спутник), 2020, from Egor ABRAMENKO (Егор АБРАМЕНКО)
03 February 2021
Three Seconds (Движение вверх), 2017, from Anton MEGERDICHEV (Антон МЕГЕРДИЧЕВ)
11 January 2021
Saint-Petersburg (Питер. Лето. Любовь), 2013, from Andrey KHVOSTOV (Андрей ХВОСТОВ)
09 January 2021
Gatekeeper of the Galaxy / Cosmoball (Вратарь Галактики), 2020, from Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)
25 November 2020
Forsaken (Пришелец), 2018, from Aleksandr KULIKOV (Александр КУЛИКОВ)
21 October 2020
Sin (Грех), 2019, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
07 October 2020
To the Lake / Epidemia (saison 1) (Эпидемия (сериал 2018 – 1 сезон)), 2018, from Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ), Dmitry TYURIN (Дмитрий ТЮРИН)
23 September 2020
First thunder (Первый гром), 2016, from Anastasia MELIKHOVA (Анастасия МЕЛИХОВА)
11 September 2020
The Blackout (Аванпост), 2019, from Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)
02 September 2020
The Girl and the Echo (Девочка и эхо), 1964, from Arunas ZEBRIUNAS (Арунас ЖЕБРЮНАС)
01 September 2020
Invasion / Attraction 2 (Вторжение / Притяжение 2), 2019, from Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
19 August 2020
Coma (Кома), 2020, from Nikita ARGUNOV (Никита АРГУНОВ)
05 August 2020
The Crew (Экипаж), 2016, from Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)
15 July 2020
The Last Fortress (Тобол), 2018, from Igor ZAYTSEV (Игорь ЗАЙЦЕВ)
15 July 2020
Saving Leningrad (Спасти Ленинград), 2019, from Aleksey KOZLOV (Алексей КОЗЛОВ)
08 July 2020
Just Not Right Now (Только не сейчас), 2010, from Valery PENDRAKOVSKI (Валерий ПЕНДРАКОВСКИЙ), Yuri ROGOZIN (Юрий РОГОЗИН)
07 July 2020
Moscow does not Believe Tears (Москва слезам не верит), 1979, from Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ)
29 June 2020
Block 18 (Владение 18), 2013, from Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY (Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ)
20 June 2020
The first (Первые), 2018, from Dmitry SUVOROV (Дмитрий СУВОРОВ)
11 June 2020
Once in Trubchevsk (Однажды в Трубчевске), 2019, from Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА)
27 April 2020
Billion (Миллиард), 2019, from Roman PRYGUNOV (Роман ПРЫГУНОВ)
20 April 2020
Saving Leningrad (Спасти Ленинград), 2019, from Aleksey KOZLOV (Алексей КОЗЛОВ)
06 April 2020
Bolshoy (Большой), 2017, from Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
01 April 2020
Forbidden Kingdom / The Mystery of Dragon Seal : Journey to China (Тайна Печати дракона), 2019, from Oleg STEPCHENKO (Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО)
01 April 2020
Masha and the Bear - Serial (Маша и Медведь - Сериал), 2009, from Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)
27 March 2020
Gogol. The Dreadful Revenge. (Гоголь. Страшная месть), 2018, from Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)
13 March 2020
Why Don't You Just Die ! (Папа, сдохни), 2018, from Kirill SOKOLOV (Кирилл СОКОЛОВ)
09 March 2020
Kandahar (Кандагар), 2009, from Andrey KAVUN (Андрей КАВУН)
07 February 2020
Robo (Робо), 2019, from Sarik ANDREASYAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)
06 February 2020
Gogol.The Beginning (Гоголь. Начало), 2017, from Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)
06 February 2020
Gogol. Viy (Гоголь. Вий), 2018, from Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)
05 February 2020
Aquarela (Акварель), 2018, from Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)
23 January 2020
Apocalypse Code (Код Апокалипсиса), 2007, from Vadim SHMELYEV (Вадим ШМЕЛЕВ)
08 January 2020
Abigail (Эбигейл), 2019, from Aleksandr BOGUSLAVSKIY (Александр БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ)
07 January 2020
The Tale of Tzar Saltan (Сказка о царе Салтане), 1966, from Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО)
23 December 2019
Soderzhanki - Season 1 (Содержанки - Сезон 1), 2019, from Konstantin BOGOMOLOV (Константин БОГОМОЛОВ)
15 December 2019
Stray (Тварь), 2019, from Olga GORODETSKAYA (Ольга ГОРОДЕЦКАЯ)
04 December 2019
Premiers pas... dans la forêt (Первые шаги... в лесу), 2019, from Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)
01 December 2019
The Princess and the Dragon (Принцесса и дракон), 2018, from Marina NEFIODOVA (Марина НЕФЁДОВА)
07 November 2019
Leaving Afghanistan (Братство), 2019, from Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
30 October 2019
The Cranes Are Flying (Летят журавли), 1957, from Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
09 October 2019
Earthquake (Землетрясение), 2016, from Sarik ANDREASYAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)
02 October 2019
Brief Encounters /Short Encounters (Короткие встречи), 1967, from Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)
11 September 2019
Jumpman (Подбросы), 2018, from Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY (Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)
10 September 2019
T-34 (Т-34), 2018, from Aleksey SIDOROV (Алексей СИДОРОВ)
