Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Russian films re-released in Russia in 2022
According to the site vertov.ru
History of the Civil War, 1921
(История Гражданской войны)
Dziga VERTOV
(Дзига ВЕРТОВ)
The Cranes Are Flying, 1957
(Летят журавли)
Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
Priklyucheniya Buratino, 1959
(Приключения Буратино)
Dmitry BABICHENKO
(Дмитрий БАБИЧЕНКО)
Ivan IVANOV-VANO
(Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО)
Cipollino, 1961
(Чиполлино)
Boris DIOZHKIN
(Борис ДЕЖКИН)
Andrey Rublev, 1966
(Андрей Рублев)
Andrey TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
Asia Klyachina s Love Story, 1967
(История Аси Клячиной, которая любила, да не вышла замуж)
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
Liberation: The Fire Bulge, 1968
(Освобождение: Огненная дуга)
Yuri OZEROV
(Юрий ОЗЕРОВ)
Liberation: The Last Assault, 1971
(Освобождение: Последний штурм)
Yuri OZEROV
(Юрий ОЗЕРОВ)
The Incredible Adventures of Italians in Russia, 1973
(Невероятные приключения итальянцев в России)
Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)
The Mystery of the Third Planet, 1981
(Тайна третьей планеты)
Roman KACHANOV
(Роман КАЧАНОВ)
Station for Two, 1982
(Вокзал для двоих)
Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)
The Pokrovskie Gates, 1982
(Покровские ворота)
Mikhail KOZAKOV
(Михаил КОЗАКОВ)
Zerkalo dlya geroya, 1987
(Зеркало для героя)
Vladimir KHOTINENKO
(Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)
Asa, 1987
(Асса)
Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)
Makarov, 1993
(Макаров)
Vladimir KHOTINENKO
(Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)
Shirli-myrli, 1995
(Ширли-мырли)
Vladimir MENSHOV
(Владимир МЕНЬШОВ)
Brother, 1997
(Брат)
Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)
The Brother 2, 2000
(Брат 2)
Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)
Alesha Popovich and Tugarin Zmey, 2004
(Алеша Попович и Тугарин Змей)
Konstantin BRONZIT
(Константин БРОНЗИТ)
Dobrinya and The Dragon, 2006
(Добрыня Никитич и Змей Горыныч)
Ilya MAKSIMOV
(Илья МАКСИМОВ)
Il'ia Muromets and the Nightingale-Robber, 2007
(Илья Муромец и Соловей Разбойник)
Vladimir TOROPCHIN
(Владимир ТОРОПЧИН)
Taras Bulba, 2009
(Тарас Бульба)
Vladimir BORTKO
(Владимир БОРТКО)
Battle for honor. The Brest Fortress, 2010
(Брестская крепость)
Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)
To Live !, 2010
(Жить !)
Yuri BYKOV
(Юрий БЫКОВ)
Rodin, 2012
(Роден)
Boris EYFMAN
(Борис ЭЙФМАН)
The Major, 2013
(Майор)
Yuri BYKOV
(Юрий БЫКОВ)
The Fool !, 2014
(Дурак)
Yuri BYKOV
(Юрий БЫКОВ)
Three Bogatyrs and the Sea King, 2016
(Три богатыря и Морской царь)
Konstantin FEOKTISTOV
(Константин ФЕОКТИСТОВ)
Three heroes and the princess of Egypt, 2017
(Три богатыря и принцесса Египта)
Konstantin FEOKTISTOV
(Константин ФЕОКТИСТОВ)
The Last Warrior, 2017
(Последний богатырь)
Dmitry DYACHENKO
(Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО)
Salyut-7, 2017
(Салют-7)
Klim SHIPENKO
(Клим ШИПЕНКО)
Three Bogatyrs and the Heiress to the Throne, 2018
(Три богатыря и Наследница престола)
Konstantin BRONZIT
(Константин БРОНЗИТ)
Seven dishonest pairs, 2018
(Семь пар нечистых)
Kirill BELEVICH
(Кирилл БЕЛЕВИЧ)
Yuri_2 ILIN
(Юрий_2 ИЛЬИН)
Convoy 48, 2019
(Коридор бессмертия)
Fyodor POPOV
(Федор ПОПОВ)
The Balkan Line, 2019
(Балканский рубеж)
Andrey VOLGIN
(Андрей ВОЛГИН)
Lev Yashin. The Dream Goalkeeper, 2019
(Лев Яшин. Вратарь моей мечты)
Vasili CHIGINSKY
(Василий ЧИГИНСКИЙ)
A Dream Team, 2019
(Команда мечты)
Philip ABRYUTIN
(Филипп АБРЮТИН)
Maksim ZYKOV
(Максим ЗЫКОВ)
The Big Trip, 2019
(Большое путешествие)
Natalia NILOVA
(Наталья НИЛОВА)
Vasili ROVENSKY
(Василий РОВЕНСКИЙ)
Sin, 2019
(Грех)
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
The Last Frontier, 2020
(Подольские курсанты)
Vadim SHMELYEV
(Вадим ШМЕЛЕВ)
The Last Warrior: Root of Evil, 2020
(Последний богатырь: Корень зла)
Dmitry DYACHENKO
(Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО)
Red Ghost, 2020
(Красный призрак)
Andrey BOGATYREV
(Андрей БОГАТЫРЕВ)
Archipelago, 2020
(Архипелаг)
Aleksey TELNOV
(Алексей ТЕЛЬНОВ)
A siege diary, 2020
(Блокадный дневник)
Andrey ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)
The Everlasting Story, 2021
(Кощей. Начало)
Andrey KOLPIN
(Андрей КОЛПИН)
The Last Warrior: A Messenger of Darkness, 2021
(Последний богатырь: Посланник тьмы)
Dmitry DYACHENKO
(Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО)
Cold Gold, 2021
(Холодное золото)
Pyotr STRUCHKOV
(Пётр СТРУЧКОВ)
Friend for Sale, 2021
(Друг на продажу)
Aleksandr DANILOV
(Александр ДАНИЛОВ)
Bibliography