01 September 2019
The House Elf (Домовой), 2019, from Yevgeni BEDAREV (Евгений БЕДАРЕВ)
01 September 2019
Mother (Мать), 1926, from Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
21 August 2019
Frontier (Рубеж), 2017, from Dmitry TYURIN (Дмитрий ТЮРИН)
20 August 2019
The Lady With A Dog (Дама с собачкой), 1960, from Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ)
16 August 2019
Better than us (Лучше, чем люди), 2017, from Andrey DZHUNKOVSKI (Андрей ДЖУНКОВСКИЙ)
09 August 2019
Sheep and Wolves: Pig Deal (Волки и Овцы: Ход Свиньей), 2018, from Vladimir_3 NIKOLAEV (Владимир_3 НИКОЛАЕВ)
07 August 2019
Beanpole (Дылда), 2019, from Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)
03 August 2019
Ghouls (Вурдалаки), 2016, from Sergey GINZBURG (Сергей ГИНЗБУРГ)
02 August 2019
The Balkan Line (Балканский рубеж), 2019, from Andrey VOLGIN (Андрей ВОЛГИН)
24 July 2019
The Factory (Завод), 2018, from Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ)
17 July 2019
Scythe Hitting Stone (Нашла коса на камень), 2017, from Anja KREIS (Аня (Anja) КРАЙС)
26 June 2019
A Rough Draft (Черновик), 2018, from Sergey MOKRITSKY (Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ)
05 June 2019
Tanks for Stalin (Танки), 2018, from Kim DRUZHININ (Ким ДРУЖИНИН)
29 May 2019
The Son (Сын), 2017, from Alexander ABATUROV ( Александр АБАТУРОВ)
16 May 2019
Siberia and Him (Сибирь и он), 2019, from Vyacheslav KOPTUREVSKIY (Вячеслав КОПТУРЕВСКИЙ)
24 April 2019
Come and see (Иди и смотри), 1985, from Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ)
17 April 2019
The Snow Queen : Mirrorlands (Снежная Королева, Зазеркалье), 2018, from Robert LENCE (Роберт ЛЕНС), Aleksey TSITSILIN (Алексей ЦИЦИЛИН)
10 April 2019
Ariol prend l’avion (et autres têtes en l’air) (Ariol prend l’avion (et autres têtes en l’air)), 2019, from Svetlana ANDRIANOVA (Светлана АНДРИАНОВА), Yulia ARONOVA (Юлия АРОНОВА), Yevgeniya ZHIRKOVA (Евгения ЖИРКОВА)
27 March 2019
The Cacophony of the Donbas (Какофония Донбасса), 2018, from Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)
21 March 2019
Ice (Лед), 2017, from Oleg TROFIM (Олег ТРОФИМ)
20 March 2019
Russian Ark (Русский ковчег), 2002, from Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
20 March 2019
The Man Who Surprised Everyone (Человек, который удивил всех), 2018, from Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА), Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)
13 March 2019
The Little Cloud Factory (Маленькая облачная фабрика), 2018, from Vladislav BAIRAMGULOV (Владислав БАЙРАМГУЛОВ), Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)
27 February 2019
First love (Первая любовь), 2015, from Stepan BURNASHEV (Степан БУРНАШЕВ)
01 February 2019
S'parta (Sпарта), 2018, from Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)
17 January 2019
The Road to Calvary (Хождение по мукам), 2017, from Konstantin KHUDYAKOV (Константин ХУДЯКОВ)
16 January 2019
The Little One (Айка), 2018, from Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)
21 December 2018
Trotsky (mini-serial) - Season 1 (Троцкий (мини–сериал) - Сезон 1), 2017, from Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ), Konstantin STATSKY (Константин СТАТСКИЙ)
13 December 2018
Mermaid. Lake of the Dead (Русалка. Озеро мертвых), 2018, from Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY (Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ)
05 December 2018
Summer (Лето), 2018, from Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
23 November 2018
Pioneer Heroes (Пионеры-герои), 2015, from Natalia KUDRYASHOVA (Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)
23 November 2018
Igla (Игла), 1988, from Rashid NUGMANOV (Рашид НУГМАНОВ)
19 November 2018
Spacewalker (Время первых), 2017, from Dmitry KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ)
14 November 2018
Little tales under the snow (Маленькие сказки под снегом), 2018, from Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)
28 October 2018
Sobibor (Собибор), 2018, from Konstantin KHABENSKY (Константин ХАБЕНСКИЙ)
14 October 2018
Urfin Juice and his wooden soldiers (Урфин Джюс и его деревянные солдаты), 2016, from Fyodor DMITRIEV (Федор ДМИТРИЕВ), Vladimir TOROPCHIN (Владимир ТОРОПЧИН), Darina SCHMIDT (Дарина ШМИДТ)
12 September 2018
Dovlatov (Довлатов), 2018, from Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)
05 September 2018
Donbass (Донбасс), 2018, from Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)
05 September 2018
Beyond the Edge (За гранью реальности), 2018, from Aleksandr BOGUSLAVSKIY (Александр БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ)
01 August 2018
Arrhythmia (Аритмия), 2017, from Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)
04 July 2018
The Scythian (Скиф), 2018, from Rustam MOSAFIR (Рустам МОСАФИР)
16 March 2018
I won't come back (Я не вернусь), 2014, from Ilmar RAAG (Ильмар РААГ)
07 March 2018
Closeness (Теснота), 2017, from Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)
21 February 2018
The Duelist (Дуэлянт), 2016, from Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)
14 February 2018
Queen of Spades (Дама пик), 2016, from Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
14 February 2018
The Snow Queen 3: Fire and Ice (Снежная королева 3. Огонь и лед), 2016, from Aleksey TSITSILIN (Алексей ЦИЦИЛИН)
31 January 2018
The Last Warrior (Последний богатырь), 2017, from Dmitry DYACHENKO (Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО)
15 January 2018
The Bride (Невеста), 2017, from Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY (Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ)
04 January 2018
Salyut-7 (Салют-7), 2017, from Klim SHIPENKO (Клим ШИПЕНКО)
06 December 2017
Contagion (Параграф 78), 2007, from Mikhail KHLEBORODOV (Михаил ХЛЕБОРОДОВ)
06 December 2017
Attraction (Притяжение), 2017, from Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
15 November 2017
Paradise (Рай), 2016, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
07 October 2017
Sheep and Wolves (Волки и овцы: бе-е-е-зумное превращение), 2016, from Maksim VOLKOV (Максим ВОЛКОВ), Andrey GALAT (Андрей ГАЛАТ)
04 October 2017
Dance to death (Танцы насмерть), 2016, from Andrey VOLGIN (Андрей ВОЛГИН)
27 September 2017
Nightwatchmen (Ночные стражи), 2016, from Emilis VELYVIS (Эмилис ВЕЛИВИС)
20 September 2017
Loveless (Нелюбовь), 2017, from Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
16 August 2017
A Gentle Creature (Кроткая), 2017, from Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)
02 August 2017
Hostages (Заложники), 2017, from Rezo GIGINISHVILY (Резо ГИГИНЕИШВИЛИ)
27 July 2017
Guardians (Защитники), 2017, from Sarik ANDREASYAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)
05 July 2017
Stalker (Сталкер), 1979, from Andrey TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
05 July 2017
The Mirror (Зеркало), 1974, from Andrey TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
31 May 2017
The blue dress (Голубое платье), 2015, from Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)
10 May 2017
14+ (14+), 2015, from Andrey ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)
23 April 2017
Dragon inside me (Он – дракон), 2015, from Indar DZHENDUBAEV (Индар ДЖЕНДУБАЕВ)
18 March 2017
1612. A Chronicle of the Time of Troubles (1612: Хроники Смутного времени), 2007, from Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)
18 March 2017
Gromozeka (Громозека), 2010, from Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ)
18 March 2017
Generation P (Generation П), 2011, from Viktor GINZBURG (Виктор ГИНЗБУРГ)
18 March 2017
The Secret of Genghis Khan / By the Will of Genghis Khan (Тайна Чингис Хаана), 2009, from Andrey BORISOV (Андрей БОРИСОВ)
18 March 2017
Kin-dza-dza! (Кин-дза-дза!), 1986, from Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)
18 March 2017
Viking (Викинг), 2016, from Andrey KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)
15 March 2017
Zoology (Зоология), 2016, from Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY (Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)
03 February 2017
Savva. Heart of the Warrior (Савва. Сердце воина), 2015, from Maksim FADEYEV (Максим ФАДЕЕВ)
30 November 2016
The Dance of Infinity (Танец бесконечности), 2015, from Vladimir MAYKOV (Владимир МАЙКОВ)
23 November 2016
The Student (Ученик), 2016, from Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
10 November 2016
Icebreaker (Ледокол), 2016, from Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)
19 October 2016
We'll Be Alright (Освобождение. Инструкция по применению), 2016, from Aleksandr_5 KUZNETSOV (Александр_5 КУЗНЕЦОВ)
26 September 2016
The House on Trubnaya (Дом на Трубной), 1928, from Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ)
07 September 2016
Ben-Hur (Бен-Гур), 2016, from Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)
20 July 2016
Another year (Еще один год), 2013, from Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА)
19 May 2016
Survival Game (Мафия: Игра на выживание), 2016, from Sarik ANDREASYAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)
10 May 2016
Belka and Strelka. Star Dogs (Белка и Стрелка. Звёздные собаки), 2009, from Inna EVLANNIKOVA (Инна ЕВЛАННИКОВА), Svyatoslav USHAKOV (Святослав УШАКОВ)
13 April 2016
Hardcore (Хардкор), 2016, from Ilya NAISHULLER (Илья НАЙШУЛЛЕР)
31 March 2016
Mis Mend (Мисс Менд), 1926, from Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП)
16 March 2016
The find (Находка), 2015, from Viktor DEMENT (Виктор ДЕМЕНТ)
18 January 2016
Battle for Sevastopol (Битва за Севастополь), 2015, from Sergey MOKRITSKY (Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ)
18 November 2015
The Fool ! (Дурак), 2014, from Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ)
11 November 2015
Francofonia (Франкофония. Лувр под немецкой оккупацией), 2014, from Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
10 November 2015
Waterloo (Ватерлоо), 1970, from Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)
23 September 2015
Corrections class (Класс коррекции), 2014, from Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY (Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)
15 July 2015
The Postman's White Nights (Белые ночи почтальона Алексея Тряпицына), 2014, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
14 July 2015
The Calculator / Titanium (Вычислитель), 2014, from Dmitry GRACHEV (Дмитрий ГРАЧЕВ)
24 June 2015
Unfriended (Убрать из друзей), 2015, from Levan GABRIADZE (Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ)
10 June 2015
Test (Испытание), 2014, from Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)
05 June 2015
Mr. West s Extraordinary Adventures in the Bolsheviks Land (Необычайные приключения мистера Веста в стране большевиков), 1924, from Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ)
15 May 2015
Viy 3D (Вий 3D), 2014, from Oleg STEPCHENKO (Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО)
24 April 2015
Repentance (Покаяние), 1984, from Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)
22 April 2015
Colour of Pomegranate (Цвет граната « Саят-Нова»), 1970, from Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)
18 March 2015
The Sea-Gull (Чайка), 1970, from Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК)
25 February 2015
Red Army (Красная армия), 2014, from Gabe POLSKY (Гейб ПОЛЬСКИ)
11 February 2015
Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, from Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)
04 February 2015
Territory of Freedom (Территория свободы), 2014, from Aleksandr_5 KUZNETSOV (Александр_5 КУЗНЕЦОВ)
04 February 2015
22 minutes (22 минуты), 2014, from Vasili SERIKOV (Василий СЕРИКОВ)
21 January 2015
Marusya (Маруся), 2013, from Eva PERVOLOVICI (Ева ПЕРВОЛОВИЧИ)
01 October 2014
Gagarin.The First Man in Space (Гагарин. Первый в космосе), 2013, from Pavel PARKHOMENKO (Павел ПАРХОМЕНКО)
24 September 2014
Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, from Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
10 September 2014
Stalingrad (Сталинград), 2013, from Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
16 July 2014
Shapito-shou (Шапито-шоу), 2011, from Sergey LOBAN (Сергей ЛОБАН)
11 June 2014
9th Company (9 рота), 2005, from Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
08 January 2014
Love in USSR (Любовь в СССР), 2012, from Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)
26 November 2013
The Snow Queen 3D (Снежная Королева 3D), 2012, from Vladlen BARBE (Владлен БАРБЭ), Maksim SVESHNIKOV (Максим СВЕШНИКОВ)
06 November 2013
The Major (Майор), 2013, from Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ)
27 October 2013
Baikonur (Байконур), 2011, from Veit HELMER (Файт ХЕЛЬМЕР)
12 August 2013
Metro (Метро), 2012, from Anton MEGERDICHEV (Антон МЕГЕРДИЧЕВ)
07 August 2013
August Of Eighth (Август восьмого), 2012, from Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)
03 July 2013
Streetracers (Стритрейсеры), 2008, from Oleg FESENKO (Олег ФЕСЕНКО)
13 May 2013
White Tiger (Белый тигр), 2012, from Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)
05 March 2013
The Commissar (Комиссар), 1967, from Aleksandr ASKOLDOV (Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)
05 March 2013
The Fifth Execution (Ключ Саламандры), 2010, from Aleksandr YAKIMCHUK (Александр ЯКИМЧУК)
13 February 2013
L ’Ogre de la Taïga (Таежный людоед), 2012, from Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)
30 January 2013
In the Fog (В тумане), 2012, from Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)
31 December 2012
Masha's Tales - Serial (Машины сказки - Сериал), 2012, from Rinat GAZIZOV (Ринат ГАЗИЗОВ ), Denis CHERVYATSOV (Денис ЧЕРВЯЦОВ)
13 December 2012
Black Sheep (min-serial) (Паршивые овцы (мини–сериал) (1 сезон)), 2010, from Sergey CHEKALOV (Сергей ЧЕКАЛОВ)
05 December 2012
The Babushka promenade (Прогулка Бабушки), 2012, from Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)
16 October 2012
Blood of War (Blood of War), 2012, from Aleksandr BEREZAN (Александр БЕРЕЗАНЬ)
25 September 2012
Blood of War (Blood of War), 2012, from Aleksandr BEREZAN (Александр БЕРЕЗАНЬ)
25 September 2012
The Sovereign's Servant (Слуга Государев), 2007, from Oleg RYASKOV (Олег РЯСКОВ)
11 September 2012
Alexander. The Neva Battle (Александр. Невская битва), 2008, from Igor KALYONOV (Игорь КАЛЕНОВ)
05 September 2012
Hooked (На игре), 2009, from Pavel SANAEV (Павел САНАЕВ)
01 August 2012
The Inhabited Island (Обитаемый остров), 2008, from Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
05 July 2012
Prince Yaroslav (Ярослав. Тысячу лет назад), 2010, from Dmitry KOROBKIN (Дмитрий КОРОБКИН)
20 June 2012
Faust (Фауст), 2011, from Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
19 June 2012
The Bomber (Баллада о бомбере), 2011, from Vitali VOROBYEV (Виталий ВОРОБЬЕВ)
22 May 2012
October (Октябрь), 1927, from Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
03 May 2012
Leningrad. Gorod Zhivykh (Ленинград. Город живых), 2007, from Aleksandr BURAVSKY (Александр БУРАВСКИЙ)
28 March 2012
Water, The Secret Power of the Water (Вода / Великая тайна воды), 2006, from Anastasia POPOVA (Анастасия ПОПОВА)
21 March 2012
The Sea-Gull (Чайка), 1970, from Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК)
07 March 2012
Yelena (Елена), 2010, from Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
22 February 2012
Twilight Portrait (Портрет в сумерках), 2011, from Angelina NIKONOVA (Ангелина НИКОНОВА)
17 January 2012
Dark World (Темный мир), 2010, from Anton MEGERDICHEV (Антон МЕГЕРДИЧЕВ)
04 January 2012
Africa. Blood and Beauty (Африка. Кровь и красота), 2011, from Sergey YASTRZHEMBSKY (Сергей ЯСТРЖЕМБСКИЙ )
07 December 2011
Alien Girl (Чужая), 2010, from Anton BORMATOV (Антон БОРМАТОВ)
02 November 2011
The Ugly Duckling (Гадкий утёнок), 2010, from Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)
04 October 2011
War and Peace (Война и мир), 1965, from Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)
17 August 2011
Battle for honor. The Brest Fortress (Брестская крепость), 2010, from Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)
01 July 2011
Taras Bulba (Тарас Бульба), 2009, from Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО)
20 April 2011
Siberia, Monamour (Сибирь, Монамур), 2011, from Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС)
18 March 2011
Ivan the Terrible, Part two (Иван Грозный (2-я серия)), 1945, from Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
18 March 2011
Aelita (Аэлита), 1924, from Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
18 March 2011
The Merry Fellows / Moscow Laughs : Jolly Fellows (Весёлые ребята), 1934, from Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)
18 March 2011
Jewish Happiness (Еврейское счастье), 1925, from Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ)
22 February 2011
The Interceptor (Запрещенная реальность), 2009, from Konstantin MAKSIMOV (Константин МАКСИМОВ)
09 February 2011
Starewich's Fables after La Fontaine (Басни Старевича по басням Ля Фонтена), 2011, from Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
08 December 2010
The Last Station (Последнее воскресение), 2009, from Michael HOFFMAN (Михаэл ГОФФМАН)
08 December 2010
Eastern Drift (Евразиец), 2010, from Sharunas BARTAS (Шарунас БАРТАС)
17 November 2010
My Joy (Счастье мое), 2010, from Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)
03 November 2010
Silent Souls (Овсянки), 2010, from Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)
15 September 2010
The Paper Soldier (Бумажный солдат), 2008, from Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)
28 July 2010
Black-Lightning (Черная молния), 2009, from Aleksandr VOYTINSKIY (Александр ВОЙТИНСКИЙ), Dmitry KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ)
05 May 2010
Ward N°6 (Палата №6), 2009, from Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)
02 March 2010
Man of East, mission protection (Непобедимый), 2008, from Oleg POGODIN (Олег ПОГОДИН)
17 February 2010
Songs From The Southern Seas (Песнь южных морей), 2008, from Marat SARULU (Марат САРУЛУ)
10 February 2010
12 (12), 2007, from Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
02 February 2010
Chingiz-Khan’s Descendant / Heir of Ghengis Khan (Потомок Чингис-Хана), 1928, from Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
13 January 2010
Tsar (Царь), 2009, from Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
13 November 2009
In Private / Without Witness (Без свидетелей), 1983, from Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
13 November 2009
Kinfolk (Родня), 1981, from Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
04 November 2009
The Concert (Концерт), 2009, from Radu MIHAILEANU (Раду МИХАЙЛЕАНУ)
06 May 2009
Lunnye polyany (Лунные поляны), 2002, from Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)
22 April 2009
Everybody dies but me (Все умрут, а я останусь), 2008, from Valeria GAI GERMANIKA (Валерия ГАЙ ГЕРМАНИКА)
07 April 2009
Bed and Sofa (Третья Мещанская), 1927, from Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
04 March 2009
Tulpan (Тюльпан), 2007, from Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)
25 February 2009
Gloss / Gloss : The Director's Cut (Глянец), 2007, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
26 November 2008
Legenda o Suramskoy kreposti (Легенда о Сурамской крепости), 1984, from David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)
05 November 2008
Strike (Стачка), 1924, from Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
07 May 2008
Far from Sunset Boulevard (Далеко от Сансет-бульвара), 2005, from Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)
09 April 2008
Mongol (Монгол), 2007, from Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)
06 February 2008
The Banishment (Изгнание), 2006, from Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
30 January 2008
Rebellion. The Litvinenko Case / The Rebel (Бунт : случай Литвиненко/Бунтарь), 2007, from Andrey NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ)
23 January 2008
Day watch (Дневной дозор), 2005, from Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)
09 January 2008
The Island (Остров), 2006, from Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
26 September 2007
Alexandra (Александра), 2007, from Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
14 February 2007
The Italian (Итальянец), 2005, from Andrey KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)
29 November 2006
Countdown (Личный номер), 2004, from Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV (Евгений ЛАВРЕНТЬЕВ)
27 September 2006
Colour of Pomegranate (Цвет граната « Саят-Нова»), 1970, from Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)
06 September 2006
Gardens in Autumn (Сады осенью), 2006, from Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)
12 July 2006
Don Quixote (Дон Кихот), 1957, from Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)
01 March 2006
The Sun (Солнце), 2005, from Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
25 January 2006
Roots (Бедные родственники), 2005, from Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
09 November 2005
Roads to Koktebel (Коктебель), 2003, from Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ), Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)
28 September 2005
Night Watch (Ночной дозор), 2004, from Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)
06 July 2005
The Odyssey (Одиссей), 1997, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
13 April 2005
Prikliuchenia pingvinionka Lolo (Приключения пингвинёнка Лоло), 1987, from Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ)
06 April 2005
Choo Choo 3 (Чуча-3), 2005, from Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)
10 November 2004
Old Little Ladies / The Old Women (Старухи), 2003, from Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)
24 February 2004
Several Days of Oblomov’s Life (Несколько дней из жизни И.И.Обломова), 1979, from Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
04 February 2004
Granny / Babusia (Бабуся), 2003, from Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА)
21 January 2004
Father and Son (Отец и сын), 2003, from Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
10 December 2003
Skazki (Сказки), 2003, from Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
26 November 2003
The Return (Возвращение), 2003, from Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
06 August 2003
House of Fools (Дом дураков), 2002, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
16 July 2003
I Am Cuba (Я - Куба), 1964, from Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
26 March 2003
Russian Ark (Русский ковчег), 2002, from Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
24 March 2003
Tycoon: A New Russian (Олигарх), 2002, from Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
13 February 2003
Dersu Uzala (Дерсу Узала), 1975, from Akira KUROSAWA (Акира КУРОСАВА)
11 February 2003
Arsenal (Арсенал), 1928, from Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО)
20 January 2003
Bezhin Meadow (Бежин луг), 1935, from Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
02 January 2003
The Old and the New (Генеральная линия), 1929, from Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
02 January 2003
Que Viva Mexico! (Да здравствует Мексика), 1931, from Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
02 January 2003
Ivan the Terrible, Part One (Иван Грозный (1-я серия)), 1944, from Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
26 November 2002
Solyaris (Солярис), 1972, from Andrey TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
26 August 2002
Ivan's Childhood (Иваново детство), 1962, from Andrey TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
29 July 2002
The Mirror (Зеркало), 1974, from Andrey TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
17 July 2002
Prisoner of the Mountains (Кавказский пленник), 1996, from Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)
30 April 2002
The Ballad of a Soldier (Баллада о солдате), 1959, from Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ)
30 January 2002
Hey, You Geese (Ой вы гуси...), 1991, from Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА)
20 November 2001
Happy Birthday ! (С днём рождения !), 1998, from Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА)
04 April 2001
Adagio (Адажио), 2000, from Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)
23 January 2001
The Captain's Daughter (Русский бунт), 2000, from Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)
27 September 2000
The Wedding (Свадьба), 1999, from Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
12 April 2000
The Miracle Maker (Чудотворец), 2000, from Stanislav_2 SOKOLOV (Станислав_2 СОКОЛОВ)
04 January 2000
In that Country (В той стране), 1997, from Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА)
02 November 1999
The Sky with Diamonds (Небо в алмазах), 1998, from Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ)
13 October 1999
Molokh (Молох), 1999, from Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
07 September 1999
Of Freaks And Men (Про уродов и людей), 1998, from Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)
01 September 1999
Vostok-Zapad (Восток-Запад), 1999, from Regis WARGNIER (Режис ВАРНЬЕ)
20 July 1999
Land of the deaf (Страна глухих), 1998, from Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
12 May 1999
The Barber of Siberia (Сибирский цирюльник), 1998, from Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
17 February 1999
Story of a Young Accordeonist (Жизнеописание юного аккордеониста), 1994, from Satybaldy NARYMBETOV (Сатыбалды НАРЫМБЕТОВ)
10 February 1999
Puss in Boots / The Cat in the Boots (Кот в сапогах), 1995, from Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)
13 January 1999
Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1998, from Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)
06 January 1999
Killer (Киллер), 1998, from Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ)
22 December 1998
The Thief (Вор), 1997, from Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ)
24 November 1998
Quiet Pages (Тихие страницы), 1993, from Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
25 August 1998
The Lonely Voice of Man (Одинокий голос человека), 1978, from Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
15 April 1998
Lev s sedoy borodoy (Лев с седой бородой), 1994, from Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)
04 February 1998
Mother and Son (Мать и сын), 1997, from Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
29 April 1997
White Holiday (Белый праздник), 1994, from Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ)
28 February 1996
Conflict (Конфликт), 1983, from Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)
28 February 1996
Musulmanin (Мусульманин), 1995, from Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)
28 February 1996
The Marriage (Брак), 1987, from Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)
27 February 1996
Grey Wolf and Little Red Riding Hood (Серый волк энд красная шапочка), 1990, from Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)
29 August 1995
Limita (Лимита), 1994, from Denis EVSTIGNEYEV (Денис ЕВСТИГНЕЕВ)
02 May 1995
The Flood (Наводнение), 1993, from Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)
14 March 1995
Anna from six till eighteen (Анна от 6 до 18), 1993, from Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
07 February 1995
Ryaba My Chicken / Speckled Hen (Курочка Ряба), 1994, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
22 November 1994
Katya Ismaylova (Подмосковные вечера), 1994, from Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
06 September 1994
We, the Children of The 20th Century (Мы, дети 20 века), 1993, from Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ)
31 August 1994
Burnt by the Sun (Утомленные солнцем), 1994, from Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
24 August 1994
Save and Protect (Спаси и сохрани), 1989, from Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
26 April 1994
Window to Paris (Окно в Париж), 1993, from Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН)
24 November 1993
Prediction (Предсказание), 1993, from Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)
23 November 1993
Duba-Duba (Дюба-Дюба), 1992, from Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН)
17 February 1993
Love (Любовь), 1991, from Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
07 January 1993
White King, Red Queen (Белый король, Красная королева), 1992, from Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)
25 November 1992
The Days of Eclipse (Дни затмения), 1988, from Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
12 March 1992
Captain Blood: His Odyssey (Одиссея капитана Блада), 1991, from Andrey PRACHENKO (Андрей ПРАЧЕНКО)
11 March 1992
The Inner Circle (Ближний круг), 1991, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
25 September 1991
Territory of Love / Close to Eden (Урга), 1991, from Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
17 October 1990
Taxi blues (Такси-блюз), 1990, from Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
15 August 1990
FIP (Freedom is Paradise) (Сэр (Свобода — это рай)), 1989, from Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)
07 June 1989
Little Vera (Маленькая Вера), 1988, from Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ)
30 March 1988
Brief Encounters /Short Encounters (Короткие встречи), 1967, from Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)
16 March 1988
The long farewell (Долгие проводы), 1971, from Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)
16 September 1987
Come and see (Иди и смотри), 1985, from Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ)
09 September 1987
Dark Eyes (Очи черные), 1987, from Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
03 June 1987
Letters of a Dead Man (Письма мертвого человека), 1986, from Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)
25 March 1987
Theme (Тема), 1979, from Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)
12 November 1986
Trial of the Road / Been proven on the roads (Проверка на дорогах), 1971, from Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)
15 October 1986
My Friend Yvan Lapshin (Мой друг Иван Лапшин), 1984, from Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)
14 May 1986
The Sacrifice (Жертвоприношение), 1986, from Andrey TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
30 April 1986
Twenty Warless Days (Двадцать дней без войны), 1976, from Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)
02 October 1985
Agony (Агония), 1974, from Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ)
29 May 1985
Nostalghia (Ностальгия), 1983, from Andrey TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
03 October 1984
Maria's Lovers (Возлюбленные Марии), 1983, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
18 November 1981
Stalker (Сталкер), 1979, from Andrey TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
03 September 1980
Pastoral (Пастораль), 1976, from Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)
28 November 1979
Siberiada (Сибириада), 1978, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
13 December 1978
Slave of Love (Раба любви), 1975, from Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
22 December 1976
Dersu Uzala (Дерсу Узала), 1975, from Akira KUROSAWA (Акира КУРОСАВА)
19 April 1973
Uncle Vanya (Дядя Ваня), 1970, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
22 March 1973
Nest of Gentlefolk (Дворянское гнездо), 1969, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
22 September 1971
Red Tent (Красная палатка), 1969, from Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
30 April 1971
New Babylon (The) (Новый Вавилон), 1929, from Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)
17 December 1969
Andrey Rublev (Андрей Рублев), 1966, from Andrey TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
07 November 1969
Falling Leaves (Листопад), 1966, from Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)
18 October 1967
The First Teacher (Первый учитель), 1965, from Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
25 March 1966
Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors (Тени забытых предков), 1964, from Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)
15 May 1961
The Letter That Was Never Sent (Неотправленное письмо), 1959, from Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
26 February 1960
Normandy-Neman (Нормандия — Неман), 1960, from Jean DREVILLE (Жан ДРЕВИЛЬ)
11 June 1958
The Cranes Are Flying (Летят журавли), 1957, from Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
15 September 1954
The Return of Vassily Bortnikov (Возвращение Василия Бортникова), 1952, from Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
11 December 1953
Sadko (Садко), 1952, from Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО)
21 June 1950
Alexander Nevsky (Александр Невский), 1938, from Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
08 September 1948
Spring (Весна), 1947, from Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)
24 March 1948
Cinderella (Золушка), 1947, from Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА), Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО)
11 February 1948
Admiral Nakhimov (Адмирал Нахимов), 1946, from Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
13 March 1946
N/A (undated)
Volga-Volga (Волга-Волга), 1938, from Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)
21 December 1934
The Merry Fellows / Moscow Laughs : Jolly Fellows (Весёлые ребята), 1934, from Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)
15 December 1933
Outskirts (Окраина), 1933, from Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ)
12 September 1930
Romance sentimentale (Сентиментальный романс), 1930, from Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ), Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
31 July 1929
Man With The Movie Camera (Человек с киноаппаратом), 1929, from Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ)
12 November 1926
Battleship Potemkin («1905») (Броненосец «Потемкин»), 1925, from Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
30 June 1926
Michel Strogoff (Михаил Строгов), 1926, from Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ)
17 October 1925
Aelita (Аэлита), 1924, from Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
21 March 1924
The Little Street Singer (Маленькая уличная певичка), 1924, from Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
15 February 1924
Edmund Kean: Prince Among Lovers (Кин, или гений и беспутство), 1923, from Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ)
02 November 1923
The Burning Brazier (Пылающий костер), 1923, from Ivan MOZZHUKIN (Иван МОЗЖУХИН)
N/A (undated)
The Burning Brazier (Пылающий костер), 1923, from Ivan MOZZHUKIN (Иван МОЗЖУХИН)